Advertisement


Iron Maiden to Bring 'Legacy of the Beast' Tour to North America - Ultimate Classic Rock

Ultimate Classic RockIron Maiden to Bring 'Legacy of the Beast' Tour to North AmericaUltimate Classic RockIron Maiden are setting their sights on North America after wrapped up the European leg of the career-spanning Legacy of the Beast tour in August. The band will launch a 34-date tour next summer. They'll begin at the BB&T Center in Sunrise, Fla., on ...Iron Maiden Map Out 2019 Legacy of the Beast TourRolling Stoneall 29 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsNov 9th, 2018

Teen Choice Awards 2017: The Complete Winners List!

There's nothing like the Teen Choice Awards. On Sunday, some of our favorite celebrities walked away with shiny new surfboards as they were named BIG winners at the 2017 TCAs. Sadly, not everyone walked away with new ocean gear. Whomp, whomp! Be sure to ch-ch-check out the FULL winners list — in bold — for yourself (below)! [...] There's nothing like the Teen Choice Awards. On Sunday, some of our favorite celebrities walked away with shiny new surfboards as they were named BIG winners at the 2017 TCAs. Sadly, not everyone walked away with new ocean gear. Whomp, whomp! Be sure to ch-ch-check out the FULL winners list -- in bold -- for yourself (below)! Choice action movie: "Fate of the Furious" "Logan" "Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales" "Transformers: The Last Knight" "Wonder Woman" "xXx: Return of Xander Cage" Choice action movie actor: Johnny Depp – "Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales" Vin Diesel – "Fate of the Furious" and "xXx: Return of Xander Cage" Hugh Jackman – "Logan" Dwayne Johnson – "Fate of the Furious" Chris Pine – "Wonder Woman" Brenton Thwaites – "Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales" Choice action movie actress: Nina Dobrev – "xXx: Return of Xander Cage" Gal Gadot – "Wonder Woman" Deepika Padukone – "xXx: Return of Xander Cage" Michelle Rodriguez – "Fate of the Furious" Ruby Rose – "xXx: Return of Xander Cage" Kaya Scodelario – "Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales" Choice Sci-Fi movie: "Arrival" "Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2" "Kong: Skull Island" "Power Rangers" "Rogue One: A Star Wars Story" "The Space Between Us" Choice Sci-Fi movie actor: Asa Butterfield – "The Space Between Us" Tom Hiddleston – "Kong: Skull Island" Diego Luna – "Rogue One: A Star Wars Story" Dacre Montgomery – "Power Rangers" Chris Pratt – "Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2" Jeremy Renner – "Arrival" Choice Sci-Fi movie actress: Amy Adams – "Arrival" Becky G – "Power Rangers" Felicity Jones – "Rogue One: A Star Wars Story" Brie Larson – "Kong: Skull Island" Zoe Saldana – "Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2" Naomi Scott – "Power Rangers" Choice fantasy movie: "Beauty and the Beast" "Doctor Strange" "Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" "Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children" "Moana" Choice fantasy movie actor: Asa Butterfield – "Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children" Benedict Cumberbatch – "Doctor Strange" Dwayne Johnson – "Moana" Eddie Redmayne – "Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" Dan Stevens – "Beauty and the Beast" Choice fantasy movie actress: Auli'i Cravalho – "Moana" Eva Green – "Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children" Rachel McAdams – "Doctor Strange" Katherine Waterston – "Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" Emma Watson – "Beauty and the Beast" Choice drama movie: "Before I Fall" "The Edge of Seventeen" "Everything, Everything" "Gifted" "Hidden Figures" "The Shack" Choice drama movie actor: Chris Evans – "Gifted" Andrew Garfield – "Hacksaw Ridge" Taylor Lautner – "Run the Tide" Kian Lawley – "Before I Fall" Nick Robinson – "Everything, Everything" Choice drama movie actress: Zoey Deutch – "Before I Fall" Taraji P. Henson – "Hidden Figures" Hailee Steinfeld – "The Edge of Seventeen" Amandla Stenberg – "Everything, Everything" Emma Watson – "The Circle" Choice comedy movie: "Cars 3" "Finding Dory" "Keeping Up with the Joneses" "The Lego Batman Movie" "Table 19" Choice comedy movie actor: Will Arnett – "The Lego Batman Movie" Zac Efron – "Baywatch" Zach Galifianakis – "Keeping Up with the Joneses" Ricky Garcia – "Bigger Fatter Liar" Dwayne Johnson – "Baywatch" Owen Wilson – "Cars 3" Choice comedy movie actress: Alexandra Daddario – "Baywatch" Ellen DeGeneres – "Finding Dory" Gal Gadot – "Keeping Up with the Joneses" Jennifer Hudson – "Sandy Wexler" Tori Kelly – "Sing" Anna Kendrick – "Table 19" Choice movie villain: Elizabeth Banks – "Power Rangers" Javier Bardem – "Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales" Priyanka Chopra – "Baywatch" Luke Evans – "Beauty and the Beast" James McAvoy – "Split" Charlize Theron – "Fate of the Furious" Choice breakout movie star: Auli'i Cravalho – "Moana" Tom Holland – "Spider-Man: Homecoming" Janelle Monáe – "Hidden Figures" Deepika Padukone – "xXx: Return of Xander Cage" Harry Styles – "Dunkirk" Zendaya – "Spider-Man: Homecoming" Choice summer movie: "Cars 3" "Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales" "Spider-Man: Homecoming" "Transformers: The Last Knight" "War for the Planet of the Apes" "Wonder Woman" Choice summer movie actor: Ansel Elgort – "Baby Driver" Tom Holland – "Spider-Man: Homecoming" Chris Pine – "Wonder Woman" Harry Styles – "Dunkirk" Mark Wahlberg – "Transformers: The Last Knight" Owen Wilson – "Cars 3" Choice summer movie actress: Cara Delevingne – "Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets" Gal Gadot – "Wonder Woman" Isabela Moner – "Transformers: The Last Knight" Mandy Moore – "47 Meters Down" Bella Thorne – "Amityville: The Awakening" Zendaya – "Spider-Man: Homecoming" Choice movie ship: Zac Efron and Dwayne Johnson – "Baywatch" Gal Gadot and Chris Pine – "Wonder Woman" Deepika Padukone and Ruby Rose – "xXx: Return of Xander Cage" Chris Pratt and Zoe Saldana – "Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2" Michelle Rodriguez and Vin Diesel – "Fate of the Furious" Emma Watson and Dan Stevens – "Beauty and the Beast" Choice drama TV show: "Empire" "Famous in Love" "Pretty Little Liars" "Riverdale" "Star" "This Is Us" Choice drama TV actor: Sterling K. Brown – "This Is Us" Ian Harding – "Pretty Little Liars" Jussie Smollett – "Empire" Cole Sprouse – "Riverdale" Milo Ventimiglia – "This Is Us" Jesse Williams – "Grey's Anatomy" Choice drama TV actress: Troian Bellisario – "Pretty Little Liars" Ashley Benson – "Pretty Little Liars" Lucy Hale – "Pretty Little Liars" Shay Mitchell – "Pretty Little Liars" Sasha Pieterse – "Pretty Little Liars" Bella Thorne – "Famous in Love" Choice Sci-Fi/fantasy TV show: "Shadowhunters" "Stranger Things" "Supernatural" "Teen Wolf" "Timeless" "The Vampire Diaries" Choice Sci-Fi/fantasy TV actor: Jensen Ackles – "Supernatural" Matthew Daddario – "Shadowhunters" Joseph Morgan – "The Originals" Bob Morley – "The 100" Dylan O'Brien – "Teen Wolf" Ian Somerhalder – "The Vampire Diaries" Choice Sci-Fi/fantasy TV actress: Kat Graham – "The Vampire Diaries" Jennifer Morrison – "Once Upon a Time" Lana Parrilla – "Once Upon a Time" Abigail Spencer – "Timeless" Eliza Taylor – "The 100" Emeraude Toubia – "Shadowhunters" Choice action TV show: "Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." "Arrow" "The Flash" "Gotham" "Lethal Weapon" "Supergirl" Choice action TV actor: Stephen Amell – "Arrow" Clayne Crawford – "Lethal Weapon" Grant Gustin – "The Flash" Gabriel Luna – "Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." Wentworth Miller – "Prison Break" Chris Wood – "Supergirl" Choice action TV actress: Melissa Benoist – "Supergirl" Jordana Brewster – "Lethal Weapon" Caity Lotz – "Legends of Tomorrow" Danielle Panabaker – "The Flash" Candice Patton – "The Flash" Emily Bett Rickards – "Arrow" Choice comedy TV show: "Baby Daddy" "Brooklyn Nine-Nine" "Fuller House" "Jane the Virgin" "One Day at a Time" "Young & Hungry" Choice comedy TV actor: Anthony Anderson – "Black-ish" Jean-Luc Bilodeau – "Baby Daddy" Jaime Camil – "Jane the Virgin" Micah Fowler – "Speechless" Andy Samberg – "Brooklyn Nine-Nine" Hudson Yang – "Fresh Off the Boat" Choice comedy TV actress: Candace Cameron Bure – "Fuller House" Rose McIver – "iZombie" Emma Roberts – "Scream Queens" Gina Rodriguez – "Jane the Virgin" Yara Shahidi – "Black-ish" Zendaya – "K.C. Undercover" Choice animated TV show: "Bob's Burgers" "Family Guy" "Gravity Falls" "Rick and Morty" "Sonic Boom" "Steven Universe" Choice reality TV show: "Chasing Cameron" "Dance Moms" "Keeping Up with the Kardashians" "MasterChef Junior" "Total Bellas" "The Voice" Choice throwback TV show: "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" "The O.C." "One Tree Hill" "Sister, Sister" "Veronica Mars" Choice TV personality: Anthony Anderson – "To Tell the Truth" Tyra Banks – "America's Got Talent" James Corden – "The Late Late Show with James Corden" Ellen DeGeneres – "The Ellen DeGeneres Show" Jimmy Fallon – "The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon" Blake Shelton – "The Voice" Choice TV villain: Grant Gustin – "The Flash" Teri Hatcher – "Supergirl" Janel Parrish – "Pretty Little Liars" Mark Pellegrino – "Supernatural" Josh Segarra – "Arrow" Cory Michael Smith – "Gotham" Choice breakout TV star: KJ Apa – "Riverdale" Millie Bobby Brown – "Stranger Things" Ryan Destiny – "Star" Chrissy Metz – "This Is Us" Lili Reinhart – "Riverdale" Finn Wolfhard – "Stranger Things" Choice breakout TV show: "Famous in Love" "Riverdale" "Star" "Stranger Things" "This Is Us" "Timeless" Choice summer TV show: "America's Got Talent" "Beat Shazam" "The Bold Type" "The Fosters" "So You Think You Can Dance" "Teen Wolf" Choice summer TV actor: Noah Centineo – "The Fosters" Cody Christian – "Teen Wolf" Kyle Harris – "Stitchers" David Lambert – "The Fosters" Tyler Posey – "Teen Wolf" Harry Shum Jr. – "Shadowhunters" Choice summer TV actress: Aisha Dee – "The Bold Type" Hilary Duff – "Younger" Shelley Hennig – "Teen Wolf" Maia Mitchell – "The Fosters" Cierra Ramirez – "The Fosters" Holland Roden – "Teen Wolf" Choice TV ship: Matthew Daddario and Harry Shum Jr. – "Shadowhunters" Shay Mitchell and Sasha Pieterse – "Pretty Little Liars" Lili Reinhart and Cole Sprouse – "Riverdale" Holland Roden and Dylan O'Brien – "Teen Wolf" Eliza Taylor and Bob Morley – "The 100" Chris Wood and Melissa Benoist – "Supergirl" Choice scene-stealer: RJ Cyler – "Power Rangers" Josh Gad – "Beauty and the Beast" Taylor Lautner – "Scream Queens" Camila Mendes – "Riverdale" Colin O'Donoghue – "Once Upon a Time" Michael Rooker – "Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2" Choice liplock: Melissa Benoist and Chris Wood – "Supergirl" Orlando Bloom and Keira Knightley – "Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales" Matthew Daddario and Harry Shum Jr. – "Shadowhunters" Jennifer Morrison and Colin O'Donoghue – "Once Upon a Time" Chris Pine and Gal Gadot – "Wonder Woman" Dan Stevens and Emma Watson – "Beauty and the Beast" Choice hissy fit: Anthony Anderson – "Black-ish" Malcolm Barrett – "Timeless" Luke Evans – "Beauty and the Beast" Madelaine Petsch – "Riverdale" Kurt Russell – "Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2" Dan Stevens – "Beauty and the Beast" Choice male artist: Justin Bieber Bruno Mars Shawn Mendes Ed Sheeran Harry Styles The Weeknd Choice female artist: Alessia Cara Miley Cyrus Selena Gomez Ariana Grande Katy Perry Hailee Steinfeld Choice music group: The Chainsmokers Fifth Harmony Little Mix Maroon 5 Twenty One Pilots The Vamps Choice country artist: Kelsea Ballerini Luke Bryan Florida Georgia Line Sam Hunt Blake Shelton Carrie Underwood Choice EDM artist: Steve Aoki Martin Garrix David Guetta Calvin Harris Major Lazer Zedd Choice Latin artist: CNCO Daddy Yankee Luis Fonsi Enrique Iglesias Maluma Shakira Choice R&B/hip-hop artist: Beyoncé Chance the Rapper Drake Kendrick Lamar Nicki Minaj Rihanna Choice rock artist: Imagine Dragons Linkin Park Paramore Harry Styles Twenty One Pilots X Ambassadors Choice female song: "Bad Liar" – Selena Gomez "Crying in the Club" – Camila Cabello "Issues" – Julia Michaels "Malibu" – Miley Cyrus "Most Girls" – Hailee Steinfeld "Scars to Your Beautiful" – Alessia Cara Choice male song: "Body Like a Back Road" – Sam Hunt "Despacito" – Luis Fonsi and Daddy Yankee feat. Justin Bieber "Shape of You" – Ed Sheeran "Sign of the Times" – Harry Styles "Slow Hands" – Niall Horan "That's What I Like" – Bruno Mars Choice group song: "Believer" – Imagine Dragons "Closer" – The Chainsmokers feat. Halsey "Down" – Fifth Harmony feat. Gucci Mane "Guys My Age" – Hey Violet "Heathens" – Twenty One Pilots "Shout Out to My Ex" – Little Mix Choice collaboration: "God, Your Mama, and Me" – Florida Georgia Line feat. Backstreet Boys "I Don't Wanna Live Forever" – Zayn and Taylor Swift "It Ain't Me" – Kygo and Selena Gomez "Just Hold On" – Steve Aoki and Louis Tomlinson "No Promises" – Cheat Codes feat. Demi Lovato "Stay" – Zedd and Alessia Cara Choice pop song: "24k Magic" – Bruno Mars "Closer" – The Chainsmokers feat. Halsey "Don't Wanna Know" – Maroon 5 feat. Kendrick Lamar "Love on the Brain" – Rihanna "Shape of You" – Ed Sheeran "Stay" – Zedd and Alessia Cara Choice country song: "Body Like a Back Road" – Sam Hunt "Craving You" – Thomas Rhett feat. Maren Morris "Every Time I Hear That Song" – Blake Shelton "The Fighter" – Keith Urban feat. Carrie Underwood "God, Your Mama, and Me" – Florida Georgia Line feat. Backstreet Boys "In Case You Didn't Know" – Brett Young Choice EDM song: "2U" – David Guetta feat. Justin Bieber "It Ain't Me" – Kygo and Selena Gomez "Just Hold On" – Steve Aoki and Louis Tomlinson "Know No Better" – Major Lazer feat. Travis Scott, Camila Cabello, and Quavo "Rockabye" – Clean Bandit feat. Sean Paul and Anne-Marie "Something Just like This" – The Chainsmokers and Coldplay Choice Latin song: "Chantaje" – Shakira feat. Maluma "Deja Vu" – Prince Royce and Shakira "Despacito" – Luis Fonsi and Daddy Yankee feat. Justin Bieber "Hey Ma" – Pitbull and J Balvin feat. Camila Cabello "No Le Hablen de Amor" – CD9 "Reggaetón Lento (Bailemos)" – CNCO Choice R&B/hip-hop song: "Glorious" – Macklemore feat. Skylar Grey "I'm the One" – DJ Khaled feat. Justin Bieber, Quavo, and Chance the Rapper and Lil Wayne "Location" – Khalid "Passionfruit" – Drake "Redbone" – Childish Gambino "That's What I Like" – Bruno Mars Choice alt-rock song: "Believer" – Imagine Dragons "Green Light" – Lorde "Hard Times" – Paramore "Heathens" – twenty one pilots "Heavy" – Linkin Park feat. Kiiara "Human" – Rag'n'Bone Man Choice breakout artist: James Arthur Chance the Rapper Halsey Zara Larsson Dua Lipa Julia Michaels Choice next big thing: Jonas Blue Forever in Your Mind Jax Jones New Hope Club The Tide Grace VanderWaal Choice summer song: "Bad Liar" – Selena Gomez "Castle on the Hill" – Ed Sheeran "Despacito" – Luis Fonsi and Daddy Yankee feat. Justin Bieber "Malibu" – Miley Cyrus "Stay" – Zedd and Alessia Cara "That's What I Like" – Bruno Mars Choice summer male artist: Justin Bieber Niall Horan Shawn Mendes Liam Payne Harry Styles Zedd Choice summer female artist: Camila Cabello Miley Cyrus Selena Gomez Halsey Lorde Katy Perry Choice summer group: The Chainsmokers Coldplay Fifth Harmony Florida Georgia Line Imagine Dragons Little Mix Choice summer tour: Ariana Grande – Dangerous Woman Tour Sam Hunt – 15 in a 30 Tour Kendrick Lamar – Damn Tour Bruno Mars – 24K Magic World Tour Shawn Mendes – Illuminate World Tour Ed Sheeran – ÷ Tour Choice male web star: Cameron Dallas The Dolan Twins Ryan Higa Casey Neistat Logan Paul sWooZie Choice female web star: Eva Gutowski Liza Koshy Merrell Twins Bethany Mota Niki and Gabi Lilly Singh Choice comedy web star: Colleen Ballinger The Dolan Twins Liza Koshy Logan Paul Lele Pons Lilly Singh Choice gamer: Vikram Singh Barn Jaryd Lazar Ryan Ohmwrecker Michael Santana Rabia Yazbek Saqib Zahid Choice beauty blogger: Andrea Brooks Gigi Gorgeous Nikkie de Jager Kandee Johnson Bethany Mota Mia Stammer Choice web musician: Cimorelli Jack & Jack Carson Lueders Johnny Orlando Jake Paul Leroy Sanchez Choice muser: Baby Ariel Danielle Cohn Kristen Hancher Isaiah Howard Lisa and Lena Jacob Sartorius Choice twit: Ellen DeGeneres Anna Kendrick Blake Shelton Chrissy Teigen Justin Timberlake Zendaya Choice Instagrammer: Beyoncé Justin Bieber Selena Gomez Kendall Jenner Kylie Jenner Taylor Swift Choice YouTuber: The Dolan Twins Liza Koshy Casey Neistat Jake Paul Logan Paul Lilly Singh Choice Snapchatter: Brett Eldredge Selena Gomez Ariana Grande Kylie Jenner DJ Khaled Bella Thorne Choice male hottie: Justin Bieber Zayn Malik Shawn Mendes Liam Payne Harry Styles Louis Tomlinson Choice female hottie: Camila Cabello Selena Gomez Paris Jackson Deepika Padukone Rihanna Zendaya Choice style icon: Cara Delevingne Selena Gomez Zayn Malik Rihanna Harry Styles Zendaya Choice model: Hailey Baldwin Ashley Graham Gigi Hadid Paris Jackson Kendall Jenner Winnie Harlow Choice male athlete: John Cena Stephen Curry Rickie Fowler LeBron James Cristiano Ronaldo Mike Trout Choice female athlete: Sasha Banks The Bella Twins Simone Biles Elena Delle Donne Laurie Hernandez Serena Williams Choice comedian: The Dolan Twins Jordan Doww Kevin Hart Gabriel Iglesias Hasan Minhaj Lilly Singh Choice dancer: Derek Hough Julianne Hough Kida the Great Chloe Lukasiak tWitch Maddie Ziegler Choice video game: Dota 2 Hearthstone Heroes of the Storm League of Legends The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Overwatch Choice change-maker: Rowan Blanchard Selena Gomez Ariana Grande Yara Shahidi Ian Somerhalder Shailene Woodley Congrats to all the winners!! [Image via Instagram.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonAug 14th, 2017

Iron Maiden Bring "Legacy Of The Beast" To The World Of Comics This Fall

Iron Maiden Bring "Legacy Of The Beast" To The World Of Comics This Fall.....»»

Category: topSource: contactmusicAug 18th, 2017

Iron Maiden announce 2018 Legacy Of The Beast World Tour

Iron Maiden announce 2018 Legacy Of The Beast World Tour.....»»

Category: topSource: contactmusicNov 13th, 2017

Iron Maiden fly replica of Spitfire at Legacy Of The Beast shows

Iron Maiden fly replica of Spitfire at Legacy Of The Beast shows.....»»

Category: topSource: contactmusicJul 24th, 2018

Marvel"s "Iron Fist" Series Canceled by Netflix After 2 Seasons

Netflix has canceled the series Marvel’s Iron Fist after two seasons, though a statement from the studio implies the show could possibly live on elsewhere in the future. Iron Fist starred Finn Jones and he also was a member of the cast of Defenders. “Marvel’s Iron Fist will not return for a third season on [...] Netflix has canceled the series Marvel’s Iron Fist after two seasons, though a statement from the studio implies the show could possibly live on elsewhere in the future. Iron Fist starred Finn Jones and he also was a member of the cast of Defenders. “Marvel’s Iron Fist will not return for a third season on Netflix,” Marvel said in a statement (via Deadline). “Everyone at Marvel Television and Netflix is proud of the series and grateful for all of the hard work from our incredible cast, crew and showrunners. We’re thankful to the fans who have watched these two seasons, and for the partnership we’ve shared on this series. While the series on Netflix has ended, the immortal Iron Fist will live on.” Disney will be launching a streaming service next year and there’s a chance that Iron Fist could pop up there!.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredOct 13th, 2018

The 2018 Grammy Nominations Have Dropped — See The Full List!

Can you believe it's almost time for the Grammys?? On Tuesday, The Recording Academy finally announced their full list of noms, and now we can finally see who will be up for Album of the Year, Song of the Year, Record of the Year, and Best New Artist. So, who did get nominated for 2018?? Current frontrunners [...] Can you believe it's almost time for the Grammys?? On Tuesday, The Recording Academy finally announced their full list of noms, and now we can finally see who will be up for Album of the Year, Song of the Year, Record of the Year, and Best New Artist. So, who did get nominated for 2018?? Current frontrunners include JAY-Z, Kendrick Lamar, and Bruno Mars. Ch-ch-check out the FULL nominations list (below)! Record of the Year "Redbone" — Childish Gambino "Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber "The Story Of O.J." — JAY-Z "HUMBLE." — Kendrick Lamar "24K Magic" — Bruno Mars Album of the Year "Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino 4:44 — JAY-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Melodrama — Lorde 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Song of the Year "Despacito" — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason "Poo Bear" Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber) "4:44" — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (JAY-Z) "Issues" — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels) "1-800-273-8255" — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury, Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) "That's What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best New Artist Alessia Cara Khalid Lil Uzi Vert Julia Michaels SZA Best Pop Solo Performance "Love So Soft" — Kelly Clarkson "Praying" — Kesha "Million Reasons" — Lady Gaga "What About Us" — P!nk "Shape Of You" — Ed Sheeran Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "Something Just Like This" ­— The Chainsmokers & Coldplay "Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber "Thunder" — Imagine Dragons "Feel It Still" — Portugal. The Man "Stay" — Zedd & Alessia Cara Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album NOBODY BUT ME (DELUXE VERSION) Michael Bublé TRIPLICATE Bob Dylan IN FULL SWING Seth MacFarlane WONDERLAND Sarah McLachlan TONY BENNETT CELEBRATES 90 (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer Best Pop Vocal Album KALEIDOSCOPE EP - Coldplay LUST FOR LIFE - Lana Del Rey EVOLVE - Imagine Dragons RAINBOW - Kesha JOANNE - Lady Gaga ÷ (DIVIDE) - Ed Sheeran Best Dance Recording BAMBRO KOYO GANDA - Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa, Bonobo, producer; Bonobo, mixer COLA - Camelphat & Elderbrook, Mike Di Scala, Elderbrook & David Whelan, producers; Mike Di Scala, Elderbrook & David Whelan, mixers ANDROMEDA - Gorillaz Featuring DRAM, Damon Albarn, Jamie Hewlett, Remi Kabaka & Anthony Khan, producers; Stephen Sedgwick, mixer TONITE LCD - Soundsystem, James Murphy, producer; James Murphy, mixer LINE OF SIGHT - Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair Clayton Knight & Harrison Mills, producers; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer Best Dance/Electronic Album Migration — Bonobo 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk Mura Masa — Mura Masa A Moment Apart — Odesza What Now — Sylvan Esso Best Contemporary Instrumental Album WHAT IF - The Jerry Douglas Band SPIRIT - Alex Han MOUNT ROYAL - Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge PROTOTYPE - Jeff Lorber Fusion BAD HOMBRE - Antonio Sanchez Best Rock Performance "You Want It Darker" — Leonard Cohen "The Promise" — Chris Cornell "Run" — Foo Fighters "No Good" — Kaleo "Go To War" — Nothing More Best Metal Performance INVISIBLE ENEMY - August Burns Red BLACK HOODIE - Body Count FOREVER - Code Orange SULTAN'S CURSE - Mastodon CLOCKWORKS - Meshuggah Best Rock Song Atlas, Rise! - James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, Songwriters (Metallica) Blood In The Cut - JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, Songwriters (K.Flay) Go To War - Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, Songwriters (Nothing More) Run - Foo Fighters, Songwriters (Foo Fighters) The Stage - Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, Songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold Best Rock Album Emperor Of Sand - Mastodon Hardwired...To Self-Destruct - Metallica The Stories We Tell Ourselves - Nothing More Villains - Queens Of The Stone Age A Deeper Understanding - The War On Drugs Best Alternative Music Album Everything Now - Arcade Fire Humanz - Gorillaz American Dream - LCD Soundsystem Pure Comedy - Father John Misty Sleep Well Beast - The National Best R&B Performance Get You - Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis Distraction - Kehlani High - Ledisi That's What I Like - Bruno Mars The Weekend - Sza Best Traditional R&B Performance Laugh And Move On - The Baylor Project Redbone - Childish Gambino What I'm Feelin' - Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones All The Way - Ledisi Still - Mali Music Best R&B Song First Began - PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton) Location - Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher Mcclenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, Songwriters (Khalid) Redbone - Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, Songwriters (Childish Gambino) Supermodel - Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, Songwriters (Sza) That's What I Like -Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best Urban Contemporary Album Free 6lack — 6lack "Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino American Teen — Khalid Ctrl — SZA Starboy — The Weeknd Best R&B Album Freudian - Daniel Caesar Let Love Rule - Ledisi 24k Magic - Bruno Mars Gumbo - PJ Morton Feel The Real - Musiq Soulchild Best Rap Performance Bounce Back - Big Sean Bodak Yellow -Cardi B 4:44 - Jay-Z Humble. - Kendrick Lamar Bad And Boujee - Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert Best Rap/Sung Performance Prblms - 6lack Crew - Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy Family Feud - Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé Loyalty. - Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna Love Galore - Sza Featuring Travis Scott Best Rap Song Bodak Yellow - Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, Songwriters (Cardi B) Chase Me - Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, Songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi) Humble. - K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams Ii, Songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) Sassy - E. Gabouer & M. Evans, Songwriters (Rapsody) The Story Of O.J. - Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, Songwriters (Jay-Z) Best Rap Album 4:44 — JAY-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Culture — Migos Laila's Wisdom — Rapsody Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator Best Country Solo Performance Body Like A Back Road - Sam Hunt Losing You - Alison Krauss Tin Man - Miranda Lambert I Could Use A Love Song - Maren Morris Either Way - Chris Stapleton Best Country Duo/Group Performance It Ain't My Fault - Brothers Osborne My Old Man - Zac Brown Band You Look Good - Lady Antebellum Better Man - Little Big Town Drinkin' Problem - Midland Best Country Song Better Man - Taylor Swift, Songwriter (Little Big Town) Body Like A Back Road - Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane Mcanally & Josh Osborne, Songwriters (Sam Hunt) Broken Halos - Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, Songwriters (Chris Stapleton) Drinkin' Problem - Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane Mcanally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, Songwriters (Midland) Tin Man - Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, Songwriters (Miranda Lambert) Best Country Album Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney Heart Break — Lady Antebellum The Breaker — Little Big Town Life Changes — Thomas Rhett From A Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton Best Music Video UP ALL NIGHT Beck Canada, video director; Laura Serra Estorch & Oscar Romagosa, video producers MAKEBA Jain Lionel Hirle & Gregory Ohrel, video directors; Yodelice, video producer THE STORY OF O.J. JAY-Z Shawn Carter & Mark Romanek, video directors; Daniel Midgley, video producer HUMBLE. Kendrick Lamar The Little Homies & Dave Meyers, video directors; Jason Baum, Dave Free, Jamie Rabineau, Nathan K. Scherrer & Anthony Tiffith, video producers 1-800-273-8255 Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid Andy Hines, video director; Andrew Lerios, video producer Best New Age Album Reflection - Brian Eno Songversation: Medicine - India.Arie Dancing On Water - Peter Kater Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 - Kitaro Spiral Revelation - Steve Roach Best Improvised Jazz Solo Can't Remember Why Sara Caswell, Soloist - Track From: Whispers On The Wind (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Dance Of Shiva Billy Childs, Soloist - Track From: Rebirth Whisper Not - Fred Hersch, Soloist Miles Beyond - John Mclaughlin, Soloist - Track From: Live @ Ronnie Scott's (John Mclaughlin & The 4th Dimension) Ilimba - Chris Potter, Soloist - Track From: The Dreamer Is The Dream Best Jazz Vocal Album The Journey — The Baylor Project A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn Bad Ass And Blind — Raul Midón Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King Dreams And Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant Best Jazz Instrumental Album Uptown, Downtown - Bill Charlap Trio Rebirth - Billy Childs Project Freedom - Joey Defrancesco & The People Open Book - Fred Hersch The Dreamer Is The Dream -Chris Potter Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album Monk'estra Vol. 2 - John Beasley Jigsaw - Alan Ferber Big Band Bringin' It - Christian Mcbride Big Band Homecoming - Vince Mendoza & Wdr Big Band Cologne Whispers On The Wind - Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge Best Latin Jazz Album Hybrido - From Rio To Wayne Shorter- Antonio Adolfo Oddara - Jane Bunnett & Maqueque Outra Coisa - The Music Of Moacir Santos - Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves Típico - Miguel Zenón Jazz Tango - Pablo Ziegler Trio Best Contemporary Christian Music Album Rise — Danny Gokey Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher Lifer — MercyMe Hills And Valleys — Tauren Wells Chain Breaker — Zach Williams Best Gospel Album Crossover — Travis Greene Bigger Than Me — Le'Andria Close — Marvin Sapp Sunday Song — Anita Wilson Let Them Fall In Love — Cece Winans Best Roots Gospel Album The Best Of The Collingsworth Family - Volume 1 - The Collingsworth Family Give Me Jesus - Larry Cordle Resurrection - Joseph Habedank Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope - Reba Mcentire Hope For All Nations - Karen Peck & New River Best Latin Pop Album Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Cuidad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade El Dorado — Shakira Best Tropical Latin Album Albita - Albita Art Of The Arrangement - Doug Beavers Salsa Big Band -Ruben Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta Gente Valiente -Silvestre Dangond Indestructible -Diego El Cigala Best Americana Album Southern Blood — Gregg Allman Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb Beast Epic — Iron & Wine The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit Brand New Day — The Mavericks Best American Roots Performance "Killer Diller Blues" - Alabama Shakes "Let My Mother Live" - Blind Boys Of Alabama "Arkansas Farmboy" - Glen Campbell "Steer Your Way" - Leonard Cohen "I Never Cared For You" - Alison Krauss Best American Roots Song "Cumberland Gap" - David Rawlings & Gillian Welch, Songwriters (David Rawlings) "I Wish You Well" - Raul Malo & Alan Miller, Songwriters (The Mavericks) "If We Were Vampires" - Jason Isbell, Songwriter (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit) "It Ain't Over Yet" - Rodney Crowell, Songwriter (Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White) "My Only True Friend" - Gregg Allman & Scott Sharrard, Songwriters (Gregg Allman) Best Children's Album Brighter Side - Gustafer Yellowgold Feel What U Feel - Lisa Loeb Lemonade - Justin Roberts Rise Shine #Woke - Alphabet Rockers Songs of Peace & Love for Kids & Parents Around the World - Ladysmith Black Mambazo Best Spoken Word Album Astrophysics for People in a Hurry - Neil deGrasse Tyson Born to Run - Bruce Springsteen Confessions of a Serial Songwriter - Shelly Peiken Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) - Bernie Sanders and Mark Ruffalo The Princess Diarist - Carrie Fisher Best Comedy Album The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle Cinco — Jim Gaffigan Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman What Now? — Kevin Hart Best Musical Theater Album Come From Away - Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Dear Evan Hansen - Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Hello, Dolly! - Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording) Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media Baby Driver — (Various Artists) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists) Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists) La La Land — (Various Artists) Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists) Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media Arrival — Johann Johannsson (composer) Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer (composer) Game of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi (composer) Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer (composers) La La Land — Justin Hurwitz (composer) Best Song Written for Visual Media "City Of Stars" — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone), Track from La La Land "How Far I'll Go" — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli'i Cravalho), Track from Moana: The Songs "I Don't Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker) — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (ZAYN & Taylor Swift), Track from Fifty Shades Darker "Never Give Up" — Sia Furler & Gregg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia), Track from Lion "Stand Up For Something" — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common), Track from Marshall Best Album Notes Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With the Truth Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists) Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists) The Complete Piano Works of Scott Joplin Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling) Edouard-Leon Scott de Martinville, Inventor of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists) Live at the Whisky a Go Go: The Complete Recordings Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) Washington Phillips and His Manzarene Dreams Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips) Best Historical Album BOBO YEYE: BELLE EPOQUE IN UPPER VOLTA Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists) THE GOLDBERG VARIATIONS - THE COMPLETE UNRELEASED RECORDING SESSIONS JUNE 1955 Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould) LEONARD BERNSTEIN - THE COMPOSER Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein) SWEET AS BROKEN DATES: LOST SOMALI TAPES FROM THE HORN OF AFRICA Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists) WASHINGTON PHILLIPS AND HIS MANZARENE DREAMS Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips) Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical EVERY WHERE IS SOME WHERE Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay) IS THIS THE LIFE WE REALLY WANT? Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters) NATURAL CONCLUSION Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins) NO SHAPE Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius) 24K MAGIC Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) Producer of the Year — Non-classical Calvin Harris No I.D. Greg Kurstin Blake Mills The Stereotypes Producer of the Year - Classical BLANTON ALSPAUGH • Adamo: Becoming Santa Claus (Emmanuel Villaume, Kevin Burdette, Keith Jameson, Lucy Schaufer, Hila Plitmann, Matt Boehler, Jonathan Blalock, Jennifer Rivera & Dallas Opera Orchestra) • Aldridge: Sister Carrie (William Boggs, Keith Phares, Matt Morgan, Alisa Suzanne Jordheim, Stephen Cunningham, Adriana Zabala, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra) • Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches (Leonard Slatkin & Detroit Symphony Orchestra) • Death & The Maiden (Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra) • Handel: Messiah (Andrew Davis, Noel Edison, Toronto Mendelssohn Choir & Toronto Symphony Orchestra) • Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 53, 64 & 96 (Carlos Kalmar & Oregon Symphony) • Heggie: It's A Wonderful Life (Patrick Summers, William Burden, Talise Trevigne, Andrea Carroll, Rod Gilfry & Houston Grand Opera) • Tyberg: Masses (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) MANFRED EICHER • Mansurian: Requiem (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) • Monk, M.: On Behalf Of Nature (Meredith Monk & Vocal Ensemble) • Point & Line - Debussy And Hosokawa (Momo Kodama) • Rímur (Arve Henriksen & Trio Mediaeval) • Silvestrov: Hieroglyphen Der Nacht (Anja Lechner) DAVID FROST • Alma Española (Isabel Leonard) • Amplified Soul (Gabriela Martinez) • Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 6 (Jonathan Biss) • Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra) • Garden Of Joys And Sorrows (Hat Trick Trio) • Laks: Chamber Works (ARC Ensemble) • Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) • Troika (Matt Haimovitz & Christopher O'Riley) • Verdi: Otello (Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Günther Groissböck, Željko Lučić, Dimitri Pittas, Aleksandrs Antonenko, Sonya Yoncheva, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus) MORTEN LINDBERG • Furatus (Ole Edvard Antonsen & Wolfgang Plagge) • Interactions (Bård Monsen & Gunnar Flagstad) • Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) • Minor Major (Oslo String Quartet) • Northern Timbre (Ragnhild Hemsing & Tor Espen Aspaas) • So Is My Love (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) • Thoresen: Sea Of Names (Trond Schau) JUDITH SHERMAN • American Nocturnes (Cecile Licad) • The Birthday Party (Aki Takahashi) • Discovering Bach (Michelle Ross) • Foss: Pieces Of Genius (New York New Music Ensemble) • Secret Alchemy - Chamber Works By Pierre Jalbert (Curtis Macomber & Michael Boriskin) • Sevenfive - The John Corigliano Effect (Gaudette Brass) • Sonic Migrations - Music Of Laurie Altman (Various Artists) • Tribute (Dover Quartet) • 26 (Melia Watras & Michael Jinsoo Lim) Best Remixed Recording CAN'T LET YOU GO (LOUIE VEGA ROOTS MIX) Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway) FUNK O' DE FUNK (SMLE REMIX) SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush) UNDERCOVER (ADVENTURE CLUB REMIX) Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani) A VIOLENT NOISE (FOUR TET REMIX) Four Tet, remixer (The xx) YOU MOVE (LATROIT REMIX) Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) Best Orchestral Performance CONCERTOS FOR ORCHESTRA - Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) COPLAND: SYMPHONY NO. 3; THREE LATIN AMERICAN SKETCHES - Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra) DEBUSSY: IMAGES; JEUX & LA PLUS QUE LENTE - Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) MAHLER: SYMPHONY NO. 5 - Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra) SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 5; BARBER: ADAGIO - Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) Best Surround Sound Album EARLY AMERICANS Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) KLEIBERG: MASS FOR MODERN MAN Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir) SO IS MY LOVE Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) 3-D THE CATALOGUE Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk) TYBERG: MASSES Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Best Engineered Album, Classical DANIELPOUR: SONGS OF SOLITUDE & WAR SONGS Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) KLEIBERG: MASS FOR MODERN MAN Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) SCHOENBERG, ADAM: AMERICAN SYMPHONY; FINDING ROTHKO; PICTURE STUDIES Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 5; BARBER: ADAGIO Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) TYBERG: MASSES John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Best Opera Recording BERG: LULU Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra) BERG: WOZZECK Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children's Chorus) BIZET: LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) HANDEL: OTTONE George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D'Oro) RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: THE GOLDEN COCKEREL Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus) Best Choral Performance BRYARS: THE FIFTH CENTURY Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) HANDEL: MESSIAH Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir) MANSURIAN: REQUIEM Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor) MUSIC OF THE SPHERES Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae) TYBERG: MASSES Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale) Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance BUXTEHUDE: TRIO SONATAS, OP. 1 Arcangelo DEATH & THE MAIDEN Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra DIVINE THEATRE - SACRED MOTETS BY GIACHES DE WERT Stile Antico FRANCK, KURTÁG, PREVIN & SCHUMANN Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich MARTHA ARGERICH & FRIENDS - LIVE FROM LUGANO 2016 Martha Argerich & Various Artists Best Classical Instrumental Solo BACH: THE FRENCH SUITES Murray Perahia HAYDN: CELLO CONCERTOS Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen) LEVINA: THE PIANO CONCERTOS Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin) SHOSTAKOVICH: VIOLIN CONCERTOS NOS. 1 & 2 Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester) TRANSCENDENTAL Daniil Trifonov Best Classical Solo Vocal Album BACH & TELEMANN: SACRED CANTATAS Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester) CRAZY GIRL CRAZY - MUSIC BY GERSHWIN, BERG & BERIO Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) GODS & MONSTERS Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist IN WAR & PEACE - HARMONY THROUGH MUSIC Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D'Oro) SVIRIDOV: RUSSIA CAST ADRIFT Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble) Best Classical Compendium BARBARA Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer HIGDON: ALL THINGS MAJESTIC, VIOLA CONCERTO & OBOE CONCERTO Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer KURTÁG: COMPLETE WORKS FOR ENSEMBLE & CHOIR Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer LES ROUTES DE L'ESCLAVAGE Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer MADEMOISELLE: PREMIÈRE AUDIENCE - UNKNOWN MUSIC OF NADIA BOULANGER Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer Best Contemporary Classical Composition DANIELPOUR: SONGS OF SOLITUDE Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) HIGDON: VIOLA CONCERTO Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) MANSURIAN: REQUIEM Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) SCHOENBERG, ADAM: PICTURE STUDIES Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) ZHOU TIAN: CONCERTO FOR ORCHESTRA Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) Best Music Film ONE MORE TIME WITH FEELING- Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Andrew Dominik, video director; Dulcie Kellett & James Wilson, video producers LONG STRANGE TRIP - (The Grateful Dead) Amir Bar-Lev, video director; Alex Blavatnik, Ken Dornstein, Eric Eisner, Nick Koskoff & Justin Kreutzmann, video producers THE DEFIANT ONES - (Various Artists) Allen Hughes, video director; Sarah Anthony, Fritzi Horstman, Broderick Johnson, Gene Kirkwood, Andrew Kosove, Laura Lancaster, Michael Lombardo, Jerry Longarzo, Doug Pray & Steven Williams, video producers SOUNDBREAKING - (Various Artists) Maro Chermayeff & Jeff Dupre, video directors; Joshua Bennett, Julia Marchesi, Sam Pollard, Sally Rosenthal, Amy Schewel & Warren Zanes, video producers TWO TRAINS RUNNIN' - (Various Artists) Sam Pollard, video director; Benjamin Hedin, video producer Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque in Upper Volta Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists) Lovely Creatures: The Best of Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds (1984 - 2014) Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds) May 1977: Get Show The Light Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead) The Voyager Golden Record: 40TH Anniversary Edition Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists) Best Recording Package El Orisha de la Rosa -Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) Mura Masa -Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa) Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) -Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) Sleep Well Beast -Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National) Solid State - Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton) Best Arrangement, Instrumental and Vocals "Another Day of Sun" - Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast) "Every Time We Say Goodbye" - Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit) "I Like Myself" - Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane) "I Loves You Porgy/ There's a Boat That's Leavin' Soon for New York" -Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra) "Putin" Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Capella "All Hat, No Saddle" - Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) "Escapades for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra from Catch Me if You Can" - John Williams, arranger (John Williams) "Home Free (For Peter Joe)" - Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith) "Ugly Beauty/Pannonica" - John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley) "White Christmas" - Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert) Best Instrumental Composition "Alkaline" - Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet) "Choros #3" - Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne) "Home Free (For Peter Joe)"- Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith) "Three Revolutions" - Arturo O'Farrill, composer (Arturo O'Farrill & Chucho Valdés) "Warped Cowboy" - Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Best World Music Album Memoria De Los Sentidos - Vicente Amigo Para Mi - Buika Rosa Dos Ventos - Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration - Ladysmith Black Mambazo Elwan - Tinariwen Best Reggae Album Chronology - Chronixx Lost In Paradise - Common Kings Wash House Ting - J Boog Stony Hill - Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley Avrakedabra - Morgan Heritage Best Regional Roots Music Album Top Of The Mountain - Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers Ho'okena 3.0 - Ho'okena Kalenda - Lost Bayou Ramblers Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] - Northern Cree Pua Kiele Josh Tatofi Best Folk Album Mental Illness - Aimee Mann Semper Femina - Laura Marling The Queen Of Hearts - Offa Rex You Don't Own Me Anymore - The Secret Sisters The Laughing Apple - Yusuf / Cat Stevens Best Contemporary Blues Album Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm - Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm Recorded Live In Lafayette -Sonny Landreth Tajmo - Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' Got Soul - Robert Randolph & The Family Band Live From The Fox Oakland - Tedeschi Trucks Band Best Traditional Blues Album Migration Blues - Eric Bibb Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio - Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio Roll And Tumble - R.L. Boyce Sonny & Brownie's Last Train - Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Blue & Lonesome - The Rolling Stones Best Bluegrass Album Fiddler's Dream - Michael Cleveland Laws Of Gravity - The Infamous Stringdusters Original - Bobby Osborne Universal Favorite - Noam Pikelny All The Rage - In Concert Volume One [Live] - Rhonda Vincent And The Rage P.S. The Grammys will air live January 28 from New York. [Image via WENN.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonNov 28th, 2017

Scream If You Don"t Agree With This ULTIMATE Ranking Of "90s Movies!!

We love '90s movies! But there were so many wonderful films released in this decade, it's virtually impossible to rank the best and most iconic of them, right?? As if!!! CLICK HERE to view "'90s Movies: The ULTIMATE Ranking!" CLICK HERE to view "'90s Movies: The ULTIMATE Ranking!" CLICK HERE to view "'90s Movies: The ULTIMATE Ranking!" CLICK HERE to view [...] We love '90s movies! But there were so many wonderful films released in this decade, it's virtually impossible to rank the best and most iconic of them, right?? As if!!! CLICK HERE to view "'90s Movies: The ULTIMATE Ranking!" CLICK HERE to view "'90s Movies: The ULTIMATE Ranking!" CLICK HERE to view "'90s Movies: The ULTIMATE Ranking!" CLICK HERE to view "'90s Movies: The ULTIMATE Ranking!" CLICK HERE to view "'90s Movies: The ULTIMATE Ranking!" [Image via Miramax/20th Century Fox/Warner Bros..].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonAug 15th, 2018

Teen Choice Awards 2017 - Complete Winners List!

There were so many categories at the 2017 Teen Choice Awards that only a fraction of the winners were actually announced during the live show! Fox just released the full list of winners and you can check it out right here. Riverdale was the big winner of the evening, taking home seven awards including Choice [...] There were so many categories at the 2017 Teen Choice Awards that only a fraction of the winners were actually announced during the live show! Fox just released the full list of winners and you can check it out right here. Riverdale was the big winner of the evening, taking home seven awards including Choice Drama TV Show. There were several special awards handed out as well, including the #SeeHer Award for Vanessa Hudgens, the Visionary Award for Bruno Mars, the Decade Award for Maroon 5, and the Ultimate Choice Award for Miley Cyrus, who was unable to attend the show at the last minute. Click inside to find out who won all the awards… TELEVISION Choice Drama TV Show (#ChoiceDramaTVShow) Empire Famous In Love Pretty Little Liars Riverdale – WINNER Star This Is Us Choice Drama TV Actor (#ChoiceDramaTVActor) Cole Sprouse – Riverdale – WINNER Ian Harding – Pretty Little Liars Jesse Williams – Grey’s Anatomy Jussie Smollett – Empire Milo Ventimiglia – This Is Us Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us Choice Drama TV Actress (#ChoiceDramaTVActress) Ashley Benson – Pretty Little Liars Bella Thorne – Famous In Love Lucy Hale – Pretty Little Liars – WINNER Sasha Pieterse – Pretty Little Liars Shay Mitchell – Pretty Little Liars Troian Bellisario – Pretty Little Liars Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show (#ChoiceSciFiTVShow) Shadowhunters Stranger Things Supernatural Teen Wolf The Vampire Diaries – WINNER Timeless Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor (#ChoiceSciFiTVActor) Bob Morley – The 100 Dylan O’Brien – Teen Wolf – WINNER Ian Somerhalder – The Vampire Diaries Jensen Ackles – Supernatural Joseph Morgan – The Originals Matthew Daddario – Shadowhunters Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress (#ChoiceSciFiTVActress) Abigail Spencer – Timeless Eliza Taylor – The 100 Emeraude Toubia – Shadowhunters Jennifer Morrison – Once Upon A Time Kat Graham – The Vampire Diaries – WINNER Lana Parrilla – Once Upon A Time Choice Summer TV Show (#ChoiceSummerTVShow) “America’s Got Talent” “Beat Shazam” “The Bold Type” “The Fosters” “So You Think You Can Dance” “Teen Wolf” – WINNER Choice Summer TV Actor (#ChoiceSummerTVActor) Cody Christian – “Teen Wolf” David Lambert – “The Fosters” Harry Shum Jr. – “Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments” Kyle Harris – “Stitchers” Noah Centineo – “The Fosters” Tyler Posey – “Teen Wolf” – WINNER Choice Summer TV Actress (#ChoiceSummerTVActress) Aisha Dee – “The Bold Type” Cierra Ramirez – “The Fosters” Hilary Duff – “Younger” Holland Roden – “Teen Wolf” – WINNER Maia Mitchell – “The Fosters” Shelley Hennig – “Teen Wolf” Choice TV Villain (#ChoiceTVVillain) Cory Michael Smith – “Gotham” Grant Gustin – “The Flash” Janel Parrish – “Pretty Little Liars” – WINNER Josh Segarra – “Arrow” Mark Pellegrino – “Supernatural” Teri Hatcher – “Supergirl” Choice Breakout TV Show (#ChoiceBreakoutTVShow) Famous in Love Riverdale – WINNER Star Stranger Things This is Us Timeless Choice Breakout TV Star (#ChoiceBreakoutTVStar) Chrissy Metz – This is Us Finn Wolfhard – Stranger Things K.J. Apa – Riverdale Lili Reinhart – Riverdale – WINNER Millie Bobby Brown – Stranger Things Ryan Destiny – Star Choice TVShip (#ChoiceTVShip) #BELLARKE (Eliza Taylor & Bob Morley) – The 100 #BUGHEAD (Lili Reinhart & Cole Sprouse) – Riverdale – WINNER #EMISON (Shay Mitchell & Sasha Pieterse) – Pretty Little Liars #KARAMEL (Chris Wood & Melissa Benoist) – Supergirl #MALEC (Matthew Daddario & Harry Shum Jr.) – Shadowhunters #STYDIA (Holland Roden & Dylan O’Brien) – Teen Wolf Choice Action TV Show (#ChoiceActionTVShow) Arrow Gotham Lethal Weapon Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Supergirl The Flash – WINNER Choice Action TV Actor (#ChoiceActionTVActor) Chris Wood – Supergirl Clayne Crawford – Lethal Weapon Gabriel Luna – Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Grant Gustin – The Flash – WINNER Stephen Amell – Arrow Wentworth Miller – Prison Break Choice Action TV Actress (#ChoiceActionTVActress) Caity Lotz – Legends of Tomorrow Candice Patton – The Flash Danielle Panabaker – The Flash Emily Bett Rickards – Arrow Jordana Brewster – Lethal Weapon Melissa Benoist – Supergirl – WINNER Choice Comedy TV Show (#ChoiceComedyTVShow) Baby Daddy Brooklyn Nine-Nine Fuller House – WINNER Jane the Virgin One Day at a Time Young & Hungry Choice Comedy TV Actor (#ChoiceComedyTVActor) Andy Samberg – Brooklyn Nine-Nine Anthony Anderson – black-ish Hudson Yang – Fresh Off the Boat Jaime Camil – Jane the Virgin Jean-Luc Bilodeau – Baby Daddy – WINNER Micah Fowler – Speechless Choice Comedy TV Actress (#ChoiceComedyTVActress) Candace Cameron Bure – Fuller House – WINNER Emma Roberts – Scream Queens Gina Rodriguez – Jane the Virgin Rose McIver – iZombie Yara Shahidi – black-ish Zendaya – K.C. Undercover Choice Animated TV Show (#ChoiceAnimatedTVShow) Bob’s Burgers Family Guy – WINNER Gravity Falls Rick and Morty Sonic Boom Steven Universe Choice Reality TV Show (#ChoiceRealityTVShow) Chasing Cameron Dance Moms Keeping Up with the Kardashians Masterchef Junior The Voice – WINNER Total Bellas Choice Throwback TV Show (#ChoiceThrowbackTVShow) Buffy the Vampire Slayer Fresh Prince of Bel-Air One Tree Hill – WINNER Sister, Sister The O.C. Veronica Mars Choice TV Personality (#ChoiceTVPersonality) Anthony Anderson – To Tell the Truth Blake Shelton – The Voice Ellen DeGeneres – The Ellen DeGeneres Show – WINNER James Corden – The Late Late Show with James Corden Jimmy Fallon – The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent OTHER Choice Liplock (#ChoiceLipLock) Chris Pine & Gal Gadot – Wonder Woman Dan Stevens & Emma Watson – Beauty and the Beast – WINNER Jennifer Morrison & Colin O’Donoghue – Once Upon a Time Matthew Daddario & Harry Shum Jr. – Shadowhunters Melissa Benoist & Chris Wood – Supergirl Orlando Bloom & Keira Knightley – Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Choice Hissy Fit (#ChoiceHissyFit) Anthony Anderson – “Black-ish” Dan Stevens – “Beauty and the Beast” Kurt Russell – “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2” Luke Evans – “Beauty and the Beast” Madelaine Petsch – “Riverdale” – WINNER Malcolm Barrett – “Timeless” Choice Scene Stealer (#ChoiceSceneStealer) Camila Mendes – “Riverdale” – WINNER Colin O’Donoghue – “Once Upon a Time” Josh Gad – “Beauty and the Beast” Michael Rooker – “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2” RJ Cyler – “Power Rangers” Taylor Lautner – “Scream Queens” MOVIES Choice Action Movie (#ChoiceActionMovie) Logan Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales The Fate of the Furious Transformers: The Last Knight Wonder Woman – WINNER xXx: Return of Xander Cage Choice Action Movie Actor (#ChoiceActionMovieActor) Brenton Thwaites – “Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales” Chris Pine – “Wonder Woman” – WINNER Dwayne Johnson – “The Fate of the Furious” Hugh Jackman – “Logan” Johnny Depp – “Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales” Vin Diesel – “The Fate of the Furious,” “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Choice Action Movie Actress (#ChoiceActionMovieActress) Deepika Padukone – “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Gal Gadot – “Wonder Woman” – WINNER Kaya Scodelario – “Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales” Michelle Rodriguez – “The Fate of the Furious” Nina Dobrev – “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Ruby Rose – “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Choice Sci-Fi Movie (#ChoiceSciFiMovie) Arrival Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 – WINNER Kong: Skull Island Power Rangers Rogue One: A Star Wars Story The Space Between Us Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor (#ChoiceSciFiMovieActor) Asa Butterfield – “The Space Between Us” Chris Pratt – “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2″ – WINNER Dacre Montgomery – “Power Rangers” Diego Luna – “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story” Jeremy Renner – “Arrival” Tom Hiddleston – “Kong: Skull Island” Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actress (#ChoiceSciFiMovieActress) Amy Adams – “Arrival” Becky G – “Power Rangers” Brie Larson – “Kong: Skull Island” Felicity Jones – “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story” Naomi Scott – “Power Rangers” Zoe Saldana – “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2″ – WINNER Choice Fantasy Movie (#ChoiceFantasyMovie) Beauty and the Beast – WINNER Doctor Strange Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children Moana Choice Fantasy Movie Actor (#ChoiceFantasyMovieActor) Asa Butterfield – “Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children” Benedict Cumberbatch – “Doctor Strange” Dan Stevens – “Beauty and the Beast” Dwayne Johnson – “Moana” – WINNER Eddie Redmayne – “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” Choice Fantasy Movie Actress (#ChoiceFantasyMovieActress) Auli’i Cravalho – “Moana” Emma Watson – “Beauty and the Beast” – WINNER Eva Green – “Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children” Katherine Waterston – “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” Rachel McAdams – “Doctor Strange” Choice Drama Movie (#ChoiceDramaMovie) Before I Fall Everything, Everything – WINNER Gifted Hidden Figures The Edge of Seventeen The Shack Choice Drama Movie Actor (#ChoiceDramaMovieActor) Andrew Garfield – “Hacksaw Ridge” Chris Evans – “Gifted” Kian Lawley – “Before I Fall” – WINNER Nick Robinson – “Everything, Everything” Taylor Lautner – “Run the Tide” Choice Drama Movie Actress (#ChoiceDramaMovieActress) Amandla Stenberg – “Everything, Everything” Emma Watson – “The Circle” – WINNER Hailee Steinfeld – “The Edge of Seventeen” Taraji P. Henson – “Hidden Figures” Zoey Deutch – “Before I Fall” Choice Comedy Movie (#ChoiceComedyMovie) Cars 3 Finding Dory – WINNER Keeping Up with the Joneses The LEGO Batman Movie Table 19 Choice Comedy Movie Actor (#ChoiceComedyMovieActor) Dwayne Johnson – “Baywatch” Owen Wilson – “Cars 3″ Ricky Garcia – “Bigger Fatter Liar” Will Arnett – “The LEGO Batman Movie” Zac Efron – “Baywatch” – WINNER Zach Galifianakis – “Keeping Up with the Joneses” Choice Comedy Movie Actress (#ChoiceComedyMovieActress) Alexandra Daddario – “Baywatch” Anna Kendrick – “Table 19″ Ellen DeGeneres – “Finding Dory” – WINNER Gal Gadot – “Keeping Up with the Joneses” Jennifer Hudson – “Sandy Wexler” Tori Kelly – “Sing” Choice Movie Villain (#ChoiceMovieVillain) Charlize Theron – “The Fate of the Furious” Elizabeth Banks – “Power Rangers” James McAvoy – “Split” Javier Bardem – “Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales” Luke Evans – “Beauty and the Beast” – WINNER Priyanka Chopra – “Baywatch” Choice Breakout Movie Star (#ChoiceBreakoutMovieStar) Auli’i Cravalho – “Moana” – WINNER Deepika Padukone – “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Harry Styles – “Dunkirk” Janelle Monáe – “Hidden Figures” Tom Holland – “Spider-Man: Homecoming” Zendaya – “Spider-Man: Homecoming” Choice MovieShip (#ChoiceMovieShip) Chris Pratt & Zoe Saldana – “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2” Deepika Padukone & Ruby Rose – “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Emma Watson & Dan Stevens – “Beauty and the Beast” – WINNER Gal Gadot & Chris Pine – “Wonder Woman” Michelle Rodriguez & Vin Diesel – “The Fate of the Furious” Zac Efron & Dwayne Johnson – “Baywatch” Choice Summer Movie (#ChoiceSummerMovie) Cars 3 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Spider-Man: Homecoming – WINNER Transformers: The Last Knight War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman Choice Summer Movie Actor (#ChoiceSummerMovieActor) Ansel Elgort – “Baby Driver” Chris Pine – “Wonder Woman” Harry Styles – “Dunkirk” Mark Wahlberg – “Transformers: The Last Knight” Owen Wilson – “Cars 3” Tom Holland – “Spider-Man: Homecoming” – WINNER Choice Summer Movie Actress (#ChoiceSummerMovieActress) Bella Thorne – “Amityville: The Awakening” Cara Delevingne – “Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets” Gal Gadot – “Wonder Woman” Isabela Moner – “Transformers: The Last Knight” Mandy Moore – “47 Meters Down” Zendaya – “Spider-Man: Homecoming” – WINNER MUSIC Choice Male Artist (#ChoiceMaleArtist) Bruno Mars Ed Sheeran Harry Styles – WINNER Justin Bieber Shawn Mendes The Weeknd Choice Female Artist (#ChoiceFemaleArtist) Alessia Cara Ariana Grande – WINNER Hailee Steinfeld Katy Perry Miley Cyrus Selena Gomez Choice Music Group (#ChoiceMusicGroup) Fifth Harmony – WINNER Little Mix Maroon 5 The Chainsmokers The Lumineers The Vamps twenty one pilots Choice Country Artist (#ChoiceCountryArtist) Blake Shelton Carrie Underwood – WINNER Florida Georgia Line Kelsea Ballerini Luke Bryan Sam Hunt Choice Electronic/Dance Artist (#ChoiceElectronicDanceArtist) Calvin Harris – WINNER David Guetta Major Lazer Martin Garrix Steve Aoki Zedd Choice Latin Artist (#ChoiceLatinArtist) CNCO – WINNER Daddy Yankee Enrique Iglesias Luis Fonsi Maluma Shakira Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist (#ChoiceRBHipHopArtist) Beyoncé – WINNER Chance the Rapper Drake Kendrick Lamar Nicki Minaj Rihanna Choice Rock Artist (#ChoiceRockArtist) Harry Styles – WINNER Imagine Dragons Linkin Park Paramore twenty one pilots X Ambassadors Choice Song: Female Artist (#ChoiceSongFemaleArtist) Alessia Cara – “Scars To Your Beautiful” Camila Cabello – “Crying in the Club” – WINNER Hailee Steinfeld – “Most Girls” Julia Michaels – “Issues” Miley Cyrus – “Malibu” Selena Gomez – “Bad Liar” Choice Song: Male Artist (#ChoiceSongMaleArtist) Bruno Mars – “That’s What I Like” Ed Sheeran – “Shape of You” Harry Styles – “Sign of the Times” Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee (feat. Justin Bieber) – “Despacito” Niall Horan – “Slow Hands” – WINNER Sam Hunt – “Body Like a Back Road” Choice Song: Group (#ChoiceSongGroup) The Chainsmokers (feat. Halsey) – “Closer” Fifth Harmony (feat. Gucci Mane) – “Down” – WINNER Hey Violet – “Guys My Age” Imagine Dragons – “Believer” Little Mix – “Shout Out to My Ex” twenty one pilots – “Heathens” Choice Collaboration (#ChoiceCollaboration) Cheat Codes (feat. Demi Lovato) – “No Promises” Florida Georgia Line (feat. Backstreet Boys) – “God, Your Mama, And Me” Kygo & Selena Gomez – “It Ain’t Me” Steve Aoki & Louis Tomlinson – “Just Hold On” – WINNER ZAYN & Taylor Swift – “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever” Zedd & Alessia Cara – “Stay” Choice Summer Song (#ChoiceSummerSong) “Bad Liar” – Selena Gomez “Castle on the Hill” – Ed Sheeran “Despacito” – Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee (feat. Justin Bieber) – WINNER “Malibu” – Miley Cyrus “Stay” – Zedd & Alessia Cara “That’s What I Like” – Bruno Mars Choice Summer Female Artist (#ChoiceSummerFemaleArtist) Camila Cabello – WINNER Halsey Katy Perry Lorde Miley Cyrus Selena Gomez Choice Summer Male Artist (#ChoiceSummerMaleArtist) Harry Styles Justin Bieber Liam Payne Niall Horan Shawn Mendes – WINNER Zedd Choice Summer Group (#ChoiceSummerGroup) The Chainsmokers Coldplay Fifth Harmony – WINNER Florida Georgia Line Imagine Dragons Little Mix Choice Pop Song (#ChoicePopSong) “24K Magic” – Bruno Mars “Closer” – The Chainsmokers (feat. Halsey) “Don’t Wanna Know” – Maroon 5 (feat. Kendrick Lamar) “Love on the Brain” – Rihanna “Shape of You” – Ed Sheeran – WINNER “Stay” – Zedd & Alessia Cara Choice Country Song (#ChoiceCountrySong) “Body Like a Back Road” – Sam Hunt – WINNER “Craving You” – Thomas Rhett (feat. Maren Morris) “Every Time I Hear That Song” – Blake Shelton “The Fighter” – Keith Urban (feat. Carrie Underwood) “God, Your Mama, and Me” – Florida Georgia Line (feat. Backstreet Boys) “In Case You Didn’t Know” – Brett Young Choice Electronic/Dance Song (#ChoiceElectronicDanceSong) “2U” – David Guetta (feat. Justin Bieber) “It Ain’t Me” – Kygo & Selena Gomez “Just Hold On”– Steve Aoki & Louis Tomlinson “Know No Better” – Major Lazer (feat. Travis Scott, Camila Cabello & Quavo) – WINNER “Rockabye” – Clean Bandit (feat. Sean Paul & Anne-Marie) “Something Just Like This” – The Chainsmokers & Coldplay Choice Latin Song (#ChoiceLatinSong) “Chantaje” – Shakira (feat. Maluma) “Deja Vu” – Prince Royce & Shakira “Despacito” – Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee (feat. Justin Bieber) – WINNER “Hey Ma” – Pitbull & J Balvin (feat. Camila Cabello) “No Le Hablen de Amor” – CD9 “Reggaetón Lento (Bailemos)” – CNCO Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song (#ChoiceRBHipHopSong) “Glorious” – Macklemore (feat. Skylar Grey) “I’m The One” – DJ Khaled (feat. Justin Bieber, Quavo, Chance the Rapper & Lil Wayne) – WINNER “Location” – Khalid “Passionfruit” – Drake “Redbone” – Childish Gambino “That’s What I like” – Bruno Mars Choice Rock/Alternative Song (#ChoiceRockSong) “Believer” – Imagine Dragons – WINNER “Green Light” – Lorde “Hard Times” – Paramore “Heathens” – twenty one pilots “Heavy” – Linkin Park (feat. Kiiara) “Human” – Rag’n’Bone Man Choice Summer Tour (#ChoiceSummerTour) Ariana Grande – Dangerous Woman Tour – WINNER Bruno Mars – 24K Magic World Tour Ed Sheeran – Divide Tour Kendrick Lamar – The DAMN. Tour Sam Hunt – 15 in a 30 Tour Shawn Mendes – Illuminate World Tour Choice Breakout Artist (#ChoiceBreakoutArtist) Chance the Rapper Dua Lipa Halsey James Arthur Julia Michaels Zara Larsson Choice Next Big Thing (#ChoiceNextBigThing) Forever in Your Mind Grace VanderWaal – WINNER Jax Jones Jonas Blue New Hope Club The Tide DIGITAL Choice Female Web Star (#ChoiceFemaleWebStar) Bethany Mota Eva Gutowski Lilly Singh Liza Koshy – WINNER Merrell Twins Niki and Gabi Choice Male Web Star (#ChoiceMaleWebStar) Cameron Dallas Casey Neistat The Dolan Twins Logan Paul – WINNER Ryan Higa sWooZie Choice Comedy Web Star (#ChoiceComedyWebStar) Colleen Ballinger The Dolan Twins Lele Pons Lilly Singh Liza Koshy Logan Paul – WINNER Choice Music Web Star (#ChoiceMusicWebStar) Carson Lueders Cimorelli Jack & Jack Jake Paul – WINNER Johnny Orlando Leroy Sanchez Choice Fashion/Beauty Web Star (#ChoiceBeautyWebStar) AndreasChoice Bethany Mota Gigi Gorgeous Kandee Johnson MamaMiaMakeup NikkieTutorials – WINNER Choice Gamer (#ChoiceGamer) Jared Lazar – summit1g Michael Santana – imaqtpie Rabia Yazbek – nightblue3 Ryan Ohmwrecker – ohmwrecker – WINNER Saqib Zahid – lirik Vikram’s Singh Barn – vikkstar123 Choice Twit (#ChoiceTwit) Anna Kendrick Blake Shelton Chrissy Teigen Ellen DeGeneres – WINNER Justin Timberlake Zendaya Choice Instagrammer (#ChoiceInstagrammer) Beyoncé Justin Bieber Kendall Jenner Kylie Jenner Selena Gomez – WINNER Taylor Swift Choice Snapchatter (#ChoiceSnapchatter) Ariana Grande – WINNER Bella Thorne Brett Eldredge DJ Khaled Kylie Jenner Selena Gomez Choice YouTuber (#ChoiceYouTuber) Casey Neistat The Dolan Twins Jake Paul – WINNER Lilly Singh Liza Koshy Logan Paul Choice Muser (#ChoiceMuser) Baby Ariel – WINNER Danielle Cohn Isaiah Howard Jacob Sartorius Kristen Hancher Lisa and Lena Choice Comedian(#ChoiceComedian) The Dolan Twins – WINNER Jordan Doww Kevin Hart Gabriel Iglesias Hasan Minhaj Lilly Singh SPORTS Choice Male Athlete (#ChoiceMaleAthlete) John Cena Stephen Curry – WINNER Rickie Fowler LeBron James Cristiano Ronaldo Mike Trout Choice Female Athlete (#ChoiceFemaleAthlete) Sasha Banks The Bella Twins Simone Biles – WINNER Elena Delle Donne Laurie Hernandez Serena Williams FASHION Choice Style Icon (#ChoiceStyleIcon) Cara Delevingne Harry Styles – WINNER Rihanna Selena Gomez Zayn Zendaya Choice Female Hottie (#ChoiceFemaleHottie) Camila Cabello – WINNER Deepika Padukone Paris Jackson Rihanna Selena Gomez Zendaya Choice Male Hottie (#ChoiceMaleHottie) Harry Styles Justin Bieber Liam Payne Louis Tomlinson Shawn Mendes – WINNER Zayn MISCELLANEOUS Choice Changemaker (#ChoiceChangemaker) Ariana Grande – WINNER Ian Somerhalder Rowan Blanchard Selena Gomez Shailene Woodley Yara Shahidi Choice Videogame (#ChoiceVideoGame) Dota 2 Hearthstone Heroes of the Storm League of Legends The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Overwatch – WINNER Choice Dancer (#ChoiceDancer) Chloe Lukasiak Derek Hough Julianne Hough Kida The Great Maddie Ziegler – WINNER tWitch Choice Model (#ChoiceModel) Ashley Graham Gigi Hadid Hailey Baldwin Kendall Jenner – WINNER Paris Jackson Winnie Harlow.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredAug 13th, 2017

Teen Choice Awards 2017 Nominations List: Refresh Your Memory!

The 2017 Teen Choice Awards are airing tonight and we have the full list of nominations as a refresher! The show is set to be a star-studded event, with performances by Louis Tomlinson and BeBe Rexha, Clean Bandit with Zara Larsson and Rita Ora and more. During the show, Miley Cyrus and Bruno Mars will [...] The 2017 Teen Choice Awards are airing tonight and we have the full list of nominations as a refresher! The show is set to be a star-studded event, with performances by Louis Tomlinson and BeBe Rexha, Clean Bandit with Zara Larsson and Rita Ora and more. During the show, Miley Cyrus and Bruno Mars will be honored with special awards. Miley is set to receive the Ultimate Choice Award. Bruno will be taking home the Visionary Award. The 2017 Teen Choice Awards will air THIS Sunday, August 13th @ 8PM ET/PT on Fox. Click inside to see the full list of nominations for the Teen Choice Awards…. TELEVISION Choice Drama TV Show (#ChoiceDramaTVShow) Empire Famous In Love Pretty Little Liars Riverdale Star This Is Us Choice Drama TV Actor (#ChoiceDramaTVActor) Cole Sprouse – Riverdale Ian Harding – Pretty Little Liars Jesse Williams – Grey’s Anatomy Jussie Smollett – Empire Milo Ventimiglia – This Is Us Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us Choice Drama TV Actress (#ChoiceDramaTVActress) Ashley Benson – Pretty Little Liars Bella Thorne – Famous In Love Lucy Hale – Pretty Little Liars Sasha Pieterse – Pretty Little Liars Shay Mitchell – Pretty Little Liars Troian Bellisario – Pretty Little Liars Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show (#ChoiceSciFiTVShow) Shadowhunters Stranger Things Supernatural Teen Wolf The Vampire Diaries Timeless Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor (#ChoiceSciFiTVActor) Bob Morley – The 100 Dylan O’Brien – Teen Wolf Ian Somerhalder – The Vampire Diaries Jensen Ackles – Supernatural Joseph Morgan – The Originals Matthew Daddario – Shadowhunters Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress (#ChoiceSciFiTVActress) Abigail Spencer – Timeless Eliza Taylor – The 100 Emeraude Toubia – Shadowhunters Jennifer Morrison – Once Upon A Time Kat Graham – The Vampire Diaries Lana Parrilla – Once Upon A Time Choice Summer TV Show (#ChoiceSummerTVShow) “America’s Got Talent” “Beat Shazam” “The Bold Type” “The Fosters” “So You Think You Can Dance” “Teen Wolf” Choice Summer TV Actor (#ChoiceSummerTVActor) Cody Christian – “Teen Wolf” David Lambert – “The Fosters” Harry Shum Jr. – “Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments” Kyle Harris – “Stitchers” Noah Centineo – “The Fosters” Tyler Posey – “Teen Wolf” Choice Summer TV Actress (#ChoiceSummerTVActress) Aisha Dee – “The Bold Type” Cierra Ramirez – “The Fosters” Hilary Duff – “Younger” Holland Roden – “Teen Wolf” Maia Mitchell – “The Fosters” Shelley Hennig – “Teen Wolf” Choice TV Villain (#ChoiceTVVillain) Cory Michael Smith – “Gotham” Grant Gustin – “The Flash” Janel Parrish – “Pretty Little Liars” Josh Segarra – “Arrow” Mark Pellegrino – “Supernatural” Teri Hatcher – “Supergirl” Choice Breakout TV Show (#ChoiceBreakoutTVShow) Famous in Love Riverdale Star Stranger Things This is Us Timeless Choice Breakout TV Star (#ChoiceBreakoutTVStar) Chrissy Metz – This is Us Finn Wolfhard – Stranger Things K.J. Apa – Riverdale Lili Reinhart – Riverdale Millie Bobby Brown – Stranger Things Ryan Destiny – Star Choice TVShip (#ChoiceTVShip) #BELLARKE (Eliza Taylor & Bob Morley) – The 100 #BUGHEAD (Lili Reinhart & Cole Sprouse) – Riverdale #EMISON (Shay Mitchell & Sasha Pieterse) – Pretty Little Liars #KARAMEL (Chris Wood & Melissa Benoist) – Supergirl #MALEC (Matthew Daddario & Harry Shum Jr.) – Shadowhunters #STYDIA (Holland Roden & Dylan O’Brien) – Teen Wolf Choice Action TV Show (#ChoiceActionTVShow) Arrow Gotham Lethal Weapon Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Supergirl The Flash Choice Action TV Actor (#ChoiceActionTVActor) Chris Wood – Supergirl Clayne Crawford – Lethal Weapon Gabriel Luna – Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Grant Gustin – The Flash Stephen Amell – Arrow Wentworth Miller – Prison Break Choice Action TV Actress (#ChoiceActionTVActress) Caity Lotz – Legends of Tomorrow Candice Patton – The Flash Danielle Panabaker – The Flash Emily Bett Rickards – Arrow Jordana Brewster – Lethal Weapon Melissa Benoist – Supergirl Choice Comedy TV Show (#ChoiceComedyTVShow) Baby Daddy Brooklyn Nine-Nine Fuller House Jane the Virgin One Day at a Time Young & Hungry Choice Comedy TV Actor (#ChoiceComedyTVActor) Andy Samberg – Brooklyn Nine-Nine Anthony Anderson – black-ish Hudson Yang – Fresh Off the Boat Jaime Camil – Jane the Virgin Jean-Luc Bilodeau – Baby Daddy Micah Fowler – Speechless Choice Comedy TV Actress (#ChoiceComedyTVActress) Candace Cameron Bure – Fuller House Emma Roberts – Scream Queens Gina Rodriguez – Jane the Virgin Rose McIver – iZombie Yara Shahidi – black-ish Zendaya – K.C. Undercover Choice Animated TV Show (#ChoiceAnimatedTVShow) Bob’s Burgers Family Guy Gravity Falls Rick and Morty Sonic Boom Steven Universe Choice Reality TV Show (#ChoiceRealityTVShow) Chasing Cameron Dance Moms Keeping Up with the Kardashians Masterchef Junior The Voice Total Bellas Choice Throwback TV Show (#ChoiceThrowbackTVShow) Buffy the Vampire Slayer Fresh Prince of Bel-Air One Tree Hill Sister, Sister The O.C. Veronica Mars Choice TV Personality (#ChoiceTVPersonality) Anthony Anderson – To Tell the Truth Blake Shelton – The Voice Ellen DeGeneres – The Ellen DeGeneres Show James Corden – The Late Late Show with James Corden Jimmy Fallon – The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent Choice Liplock (#ChoiceLipLock) Chris Pine & Gal Gadot – Wonder Woman Dan Stevens & Emma Watson – Beauty and the Beast Jennifer Morrison & Colin O’Donoghue – Once Upon a Time Matthew Daddario & Harry Shum Jr. – Shadowhunters Melissa Benoist & Chris Wood – Supergirl Orlando Bloom & Keira Knightley – Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Choice Hissy Fit (#ChoiceHissyFit) Anthony Anderson – “Black-ish” Dan Stevens – “Beauty and the Beast” Kurt Russell – “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2” Luke Evans – “Beauty and the Beast” Madelaine Petsch – “Riverdale” Malcolm Barrett – “Timeless” Choice Scene Stealer (#ChoiceSceneStealer) Camila Mendes – “Riverdale” Colin O’Donoghue – “Once Upon a Time” Josh Gad – “Beauty and the Beast” Michael Rooker – “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2” RJ Cyler – “Power Rangers” Taylor Lautner – “Scream Queens” MOVIES Choice Action Movie (#ChoiceActionMovie) Logan Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales The Fate of the Furious Transformers: The Last Knight Wonder Woman xXx: Return of Xander Cage Choice Action Movie Actor (#ChoiceActionMovieActor) Brenton Thwaites – “Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales” Chris Pine – “Wonder Woman” Dwayne Johnson – “The Fate of the Furious” Hugh Jackman – “Logan” Johnny Depp – “Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales” Vin Diesel – “The Fate of the Furious,” “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Choice Action Movie Actress (#ChoiceActionMovieActress) Deepika Padukone – “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Gal Gadot – “Wonder Woman” Kaya Scodelario – “Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales” Michelle Rodriguez – “The Fate of the Furious” Nina Dobrev – “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Ruby Rose – “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Choice Sci-Fi Movie (#ChoiceSciFiMovie) Arrival Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Kong: Skull Island Power Rangers Rogue One: A Star Wars Story The Space Between Us Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor (#ChoiceSciFiMovieActor) Asa Butterfield – “The Space Between Us” Chris Pratt – “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2″ Dacre Montgomery – “Power Rangers” Diego Luna – “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story” Jeremy Renner – “Arrival” Tom Hiddleston – “Kong: Skull Island” Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actress (#ChoiceSciFiMovieActress) Amy Adams – “Arrival” Becky G – “Power Rangers” Brie Larson – “Kong: Skull Island” Felicity Jones – “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story” Naomi Scott – “Power Rangers” Zoe Saldana – “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2″ Choice Fantasy Movie (#ChoiceFantasyMovie) Beauty and the Beast Doctor Strange Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children Moana Choice Fantasy Movie Actor (#ChoiceFantasyMovieActor) Asa Butterfield – “Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children” Benedict Cumberbatch – “Doctor Strange” Dan Stevens – “Beauty and the Beast” Dwayne Johnson – “Moana” Eddie Redmayne – “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” Choice Fantasy Movie Actress (#ChoiceFantasyMovieActress) Auli’i Cravalho – “Moana” Emma Watson – “Beauty and the Beast” Eva Green – “Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children” Katherine Waterston – “Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” Rachel McAdams – “Doctor Strange” Choice Drama Movie (#ChoiceDramaMovie) Before I Fall Everything, Everything Gifted Hidden Figures The Edge of Seventeen The Shack Choice Drama Movie Actor (#ChoiceDramaMovieActor) Andrew Garfield – “Hacksaw Ridge” Chris Evans – “Gifted” Kian Lawley – “Before I Fall” Nick Robinson – “Everything, Everything” Taylor Lautner – “Run the Tide” Choice Drama Movie Actress (#ChoiceDramaMovieActress) Amandla Stenberg – “Everything, Everything” Emma Watson – “The Circle” Hailee Steinfeld – “The Edge of Seventeen” Taraji P. Henson – “Hidden Figures” Zoey Deutch – “Before I Fall” Choice Comedy Movie (#ChoiceComedyMovie) Cars 3 Finding Dory Keeping Up with the Joneses The LEGO Batman Movie Table 19 Choice Comedy Movie Actor (#ChoiceComedyMovieActor) Dwayne Johnson – “Baywatch” Owen Wilson – “Cars 3″ Ricky Garcia – “Bigger Fatter Liar” Will Arnett – “The LEGO Batman Movie” Zac Efron – “Baywatch” Zach Galifianakis – “Keeping Up with the Joneses” Choice Comedy Movie Actress (#ChoiceComedyMovieActress) Alexandra Daddario – “Baywatch” Anna Kendrick – “Table 19″ Ellen DeGeneres – “Finding Dory” Gal Gadot – “Keeping Up with the Joneses” Jennifer Hudson – “Sandy Wexler” Tori Kelly – “Sing” Choice Movie Villain (#ChoiceMovieVillain) Charlize Theron – “The Fate of the Furious” Elizabeth Banks – “Power Rangers” James McAvoy – “Split” Javier Bardem – “Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales” Luke Evans – “Beauty and the Beast” Priyanka Chopra – “Baywatch” Choice Breakout Movie Star (#ChoiceBreakoutMovieStar) Auli’i Cravalho – “Moana” Deepika Padukone – “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Harry Styles – “Dunkirk” Janelle Monáe – “Hidden Figures” Tom Holland – “Spider-Man: Homecoming” Zendaya – “Spider-Man: Homecoming” Choice MovieShip (#ChoiceMovieShip) Chris Pratt & Zoe Saldana – “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2” Deepika Padukone & Ruby Rose – “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Emma Watson & Dan Stevens – “Beauty and the Beast” Gal Gadot & Chris Pine – “Wonder Woman” Michelle Rodriguez & Vin Diesel – “The Fate of the Furious” Zac Efron & Dwayne Johnson – “Baywatch” Choice Summer Movie (#ChoiceSummerMovie) Cars 3 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Spider-Man: Homecoming Transformers: The Last Knight War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman Choice Summer Movie Actor (#ChoiceSummerMovieActor) Ansel Elgort – “Baby Driver” Chris Pine – “Wonder Woman” Harry Styles – “Dunkirk” Mark Wahlberg – “Transformers: The Last Knight” Owen Wilson – “Cars 3” Tom Holland – “Spider-Man: Homecoming” Choice Summer Movie Actress (#ChoiceSummerMovieActress) Bella Thorne – “Amityville: The Awakening” Cara Delevingne – “Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets” Gal Gadot – “Wonder Woman” Isabela Moner – “Transformers: The Last Knight” Mandy Moore – “47 Meters Down” Zendaya – “Spider-Man: Homecoming” MUSIC Choice Male Artist (#ChoiceMaleArtist) Bruno Mars Ed Sheeran Harry Styles Justin Bieber Shawn Mendes The Weeknd Choice Female Artist (#ChoiceFemaleArtist) Alessia Cara Ariana Grande Hailee Steinfeld Katy Perry Miley Cyrus Selena Gomez Choice Music Group (#ChoiceMusicGroup) Fifth Harmony Little Mix Maroon 5 The Chainsmokers The Lumineers The Vamps twenty one pilots Choice Country Artist (#ChoiceCountryArtist) Blake Shelton Carrie Underwood Florida Georgia Line Kelsea Ballerini Luke Bryan Sam Hunt Choice Electronic/Dance Artist (#ChoiceElectronicDanceArtist) Calvin Harris David Guetta Major Lazer Martin Garrix Steve Aoki Zedd Choice Latin Artist (#ChoiceLatinArtist) CNCO Daddy Yankee Enrique Iglesias Luis Fonsi Maluma Shakira Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist (#ChoiceRBHipHopArtist) Beyoncé Chance the Rapper Drake Kendrick Lamar Nicki Minaj Rihanna Choice Rock Artist (#ChoiceRockArtist) Harry Styles Imagine Dragons Linkin Park Paramore twenty one pilots X Ambassadors Choice Song: Female Artist (#ChoiceSongFemaleArtist) Alessia Cara – “Scars To Your Beautiful” Camila Cabello – “Crying in the Club” Hailee Steinfeld – “Most Girls” Julia Michaels – “Issues” Miley Cyrus – “Malibu” Selena Gomez – “Bad Liar” Choice Song: Male Artist (#ChoiceSongMaleArtist) Bruno Mars – “That’s What I Like” Ed Sheeran – “Shape of You” Harry Styles – “Sign of the Times” Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee (feat. Justin Bieber) – “Despacito” Niall Horan – “Slow Hands” Sam Hunt – “Body Like a Back Road” Choice Song: Group (#ChoiceSongGroup) The Chainsmokers (feat. Halsey) – “Closer” Fifth Harmony (feat. Gucci Mane) – “Down” Hey Violet – “Guys My Age” Imagine Dragons – “Believer” Little Mix – “Shout Out to My Ex” twenty one pilots – “Heathens” Choice Collaboration (#ChoiceCollaboration) Cheat Codes (feat. Demi Lovato) – “No Promises” Florida Georgia Line (feat. Backstreet Boys) – “God, Your Mama, And Me” Kygo & Selena Gomez – “It Ain’t Me” Steve Aoki & Louis Tomlinson – “Just Hold On” ZAYN & Taylor Swift – “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever” Zedd & Alessia Cara – “Stay” Choice Summer Song (#ChoiceSummerSong) “Bad Liar” – Selena Gomez “Castle on the Hill” – Ed Sheeran “Despacito” – Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee (feat. Justin Bieber) “Malibu” – Miley Cyrus “Stay” – Zedd & Alessia Cara “That’s What I Like” – Bruno Mars Choice Summer Female Artist (#ChoiceSummerFemaleArtist) Camila Cabello Halsey Katy Perry Lorde Miley Cyrus Selena Gomez Choice Summer Male Artist (#ChoiceSummerMaleArtist) Harry Styles Justin Bieber Liam Payne Niall Horan Shawn Mendes Zedd Choice Summer Group (#ChoiceSummerGroup) The Chainsmokers Coldplay Fifth Harmony Florida Georgia Line Imagine Dragons Little Mix Choice Pop Song (#ChoicePopSong) “24K Magic” – Bruno Mars “Closer” – The Chainsmokers (feat. Halsey) “Don’t Wanna Know” – Maroon 5 (feat. Kendrick Lamar) “Love on the Brain” – Rihanna “Shape of You” – Ed Sheeran “Stay” – Zedd & Alessia Cara Choice Country Song (#ChoiceCountrySong) “Body Like a Back Road” – Sam Hunt “Craving You” – Thomas Rhett (feat. Maren Morris) “Every Time I Hear That Song” – Blake Shelton “The Fighter” – Keith Urban (feat. Carrie Underwood) “God, Your Mama, and Me” – Florida Georgia Line (feat. Backstreet Boys) “In Case You Didn’t Know” – Brett Young Choice Electronic/Dance Song (#ChoiceElectronicDanceSong) “2U” – David Guetta (feat. Justin Bieber) “It Ain’t Me” – Kygo & Selena Gomez “Just Hold On”– Steve Aoki & Louis Tomlinson “Know No Better” – Major Lazer (feat. Travis Scott, Camila Cabello & Quavo) “Rockabye” – Clean Bandit (feat. Sean Paul & Anne-Marie) “Something Just Like This” – The Chainsmokers & Coldplay Choice Latin Song (#ChoiceLatinSong) “Chantaje” – Shakira (feat. Maluma) “Deja Vu” – Prince Royce & Shakira “Despacito” – Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee (feat. Justin Bieber) “Hey Ma” – Pitbull & J Balvin (feat. Camila Cabello) “No Le Hablen de Amor” – CD9 “Reggaetón Lento (Bailemos)” – CNCO Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song (#ChoiceRBHipHopSong) “Glorious” – Macklemore (feat. Skylar Grey) “I’m The One” – DJ Khaled (feat. Justin Bieber, Quavo, Chance the Rapper & Lil Wayne) “Location” – Khalid “Passionfruit” – Drake “Redbone” – Childish Gambino “That’s What I like” – Bruno Mars Choice Rock/Alternative Song (#ChoiceRockSong) “Believer” – Imagine Dragons “Green Light” – Lorde “Hard Times” – Paramore “Heathens” – twenty one pilots “Heavy” – Linkin Park (feat. Kiiara) “Human” – Rag’n’Bone Man Choice Summer Tour (#ChoiceSummerTour) Ariana Grande – Dangerous Woman Tour Bruno Mars – 24K Magic World Tour Ed Sheeran – Divide Tour Kendrick Lamar – The DAMN. Tour Sam Hunt – 15 in a 30 Tour Shawn Mendes – Illuminate World Tour Choice Breakout Artist (#ChoiceBreakoutArtist) Chance the Rapper Dua Lipa Halsey James Arthur Julia Michaels Zara Larsson Choice Next Big Thing (#ChoiceNextBigThing) Forever in Your Mind Grace VanderWaal Jax Jones Jonas Blue New Hope Club The Tide DIGITAL Choice Female Web Star (#ChoiceFemaleWebStar) Bethany Mota Eva Gutowski Lilly Singh Liza Koshy Merrell Twins Niki and Gabi Choice Male Web Star (#ChoiceMaleWebStar) Cameron Dallas Casey Neistat The Dolan Twins Logan Paul Ryan Higa sWooZie Choice Comedy Web Star (#ChoiceComedyWebStar) Colleen Ballinger The Dolan Twins Lele Pons Lilly Singh Liza Koshy Logan Paul Choice Music Web Star (#ChoiceMusicWebStar) Carson Lueders Cimorelli Jack & Jack Jake Paul Johnny Orlando Leroy Sanchez Choice Fashion/Beauty Web Star (#ChoiceBeautyWebStar) AndreasChoice Bethany Mota Gigi Gorgeous Kandee Johnson MamaMiaMakeup NikkieTutorials Choice Gamer (#ChoiceGamer) Jared Lazar – summit1g Michael Santana – imaqtpie Rabia Yazbek – nightblue3 Ryan Ohmwrecker – ohmwrecker Saqib Zahid – lirik Vikram’s Singh Barn – vikkstar123 Choice Twit (#ChoiceTwit) Anna Kendrick Blake Shelton Chrissy Teigen Ellen DeGeneres Justin Timberlake Zendaya Choice Instagrammer (#ChoiceInstagrammer) Beyoncé Justin Bieber Kendall Jenner Kylie Jenner Selena Gomez Taylor Swift Choice Snapchatter (#ChoiceSnapchatter) Ariana Grande Bella Thorne Brett Eldredge DJ Khaled Kylie Jenner Selena Gomez Choice YouTuber (#ChoiceYouTuber) Casey Neistat The Dolan Twins Jake Paul Lilly Singh Liza Koshy Logan Paul Choice Muser (#ChoiceMuser) Baby Ariel Danielle Cohn Isaiah Howard Jacob Sartorius Kristen Hancher Lisa and Lena Choice Comedian(#ChoiceComedian) The Dolan Twins Jordan Doww Kevin Hart Gabriel Iglesias Hasan Minhaj Lilly Singh Choice Male Athlete (#ChoiceMaleAthlete) John Cena Stephen Curry Rickie Fowler LeBron James Cristiano Ronaldo Mike Trout Choice Female Athlete (#ChoiceFemaleAthlete) Sasha Banks The Bella Twins Simone Biles Elena Delle Donne Laurie Hernandez Serena Williams Choice Style Icon (#ChoiceStyleIcon) Cara Delevingne Harry Styles Rihanna Selena Gomez Zayn Zendaya Choice Female Hottie (#ChoiceFemaleHottie) Camila Cabello Deepika Padukone Paris Jackson Rihanna Selena Gomez Zendaya Choice Male Hottie (#ChoiceMaleHottie) Harry Styles Justin Bieber Liam Payne Louis Tomlinson Shawn Mendes Zayn Choice Changemaker (#ChoiceChangemaker) Ariana Grande Ian Somerhalder Rowan Blanchard Selena Gomez Shailene Woodley Yara Shahidi Choice Videogame (#ChoiceVideoGame) Dota 2 Hearthstone Heroes of the Storm League of Legends The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Overwatch Choice Dancer (#ChoiceDancer) Chloe Lukasiak Derek Hough Julianne Hough Kida The Great Maddie Ziegler tWitch Choice Model (#ChoiceModel) Ashley Graham Gigi Hadid Hailey Baldwin Kendall Jenner Paris Jackson Winnie Harlow.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredAug 13th, 2017

Grammys 2018 Winners - Full List Revealed!

Most of the 2018 Grammy Awards winners have been revealed and so many artists have already taken home prizes! Heading into the big show on Sunday evening (January 28), Jay-Z had a total of eight nominations, Kendrick Lamar had a total of seven, and Bruno Mars had a total of six nominations. The James Corden-hosted [...] Most of the 2018 Grammy Awards winners have been revealed and so many artists have already taken home prizes! Heading into the big show on Sunday evening (January 28), Jay-Z had a total of eight nominations, Kendrick Lamar had a total of seven, and Bruno Mars had a total of six nominations. The James Corden-hosted show is currently airing right now on CBS – so be sure to tune in! You can check out Just Jared‘s entire Grammy Awards coverage if you missed it. Click inside for the full list of winners… *Updating Live as More Awards Are Announced GENERAL FIELD Record Of The Year: “Redbone” — Childish Gambino “Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber “The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar “24K Magic” — Bruno Mars Album Of The Year: “Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Melodrama — Lorde 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Song Of The Year: “Despacito” — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason “Poo Bear” Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber) “4:44” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z) “Issues” — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels) “1-800-273-8255” — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best New Artist: Alessia Cara - WINNER Khalid Lil Uzi Vert Julia Michaels SZA POP FIELD Best Pop Solo Performance: “Love So Soft” — Kelly Clarkson “Praying” — Kesha “Million Reasons” — Lady Gaga “What About Us” — P!nk “Shape Of You” — Ed Sheeran Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Something Just Like This” — The Chainsmokers & Coldplay “Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber “Thunder” — Imagine Dragons “Feel It Still” — Portugal. The Man - WINNER “Stay” — Zedd & Alessia Cara Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) — Michael Bublé Triplicate — Bob Dylan In Full Swing — Seth MacFarlane Wonderland — Sarah McLachlan Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer - WINNER Best Pop Vocal Album: Kaleidoscope EP — Coldplay Lust For Life — Lana Del Rey Evolve — Imagine Dragons Rainbow — Kesha Joanne — Lady Gaga ÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran - WINNER DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD Best Dance Recording: “Bambro Koyo Ganda” — Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa “Cola” — Camelphat & Elderbrook “Andromeda” — Gorillaz Featuring DRAM “Tonite” — LCD Soundsystem - WINNER “Line Of Sight” — Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair Best Dance/Electronic Album: Migration — Bonobo 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk - WINNER Mura Masa — Mura Masa A Moment Apart — Odesza What Now — Sylvan Esso CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: What If — The Jerry Douglas Band Spirit — Alex Han Mount Royal — Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion - WINNER Bad Hombre — Antonio Sanchez ROCK FIELD Best Rock Performance: “You Want It Darker” — Leonard Cohen - WINNER “The Promise” — Chris Cornell “Run” — Foo Fighters “No Good” — Kaleo “Go To War” — Nothing More Best Metal Performance: “Invisible Enemy” — August Burns Red “Black Hoodie” — Body Count “Forever” — Code Orange “Sultan’s Curse” — Mastodon - WINNER “Clockworks” — Meshuggah Best Rock Song: “Atlas, Rise!” — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica) “Blood In The Cut” — JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay) “Go To War” — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More) “Run” — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) - WINNER “The Stage” — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold) Best Rock Album: Emperor Of Sand — Mastodon Hardwired…To Self-Destruct — Metallica The Stories We Tell Ourselves — Nothing More Villains — Queens Of The Stone Age A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs - WINNER ALTERNATIVE FIELD Best Alternative Music Album: Everything Now — Arcade Fire Humanz — Gorillaz American Dream — LCD Soundsystem Pure Comedy — Father John Misty Sleep Well Beast — The National - WINNER R&B FIELD Best R&B Performance: “Get You” — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis “Distraction” — Kehlani “High” — Ledisi “That’s What I Like” — Bruno Mars - WINNER “The Weekend” — SZA Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Laugh And Move On” — The Baylor Project “Redbone” — Childish Gambino - WINNER “What I’m Feelin’” — Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones| “All The Way” — Ledisi “Still” — Mali Music Best R&B Song: “First Began” — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton) “Location” — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid) “Redbone” — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino) “Supermodel” — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA) “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) - WINNER Best Urban Contemporary Album: Free 6LACK — 6LACK “Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino American Teen — Khalid Ctrl — SZA Starboy — The Weeknd - WINNER Best R&B Album: Freudian — Daniel Caesar Let Love Rule — Ledisi 24K Magic — Bruno Mars - WINNER Gumbo — PJ Morton Feel The Real –Musiq Soulchild RAP FIELD Best Rap Performance: “Bounce Back” — Big Sean “Bodak Yellow” — Cardi B “4:44” — Jay-Z “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar - WINNER “Bad And Boujee” — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert Best Rap/Sung Performance: “PRBLMS” — 6LACK “Crew” — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy “Family Feud” — Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé “LOYALTY.” — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna - WINNER “Love Galore” — SZA Featuring Travis Scott Best Rap Song: “Bodak Yellow” — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B) “Chase Me” — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi) “HUMBLE.” — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) - WINNER “Sassy” — Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody) “The Story Of O.J.” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z) Best Rap Album: 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Culture — Migos Laila’s Wisdom — Rapsody Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator COUNTRY FIELD Best Country Solo Performance: “Body Like A Back Road” — Sam Hunt “Losing You: –Alison Krauss “Tin Man” — Miranda Lambert “I Could Use A Love Song” — Maren Morris “Either Way” — Chris Stapleton - WINNER Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “It Ain’t My Fault” — Brothers Osborne “My Old Man” — Zac Brown Band “You Look Good” — Lady Antebellum “Better Man” — Little Big Town - WINNER “Drinkin’ Problem” — Midland Best Country Song: “Better Man” — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town) “Body Like A Back Road” — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt) “Broken Halos” — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) - WINNER “Drinkin’ Problem” — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland) “Tin Man” — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert) Best Country Album: Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney Heart Break — Lady Antebellum The Breaker — Little Big Town Life Changes — Thomas Rhett From A Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton NEW AGE FIELD Best New Age Album: Reflection — Brian Eno SongVersation: Medicine — India.Arie Dancing On Water — Peter Kater - WINNER Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 — Kitaro Spiral Revelation — Steve Roach JAZZ FIELD Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Can’t Remember Why” — Sara Caswell, soloist “Dance Of Shiva” — Billy Childs, soloist “Whisper Not” — Fred Hersch, soloist “Miles Beyond” — John McLaughlin, soloist - WINNER “Ilimba” — Chris Potter, soloist Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Journey — The Baylor Project A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn Bad Ass And Blind — Raul Midón Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King Dreams And Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant - WINNER Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Uptown, Downtown — Bill Charlap Trio Rebirth — Billy Childs - WINNER Project Freedom –Joey DeFrancesco & The People Open Book — Fred Hersch The Dreamer Is The Dream — Chris Potter Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: MONK’estra Vol. 2 — John Beasley Jigsaw — Alan Ferber Big Band Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band - WINNER Homecoming — Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne Whispers On The Wind — Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge Best Latin Jazz Album: Hybrido – From Rio To Wayne Shorter — Antonio Adolfo Oddara — Jane Bunnett & Maqueque Outra Coisa – The Music Of Moacir Santos — Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves Típico — Miguel Zenón Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio - WINNER GOSPEL/ CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Too Hard Not To” — Tina Campbell “You Deserve It” — JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn “Better Days” — Le’Andria “My Life” — The Walls Group “Never Have To Be Alone” — CeCe Winans - WINNER Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “Oh My Soul” — Casting Crowns “Clean” — Natalie Grant “What A Beautiful Name” — Hillsong Worship - WINNER “Even If” — MercyMe “Hills And Valleys” — Tauren Wells Best Gospel Album: Crossover: Live From Music City — Travis Greene Bigger Than Me — Le’Andria Close — Marvin Sapp Sunday Song — Anita Wilson Let Them Fall In Love — CeCe Winans - WINNER Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Rise — Danny Gokey Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher Lifer — MercyMe Hills And Valleys — Tauren Wells Chain Breaker — Zach Williams - WINNER Best Roots Gospel Album: The Best Of The Collingsworth Family – Volume 1 — The Collingsworth Family Give Me Jesus — Larry Cordle Resurrection — Joseph Habedank Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire - WINNER Hope For All Nations — Karen Peck & New River LATIN FIELD Best Latin Pop Album: Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade El Dorado — Shakira - WINNER Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Ayo — Bomba Estéreo Pa’ Fuera — C4 Trío & Desorden Público Salvavidas De Hielo — Jorge Drexler El Paradise — Los Amigos Invisibles Residente — Residente - WINNER Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Ni Diablo Ni Santo — Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda Ayer Y Hoy — Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga Momentos — Alex Campos Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas - WINNER Zapateando En El Norte — Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists) Best Tropical Latin Album: Albita — Albita Art Of The Arrangement — Doug Beavers Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta - WINNER Gente Valiente — Silvestre Dangond Indestructible — Diego El Cigala AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD Best American Roots Performance: Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes - WINNER Let My Mother Live — Blind Boys Of Alabama Arkansas Farmboy — Glen Campbell Steer Your Way — Leonard Cohen I Never Cared For You — Alison Krauss Best American Roots Song: “Cumberland Gap” — David Rawlings “I Wish You Well” — The Mavericks “If We Were Vampires” — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit - WINNER “It Ain’t Over Yet” — Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White “My Only True Friend” –Gregg Allman Best Americana Album: Southern Blood — Gregg Allman Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb Beast Epic — Iron & Wine The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit - WINNER Brand New Day — The Mavericks Best Bluegrass Album: Fiddler’s Dream — Michael Cleveland Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters - WINNER (TIE) Original — Bobby Osborne Universal Favorite — Noam Pikelny All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage - WINNER (TIE) Best Traditional Blues Album: Migration Blues — Eric Bibb Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio — Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio Roll And Tumble — R.L. Boyce Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train — Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones - WINNER Best Contemporary Blues Album: Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm — Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm Recorded Live In Lafayette — Sonny Landreth TajMo — Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo’ - WINNER Got Soul — Robert Randolph & The Family Band Live From The Fox Oakland — Tedeschi Trucks Band Best Folk Album: Mental Illness — Aimee Mann - WINNER Semper Femina — Laura Marling The Queen Of Hearts — Offa Rex You Don’t Own Me Anymore — The Secret Sisters The Laughing Apple — Yusuf / Cat Stevens Best Regional Roots Music Album: Top Of The Mountain — Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers Ho’okena 3.0 — Ho’okena Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers - WINNER Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] — Northern Cree Pua Kiele — Josh Tatofi REGGAE FIELD Best Reggae Album: Chronology — Chronixx Lost In Paradise — Common Kings Wash House Ting — J Boog Stony Hill — Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley - WINNER Avrakedabra — Morgan Heritage WORLD MUSIC FIELD Best World Music Album: Memoria De Los Sentidos — Vicente Amigo Para Mi — Buika Rosa Dos Ventos — Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo - WINNER Elwan — Tinariwen CHILDREN’S FIELD Best Children’s Album: Brighter Side — Gustafer Yellowgold Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb - WINNER Lemonade — Justin Roberts Rise Shine #Woke — Alphabet Rockers Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World — Ladysmith Black Mambazo SPOKEN WORD FIELD Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): Astrophysics For People In A Hurry — Neil Degrasse Tyson Born To Run — Bruce Springsteen Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter — Shelly Peiken Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) — Bernie Sanders And Mark Ruffalo The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher - WINNER COMEDY FIELD Best Comedy Album: The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle Cinco — Jim Gaffigan Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman What Now? — Kevin Hart MUSICAL THEATER FIELD Best Musical Theater Album: Come From Away — Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) - WINNER Hello, Dolly! — Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording) MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: Baby Driver — (Various Artists) Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists) Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists) La La Land — (Various Artists) Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists) Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: Arrival — Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer, composer Game Of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi, composer Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer - WINNER Best Song Written For Visual Media: “City Of Stars” — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone) “How Far I’ll Go” — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) - WINNER “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (‘Fifty Shades Darker’)” — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift) “Never Give Up” — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia) “Stand Up For Something” — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common) COMPOSING/ ARRANGING FIELD Best Instrumental Composition: “Alkaline” — Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet) “Choros #3” — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne) “Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith) “Three Revolutions” — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés) - WINNER “Warped Cowboy” — Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: “All Hat, No Saddle” — Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) “Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can” — John Williams, arranger (John Williams) - WINNER “Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith) “Ugly Beauty/Pannonica” — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley) “White Christmas” — Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert) Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Another Day Of Sun” — Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast) “Every Time We Say Goodbye” — Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit) “I Like Myself” — Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane) “I Loves You Porgy/There’s A Boat That’s Leavin’ Soon For New York” — Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra) “Putin” — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) - WINNER PACKAGE FIELD Best Recording Package: El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) - WINNER (TIE) Mura Masa — Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa) Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) - WINNER (TIE) Sleep Well Beast — Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National) Solid State — Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton) Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists) Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds (1984 – 2014) — Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds) May 1977: Get Shown The Light — Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead) The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) - WINNER Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares — Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists) NOTES FIELD Best Album Notes: Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth — Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists) Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition — Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists) The Complete Piano Works Of Scott Joplin — Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling) Edouard-Léon Scott De Martinville, Inventor Of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute — David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists) Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) - WINNER Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips) HISTORICAL FIELD Best Historical Album: Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists) The Goldberg Variations – The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955 — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould) Leonard Bernstein – The Composer — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein) - WINNER Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From The Horn Of Africa — Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists) Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips) PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Every Where Is Some Where — Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay) Is This The Life We Really Want? — Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters) Natural Conclusion — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins) No Shape — Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius) 24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) - WINNER Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical: Calvin Harris Greg Kurstin - WINNER Blake Mills No I.D. The Stereotypes Best Remixed Recording: “Can’t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)” — Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway) “Funk O’ De Funk (SMLE Remix)” — SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush) “Undercover (Adventure Club Remix)” — Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani) “A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)” — Four Tet, remixer (The xx) “You Move (Latroit Remix)” — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) - WINNER SURROUND SOUND FIELD Best Surround Sound Album: Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) - WINNER Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir) So Is My Love — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) 3-D The Catalogue — Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk) Tyberg: Masses — Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL FIELD Best Engineered Album, Classical: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude & War Songs — Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies — Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) - WINNER Tyberg: Masses — John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Producer Of The Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh Manfred Eicher David Frost - WINNER Morten Lindberg Judith Sherman CLASSICAL FIELD Best Orchestral Performance: Concertos For Orchestra — Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches — Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra) Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) Mahler: Symphony No. 5 — Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra) Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) - WINNER Best Opera Recording: Berg: Lulu — Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra) Berg: Wozzeck — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus) - WINNER Bizet: Les Pêcheurs De Perles — Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) Handel: Ottone — George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro) Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel — Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus) Best Choral Performance: Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) - WINNER Handel: Messiah — Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir) Mansurian: Requiem — Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor) Music Of The Spheres — Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae) Tyberg: Masses — Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale) Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1 — Arcangelo Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra - WINNER Divine Theatre – Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert — Stile Antico Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann — Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich Martha Argerich & Friends – Live From Lugano 2016 — Martha Argerich & Various Artists Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Bach: The French Suites — Murray Perahia Haydn: Cello Concertos — Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen) Levina: The Piano Concertos — Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin) Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 — Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester) Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov - WINNER Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas — Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester) Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) - WINNER Gods & Monsters — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist In War & Peace – Harmony Through Music — Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D’Oro) Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift — Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble) Best Classical Compendium: Barbara — Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer - WINNER Kurtág: Complete Works For Ensemble & Choir — Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer Les Routes De L’Esclavage — Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer Mademoiselle: Première Audience – Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger — Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude — Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) - WINNER Mansurian: Requiem — Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) Schoenberg, Adam: Picture Studies — Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) Zhou Tian: Concerto For Orchestra — Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD Best Music Video: “Up All Night” — Beck “Makeba” — Jain “The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z “Humble.” — Kendrick Lamar - WINNER “1-800-273-8255” — Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid Best Music Film: “One More Time With Feeling” — Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds “Long Strange Trip” — (The Grateful Dead) The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists) - WINNER “Soundbreaking” — (Various Artists) Two Trains Runnin’ — (Various Artists).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJan 28th, 2018

Grammys 2018 Nominations - Refresh Your Memory on the Nominees!

The 2018 Grammy Awards are set to air tonight and we have the full list of nominees here as a refresher! This year, Jay-Z was given the most nominations with 8 total. Kendrick Lamar has the next most nominations with seven total, while Bruno Mars received six. SZA is the Grammys most nominated woman this [...] The 2018 Grammy Awards are set to air tonight and we have the full list of nominees here as a refresher! This year, Jay-Z was given the most nominations with 8 total. Kendrick Lamar has the next most nominations with seven total, while Bruno Mars received six. SZA is the Grammys most nominated woman this year and she received five nominations. Tune in for the Grammys, hosted by James Corden, TONIGHT at 7:30pm ET/4:30pm PT on CBS. We’ll be live blogging the show so stay tuned! Click inside to see the full list of Grammy Award nominations… GENERAL FIELD Record Of The Year: “Redbone” — Childish Gambino “Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber “The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar “24K Magic” — Bruno Mars Album Of The Year: “Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Melodrama — Lorde 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Song Of The Year: “Despacito” — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason “Poo Bear” Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber) “4:44” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z) “Issues” — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels) “1-800-273-8255” — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best New Artist: Alessia Cara Khalid Lil Uzi Vert Julia Michaels SZA POP FIELD Best Pop Solo Performance: “Love So Soft” — Kelly Clarkson “Praying” — Kesha “Million Reasons” — Lady Gaga “What About Us” — P!nk “Shape Of You” — Ed Sheeran Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Something Just Like This” — The Chainsmokers & Coldplay “Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber “Thunder” — Imagine Dragons “Feel It Still” — Portugal. The Man “Stay” — Zedd & Alessia Cara Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) — Michael Bublé Triplicate — Bob Dylan In Full Swing — Seth MacFarlane Wonderland — Sarah McLachlan Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer Best Pop Vocal Album: Kaleidoscope EP — Coldplay Lust For Life — Lana Del Rey Evolve — Imagine Dragons Rainbow — Kesha Joanne — Lady Gaga ÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD Best Dance Recording: “Bambro Koyo Ganda” — Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa “Cola” — Camelphat & Elderbrook “Andromeda” — Gorillaz Featuring DRAM “Tonite” — LCD Soundsystem “Line Of Sight” — Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair Best Dance/Electronic Album: Migration — Bonobo 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk Mura Masa — Mura Masa A Moment Apart — Odesza What Now — Sylvan Esso CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: What If — The Jerry Douglas Band Spirit — Alex Han Mount Royal — Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion Bad Hombre — Antonio Sanchez ROCK FIELD Best Rock Performance: “You Want It Darker” — Leonard Cohen “The Promise” — Chris Cornell “Run” — Foo Fighters “No Good” — Kaleo “Go To War” — Nothing More Best Metal Performance: “Invisible Enemy” — August Burns Red “Black Hoodie” — Body Count “Forever” — Code Orange “Sultan’s Curse” — Mastodon “Clockworks” — Meshuggah Best Rock Song: “Atlas, Rise!” — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica) “Blood In The Cut” — JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay) “Go To War” — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More) “Run” — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) “The Stage” — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold) Best Rock Album: Emperor Of Sand — Mastodon Hardwired…To Self-Destruct — Metallica The Stories We Tell Ourselves — Nothing More Villains — Queens Of The Stone Age A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs ALTERNATIVE FIELD Best Alternative Music Album: Everything Now — Arcade Fire Humanz — Gorillaz American Dream — LCD Soundsystem Pure Comedy — Father John Misty Sleep Well Beast — The National R&B FIELD Best R&B Performance: “Get You” — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis “Distraction” — Kehlani “High” — Ledisi “That’s What I Like” — Bruno Mars “The Weekend” — SZA Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Laugh And Move On” — The Baylor Project “Redbone” — Childish Gambino “What I’m Feelin’” — Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones| “All The Way” — Ledisi “Still” — Mali Music Best R&B Song: “First Began” — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton) “Location” — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid) “Redbone” — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino) “Supermodel” — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA) “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best Urban Contemporary Album: Free 6LACK — 6LACK “Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino American Teen — Khalid Ctrl — SZA Starboy — The Weeknd Best R&B Album: Freudian — Daniel Caesar Let Love Rule — Ledisi 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Gumbo — PJ Morton Feel The Real –Musiq Soulchild RAP FIELD Best Rap Performance: “Bounce Back” — Big Sean “Bodak Yellow” — Cardi B “4:44” — Jay-Z “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar “Bad And Boujee” — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert Best Rap/Sung Performance: “PRBLMS” — 6LACK “Crew” — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy “Family Feud” — Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé “LOYALTY.” — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna “Love Galore” — SZA Featuring Travis Scott Best Rap Song: “Bodak Yellow” — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B) “Chase Me” — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi) “HUMBLE.” — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) “Sassy” — Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody) “The Story Of O.J.” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z) Best Rap Album: 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Culture — Migos Laila’s Wisdom — Rapsody Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator COUNTRY FIELD Best Country Solo Performance: “Body Like A Back Road” — Sam Hunt “Losing You: –Alison Krauss “Tin Man” — Miranda Lambert “I Could Use A Love Song” — Maren Morris “Either Way” — Chris Stapleton Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “It Ain’t My Fault” — Brothers Osborne “My Old Man” — Zac Brown Band “You Look Good” — Lady Antebellum “Better Man” — Little Big Town “Drinkin’ Problem” — Midland Best Country Song: “Better Man” — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town) “Body Like A Back Road” — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt) “Broken Halos” — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) “Drinkin’ Problem” — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland) “Tin Man” — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert) Best Country Album: Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney Heart Break — Lady Antebellum The Breaker — Little Big Town Life Changes — Thomas Rhett From A Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton NEW AGE FIELD Best New Age Album: Reflection — Brian Eno SongVersation: Medicine — India.Arie Dancing On Water — Peter Kater Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 — Kitaro Spiral Revelation — Steve Roach JAZZ FIELD Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Can’t Remember Why” — Sara Caswell, soloist “Dance Of Shiva” — Billy Childs, soloist “Whisper Not” — Fred Hersch, soloist “Miles Beyond” — John McLaughlin, soloist “Ilimba” — Chris Potter, soloist Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Journey — The Baylor Project A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn Bad Ass And Blind — Raul Midón Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King Dreams And Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Uptown, Downtown — Bill Charlap Trio Rebirth — Billy Childs Project Freedom –Joey DeFrancesco & The People Open Book — Fred Hersch The Dreamer Is The Dream — Chris Potter Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: MONK’estra Vol. 2 — John Beasley Jigsaw — Alan Ferber Big Band Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band Homecoming — Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne Whispers On The Wind — Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge Best Latin Jazz Album: Hybrido – From Rio To Wayne Shorter — Antonio Adolfo Oddara — Jane Bunnett & Maqueque Outra Coisa – The Music Of Moacir Santos — Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves Típico — Miguel Zenón Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio GOSPEL/ CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Too Hard Not To” — Tina Campbell “You Deserve It” — JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn “Better Days” — Le’Andria “My Life” — The Walls Group “Never Have To Be Alone” — CeCe Winans Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “Oh My Soul” — Casting Crowns “Clean” — Natalie Grant “What A Beautiful Name” — Hillsong Worship “Even If” — MercyMe “Hills And Valleys” — Tauren Wells Best Gospel Album: Crossover: Live From Music City — Travis Greene Bigger Than Me — Le’Andria Close — Marvin Sapp Sunday Song — Anita Wilson Let Them Fall In Love — CeCe Winans Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Rise — Danny Gokey Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher Lifer — MercyMe Hills And Valleys — Tauren Wells Chain Breaker — Zach Williams Best Roots Gospel Album: The Best Of The Collingsworth Family – Volume 1 — The Collingsworth Family Give Me Jesus — Larry Cordle Resurrection — Joseph Habedank Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire Hope For All Nations — Karen Peck & New River LATIN FIELD Best Latin Pop Album: Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade El Dorado — Shakira Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Ayo — Bomba Estéreo Pa’ Fuera — C4 Trío & Desorden Público Salvavidas De Hielo — Jorge Drexler El Paradise — Los Amigos Invisibles Residente — Residente Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Ni Diablo Ni Santo — Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda Ayer Y Hoy — Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga Momentos — Alex Campos Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas Zapateando En El Norte — Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists) Best Tropical Latin Album: Albita — Albita Art Of The Arrangement — Doug Beavers Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta Gente Valiente — Silvestre Dangond Indestructible — Diego El Cigala AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD Best American Roots Performance: Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes Let My Mother Live — Blind Boys Of Alabama Arkansas Farmboy — Glen Campbell Steer Your Way — Leonard Cohen I Never Cared For You — Alison Krauss Best American Roots Song: “Cumberland Gap” — David Rawlings “I Wish You Well” — The Mavericks “If We Were Vampires” — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit “It Ain’t Over Yet” — Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White “My Only True Friend” –Gregg Allman Best Americana Album: Southern Blood — Gregg Allman Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb Beast Epic — Iron & Wine The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit Brand New Day — The Mavericks Best Bluegrass Album: Fiddler’s Dream — Michael Cleveland Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters Original — Bobby Osborne Universal Favorite — Noam Pikelny All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage Best Traditional Blues Album: Migration Blues — Eric Bibb Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio — Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio Roll And Tumble — R.L. Boyce Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train — Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones Best Contemporary Blues Album: Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm — Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm Recorded Live In Lafayette — Sonny Landreth TajMo — Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo’ Got Soul — Robert Randolph & The Family Band Live From The Fox Oakland — Tedeschi Trucks Band Best Folk Album: Mental Illness — Aimee Mann Semper Femina — Laura Marling The Queen Of Hearts — Offa Rex You Don’t Own Me Anymore — The Secret Sisters The Laughing Apple — Yusuf / Cat Stevens Best Regional Roots Music Album: Top Of The Mountain — Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers Ho’okena 3.0 — Ho’okena Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] — Northern Cree Pua Kiele — Josh Tatofi REGGAE FIELD Best Reggae Album: Chronology — Chronixx Lost In Paradise — Common Kings Wash House Ting — J Boog Stony Hill — Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley Avrakedabra — Morgan Heritage WORLD MUSIC FIELD Best World Music Album: Memoria De Los Sentidos — Vicente Amigo Para Mi — Buika Rosa Dos Ventos — Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo Elwan — Tinariwen CHILDREN’S FIELD Best Children’s Album: Brighter Side — Gustafer Yellowgold Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb Lemonade — Justin Roberts Rise Shine #Woke — Alphabet Rockers Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World — Ladysmith Black Mambazo SPOKEN WORD FIELD Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): Astrophysics For People In A Hurry — Neil Degrasse Tyson Born To Run — Bruce Springsteen Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter — Shelly Peiken Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) — Bernie Sanders And Mark Ruffalo The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher COMEDY FIELD Best Comedy Album: The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle Cinco — Jim Gaffigan Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman What Now? — Kevin Hart MUSICAL THEATER FIELD Best Musical Theater Album: Come From Away — Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Hello, Dolly! — Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording) MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: Baby Driver — (Various Artists) Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists) Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists) La La Land — (Various Artists) Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists) Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: Arrival — Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer, composer Game Of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi, composer Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer Best Song Written For Visual Media: “City Of Stars” — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone) “How Far I’ll Go” — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (‘Fifty Shades Darker’)” — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift) “Never Give Up” — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia) “Stand Up For Something” — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common) COMPOSING/ ARRANGING FIELD Best Instrumental Composition: “Alkaline” — Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet) “Choros #3” — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne) “Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith) “Three Revolutions” — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés) “Warped Cowboy” — Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: “All Hat, No Saddle” — Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) “Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can” — John Williams, arranger (John Williams) “Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith) “Ugly Beauty/Pannonica” — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley) “White Christmas” — Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert) Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Another Day Of Sun” — Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast) “Every Time We Say Goodbye” — Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit) “I Like Myself” — Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane) “I Loves You Porgy/There’s A Boat That’s Leavin’ Soon For New York” — Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra) “Putin” — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) PACKAGE FIELD Best Recording Package: El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) Mura Masa — Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa) Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) Sleep Well Beast — Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National) Solid State — Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton) Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists) Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds (1984 – 2014) — Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds) May 1977: Get Shown The Light — Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead) The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares — Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists) NOTES FIELD Best Album Notes: Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth — Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists) Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition — Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists) The Complete Piano Works Of Scott Joplin — Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling) Edouard-Léon Scott De Martinville, Inventor Of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute — David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists) Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips) HISTORICAL FIELD Best Historical Album: Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists) The Goldberg Variations – The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955 — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould) Leonard Bernstein – The Composer — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein) Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From The Horn Of Africa — Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists) Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips) PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Every Where Is Some Where — Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay) Is This The Life We Really Want? — Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters) Natural Conclusion — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins) No Shape — Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius) 24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical: Calvin Harris Greg Kurstin Blake Mills No I.D. The Stereotypes Best Remixed Recording: “Can’t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)” — Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway) “Funk O’ De Funk (SMLE Remix)” — SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush) “Undercover (Adventure Club Remix)” — Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani) “A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)” — Four Tet, remixer (The xx) “You Move (Latroit Remix)” — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) SURROUND SOUND FIELD Best Surround Sound Album: Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir) So Is My Love — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) 3-D The Catalogue — Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk) Tyberg: Masses — Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL FIELD Best Engineered Album, Classical: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude & War Songs — Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies — Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) Tyberg: Masses — John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Producer Of The Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh Manfred Eicher David Frost Morten Lindberg Judith Sherman CLASSICAL FIELD Best Orchestral Performance: Concertos For Orchestra — Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches — Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra) Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) Mahler: Symphony No. 5 — Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra) Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) Best Opera Recording: Berg: Lulu — Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra) Berg: Wozzeck — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus) Bizet: Les Pêcheurs De Perles — Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) Handel: Ottone — George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro) Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel — Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus) Best Choral Performance: Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) Handel: Messiah — Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir) Mansurian: Requiem — Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor) Music Of The Spheres — Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae) Tyberg: Masses — Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale) Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1 — Arcangelo Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Divine Theatre – Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert — Stile Antico Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann — Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich Martha Argerich & Friends – Live From Lugano 2016 — Martha Argerich & Various Artists Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Bach: The French Suites — Murray Perahia Haydn: Cello Concertos — Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen) Levina: The Piano Concertos — Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin) Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 — Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester) Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas — Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester) Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) Gods & Monsters — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist In War & Peace – Harmony Through Music — Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D’Oro) Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift — Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble) Best Classical Compendium: Barbara — Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer Kurtág: Complete Works For Ensemble & Choir — Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer Les Routes De L’Esclavage — Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer Mademoiselle: Première Audience – Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger — Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude — Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Mansurian: Requiem — Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) Schoenberg, Adam: Picture Studies — Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) Zhou Tian: Concerto For Orchestra — Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD Best Music Video: “Up All Night” — Beck “Makeba” — Jain “The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z “Humble.” — Kendrick Lamar “1-800-273-8255” — Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid Best Music Film: “One More Time With Feeling” — Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds “Long Strange Trip” — (The Grateful Dead) The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists) “Soundbreaking” — (Various Artists) Two Trains Runnin’ — (Various Artists).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJan 28th, 2018

Grammys 2018 Nominations - Full List Revealed!

The 2018 Grammy Award nominations have just been revealed! Jay-Z leads the pack with 8 nominations this year! Kendrick Lamar has seven nominations, and Bruno Mars is the third-most nominated artist with six nominations. Taylor Swift also has two nominations this year, despite Reputation not being eligible for this year’s show. James Corden will be [...] The 2018 Grammy Award nominations have just been revealed! Jay-Z leads the pack with 8 nominations this year! Kendrick Lamar has seven nominations, and Bruno Mars is the third-most nominated artist with six nominations. Taylor Swift also has two nominations this year, despite Reputation not being eligible for this year’s show. James Corden will be hosting the 2018 Grammys this year, which will air live from New York City for the first time since 2003! Stick with Just Jared on January 28, 2018, as we’ll have all the live coverage of the Grammys. Check out the complete list of nominees below! Click inside to see the full list of Grammy Award nominations… GENERAL FIELD Record Of The Year: “Redbone” — Childish Gambino “Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber “The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar “24K Magic” — Bruno Mars Album Of The Year: “Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Melodrama — Lorde 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Song Of The Year: “Despacito” — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason “Poo Bear” Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber) “4:44” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z) “Issues” — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels) “1-800-273-8255” — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best New Artist: Alessia Cara Khalid Lil Uzi Vert Julia Michaels SZA POP FIELD Best Pop Solo Performance: “Love So Soft” — Kelly Clarkson “Praying” — Kesha “Million Reasons” — Lady Gaga “What About Us” — P!nk “Shape Of You” — Ed Sheeran Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Something Just Like This” — The Chainsmokers & Coldplay “Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber “Thunder” — Imagine Dragons “Feel It Still” — Portugal. The Man “Stay” — Zedd & Alessia Cara Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) — Michael Bublé Triplicate — Bob Dylan In Full Swing — Seth MacFarlane Wonderland — Sarah McLachlan Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer Best Pop Vocal Album: Kaleidoscope EP — Coldplay Lust For Life — Lana Del Rey Evolve — Imagine Dragons Rainbow — Kesha Joanne — Lady Gaga ÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD Best Dance Recording: “Bambro Koyo Ganda” — Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa “Cola” — Camelphat & Elderbrook “Andromeda” — Gorillaz Featuring DRAM “Tonite” — LCD Soundsystem “Line Of Sight” — Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair Best Dance/Electronic Album: Migration — Bonobo 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk Mura Masa — Mura Masa A Moment Apart — Odesza What Now — Sylvan Esso CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: What If — The Jerry Douglas Band Spirit — Alex Han Mount Royal — Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion Bad Hombre — Antonio Sanchez ROCK FIELD Best Rock Performance: “You Want It Darker” — Leonard Cohen “The Promise” — Chris Cornell “Run” — Foo Fighters “No Good” — Kaleo “Go To War” — Nothing More Best Metal Performance: “Invisible Enemy” — August Burns Red “Black Hoodie” — Body Count “Forever” — Code Orange “Sultan’s Curse” — Mastodon “Clockworks” — Meshuggah Best Rock Song: “Atlas, Rise!” — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica) “Blood In The Cut” — JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay) “Go To War” — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More) “Run” — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) “The Stage” — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold) Best Rock Album: Emperor Of Sand — Mastodon Hardwired…To Self-Destruct — Metallica The Stories We Tell Ourselves — Nothing More Villains — Queens Of The Stone Age A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs ALTERNATIVE FIELD Best Alternative Music Album: Everything Now — Arcade Fire Humanz — Gorillaz American Dream — LCD Soundsystem Pure Comedy — Father John Misty Sleep Well Beast — The National R&B FIELD Best R&B Performance: “Get You” — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis “Distraction” — Kehlani “High” — Ledisi “That’s What I Like” — Bruno Mars “The Weekend” — SZA Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Laugh And Move On” — The Baylor Project “Redbone” — Childish Gambino “What I’m Feelin’” — Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones| “All The Way” — Ledisi “Still” — Mali Music Best R&B Song: “First Began” — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton) “Location” — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid) “Redbone” — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino) “Supermodel” — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA) “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best Urban Contemporary Album: Free 6LACK — 6LACK “Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino American Teen — Khalid Ctrl — SZA Starboy — The Weeknd Best R&B Album: Freudian — Daniel Caesar Let Love Rule — Ledisi 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Gumbo — PJ Morton Feel The Real –Musiq Soulchild RAP FIELD Best Rap Performance: “Bounce Back” — Big Sean “Bodak Yellow” — Cardi B “4:44” — Jay-Z “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar “Bad And Boujee” — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert Best Rap/Sung Performance: “PRBLMS” — 6LACK “Crew” — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy “Family Feud” — Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé “LOYALTY.” — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna “Love Galore” — SZA Featuring Travis Scott Best Rap Song: “Bodak Yellow” — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B) “Chase Me” — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi) “HUMBLE.” — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) “Sassy” — Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody) “The Story Of O.J.” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z) Best Rap Album: 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Culture — Migos Laila’s Wisdom — Rapsody Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator COUNTRY FIELD Best Country Solo Performance: “Body Like A Back Road” — Sam Hunt “Losing You: –Alison Krauss “Tin Man” — Miranda Lambert “I Could Use A Love Song” — Maren Morris “Either Way” — Chris Stapleton Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “It Ain’t My Fault” — Brothers Osborne “My Old Man” — Zac Brown Band “You Look Good” — Lady Antebellum “Better Man” — Little Big Town “Drinkin’ Problem” — Midland Best Country Song: “Better Man” — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town) “Body Like A Back Road” — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt) “Broken Halos” — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) “Drinkin’ Problem” — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland) “Tin Man” — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert) Best Country Album: Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney Heart Break — Lady Antebellum The Breaker — Little Big Town Life Changes — Thomas Rhett From A Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton NEW AGE FIELD Best New Age Album: Reflection — Brian Eno SongVersation: Medicine — India.Arie Dancing On Water — Peter Kater Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 — Kitaro Spiral Revelation — Steve Roach JAZZ FIELD Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Can’t Remember Why” — Sara Caswell, soloist “Dance Of Shiva” — Billy Childs, soloist “Whisper Not” — Fred Hersch, soloist “Miles Beyond” — John McLaughlin, soloist “Ilimba” — Chris Potter, soloist Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Journey — The Baylor Project A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn Bad Ass And Blind — Raul Midón Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King Dreams And Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Uptown, Downtown — Bill Charlap Trio Rebirth — Billy Childs Project Freedom –Joey DeFrancesco & The People Open Book — Fred Hersch The Dreamer Is The Dream — Chris Potter Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: MONK’estra Vol. 2 — John Beasley Jigsaw — Alan Ferber Big Band Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band Homecoming — Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne Whispers On The Wind — Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge Best Latin Jazz Album: Hybrido – From Rio To Wayne Shorter — Antonio Adolfo Oddara — Jane Bunnett & Maqueque Outra Coisa – The Music Of Moacir Santos — Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves Típico — Miguel Zenón Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio GOSPEL/ CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Too Hard Not To” — Tina Campbell “You Deserve It” — JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn “Better Days” — Le’Andria “My Life” — The Walls Group “Never Have To Be Alone” — CeCe Winans Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “Oh My Soul” — Casting Crowns “Clean” — Natalie Grant “What A Beautiful Name” — Hillsong Worship “Even If” — MercyMe “Hills And Valleys” — Tauren Wells Best Gospel Album: Crossover: Live From Music City — Travis Greene Bigger Than Me — Le’Andria Close — Marvin Sapp Sunday Song — Anita Wilson Let Them Fall In Love — CeCe Winans Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Rise — Danny Gokey Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher Lifer — MercyMe Hills And Valleys — Tauren Wells Chain Breaker — Zach Williams Best Roots Gospel Album: The Best Of The Collingsworth Family – Volume 1 — The Collingsworth Family Give Me Jesus — Larry Cordle Resurrection — Joseph Habedank Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire Hope For All Nations — Karen Peck & New River LATIN FIELD Best Latin Pop Album: Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade El Dorado — Shakira Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Ayo — Bomba Estéreo Pa’ Fuera — C4 Trío & Desorden Público Salvavidas De Hielo — Jorge Drexler El Paradise — Los Amigos Invisibles Residente — Residente Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Ni Diablo Ni Santo — Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda Ayer Y Hoy — Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga Momentos — Alex Campos Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas Zapateando En El Norte — Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists) Best Tropical Latin Album: Albita — Albita Art Of The Arrangement — Doug Beavers Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta Gente Valiente — Silvestre Dangond Indestructible — Diego El Cigala AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD Best American Roots Performance: Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes Let My Mother Live — Blind Boys Of Alabama Arkansas Farmboy — Glen Campbell Steer Your Way — Leonard Cohen I Never Cared For You — Alison Krauss Best American Roots Song: “Cumberland Gap” — David Rawlings “I Wish You Well” — The Mavericks “If We Were Vampires” — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit “It Ain’t Over Yet” — Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White “My Only True Friend” –Gregg Allman Best Americana Album: Southern Blood — Gregg Allman Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb Beast Epic — Iron & Wine The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit Brand New Day — The Mavericks Best Bluegrass Album: Fiddler’s Dream — Michael Cleveland Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters Original — Bobby Osborne Universal Favorite — Noam Pikelny All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage Best Traditional Blues Album: Migration Blues — Eric Bibb Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio — Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio Roll And Tumble — R.L. Boyce Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train — Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones Best Contemporary Blues Album: Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm — Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm Recorded Live In Lafayette — Sonny Landreth TajMo — Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo’ Got Soul — Robert Randolph & The Family Band Live From The Fox Oakland — Tedeschi Trucks Band Best Folk Album: Mental Illness — Aimee Mann Semper Femina — Laura Marling The Queen Of Hearts — Offa Rex You Don’t Own Me Anymore — The Secret Sisters The Laughing Apple — Yusuf / Cat Stevens Best Regional Roots Music Album: Top Of The Mountain — Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers Ho’okena 3.0 — Ho’okena Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] — Northern Cree Pua Kiele — Josh Tatofi REGGAE FIELD Best Reggae Album: Chronology — Chronixx Lost In Paradise — Common Kings Wash House Ting — J Boog Stony Hill — Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley Avrakedabra — Morgan Heritage WORLD MUSIC FIELD Best World Music Album: Memoria De Los Sentidos — Vicente Amigo Para Mi — Buika Rosa Dos Ventos — Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo Elwan — Tinariwen CHILDREN’S FIELD Best Children’s Album: Brighter Side — Gustafer Yellowgold Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb Lemonade — Justin Roberts Rise Shine #Woke — Alphabet Rockers Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World — Ladysmith Black Mambazo SPOKEN WORD FIELD Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): Astrophysics For People In A Hurry — Neil Degrasse Tyson Born To Run — Bruce Springsteen Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter — Shelly Peiken Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) — Bernie Sanders And Mark Ruffalo The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher COMEDY FIELD Best Comedy Album: The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle Cinco — Jim Gaffigan Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman What Now? — Kevin Hart MUSICAL THEATER FIELD Best Musical Theater Album: Come From Away — Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Hello, Dolly! — Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording) MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: Baby Driver — (Various Artists) Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists) Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists) La La Land — (Various Artists) Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists) Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: Arrival — Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer, composer Game Of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi, composer Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer Best Song Written For Visual Media: “City Of Stars” — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone) “How Far I’ll Go” — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (‘Fifty Shades Darker’)” — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift) “Never Give Up” — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia) “Stand Up For Something” — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common) COMPOSING/ ARRANGING FIELD Best Instrumental Composition: “Alkaline” — Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet) “Choros #3” — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne) “Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith) “Three Revolutions” — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés) “Warped Cowboy” — Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: “All Hat, No Saddle” — Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) “Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can” — John Williams, arranger (John Williams) “Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith) “Ugly Beauty/Pannonica” — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley) “White Christmas” — Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert) Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Another Day Of Sun” — Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast) “Every Time We Say Goodbye” — Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit) “I Like Myself” — Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane) “I Loves You Porgy/There’s A Boat That’s Leavin’ Soon For New York” — Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra) “Putin” — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) PACKAGE FIELD Best Recording Package: El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) Mura Masa — Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa) Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) Sleep Well Beast — Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National) Solid State — Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton) Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists) Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds (1984 – 2014) — Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds) May 1977: Get Shown The Light — Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead) The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares — Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists) NOTES FIELD Best Album Notes: Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth — Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists) Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition — Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists) The Complete Piano Works Of Scott Joplin — Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling) Edouard-Léon Scott De Martinville, Inventor Of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute — David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists) Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips) HISTORICAL FIELD Best Historical Album: Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists) The Goldberg Variations – The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955 — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould) Leonard Bernstein – The Composer — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein) Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From The Horn Of Africa — Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists) Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips) PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Every Where Is Some Where — Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay) Is This The Life We Really Want? — Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters) Natural Conclusion — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins) No Shape — Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius) 24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical: Calvin Harris Greg Kurstin Blake Mills No I.D. The Stereotypes Best Remixed Recording: “Can’t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)” — Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway) “Funk O’ De Funk (SMLE Remix)” — SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush) “Undercover (Adventure Club Remix)” — Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani) “A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)” — Four Tet, remixer (The xx) “You Move (Latroit Remix)” — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) SURROUND SOUND FIELD Best Surround Sound Album: Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir) So Is My Love — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) 3-D The Catalogue — Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk) Tyberg: Masses — Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL FIELD Best Engineered Album, Classical: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude & War Songs — Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies — Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) Tyberg: Masses — John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Producer Of The Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh Manfred Eicher David Frost Morten Lindberg Judith Sherman CLASSICAL FIELD Best Orchestral Performance: Concertos For Orchestra — Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches — Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra) Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) Mahler: Symphony No. 5 — Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra) Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) Best Opera Recording: Berg: Lulu — Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra) Berg: Wozzeck — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus) Bizet: Les Pêcheurs De Perles — Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) Handel: Ottone — George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro) Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel — Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus) Best Choral Performance: Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) Handel: Messiah — Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir) Mansurian: Requiem — Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor) Music Of The Spheres — Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae) Tyberg: Masses — Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale) Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1 — Arcangelo Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Divine Theatre – Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert — Stile Antico Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann — Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich Martha Argerich & Friends – Live From Lugano 2016 — Martha Argerich & Various Artists Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Bach: The French Suites — Murray Perahia Haydn: Cello Concertos — Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen) Levina: The Piano Concertos — Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin) Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 — Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester) Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas — Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester) Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) Gods & Monsters — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist In War & Peace – Harmony Through Music — Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D’Oro) Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift — Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble) Best Classical Compendium: Barbara — Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer Kurtág: Complete Works For Ensemble & Choir — Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer Les Routes De L’Esclavage — Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer Mademoiselle: Première Audience – Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger — Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude — Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Mansurian: Requiem — Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) Schoenberg, Adam: Picture Studies — Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) Zhou Tian: Concerto For Orchestra — Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD Best Music Video: “Up All Night” — Beck “Makeba” — Jain “The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z “Humble.” — Kendrick Lamar “1-800-273-8255” — Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid Best Music Film: “One More Time With Feeling” — Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds “Long Strange Trip” — (The Grateful Dead) The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists) “Soundbreaking” — (Various Artists) Two Trains Runnin’ — (Various Artists).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredNov 28th, 2017

Why Was 'Luke Cage' & 'Iron Fist' Cancelled By Netflix? - Newsweek

NewsweekWhy Was 'Luke Cage' & 'Iron Fist' Cancelled By Netflix?NewsweekMarvel's Luke Cage and Iron Fist will not return to Netflix for a Season 3. The red streaming giant cancelled Luke Cage just a week after Iron Fist. But why? Bad reviews? Creative differences? The prospect of Heroes for Hire/Daughters of the Dragon ...Wait, Is This Iron Fist Star Teasing a Luke Cage Spin-Off?TV GuideWith Luke Cage and Iron Fist canceled, it's time for Marvel's Netflix universe to take a bold new stepSyfy Wire10 Characters Who Should Replace Iron Fist On Netflix With Their Own Show (And 10 That Shouldn't)CBRRochesterFirstall 41 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: tmzOct 21st, 2018

People"s Choice Awards 2018 Nominations - Full List Released!

The nominations for the 2018 E! People’s Choice Awards have been released! This is the first year the show is set to air on the E! network, and it’s sure to be a huge hit based on this list of nominees. In addition to announcing nominations, there’s also going to be several new categories this [...] The nominations for the 2018 E! People’s Choice Awards have been released! This is the first year the show is set to air on the E! network, and it’s sure to be a huge hit based on this list of nominees. In addition to announcing nominations, there’s also going to be several new categories this year. Some of the new categories include “The Bingeworthy Show of 2018,” “The Game Changer of 2018,” “The Revival Show of 2018,” “The Style Star of 2018,” and more. Voting in the 43 categories across movies, television, music, and pop culture runs today through Friday (September 14). Then, finalist voting will begin. Get ready to vote for your favorites! The show will air on Sunday (November 11). Click inside to see the full list of nominees… Movie of 2018 Black Panther Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Deadpool 2 Solo: A Star Wars Story Fifty Shades Freed Ready Player One A Quiet Place Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom A Wrinkle in Time Ocean’s 8 Mission: Impossible – Fallout Comedy Movie of 2018 Love, Simon Tag Game Night Blockers I Feel Pretty Book Club Life of the Party Uncle Drew Overboard The Spy Who Dumped Me Mamma Mia: Here We Go Again Crazy Rich Asians Action Movie of 2018 Black Panther Avengers: Infinity War Deadpool 2 Solo: A Star Wars Story Ready Player One Ant-Man and the Wasp The Equalizer 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Rampage Ocean’s 8 The Meg Mission: Impossible – Fallout Drama Movie of 2018 Fifty Shades Freed 12 Strong Annihilation Red Sparrow Breaking In The 15:17 to Paris Tyler Perry’s Acrimony Adrift Midnight Sun The First Purge BlacKkKlansman A Quiet Place Family Movie of 2018 Incredibles 2 A Wrinkle in Time Paddington 2 Peter Rabbit Hotel Transylvania 3 Sherlock Gnomes I Can Only Imagine Show Dogs Early Man Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Christopher Robin A.X.L. Male Movie Star of 2018 Paul Rudd, Ant-Man and the Wasp Chris Hemsworth, Avengers: Infinity War Robert Downey Jr., Avengers: Infinity War Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool 2 Chadwick Boseman, Black Panther Dwayne Johnson, Skyscraper Michael B. Jordan, Black Panther Chris Pratt, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom John Boyega, Pacific Rim: Uprising Tom Cruise, Mission Impossible: Fallout Pierce Brosnan, Mamma Mia: Here We Go Again Nick Robinson, Love, Simon Female Movie Star of 2018 Evangeline Lilly, Ant-Man and the Wasp Scarlett Johansson, Avengers: Infinity War Oprah Winfrey, A Wrinkle in Time Sandra Bullock, Ocean’s 8 Reese Witherspoon, A Wrinkle in Time Leslie Mann, Blockers Anne Hathaway, Ocean’s 8 Lily James, Mamma Mia: Here We Go Again Melissa McCarthy, Life of the Party Bryce Dallas Howard, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Emily Blunt, A Quiet Place Jennifer Lawrence, Red Sparrow Drama Movie Star of 2018 Reese Witherspoon, A Wrinkle in Time Oprah Winfrey, A Wrinkle in Time John Krasinski, A Quiet Place Emily Blunt, A Quiet Place Natalie Portman, Annihilation Jennifer Lawrence, Red Sparrow Chris Hemsworth, 12 Strong Gina Rodriguez, Annihilation Ewan McGregor, Christopher Robin John David Washington, BlacKkKlansman Shailene Woodley, Adrift Jamie Dornan, Fifty Shades Freed Comedy Movie Star of 2018 Awkwafina, Crazy Rich Asians Constance Wu, Crazy Rich Asians Amy Schumer, I Feel Pretty Melissa McCarthy, Life of the Party John Cena, Blockers Leslie Mann, Blockers Nick Robinson, Love, Simon Amanda Seyfried, Mamma Mia: Here We Go Again Anna Faris, Overboard John Hamm, Tag Tiffany Haddish, Uncle Drew Mila Kunis, The Spy Who Dumped Me Action Movie Star of 2018 Chris Hemsworth, Avengers: Infinity Wars Evangeline Lilly, Ant-Man and the Wasp Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool 2 Donald Glover, Solo: A Star Wars Story Alicia Vikander, Tomb Raider Chadwick Boseman, Black Panther Danai Gurira, Black Panther Michael B. Jordan, Black Panther Dwayne Johnson, Rampage Chris Pratt, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Scarlett Johansson, Avengers: Infinity War Tom Cruise, Mission Impossible: Fallout TV Show of 2018 The Walking Dead This Is Us Grey’s Anatomy The Big Bang Theory Will & Grace WWE Raw The Good Doctor 13 Reasons Why 9-1-1 America’s Got Talent Modern Family Saturday Night Live Drama Show of 2018 The Walking Dead This Is Us Grey’s Anatomy 13 Reasons Why The Good Doctor Scandal Lost in Space 9-1-1 Westworld Riverdale The Handmaid’s Tale Castle Rock Comedy Show of 2018 Saturday Night Live The Big Bang Theory Modern Family Will & Grace Black-ish Mom Orange Is the New Black The Good Place Atlanta Santa Clarita Diet Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Insecure Revival Show of 2018 Will & Grace American Idol Trading Spaces Arrested Development One Day at a Time Queer Eye X-Files Love Connection Jersey Shore: Family Vacation Dynasty Lost in Space Fear Factor Reality Show of 2018 Jersey Shore: Family Vacation Queer Eye The Real Housewives of Atlanta The Real Housewives of New York City Keeping Up With the Kardashians Basketball Wives Gold Rush Love and Hip Hop: Atlanta Love and Hip Hop: New York Teen Mom Chrisley Knows Best Vanderpump Rules Competition Show of 2018 Nailed It The Voice Survivor: Ghost Island Ellen’s Game of Games The Amazing Race Big Brother Top Chef MasterChef RuPaul’s Drag Race America’s Got Talent American Idol The Bachelor Male TV Star of 2018 Andrew Lincoln, The Walking Dead Norman Reedus, The Walking Dead Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us Jesse Williams, Grey’s Anatomy Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory Cole Sprouse, Riverdale Tony Goldwyn, Scandal Justin Chambers, Grey’s Anatomy Scott Foley, Scandal Ian Armitage, Young Sheldon Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor Female TV Star of 2018 Ellen Pompeo, Grey’s Anatomy Kerry Washington, Scandal Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale Mandy Moore, This Is Us Camila Mendes, Riverdale Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live Issa Rae, Insecure Kristen Bell, The Good Place Lauren Cohan, The Walking Dead Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder Danai Gurira, The Walking Dead Kaley Cuoco, The Big Bang Theory Drama TV Star of 2018 Andrew Lincoln, The Walking Dead Ellen Pompeo, Grey’s Anatomy Jason Bateman, Ozark Kerry Washington, Scandal Justin Hartley, This Is Us Mariska Hargitay, Law & Order: SVU Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor Chrissy Metz, This Is Us KJ Apa, Riverdale Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Katherine Langford, 13 Reasons Why Comedy TV Star of 2018 Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live Donald Glover, Atlanta Kristen Bell, The Good Place Sofia Vergara, Modern Family Yara Shahidi, Grown-ish Megan Mullally, Will & Grace Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish Tiffany Haddish, The Last O.G. Ted Danson, The Good Place Drew Barrymore, Santa Clarita Diet DaytimeTalk Show of 2018 Rachael Ray Ellen Steve Live With Kelly and Ryan The Wendy Williams Show The View The Today Show The Dr. Oz Show The Talk Good Morning America The Real Red Table Talk With Jada Pinkett Smith Nighttime Talk Show of 2018 Jimmy Kimmel Live! Last Week Tonight With John Oliver The Late Late Show With James Corden The Late Show With Stephen Colbert The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Conan My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman Late Night With Seth Meyers Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen Real Time with Bill Maher Competition Contestant of 2018 Becca Kufrin, The Bachelorette Colton Underwood, Bachelor in Paradise Nikki Bella, Dancing With the Stars Maddie Poppe, American Idol Brynn Cartelli, The Voice Cody Nickson, The Amazing Race Eva Igo, World of Dance Wendell Holland, Survivor Adam Rippon, Dancing With the Stars Aquaria, RuPaul’s Drag Race Joe Flamm, Top Chef Miz Cracker, RuPaul’s Drag Race Reality TV Star of 2018 Khloe Kardashian, Keeping Up With the Kardashians Kim Kardashian West, Keeping Up With the Kardashians NeNe Leakes, The Real Housewives of Atlanta Antoni Porowski, Queer Eye Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye Joanna Gaines, Fixer Upper Bethenny Frankel, The Real Housewives of New York City Lisa Vanderpump, The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills Nicole “Snooki” Polizzi, Jersey Shore: Family Vacation Paul “Pauly D” DelVecchio, Jersey Shore: Family Vacation RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race Nikki Bella, Total Bellas Bingeworthy Show of 2018 The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American CrimeStory Killing Eve The Sinner GLOW The Walking Dead Queer Eye Ozark The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel 13 Reasons Why Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Shameless Younger Sci-fi/Fantasy Show of 2018 Supernatural Arrow The Originals Dr. Who The Expanse Marvel’s Luke Cage Supergirl Marvel’s Jessica Jones Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments Once Upon a Time Cloak and Dagger Black Lightning Male Artist of 2018 Drake Post Malone The Weeknd Kendrick Lamar Keith Urban Ed Sheeran Logic G-Eazy Shawn Mendes Thomas Rhett Jay-Z Bruno Mars Female Artist of 2018 Taylor Swift Beyoncé Cardi B Ariana Grande Camila Cabello SZA Nicki Minaj Selena Gomez Carrie Underwood Pink Jennifer Lopez Dua Lipa Group of 2018 Migos Twenty One Pilots Dan + Shay Panic! At the Disco Gorillaz Imagine Dragons 5 Seconds of Summer BTS Fall Out Boy Little Big Town Sugarland Maroon 5 Song of 2018 Drake, “God’s Plan” Drake, “In My Feelings” Post Malone feat. Ty Dolla $ign, “Psycho” Ariana Grande, “No Tears Left to Cry” Shawn Mendes, “In My Blood” Migos, “Stir Fry” Kendrick Lamar feat. SZA, “All the Stars” Selena Gomez, “Back to You” Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin, “I Like It” Migos feat. Drake, “Walk It Talk It” Travis Scott, “Butterfly Effect” The Carters, “Apes–t” Album of 2018 Post Malone, Beerbongs & Bentleys Drake, Scorpion Cardi B, Invasion of Privacy Migos, Culture II J. Cole, Kod Camila Cabello, Camila Travis Scott, Astroworld Shawn Mendes, Shawn Mendes Ariana Grande, Sweetner Logic, Bobby Tarantino II The Weeknd, My Dear Melancholy Nicki Minaj, Queen Country Artist of 2018 Thomas Rhett Luke Bryan Jason Aldean Kelsea Ballerini Chris Stapleton Carrie Underwood Little Big Town Sam Hunt Blake Shelton Florida Georgia Line Keith Urban Sugarland Latin Artist of 2018 Becky G CNCO Daddy Yankee J Balvin Luis Fonsi Maluma Bad Bunny Natti Natasha Alvaro Soler Ozuna Shakira Nicky Jam Music Video of 2018 Drake, “God’s Plan” Drake, “In My Feelings” Selena Gomez, “Back to You” Bruno Mars & Cardi B, “Finesse” Ariana Grande, “No Tears Left to Cry” Maroon 5 feat. Cardi B, “Girls Like You” Dua Lipa, “IDGAF” Childish Gambino, “This Is America” Post Malone feat. Ty Dolla $ign, “Psycho” The Weeknd, “Call Out My Name” The Carters, “Apes–t” Camila Cabello, “Never Be the Same” Concert Tour of 2018 Beyoncé & Jay Z, On the Run II Tour Justin Timberlake, Man of the Woods Tour U2, Experience + Innocence Tour Kenny Chesney, Trip Around the Sun Tour Taylor Swift, Reputation Tour Britney Spears, Piece of Me Tour Foo Fighters, Concrete and Gold Tour Katy Perry, Witness Tour Imagine Dragons, Evolve Tour Bruno Mars, 24k Magic Tour Pink, Beautiful Trauma Tour Shania Twain, Now Tour Social Star of 2018 Shane Dawson Lilly Singh Eva Gutowski Cameron Dallas JennaMarbles Gigi Gorgeous Amanda Cerny The Dolan Twins King Bach Zach King Lele Pons The Fat Jewish (Josh Ostrovsky) Beauty Influencer of 2018 NIKKIETUTORIALS Bretman Rock Brooklyn and Bailey Michelle Phan Carli Bybel Camila Coelho Manny Guiterrez Jaclyn Hill Jackie Aina Patrick Starrr James Charles Kandee Johnson Animal Star of 2018 Boo Doug the Pug Jiffpom Lil Bub Iamnalacat Marnie the Dog Crusoe the Celebrity Dachshund Gone to the Snow Dogs Manny the Frenchie Venus the Two Face Cat Cole & Marmalade April the Giraffe Social Celebrity of 2018 Ellen DeGeneres Chrissy Teigen BTS Lady Gaga Ryan Reynolds Rihanna Justin Bieber Taylor Swift Will Smith Kim Kardashian West Kylie Jenner Selena Gomez Click here to vote for Social Celebrity! Comedy Act of 2018 Kevin Hart Tiffany Haddish 2 Dope Queens: Phoebe Robinson & Jessica Williams Ali Wong Chris Rock John Mulaney Hannah Gadsby Marlon Wayans Amy Schumer Leslie Jones Michelle Wolf Fred Armisen Game Changer of 2018 Adam Rippon Chloe Kim Colin Kaepernick Serena Williams Lebron James Simone Biles Nick Foles Cristiano Ronaldo Aly Raisman Kevin Durant Nia Jax Danica Patrick Style Icon of 2018 Rihanna Gigi Hadid Zendaya Blake Lively Emma Watson Beyoncé Meghan Markle Harry Styles Chadwick Boseman Brooklyn Beckham Jaden Smith Chris Pine Pop Podcast of 2018 Oprah’s Master Class: The Podcast My Favorite Murder Amy Schumer Presents: 3 Girls, 1 Keith Scrubbing in With Becca Tilly WTF with Marc Maron Armchair Expert With Dax Shepard Getting Curious With Jonathan Van Ness Anna Faris Is Unqualified 2 Dope Queens Here’s the Thing With Alec Baldwin Lady Gang Chicks in the Office.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredSep 5th, 2018

Marvel's Iron Fist won't get a third season on Netflix - The Verge

The VergeMarvel's Iron Fist won't get a third season on NetflixThe VergeMarvel's Iron Fist won't get a third season. Disney has confirmed that it has canceled the show, but hinted that it might not be the end of the road for the superhero. Iron Fist is one of several in a joint Marvel/Netflix shared universe, set alongside ...Finn Jones responds to Iron Fist cancellation: 'With every end is a new beginning'EW.com (blog)Netflix Knocks Out 'Marvel's Iron Fist', No Season 3 For Martial Arts SeriesDeadlineNetflix Has Officially Cancelled 'Iron Fist,' Despite A Clear Season 3 CliffhangerForbesEntertainment Tonight -Vanity Fair -Cinema Blend -Screen Rantall 235 news articles ».....»»

Category: feudsSource: tmzOct 14th, 2018

Marvel Fans React to Netflix Cancelling 'Iron Fist' - Comicbook.com

Comicbook.comMarvel Fans React to Netflix Cancelling 'Iron Fist'Comicbook.comMarvel and Netflix cancelled Iron Fist Friday after two seasons, inspiring mixed reactions from Marvel Cinematic Universe viewers. “Marvel's Iron Fist will not return for a third season on Netflix,” production partners Disney and Netflix said in a ...Finn Jones responds to Iron Fist cancellation: 'With every end is a new beginning'EW.com (blog)Netflix Knocks Out 'Marvel's Iron Fist', No Season 3 For Martial Arts SeriesDeadlineFinn Jones Responds to Iron Fist CancellationScreen RantVox -The Verge -Mashable -Ars Technicaall 156 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsOct 13th, 2018

'Iron Fist' Season 2 Review Roundup - Comicbook.com

Comicbook.com'Iron Fist' Season 2 Review RoundupComicbook.comMarvel's Iron Fist Season Two arrives on Netflix this Friday, but is it worth the watch after the show's disappointing first season? The answer to that question really depends on who you ask. Almost all reviews agree that Iron Fist's second season is ...Season 2 of Netflix's Iron Fist recognizes that Danny Rand is the worst thing about the showThe Verge'Iron Fist' is much better in Season 2 thanks to a strong supporting castWashington PostThe biggest changes in Iron Fist season 2PolygonDen of Geek US -TVLine -UPROXX -GameSpotall 46 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsSep 5th, 2018

Marvel's Iron Fist Dropped After Two Seasons on Netflix - Vulture

VultureMarvel's Iron Fist Dropped After Two Seasons on NetflixVultureMaybe you thought Marvel's Iron Fist was a “tedious, unremarkable bummer” and subsequently begged God or the universe to tell you “why does Iron Fist season two exist?” Maybe you sincerely liked the oft maligned Netflix series. Either way, one thing's ...Marvel's Iron Fist canceled after 2 seasonsEW.com (blog)Netflix Knocks Out 'Marvel's Iron Fist', No Season 3 For Martial Arts SeriesDeadlineNetflix Cancels Marvel's Iron Fist After 2 SeasonsScreen RantCinema Blend -Gizmodo -Den of Geek US -POPSUGARall 82 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsOct 13th, 2018

Season 2 of Netflix's Iron Fist recognizes that Danny Rand is the worst thing about the show - The Verge

The VergeSeason 2 of Netflix's Iron Fist recognizes that Danny Rand is the worst thing about the showThe VergeAt the end of season 1 of Netflix's Marvel series Iron Fist, Rand Enterprises partner Joy Meachum (Jessica Stroup) and master martial artist Davos (Sacha Dhawan) sit down to talk about the superhero Iron Fist, aka their mutual acquaintance Danny Rand.The biggest changes in Iron Fist season 2Polygon'Iron Fist' Season 2 Review: More is (Slightly) BetterComicbook.com'Iron Fist' is much better in Season 2 thanks to a strong supporting castWashington PostDen of Geek US -Forbes -GameSpotall 48 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsSep 5th, 2018

Comic-Con 2018: Netflix's Iron Fist 2 Gets Release Date, Teases Daughters Of The Dragon - GameSpot

GameSpotComic-Con 2018: Netflix's Iron Fist 2 Gets Release Date, Teases Daughters Of The DragonGameSpotIron Fist Season 2--or Iron Fist 2 for short--will arrive on Netflix on September 7, the streaming company announced during its Iron Fist panel at San Diego Comic-Con 2018. The new season will feature fight choreography by Creed and Black Panther ...Steel Serpent Explained: Who Is the Iron Fist Season 2 Villain?IGNThe 'Iron Fist' Comic-Con panel only makes us more desperate for a 'Daughters of the Dragon' spinoffMashableWatch the Iron Fist season 2 trailer, straight from Comic-ConCNETall 129 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsJul 20th, 2018