Advertisement


Emmy Nominations: The Complete List

"Game of Thrones" and "Fargo" score the most mentions, while newcomers high on the list are Netflix comedy "Orange is the New Black" and HBO drama "True Detective."read more.....»»

Category: topSource: hollywoodreporterApr 21st, 2017

Emmy Nominations 2018 — Biggest Snubs & Surprises!

Are you CRUSHED your fave didn't snag a nomination? Surprised a certain actor is being acknowledged? It's the gift/curse of Emmy nom day! Ch-ch-check out all those forgotten AND surprisingly praised (below)! CLICK HERE to view "Emmy Nominations 2018 — Snubs & Surprises!" CLICK HERE to view "Emmy Nominations 2018 — Snubs & Surprises!" CLICK HERE to view "Emmy Nominations [...] Are you CRUSHED your fave didn't snag a nomination? Surprised a certain actor is being acknowledged? It's the gift/curse of Emmy nom day! Ch-ch-check out all those forgotten AND surprisingly praised (below)! CLICK HERE to view "Emmy Nominations 2018 — Snubs & Surprises!" CLICK HERE to view "Emmy Nominations 2018 — Snubs & Surprises!" CLICK HERE to view "Emmy Nominations 2018 — Snubs & Surprises!" CLICK HERE to view "Emmy Nominations 2018 — Snubs & Surprises!" CLICK HERE to view "Emmy Nominations 2018 — Snubs & Surprises!" [Image via HBO/NBC/Netflix.].....»»

Category: break-upsSource: tmzJul 12th, 2018

Emmy Rossum Says Male & Female Producers Have Told Her Not to Gain Weight

Emmy Rossum is opening up about some of the dark sides of Hollywood. The 31-year-old Shameless actress took to Twitter on Tuesday night (October 17) to applaud the brave women who have been coming forward to share their stories. PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of Emmy Rossum Emmy went on to commend Jennifer Lawrence [...] Emmy Rossum is opening up about some of the dark sides of Hollywood. The 31-year-old Shameless actress took to Twitter on Tuesday night (October 17) to applaud the brave women who have been coming forward to share their stories. PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of Emmy Rossum Emmy went on to commend Jennifer Lawrence for sharing her own story about a producer telling her to lose 15 pounds and revealed that she’s had men and women in the industry make comments about her weight as well. “The story Jennifer Lawrence told about being made to feel not thin enough, not pretty enough, constantly physically compared to others broke my heart and felt all too familiar,” Emmy tweeted. “I have had FEMALE producers make comments to me about what I’m putting in my mouth. Things like ‘Don’t get fat. No one will watch this.’” Emmy then sent out a call to action to get everyone to “be our best selves.” I have had FEMALE producers make comments to me about what I'm putting in my mouth. Things like "Don't get fat. No one will watch this." — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 17, 2017 Read all of her tweets inside… The last few days I have been blown away by all the women coming forward to share their stories. Ones that feel immediately sadly familiar. — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 17, 2017 I vacillate between sadness, confusion and outrage. I shake my head at the all too familiar stories of so many different kinds of pressure. — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 17, 2017 I come back to the embrace of a sisterhood that was — for so long — quieted… One that now speaks in a full, clear voice without shame. — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 17, 2017 2005. The day of my first big magazine cover shoot. I am 19 years old. Proud. Excited. Nervous. We shoot all morning. Then break for lunch. — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 17, 2017 Photographer see me put a piece of cake on my plate. Comes over and says "You're not really going to eat that, are you sweetheart?" — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 17, 2017 I stare at him in defiance. I place a SEONCD piece of cake on my plate. I eat it as I stare him down, daring him to make another comment. — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 17, 2017 The story Jennifer Lawrence told about being made to feel not thin enough, not pretty enough, constantly physically compared to others… — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 17, 2017 … broke my heart and felt all too familiar. — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 17, 2017 We must look at ourselves. At how we can make our industry kinder, more supportive, of how — as women AND MEN — we can build each other up — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 17, 2017 To be our best selves. — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 17, 2017 A RISING TIDE LIFTS ALL BOATS. We will move forward w/ kindness. We will support & encourage other women, applaud their successes as ours. — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 18, 2017 We will get in the pool & swim and tread water and lift each other up. We will not sit on each others shoulders and hold each other down. — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 18, 2017 I am proud of us. That's all. — Emmy Rossum (@emmyrossum) October 18, 2017.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredOct 17th, 2017

BET Awards 2018 Are Tonight - Complete List of Nominations!

It’s the day of the 2018 BET Awards and we wanted to give you a reminder of the complete list of nominations ahead of the show! The show is being held tonight (June 24) at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles and will air live on BET at 8/7c. Leading the list of nominees this [...] It’s the day of the 2018 BET Awards and we wanted to give you a reminder of the complete list of nominations ahead of the show! The show is being held tonight (June 24) at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles and will air live on BET at 8/7c. Leading the list of nominees this year DJ Khaled with six nominations and Kendrick Lamar with five. Migos and SZA both have four nominations each. Jamie Foxx will be hosting the show, which will honor talent in the music and movie worlds. Click inside for the full list of nominations… BET Awards 2018 – Complete List of Nominations! Best Movie Award Black Panther Girls Trip A Wrinkle in Time Detroit Mudbound Best Actress Award Tiffany Haddish Lupita Nyong’o Issa Rae Angela Bassett Letitia Wright Taraji P. Henson Best Actor Award Chadwick Boseman Michael B. Jordan Donald Glover Sterling K. Brown Denzel Washington Daniel Kaluuya Young Stars Award Yara Shahidi Ashton Tyler Caleb McLaughlin Lonnie Chavis Marsai Martin Miles Brown Album of the Year Award DAMN. – Kendrick Lamar CTRL – SZA 4:44 – Jay-Z Culture II – Migos Black Panther: The Album – Kendrick Lamar & Various Artists Grateful – DJ Khaled Best Female R&B / Pop Artist Award Beyonce SZA H.E.R. Rihanna Kehlani Best Male R&B / Pop Artist Award Bruno Mars Chris Brown The Weeknd Khalid Daniel Caesar Best Group Award Migos A Tribe Called Quest N.E.R.D. Rae Sremmurd Chloe X Halle Best Collaboration Award Bruno Mars feat. Cardi B – Finesse (Remix) DJ Khaled feat. Rihanna & Bryson Tiller – Wild Thoughts DJ Khaled feat. Jay-Z, Future & Beyonce – Top Off Cardi B feat. 21 Savage – Bartier Cardi French Montana feat. Swae Lee – Unforgettable Kendrick Lamar feat. Rihanna – LOYALTY. Best Male Hip Hop Artist Award Drake Kendrick Lamar DJ Khaled Jay-Z J. Cole Best Female Hip Hop Artist Award Cardi B Nicki Minaj Remy Ma DeJ Loaf Rapsody Video of the Year Award Drake – God’s Plan Cardi B – Bodak Yellow Bruno Mars feat. Cardi B – Finesse (Remix) DJ Khaled feat. Rihanna & Bryson Tiller – Wild Thoughts Kendrick Lamar – HUMBLE. Migos feat. Drake – Walk It Talk It Video Director of the Year Award Benny Boom Director X Ava Duvernay Chris Brown Dave Meyers Best New Artist Award SZA H.E.R. Daniel Caesar GOLDLINK A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie Dr. Bobby Jones Best Gospel/Inspirational Award Lecrae feat. Tori Kelly – I’ll Find You Snoop Dogg feat. B. Slade – Words Are Few Ledisi & Kirk Franklin – If You Don’t Mind Marvin Sapp – Close Tasha Cobbs Leonard feat. Nicki Minaj – I’m Getting Ready The Best International Act Award Booba (France) Cassper Nyovest (SA) Dadju (France) Davido (Nigeria)​ Distruction Boyz (SA) Fally Ipupa (Dr. Congo) J Hus (UK) Niska (France) Tiwa Savage (Nigeria) Stefflon Don (UK) Stormzy (UK) Sportswoman of the Year Award Serena Williams Venus Williams Skylar Diggins-Smith Candace Parker Elana Meyers Taylor Sportsman of the Year Award Stephen Curry LeBron James Kevin Durant Dwayne Wade Odell Beckham Jr. BET Her Award Janelle Monae – Django Jane Lizzo – Water Me Mary J. Blige – Strength of a Woman Remy Ma feat. Chris Brown – Melanin Magic (Pretty Brown) Chloe X Halle – The Kids Are Alright Leikeli47 – 2nd Fiddle Coca-Cola Viewers’ Choice Award SZA feat. Travis Scott – Love Galore Cardi B – Bodak Yellow Kendrick Lamar – HUMBLE. Drake – God’s Plan Migos feat. Cardi B & Nicki Minaj – Motor Sport DJ Khaled feat. Rihanna & Bryson Tiller – Wild Thoughts.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJun 24th, 2018

Emmys 2018 Nomination Snubs - Who Was Left Off List

The 2018 Emmy Awards nominations came out today, and of course, many fan favorites were left off of the list. Game of Thrones garnered a whopping 22 nominations – the most for any series this year. Saturday Night Live and Westworld both grabbed 21 nominations each, while The Handmaid’s Tale secured 20 nominations. Every year, [...] The 2018 Emmy Awards nominations came out today, and of course, many fan favorites were left off of the list. Game of Thrones garnered a whopping 22 nominations – the most for any series this year. Saturday Night Live and Westworld both grabbed 21 nominations each, while The Handmaid’s Tale secured 20 nominations. Every year, there are some surprising oversights. These are just a small handful! Of course, be sure to check out the full list of nominees for the 2018 Emmy Awards, taking place on September 17. Click through the slideshow below to see some of the biggest snubs of the 2018 Emmy Awards nominations….....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJul 12th, 2018

Oscar Nominations 2018: Snubs & Surprises!

We are SO about this year's Oscar nominations! For starters, Jordan Peele's Get Out got SO much love from the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences. We mean, after getting snubbed at the Golden Globes, we're thrilled Peele has walked away with SEVERAL nominations. Still, there were some noticeable snubs on the nominations list. Case in [...] We are SO about this year's Oscar nominations! For starters, Jordan Peele's Get Out got SO much love from the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences. We mean, after getting snubbed at the Golden Globes, we're thrilled Peele has walked away with SEVERAL nominations. Still, there were some noticeable snubs on the nominations list. Case in point, James Franco's name was nowhere to be seen. That sexual misconduct scandal likely played a factor here. Eek. Regardless -- why the heck was Wonder Woman ignored by the Academy?? Smh. Be sure to discover the other surprises and snubs for yourself (below)... CLICK HERE to view "Oscar Nominations 2018: Snubs & Surprises!" CLICK HERE to view "Oscar Nominations 2018: Snubs & Surprises!" CLICK HERE to view "Oscar Nominations 2018: Snubs & Surprises!" CLICK HERE to view "Oscar Nominations 2018: Snubs & Surprises!" CLICK HERE to view "Oscar Nominations 2018: Snubs & Surprises!" [Image via A24/Warner Bros./WENN.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonJan 23rd, 2018

Grammys 2018 Nominations - Refresh Your Memory on the Nominees!

The 2018 Grammy Awards are set to air tonight and we have the full list of nominees here as a refresher! This year, Jay-Z was given the most nominations with 8 total. Kendrick Lamar has the next most nominations with seven total, while Bruno Mars received six. SZA is the Grammys most nominated woman this [...] The 2018 Grammy Awards are set to air tonight and we have the full list of nominees here as a refresher! This year, Jay-Z was given the most nominations with 8 total. Kendrick Lamar has the next most nominations with seven total, while Bruno Mars received six. SZA is the Grammys most nominated woman this year and she received five nominations. Tune in for the Grammys, hosted by James Corden, TONIGHT at 7:30pm ET/4:30pm PT on CBS. We’ll be live blogging the show so stay tuned! Click inside to see the full list of Grammy Award nominations… GENERAL FIELD Record Of The Year: “Redbone” — Childish Gambino “Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber “The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar “24K Magic” — Bruno Mars Album Of The Year: “Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Melodrama — Lorde 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Song Of The Year: “Despacito” — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason “Poo Bear” Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber) “4:44” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z) “Issues” — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels) “1-800-273-8255” — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best New Artist: Alessia Cara Khalid Lil Uzi Vert Julia Michaels SZA POP FIELD Best Pop Solo Performance: “Love So Soft” — Kelly Clarkson “Praying” — Kesha “Million Reasons” — Lady Gaga “What About Us” — P!nk “Shape Of You” — Ed Sheeran Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Something Just Like This” — The Chainsmokers & Coldplay “Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber “Thunder” — Imagine Dragons “Feel It Still” — Portugal. The Man “Stay” — Zedd & Alessia Cara Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) — Michael Bublé Triplicate — Bob Dylan In Full Swing — Seth MacFarlane Wonderland — Sarah McLachlan Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer Best Pop Vocal Album: Kaleidoscope EP — Coldplay Lust For Life — Lana Del Rey Evolve — Imagine Dragons Rainbow — Kesha Joanne — Lady Gaga ÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD Best Dance Recording: “Bambro Koyo Ganda” — Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa “Cola” — Camelphat & Elderbrook “Andromeda” — Gorillaz Featuring DRAM “Tonite” — LCD Soundsystem “Line Of Sight” — Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair Best Dance/Electronic Album: Migration — Bonobo 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk Mura Masa — Mura Masa A Moment Apart — Odesza What Now — Sylvan Esso CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: What If — The Jerry Douglas Band Spirit — Alex Han Mount Royal — Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion Bad Hombre — Antonio Sanchez ROCK FIELD Best Rock Performance: “You Want It Darker” — Leonard Cohen “The Promise” — Chris Cornell “Run” — Foo Fighters “No Good” — Kaleo “Go To War” — Nothing More Best Metal Performance: “Invisible Enemy” — August Burns Red “Black Hoodie” — Body Count “Forever” — Code Orange “Sultan’s Curse” — Mastodon “Clockworks” — Meshuggah Best Rock Song: “Atlas, Rise!” — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica) “Blood In The Cut” — JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay) “Go To War” — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More) “Run” — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) “The Stage” — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold) Best Rock Album: Emperor Of Sand — Mastodon Hardwired…To Self-Destruct — Metallica The Stories We Tell Ourselves — Nothing More Villains — Queens Of The Stone Age A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs ALTERNATIVE FIELD Best Alternative Music Album: Everything Now — Arcade Fire Humanz — Gorillaz American Dream — LCD Soundsystem Pure Comedy — Father John Misty Sleep Well Beast — The National R&B FIELD Best R&B Performance: “Get You” — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis “Distraction” — Kehlani “High” — Ledisi “That’s What I Like” — Bruno Mars “The Weekend” — SZA Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Laugh And Move On” — The Baylor Project “Redbone” — Childish Gambino “What I’m Feelin’” — Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones| “All The Way” — Ledisi “Still” — Mali Music Best R&B Song: “First Began” — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton) “Location” — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid) “Redbone” — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino) “Supermodel” — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA) “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best Urban Contemporary Album: Free 6LACK — 6LACK “Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino American Teen — Khalid Ctrl — SZA Starboy — The Weeknd Best R&B Album: Freudian — Daniel Caesar Let Love Rule — Ledisi 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Gumbo — PJ Morton Feel The Real –Musiq Soulchild RAP FIELD Best Rap Performance: “Bounce Back” — Big Sean “Bodak Yellow” — Cardi B “4:44” — Jay-Z “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar “Bad And Boujee” — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert Best Rap/Sung Performance: “PRBLMS” — 6LACK “Crew” — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy “Family Feud” — Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé “LOYALTY.” — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna “Love Galore” — SZA Featuring Travis Scott Best Rap Song: “Bodak Yellow” — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B) “Chase Me” — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi) “HUMBLE.” — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) “Sassy” — Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody) “The Story Of O.J.” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z) Best Rap Album: 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Culture — Migos Laila’s Wisdom — Rapsody Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator COUNTRY FIELD Best Country Solo Performance: “Body Like A Back Road” — Sam Hunt “Losing You: –Alison Krauss “Tin Man” — Miranda Lambert “I Could Use A Love Song” — Maren Morris “Either Way” — Chris Stapleton Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “It Ain’t My Fault” — Brothers Osborne “My Old Man” — Zac Brown Band “You Look Good” — Lady Antebellum “Better Man” — Little Big Town “Drinkin’ Problem” — Midland Best Country Song: “Better Man” — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town) “Body Like A Back Road” — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt) “Broken Halos” — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) “Drinkin’ Problem” — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland) “Tin Man” — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert) Best Country Album: Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney Heart Break — Lady Antebellum The Breaker — Little Big Town Life Changes — Thomas Rhett From A Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton NEW AGE FIELD Best New Age Album: Reflection — Brian Eno SongVersation: Medicine — India.Arie Dancing On Water — Peter Kater Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 — Kitaro Spiral Revelation — Steve Roach JAZZ FIELD Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Can’t Remember Why” — Sara Caswell, soloist “Dance Of Shiva” — Billy Childs, soloist “Whisper Not” — Fred Hersch, soloist “Miles Beyond” — John McLaughlin, soloist “Ilimba” — Chris Potter, soloist Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Journey — The Baylor Project A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn Bad Ass And Blind — Raul Midón Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King Dreams And Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Uptown, Downtown — Bill Charlap Trio Rebirth — Billy Childs Project Freedom –Joey DeFrancesco & The People Open Book — Fred Hersch The Dreamer Is The Dream — Chris Potter Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: MONK’estra Vol. 2 — John Beasley Jigsaw — Alan Ferber Big Band Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band Homecoming — Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne Whispers On The Wind — Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge Best Latin Jazz Album: Hybrido – From Rio To Wayne Shorter — Antonio Adolfo Oddara — Jane Bunnett & Maqueque Outra Coisa – The Music Of Moacir Santos — Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves Típico — Miguel Zenón Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio GOSPEL/ CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Too Hard Not To” — Tina Campbell “You Deserve It” — JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn “Better Days” — Le’Andria “My Life” — The Walls Group “Never Have To Be Alone” — CeCe Winans Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “Oh My Soul” — Casting Crowns “Clean” — Natalie Grant “What A Beautiful Name” — Hillsong Worship “Even If” — MercyMe “Hills And Valleys” — Tauren Wells Best Gospel Album: Crossover: Live From Music City — Travis Greene Bigger Than Me — Le’Andria Close — Marvin Sapp Sunday Song — Anita Wilson Let Them Fall In Love — CeCe Winans Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Rise — Danny Gokey Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher Lifer — MercyMe Hills And Valleys — Tauren Wells Chain Breaker — Zach Williams Best Roots Gospel Album: The Best Of The Collingsworth Family – Volume 1 — The Collingsworth Family Give Me Jesus — Larry Cordle Resurrection — Joseph Habedank Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire Hope For All Nations — Karen Peck & New River LATIN FIELD Best Latin Pop Album: Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade El Dorado — Shakira Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Ayo — Bomba Estéreo Pa’ Fuera — C4 Trío & Desorden Público Salvavidas De Hielo — Jorge Drexler El Paradise — Los Amigos Invisibles Residente — Residente Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Ni Diablo Ni Santo — Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda Ayer Y Hoy — Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga Momentos — Alex Campos Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas Zapateando En El Norte — Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists) Best Tropical Latin Album: Albita — Albita Art Of The Arrangement — Doug Beavers Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta Gente Valiente — Silvestre Dangond Indestructible — Diego El Cigala AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD Best American Roots Performance: Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes Let My Mother Live — Blind Boys Of Alabama Arkansas Farmboy — Glen Campbell Steer Your Way — Leonard Cohen I Never Cared For You — Alison Krauss Best American Roots Song: “Cumberland Gap” — David Rawlings “I Wish You Well” — The Mavericks “If We Were Vampires” — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit “It Ain’t Over Yet” — Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White “My Only True Friend” –Gregg Allman Best Americana Album: Southern Blood — Gregg Allman Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb Beast Epic — Iron & Wine The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit Brand New Day — The Mavericks Best Bluegrass Album: Fiddler’s Dream — Michael Cleveland Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters Original — Bobby Osborne Universal Favorite — Noam Pikelny All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage Best Traditional Blues Album: Migration Blues — Eric Bibb Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio — Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio Roll And Tumble — R.L. Boyce Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train — Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones Best Contemporary Blues Album: Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm — Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm Recorded Live In Lafayette — Sonny Landreth TajMo — Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo’ Got Soul — Robert Randolph & The Family Band Live From The Fox Oakland — Tedeschi Trucks Band Best Folk Album: Mental Illness — Aimee Mann Semper Femina — Laura Marling The Queen Of Hearts — Offa Rex You Don’t Own Me Anymore — The Secret Sisters The Laughing Apple — Yusuf / Cat Stevens Best Regional Roots Music Album: Top Of The Mountain — Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers Ho’okena 3.0 — Ho’okena Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] — Northern Cree Pua Kiele — Josh Tatofi REGGAE FIELD Best Reggae Album: Chronology — Chronixx Lost In Paradise — Common Kings Wash House Ting — J Boog Stony Hill — Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley Avrakedabra — Morgan Heritage WORLD MUSIC FIELD Best World Music Album: Memoria De Los Sentidos — Vicente Amigo Para Mi — Buika Rosa Dos Ventos — Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo Elwan — Tinariwen CHILDREN’S FIELD Best Children’s Album: Brighter Side — Gustafer Yellowgold Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb Lemonade — Justin Roberts Rise Shine #Woke — Alphabet Rockers Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World — Ladysmith Black Mambazo SPOKEN WORD FIELD Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): Astrophysics For People In A Hurry — Neil Degrasse Tyson Born To Run — Bruce Springsteen Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter — Shelly Peiken Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) — Bernie Sanders And Mark Ruffalo The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher COMEDY FIELD Best Comedy Album: The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle Cinco — Jim Gaffigan Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman What Now? — Kevin Hart MUSICAL THEATER FIELD Best Musical Theater Album: Come From Away — Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Hello, Dolly! — Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording) MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: Baby Driver — (Various Artists) Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists) Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists) La La Land — (Various Artists) Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists) Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: Arrival — Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer, composer Game Of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi, composer Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer Best Song Written For Visual Media: “City Of Stars” — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone) “How Far I’ll Go” — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (‘Fifty Shades Darker’)” — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift) “Never Give Up” — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia) “Stand Up For Something” — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common) COMPOSING/ ARRANGING FIELD Best Instrumental Composition: “Alkaline” — Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet) “Choros #3” — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne) “Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith) “Three Revolutions” — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés) “Warped Cowboy” — Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: “All Hat, No Saddle” — Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) “Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can” — John Williams, arranger (John Williams) “Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith) “Ugly Beauty/Pannonica” — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley) “White Christmas” — Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert) Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Another Day Of Sun” — Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast) “Every Time We Say Goodbye” — Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit) “I Like Myself” — Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane) “I Loves You Porgy/There’s A Boat That’s Leavin’ Soon For New York” — Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra) “Putin” — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) PACKAGE FIELD Best Recording Package: El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) Mura Masa — Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa) Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) Sleep Well Beast — Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National) Solid State — Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton) Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists) Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds (1984 – 2014) — Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds) May 1977: Get Shown The Light — Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead) The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares — Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists) NOTES FIELD Best Album Notes: Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth — Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists) Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition — Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists) The Complete Piano Works Of Scott Joplin — Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling) Edouard-Léon Scott De Martinville, Inventor Of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute — David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists) Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips) HISTORICAL FIELD Best Historical Album: Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists) The Goldberg Variations – The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955 — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould) Leonard Bernstein – The Composer — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein) Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From The Horn Of Africa — Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists) Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips) PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Every Where Is Some Where — Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay) Is This The Life We Really Want? — Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters) Natural Conclusion — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins) No Shape — Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius) 24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical: Calvin Harris Greg Kurstin Blake Mills No I.D. The Stereotypes Best Remixed Recording: “Can’t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)” — Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway) “Funk O’ De Funk (SMLE Remix)” — SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush) “Undercover (Adventure Club Remix)” — Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani) “A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)” — Four Tet, remixer (The xx) “You Move (Latroit Remix)” — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) SURROUND SOUND FIELD Best Surround Sound Album: Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir) So Is My Love — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) 3-D The Catalogue — Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk) Tyberg: Masses — Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL FIELD Best Engineered Album, Classical: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude & War Songs — Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies — Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) Tyberg: Masses — John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Producer Of The Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh Manfred Eicher David Frost Morten Lindberg Judith Sherman CLASSICAL FIELD Best Orchestral Performance: Concertos For Orchestra — Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches — Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra) Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) Mahler: Symphony No. 5 — Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra) Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) Best Opera Recording: Berg: Lulu — Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra) Berg: Wozzeck — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus) Bizet: Les Pêcheurs De Perles — Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) Handel: Ottone — George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro) Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel — Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus) Best Choral Performance: Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) Handel: Messiah — Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir) Mansurian: Requiem — Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor) Music Of The Spheres — Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae) Tyberg: Masses — Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale) Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1 — Arcangelo Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Divine Theatre – Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert — Stile Antico Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann — Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich Martha Argerich & Friends – Live From Lugano 2016 — Martha Argerich & Various Artists Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Bach: The French Suites — Murray Perahia Haydn: Cello Concertos — Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen) Levina: The Piano Concertos — Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin) Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 — Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester) Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas — Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester) Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) Gods & Monsters — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist In War & Peace – Harmony Through Music — Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D’Oro) Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift — Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble) Best Classical Compendium: Barbara — Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer Kurtág: Complete Works For Ensemble & Choir — Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer Les Routes De L’Esclavage — Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer Mademoiselle: Première Audience – Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger — Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude — Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Mansurian: Requiem — Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) Schoenberg, Adam: Picture Studies — Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) Zhou Tian: Concerto For Orchestra — Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD Best Music Video: “Up All Night” — Beck “Makeba” — Jain “The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z “Humble.” — Kendrick Lamar “1-800-273-8255” — Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid Best Music Film: “One More Time With Feeling” — Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds “Long Strange Trip” — (The Grateful Dead) The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists) “Soundbreaking” — (Various Artists) Two Trains Runnin’ — (Various Artists).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJan 28th, 2018

Oscars 2018 Nominations - Refresh Your Memory on Nominees!

The 2018 Academy Awards are finally upon us, and we have the full list of nominations here to refresh your memory before tonight! This year, The Shape of Water dominated the nominations with a grand total of 13. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri followed with 9 nominations. Dunkirk received a total of seven nominations. Make [...] The 2018 Academy Awards are finally upon us, and we have the full list of nominations here to refresh your memory before tonight! This year, The Shape of Water dominated the nominations with a grand total of 13. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri followed with 9 nominations. Dunkirk received a total of seven nominations. Make sure to watch the Oscars, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel, at 8pm EST/5pm PST on ABC. Just Jared will be live blogging the show and red carpet all evening, so stay tuned! Click inside for the full list of 2018 Oscar nominations… 2018 Oscar Nominations Best Picture: “Call Me by Your Name” “Darkest Hour” “Dunkirk” “Get Out” “Lady Bird” “Phantom Thread” “The Post” “The Shape of Water” “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” Lead Actor: Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name” Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread” Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out” Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour” Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.” Lead Actress: Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water” Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya” Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird” Meryl Streep, “The Post” Supporting Actor: Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project” Woody Harrelson, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water” Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World” Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” Supporting Actress: Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound” Allison Janney, “I, Tonya” Lesley Manville, “Phantom Thread” Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird” Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water” Director: “Dunkirk,” Christopher Nolan “Get Out,” Jordan Peele “Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig “Phantom Thread,” Paul Thomas Anderson “The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro Animated Feature: “The Boss Baby” “The Breadwinner” “Coco” “Ferdinand” “Loving Vincent” Animated Short: “DeKalb Elementary” “The Eleven O’Clock” “My Nephew Emmett” “The Silent Child” “Watu Wote/All of Us” Adapted Screenplay: “Call Me by Your Name,” James Ivory “The Disaster Artist,” Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber “Logan,” Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green “Molly’s Game,” Aaron Sorkin “Mudbound,” Virgil Williams and Dee Rees Original Screenplay: “The Big Sick,” Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani “Get Out,” Jordan Peele “Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig “The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Martin McDonagh Cinematography: “Blade Runner 2049,” Roger Deakins “Darkest Hour,” Bruno Delbonnel “Dunkirk,” Hoyte van Hoytema “Mudbound,” Rachel Morrison “The Shape of Water,” Dan Laustsen Best Documentary Feature: “Abacus: Small Enough to Jail” “Faces Places” “Icarus” “Last Men in Aleppo” “Strong Island” Best Documentary Short Subject: “Edith+Eddie” “Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405″ “Heroin(e)” “Knife Skills” “Traffic Stop” Best Live Action Short Film: “Dear Basketball” “Garden Party” “Lou” “Negative Space” “Revolting Rhymes” Best Foreign Language Film: “A Fantastic Woman” (Chile) “The Insult” (Lebanon) “Loveless” (Russia) “On Body and Soul (Hungary) “The Square” (Sweden) Film Editing: “Baby Driver,” Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss “Dunkirk,” Lee Smith “I, Tonya,” Tatiana S. Riegel “The Shape of Water,” Sidney Wolinsky “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Jon Gregory Sound Editing: “Baby Driver,” Julian Slater “Blade Runner 2049,” Mark Mangini, Theo Green “Dunkirk,” Alex Gibson, Richard King “The Shape of Water,” Nathan Robitaille “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Ren Klyce, Matthew Wood Sound Mixing: “Baby Driver,” Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin “Blade Runner 2049,” Mac Ruth, Ron Bartlett, Doug Hephill “Dunkirk,” Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo “The Shape of Water,” Glen Gauthier, Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Stuart Wilson, Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick Production Design: “Beauty and the Beast” “Blade Runner 2049″ “Darkest Hour” “Dunkirk” “The Shape of Water” Original Score: “Dunkirk,” Hans Zimmer “Phantom Thread,” Jonny Greenwood “The Shape of Water,” Alexandre Desplat “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” John Williams “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Carter Burwell Original Song: “Mighty River” from “Mudbound,” Mary J. Blige “Mystery of Love” from “Call Me by Your Name,” Sufjan Stevens “Remember Me” from “Coco,” Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez “Stand Up for Something” from “Marshall,” Diane Warren, Common “This Is Me” from “The Greatest Showman,” Benj Pasek, Justin Paul Makeup and Hair: “Darkest Hour” “Victoria and Abdul” “Wonder” Costume Design: “Beauty and the Beast” “Darkest Hour “Phantom Thread” “The Shape of Water” “Victoria and Abdul” Visual Effects: “Blade Runner 2049″ “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 “Kong: Skull Island” “Star Wars: The Last Jedi” “War for the Planet of the Apes”.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredMar 4th, 2018

Emmy Awards 2018 Nominations - Full List of Nominees Released!

The 2018 Emmy Award nominations have finally been revealed! This year, actress Samira Wiley and actor Ryan Eggold had the honor of announcing the nominations during a live stream. There are lots of familiar faces on this list, as well as a handful of first-time nominees! Be sure to tune into the 2018 Primetime Emmy [...] The 2018 Emmy Award nominations have finally been revealed! This year, actress Samira Wiley and actor Ryan Eggold had the honor of announcing the nominations during a live stream. There are lots of familiar faces on this list, as well as a handful of first-time nominees! Be sure to tune into the 2018 Primetime Emmy Awards, which are set to air live coast-to-coast on NBC on Monday (September 17). Saturday Night Live‘s Michael Che and Colin Jost will serve as co-hosts this year! Click inside to see the full list of nominations for the 2018 Emmy Awards… OUTSTANDING DRAMA The Americans The Crown Game of Thrones The Handmaid’s Tale Stranger Things This Is Us Westworld LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA Jason Bateman, Ozark Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us Ed Harris, Westworld Matthew Rhys, The Americans Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us Jeffrey Wright, Westworld LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA Claire Foy, The Crown Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale Sandra Oh, Killing Eve Keri Russell, The Americans Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA Lena Headey, Game of Thrones Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale Vanessa Kirby, The Crown Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale Thandie Newton, Westworld SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA Nikolaj Coster-Waldeau, Game of Thrones Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones Mandy Patinkin, Homeland David Harbour, Stranger Things Matt Smith, The Crown Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid’s Tale GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA Diane Rigg, Game of Thrones Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away With Murder Viola Davis, Scandal Kelly Jenrette, The Handmaid’s Tale Cherry Jones, The Handmaid’s Tale Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA F. Murray Abraham, Homeland Cameron Britton, Mindhunter Matthew Goode, The Crown Gerald McRaney, This Is Us Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us Jimmi Simpson, Westworld OUTSTANDING COMEDY Atlanta Barry black-ish Curb Your Enthusiasm GLOW The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Silicon Valley Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Pamela Adlon, Better Things Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Allison Janney, Mom Issa Rae, Insecure Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish Lily Tomlin, Grace & Frankie LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY Anthony Anderson, black-ish Ted Danson, The Good Place Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm Donald Glover, Atlanta Bill Hader, Barry William H. Macy, Shameless SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Zazie Beetz, Atlanta Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live Alex Borestein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Betty Gilpin, GLOW Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live Laurie Metcalf, Roseanne Megan Mullally, Will & Grace SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY Louie Anderson, Baskets Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live Henry Winkler, Barry GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Wanda Sykes, black-ish Tina Fey, Saturday Night Live Tiffany Haddish, Saturday Night Live Maya Rudolph, The Good Place Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Molly Shannon, Will & Grace GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY Katt Williams, Atlanta Sterling K. Brown, Brooklyn Nine-Nine Bryan Cranston, Curb Your Enthusiasm Lin-Manuael Miranda, Curb Your Enthusiasm Donald Glover, Saturday Night Live Bill Hader, Saturday Night Live TV MOVIE Black Mirror, “USS Callister” Farenheit 451 Flint Paterno The Tale LIMITED SERIES The Alienist The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Genius: Picasso Godless Patrick Melrose LEAD ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Jessica Biel, The Sinner Laura Dern, The Tale Michelle Dockery, Godless Edie Falco, Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders Regina King, Seven Seconds Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Cult LEAD ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Antonio Banderas, Genius: Picasso Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Benedict Cumberbatch, Patrick Melrose Jeff Daniels, The Looming Tower John Legend, Jesus Christ Superstar Jesse Plemons, Black Mirror, “USS Callister” SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Adina Porter, American Horror Story: Cult Letitia Wright, Black Mirror, “Black Museum” Merrit Wever, Godless Sara Bareilles, Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert Penelope Cruz, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Judith Light, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Jeff Daniels, Godless Brandon Victor Dixon, Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert Ricky Martin, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Edgar Ramirez, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Finn Wittorck, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Michael Stuhlbag, The Looming Tower John Leguizamo, Waco REALITY SHOW HOST W. Kamau Bell, United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race Ellen DeGeneres, Ellen’s Game of Games Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway REALITY SHOW COMPETITION The Amazing Race American Ninja Warrior Project Runway RuPaul’s Drag Race Top Chef The Voice VARIETY SKETCH SERIES At Home With Amy Sedaris Drunk History I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman Portlandia Saturday Night Live Tracey Ullman’s Show VARIETY TALK SERIES The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Jimmy Kimmel Live Last Week Tonight With John Oliver The Late Late Show With James Corden The Late Show With Stephen Colbert.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJul 12th, 2018

CMA Awards 2017 - Full Nominations List Announced!

The nominations for the upcoming 2017 CMA Awards have been announced! Miranda Lambert leads the pack this year with five nominations, though she was sadly left off the list of Entertainer of the Year noms. Little Big Town and Keith Urban follow in second with four nominations each. Carrie Underwood and Brad Paisley will be [...] The nominations for the upcoming 2017 CMA Awards have been announced! Miranda Lambert leads the pack this year with five nominations, though she was sadly left off the list of Entertainer of the Year noms. Little Big Town and Keith Urban follow in second with four nominations each. Carrie Underwood and Brad Paisley will be returning as the hosts of the show, which is set to air live on Wednesday, November 8 from the Bridgestone Arena in Nashville. ABC will be broadcasting the event once again. Click inside to read the full list of nominations… CMA Awards 2017 – Full Nominations List Announced! ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR Garth Brooks Luke Bryan Eric Church Chris Stapleton Keith Urban SINGLE OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Artist, Producer(s), and Mix Engineer(s)) “Better Man” – Little Big Town Producer: Jay Joyce Mix Engineers: Jason Hall, Jay Joyce “Blue Ain’t Your Color” – Keith Urban Producers: Dann Huff, Keith Urban Mix Engineer: Chris Lord-Alge “Body Like A Back Road” – Sam Hunt Producer: Zach Crowell Mix Engineer: Zach Crowell “Dirt On My Boots” – Jon Pardi Producers: Bart Butler, Jon Pardi Mix Engineer: Ryan Gore “Tin Man” – Miranda Lambert Producers: Frank Liddell, Eric Masse, Glenn Worf Mix Engineer: Eric Masse ALBUM OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Artist and Producer(s)) The Breaker – Little Big Town Producer: Jay Joyce From A Room: Volume 1 – Chris Stapleton Producers: Dave Cobb, Chris Stapleton Heart Break – Lady Antebellum Producer: busbee The Nashville Sound – Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit Producer: Dave Cobb The Weight of These Wings – Miranda Lambert Producers: Frank Liddell, Glenn Worf, Eric Masse SONG OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Songwriter(s)) “Better Man” Songwriter: Taylor Swift “Blue Ain’t Your Color” Songwriters: Clint Lagerberg, Hillary Lindsey, Steven Lee Olsen “Body Like A Back Road” Songwriters: Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne “Dirt On My Boots” Songwriters: Rhett Akins, Jesse Frasure, Ashley Gorley “Tin Man” Songwriters: Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall FEMALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR Kelsea Ballerini Miranda Lambert Reba McEntire Maren Morris Carrie Underwood MALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR Dierks Bentley Eric Church Thomas Rhett Chris Stapleton Keith Urban VOCAL GROUP OF THE YEAR Lady Antebellum Little Big Town Old Dominion Rascal Flatts Zac Brown Band VOCAL DUO OF THE YEAR Brothers Osborne Dan + Shay Florida Georgia Line LOCASH Maddie & Tae MUSICAL EVENT OF THE YEAR (Award goes to each Artist) “Craving You” – Thomas Rhett featuring Maren Morris “Funny How Time Slips Away” – Glen Campbell with Willie Nelson “Kill A Word” – Eric Church featuring Rhiannon Giddens “Setting the World on Fire” – Kenny Chesney with P!nk “Speak to a Girl” – Tim McGraw & Faith Hill MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR Jerry Douglas (Dobro) Paul Franklin (Steel Guitar) Dann Huff (Guitar) Mac McAnally (Guitar) Derek Wells (Guitar) MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Artist and Director(s)) “Better Man” – Little Big Town Directors: Becky Fluke and Reid Long “Blue Ain’t Your Color” – Keith Urban Director: Carter Smith “Craving You” – Thomas Rhett featuring Maren Morris Director: TK McKamy “It Ain’t My Fault” – Brothers Osborne Directors: Wes Edwards and Ryan Silver “Vice” – Miranda Lambert Director: Trey Fanjoy NEW ARTIST OF THE YEAR Lauren Alaina Luke Combs Old Dominion Jon Pardi Brett Young.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredSep 4th, 2017

Critics" Choice Awards 2018 Nominations - Full List Revealed!

The full list of nominations for the 2018 Critics’ Choice Awards have been revealed! The awards show combines both television and film, and has honored so many amazing performances, movies, and shows from the past year. The Shape of Water leads the pack with 14 nominations. Next comes Dunkirk, Call Me By Your Name, Lady [...] The full list of nominations for the 2018 Critics’ Choice Awards have been revealed! The awards show combines both television and film, and has honored so many amazing performances, movies, and shows from the past year. The Shape of Water leads the pack with 14 nominations. Next comes Dunkirk, Call Me By Your Name, Lady Bird, and The Post, which all received eight nominations this year. On the TV side, Netflix grabbed the most with a whopping 20 nominations. HBO has a total of 15, FX with 13, and ABC with 12. The show will air on January 11 on The CW! Click inside for the full list of nominations for the Critics’ Choice Awards… BEST PICTURE The Big Sick Call Me by Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Florida Project Get Out Lady Bird The Post The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST ACTOR Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name James Franco – The Disaster Artist Jake Gyllenhaal – Stronger Tom Hanks – The Post Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour BEST ACTRESS Jessica Chastain – Molly’s Game Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Meryl Streep – The Post BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project Armie Hammer – Call Me By Your Name Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Patrick Stewart – Logan Michael Stuhlbarg – Call Me by Your Name BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Mary J. Blige – Mudbound Hong Chau – Downsizing Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Holly Hunter – The Big Sick Allison Janney – I, Tonya Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS Mckenna Grace – Gifted Dafne Keen – Logan Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project Millicent Simmonds – Wonderstruck Jacob Tremblay – Wonder BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE Dunkirk Lady Bird Mudbound The Post Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST DIRECTOR Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk Luca Guadagnino – Call Me By Your Name Jordan Peele – Get Out Steven Spielberg – The Post BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Liz Hannah and Josh Singer – The Post Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Jordan Peele – Get Out BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber – The Disaster Artist Dee Rees and Virgil Williams – Mudbound Aaron Sorkin – Molly’s Game Jack Thorne, Steve Conrad, Stephen Chbosky – Wonder BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Roger Deakins – Blade Runner 2049 Hoyte van Hoytema – Dunkirk Dan Laustsen – The Shape of Water Rachel Morrison – Mudbound Sayombhu Mukdeeprom – Call Me By Your Name BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin – The Shape of Water Jim Clay, Rebecca Alleway – Murder on the Orient Express Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis – Dunkirk Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola – Blade Runner 2049 Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer – Beauty and the Beast Mark Tildesley, Véronique Melery – Phantom Thread BEST EDITING Michael Kahn, Sarah Broshar – The Post Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos – Baby Driver Lee Smith – Dunkirk Joe Walker – Blade Runner 2049 Sidney Wolinsky – The Shape of Water BEST COSTUME DESIGN Renée April – Blade Runner 2049 Mark Bridges – Phantom Thread Jacqueline Durran – Beauty and the Beast Lindy Hemming – Wonder Woman Luis Sequeira – The Shape of Water BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour I, Tonya The Shape of Water Wonder BEST VISUAL EFFECTS Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST ANIMATED FEATURE The Breadwinner Coco Despicable Me 3 The LEGO Batman Movie Loving Vincent BEST ACTION MOVIE Baby Driver Logan Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST COMEDY The Big Sick The Disaster Artist Girls Trip I, Tonya Lady Bird BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY Steve Carell – Battle of the Sexes James Franco – The Disaster Artist Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Adam Sandler – The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Zoe Kazan – The Big Sick Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Emma Stone – Battle of the Sexes BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE Blade Runner 2049 Get Out It The Shape of Water BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM BPM (Beats Per Minute) A Fantastic Woman First They Killed My Father In the Fade The Square Thelma BEST SONG Evermore – Beauty and the Beast Mystery of Love – Call Me By Your Name Remember Me – Coco Stand Up for Something – Marshall This Is Me – The Greatest Showman BEST SCORE Alexandre Desplat – The Shape of Water Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread Dario Marianelli – Darkest Hour Benjamin Wallfisch and Hans Zimmer – Blade Runner 2049 John Williams – The Post Hans Zimmer – Dunkirk TELEVISION NOMINATIONS Best Drama Series American Gods (Starz) The Crown (Netflix) Game of Thrones (HBO) The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Stranger Things (Netflix) This Is Us (NBC) Best Actor in a Drama Series Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime) Freddie Highmore – Bates Motel (A&E) Ian McShane – American Gods (Starz) Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC) Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan (Showtime) Best Actress in a Drama Series Caitriona Balfe – Outlander (Starz) Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Claire Foy – The Crown (Netflix) Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (BBC America) Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Robin Wright – House of Cards (Netflix) Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Bobby Cannavale – Mr. Robot (USA) Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime) Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO) David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix) Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Michael McKean – Better Call Saul (AMC) Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Gillian Anderson – American Gods (Starz) Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (HBO) Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Cush Jumbo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Margo Martindale – Sneaky Pete (Amazon) Chrissy Metz – This Is Us (NBC) Best Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Black-ish (ABC) GLOW (Netflix) The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Modern Family (ABC) Patriot (Amazon) Best Actor in a Comedy Series Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (ABC) Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Netflix) Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC) Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC) Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley (HBO) Randall Park – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Actress in a Comedy Series Kristen Bell – The Good Place (NBC) Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix) Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Sutton Foster – Younger (TV Land) Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Constance Wu – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO) Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC) Marc Maron – GLOW (Netflix) Kumail Nanjiani – Silicon Valley (HBO) Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (ABC) Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix) Jenifer Lewis – Black-ish (ABC) Alessandra Mastronardi – Master of None (Netflix) Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix) Best Limited Series American Vandal (Netflix) Big Little Lies (HBO) Fargo (FX) Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Godless (Netflix) The Long Road Home (National Geographic) Best Movie Made for TV Flint (Lifetime) I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO) Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS) The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jeff Daniels – Godless (Netflix) Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX) Jack O’Connell – Godless (Netflix) Evan Peters – American Horror Story: Cult (FX) Bill Pullman – The Sinner (USA) Jimmy Tatro – American Vandal (Netflix) Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jessica Biel – The Sinner (USA) Alana Boden – I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) Carrie Coon – Fargo (FX) Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies (HBO) Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Johnny Flynn – Genius (National Geographic) Benito Martinez – American Crime (ABC) Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO) David Thewlis – Fargo (FX) Stanley Tucci – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Judy Davis – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jackie Hoffman – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Regina King – American Crime (ABC) Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Fargo (FX) Best Talk Show Ellen (NBC) Harry (Syndicated) Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS) The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC) Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (BRAVO) Best Animated Series Archer (FX) Bob’s Burgers (FOX) BoJack Horseman (Netflix) Danger & Eggs (Amazon) Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) The Simpsons (FOX) Best Unstructured Reality Series Born This Way (A&E) Ice Road Truckers (History) Intervention (A&E) Live PD (A&E) Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC) Teen Mom (MTV) Best Structured Reality Series The Carbonaro Effect (truTV) Fixer Upper (HGTV) The Profit (CNBC) Shark Tank (ABC) Undercover Boss (CBS) Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC) Best Reality Competition Series America’s Got Talent (NBC) Chopped (Food Network) Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Project Runway (Lifetime) RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv) The Voice (NBC) Best Reality Show Host Ted Allen – Chopped (Food Network) Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent (NBC) Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance (FOX) Joanna and Chip Gaines – Fixer Upper (HGTV) RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredDec 6th, 2017

Critics Choice Awards 2018 Nominations - Full List Revealed!

The full list of nominations for the 2018 Critics Choice Awards have been revealed! The awards show combines both television and film, and has honored so many amazing performances, movies, and shows from the past year. The Shape of Water leads the pack with 14 nominations. Next comes Dunkirk, Call Me By Your Name, Lady [...] The full list of nominations for the 2018 Critics Choice Awards have been revealed! The awards show combines both television and film, and has honored so many amazing performances, movies, and shows from the past year. The Shape of Water leads the pack with 14 nominations. Next comes Dunkirk, Call Me By Your Name, Lady Bird, and The Post, which all received eight nominations this year. On the TV side, Netflix grabbed the most with a whopping 20 nominations. HBO has a total of 15, FX with 13, and ABC with 12. The show will air on January 11 on The CW! Click inside for the full list of nominations for the Critics’ Choice Awards… BEST PICTURE The Big Sick Call Me by Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Florida Project Get Out Lady Bird The Post The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST ACTOR Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name James Franco – The Disaster Artist Jake Gyllenhaal – Stronger Tom Hanks – The Post Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour BEST ACTRESS Jessica Chastain – Molly’s Game Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Meryl Streep – The Post BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project Armie Hammer – Call Me By Your Name Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Patrick Stewart – Logan Michael Stuhlbarg – Call Me by Your Name BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Mary J. Blige – Mudbound Hong Chau – Downsizing Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Holly Hunter – The Big Sick Allison Janney – I, Tonya Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS Mckenna Grace – Gifted Dafne Keen – Logan Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project Millicent Simmonds – Wonderstruck Jacob Tremblay – Wonder BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE Dunkirk Lady Bird Mudbound The Post Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST DIRECTOR Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk Luca Guadagnino – Call Me By Your Name Jordan Peele – Get Out Steven Spielberg – The Post BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Liz Hannah and Josh Singer – The Post Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Jordan Peele – Get Out BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber – The Disaster Artist Dee Rees and Virgil Williams – Mudbound Aaron Sorkin – Molly’s Game Jack Thorne, Steve Conrad, Stephen Chbosky – Wonder BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Roger Deakins – Blade Runner 2049 Hoyte van Hoytema – Dunkirk Dan Laustsen – The Shape of Water Rachel Morrison – Mudbound Sayombhu Mukdeeprom – Call Me By Your Name BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin – The Shape of Water Jim Clay, Rebecca Alleway – Murder on the Orient Express Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis – Dunkirk Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola – Blade Runner 2049 Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer – Beauty and the Beast Mark Tildesley, Véronique Melery – Phantom Thread BEST EDITING Michael Kahn, Sarah Broshar – The Post Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos – Baby Driver Lee Smith – Dunkirk Joe Walker – Blade Runner 2049 Sidney Wolinsky – The Shape of Water BEST COSTUME DESIGN Renée April – Blade Runner 2049 Mark Bridges – Phantom Thread Jacqueline Durran – Beauty and the Beast Lindy Hemming – Wonder Woman Luis Sequeira – The Shape of Water BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour I, Tonya The Shape of Water Wonder BEST VISUAL EFFECTS Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST ANIMATED FEATURE The Breadwinner Coco Despicable Me 3 The LEGO Batman Movie Loving Vincent BEST ACTION MOVIE Baby Driver Logan Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST COMEDY The Big Sick The Disaster Artist Girls Trip I, Tonya Lady Bird BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY Steve Carell – Battle of the Sexes James Franco – The Disaster Artist Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Adam Sandler – The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Zoe Kazan – The Big Sick Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Emma Stone – Battle of the Sexes BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE Blade Runner 2049 Get Out It The Shape of Water BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM BPM (Beats Per Minute) A Fantastic Woman First They Killed My Father In the Fade The Square Thelma BEST SONG Evermore – Beauty and the Beast Mystery of Love – Call Me By Your Name Remember Me – Coco Stand Up for Something – Marshall This Is Me – The Greatest Showman BEST SCORE Alexandre Desplat – The Shape of Water Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread Dario Marianelli – Darkest Hour Benjamin Wallfisch and Hans Zimmer – Blade Runner 2049 John Williams – The Post Hans Zimmer – Dunkirk TELEVISION NOMINATIONS Best Drama Series American Gods (Starz) The Crown (Netflix) Game of Thrones (HBO) The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Stranger Things (Netflix) This Is Us (NBC) Best Actor in a Drama Series Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime) Freddie Highmore – Bates Motel (A&E) Ian McShane – American Gods (Starz) Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC) Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan (Showtime) Best Actress in a Drama Series Caitriona Balfe – Outlander (Starz) Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Claire Foy – The Crown (Netflix) Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (BBC America) Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Robin Wright – House of Cards (Netflix) Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Bobby Cannavale – Mr. Robot (USA) Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime) Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO) David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix) Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Michael McKean – Better Call Saul (AMC) Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Gillian Anderson – American Gods (Starz) Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (HBO) Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Cush Jumbo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Margo Martindale – Sneaky Pete (Amazon) Chrissy Metz – This Is Us (NBC) Best Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Black-ish (ABC) GLOW (Netflix) The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Modern Family (ABC) Patriot (Amazon) Best Actor in a Comedy Series Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (ABC) Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Netflix) Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC) Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC) Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley (HBO) Randall Park – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Actress in a Comedy Series Kristen Bell – The Good Place (NBC) Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix) Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Sutton Foster – Younger (TV Land) Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Constance Wu – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO) Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC) Marc Maron – GLOW (Netflix) Kumail Nanjiani – Silicon Valley (HBO) Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (ABC) Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix) Jenifer Lewis – Black-ish (ABC) Alessandra Mastronardi – Master of None (Netflix) Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix) Best Limited Series American Vandal (Netflix) Big Little Lies (HBO) Fargo (FX) Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Godless (Netflix) The Long Road Home (National Geographic) Best Movie Made for TV Flint (Lifetime) I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO) Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS) The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jeff Daniels – Godless (Netflix) Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX) Jack O’Connell – Godless (Netflix) Evan Peters – American Horror Story: Cult (FX) Bill Pullman – The Sinner (USA) Jimmy Tatro – American Vandal (Netflix) Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jessica Biel – The Sinner (USA) Alana Boden – I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) Carrie Coon – Fargo (FX) Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies (HBO) Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Johnny Flynn – Genius (National Geographic) Benito Martinez – American Crime (ABC) Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO) David Thewlis – Fargo (FX) Stanley Tucci – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Judy Davis – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jackie Hoffman – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Regina King – American Crime (ABC) Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Fargo (FX) Best Talk Show Ellen (NBC) Harry (Syndicated) Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS) The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC) Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (BRAVO) Best Animated Series Archer (FX) Bob’s Burgers (FOX) BoJack Horseman (Netflix) Danger & Eggs (Amazon) Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) The Simpsons (FOX) Best Unstructured Reality Series Born This Way (A&E) Ice Road Truckers (History) Intervention (A&E) Live PD (A&E) Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC) Teen Mom (MTV) Best Structured Reality Series The Carbonaro Effect (truTV) Fixer Upper (HGTV) The Profit (CNBC) Shark Tank (ABC) Undercover Boss (CBS) Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC) Best Reality Competition Series America’s Got Talent (NBC) Chopped (Food Network) Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Project Runway (Lifetime) RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv) The Voice (NBC) Best Reality Show Host Ted Allen – Chopped (Food Network) Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent (NBC) Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance (FOX) Joanna and Chip Gaines – Fixer Upper (HGTV) RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredDec 6th, 2017

TCA Awards 2018 Nominations - Full List Released!

The 2018 Television Critics Association Awards nominations have been revealed! The FX network received the most nominations this year, with The Americans, The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story, and Atlanta honored. In total, FX received 10 nominations. Following close behind was Netflix with nine nominations. The show will take place on Saturday (August [...] The 2018 Television Critics Association Awards nominations have been revealed! The FX network received the most nominations this year, with The Americans, The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story, and Atlanta honored. In total, FX received 10 nominations. Following close behind was Netflix with nine nominations. The show will take place on Saturday (August 4) with Robin Thede hosting. Stay tuned! Click inside for the full list of nominations… PROGRAM OF THE YEAR The Americans, FX Atlanta, FX The Good Place, NBC The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu Killing Eve, BBC America This Is Us, NBC OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMA The Americans, FX The Crown, Netflix The Good Fight, CBS All Access The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu Killing Eve, BBC America This Is Us, NBC RELATEDEmmys 2018: Outstanding Drama Series — Our 7 Dream Nominees! INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMA Jodie Comer, Killing Eve Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale Sandra Oh, Killing Eve Matthew Rhys, The Americans Keri Russell, The Americans OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COMEDY Atlanta, FX Barry, HBO GLOW, Netflix The Good Place, NBC The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Amazon One Day at a Time, Netflix RELATEDEmmys 2018: Outstanding Comedy Series — Our 7 Dream Nominees! INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN COMEDY Pamela Adlon, Better Things Rachel Bloom, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Ted Danson, The Good Place Donald Glover, Atlanta Bill Hader, Barry OUTSTANDING NEW PROGRAM Barry, HBO Counterpart, Starz GLOW, Netflix Killing Eve, BBC America The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Amazon Mindhunter, Netflix OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MOVIE OR MINISERIES Alias Grace, Netflix The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story, FX Howards End, Starz Patrick Melrose, Showtime The Tale, HBO Twin Peaks: The Return, Showtime OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SKETCH/VARIETY SHOWS Full Frontal With Samantha Bee, TBS Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, HBO Late Night With Seth Meyers, NBC The Late Show With Stephen Colbert, CBS Saturday Night Live, NBC OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NEWS AND INFORMATION Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown, CNN 60 Minutes, CBS Blue Planet 2, BBC America The Rachel Maddow Show, MSNBC The Vietnam War, PBS Wild Wild Country, Netflix OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN REALITY The Great British Baking Show, PBS Nailed It!, Netflix Project Runway, Lifetime Queer Eye, Netflix RuPaul’s Drag Race, VH1 OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN YOUTH PROGRAMMING Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood, PBS Kids Elena of Avalor, Disney Channel Muppet Babies, Disney Junior Odd Squad, PBS Kids Sesame Street, HBO Sofia the First, Disney Junior.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJun 19th, 2018

MTV Movie & TV Awards 2018 Nominations - Full List Released!

The 2018 MTV Movie & TV Awards have announced the full list of nominations! Overall, Black Panther is the most nominated of any other title with seven total nominations. Other shows and movies that were given multiple nominations include Stranger Things, Riverdale, Game of Thrones, It, Avengers: Infinity War, and more. Tiffany Haddish will be [...] The 2018 MTV Movie & TV Awards have announced the full list of nominations! Overall, Black Panther is the most nominated of any other title with seven total nominations. Other shows and movies that were given multiple nominations include Stranger Things, Riverdale, Game of Thrones, It, Avengers: Infinity War, and more. Tiffany Haddish will be hosting the show, set to air on Monday (June 18) live on MTV. Congrats to all the nominees – there are a lot of familiar faces on this list! Click inside to see the full list of nominations for the 2018 MTV Movie & TV Awards… BEST MOVIE Avengers: Infinity War (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) Black Panther (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) Girls Trip (Universal Pictures) IT (New Line Cinema) Wonder Woman (Warner Bros. Pictures) BEST SHOW 13 Reasons Why (Netflix) Game of Thrones (HBO) grown-ish (Freeform) Riverdale (The CW) Stranger Things (Netflix) BEST PERFORMANCE IN A MOVIE Chadwick Boseman – Black Panther Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name Ansel Elgort – Baby Driver Daisy Ridley – Star Wars: The Last Jedi Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHOW Millie Bobby Brown – Stranger Things Darren Criss – The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Katherine Langford – 13 Reasons Why Issa Rae – Insecure Maisie Williams – Game of Thrones BEST HERO Chadwick Boseman (T’Challa/Black Panther) – Black Panther Emilia Clarke (Daenerys Targaryen) – Game of Thrones Gal Gadot (Diana Prince/Wonder Woman) – Wonder Woman Grant Gustin (Barry Allen/The Flash) – The Flash Daisy Ridley (Rey) – Star Wars: The Last Jedi BEST VILLAIN Josh Brolin (Thanos) – Avengers: Infinity War Adam Driver (Kylo Ren) – Star Wars: The Last Jedi Michael B. Jordan (N’Jadaka/Erik Killmonger) – Black Panther Aubrey Plaza (Lenny Busker) – Legion Bill Skarsgard (Pennywise) – IT BEST KISS Jane the Virgin – Gina Rodriguez (Jane) and Justin Baldoni (Rafael) Love, Simon – Nick Robinson (Simon) and Keiynan Lonsdale (Bram) Ready Player One – Olivia Cooke (Sam) and Tye Sheridan (Wade) Riverdale – KJ Apa (Archie) and Camila Mendes (Veronica) Stranger Things – Finn Wolfhard (Mike) and Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven) MOST FRIGHTENED PERFORMANCE Talitha Bateman (Janice) – Annabelle: Creation Emily Blunt (Evelyn Abbott) – A Quiet Place Sophia Lillis (Beverly Marsh) – IT Cristin Milioti (Nanette Cole) – Black Mirror Noah Schnapp (Will Byers) – Stranger Things BEST ON-SCREEN TEAM Black Panther – Chadwick Boseman (T’Challa/ Black Panther), Lupita Nyong’o (Nakia), Danai Gurira (Okoye), Letitia Wright (Shuri) IT – Finn Wolfhard (Richie), Sophia Lillis (Beverly), Jaeden Lieberher (Bill), Jack Dylan Grazer (Eddie), Wyatt Oleff (Stanley), Jeremy Ray Taylor (Ben), Chosen Jacobs (Mike) Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle – Dwayne Johnson (Smolder), Kevin Hart (Mouse), Jack Black (Shelly), Karen Gillan (Ruby), Nick Jonas (Seaplane) Ready Player One – Tye Sheridan (Wade), Olivia Cooke (Samantha), Philip Zhao (Sho), Win Morisaki (Daito), Lena Waithe (Aech) Stranger Things – Gaten Matarazzo (Dustin), Finn Wolfhard (Mike), Caleb McLaughlin (Lucas), Noah Schnapp (Will), Sadie Sink (Max) BEST COMEDIC PERFORMANCE Jack Black – Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Dan Levy – Schitt’s Creek Kate McKinnon – SNL Amy Schumer – I Feel Pretty SCENE STEALER Tiffany Haddish (Dina) – Girls Trip Dacre Montgomery (Billy Hargrove) – Stranger Things Madelaine Petsch (Cheryl Blossom) – Riverdale Taika Waititi (Korg) – Thor: Ragnarok Letitia Wright (Shuri) – Black Panther BEST FIGHT Atomic Blonde – Charlize Theron (Lorraine) vs. Daniel Hargrave (Sniper), Greg Rementer (Spotter) Avengers: Infinity War – Scarlett Johansson (Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow), Danai Gurira (Okoye), Elizabeth Olsen (Wanda Maximoff/Scarlet Witch) vs. Carrie Coon (Proxima Midnight) Black Panther – Chadwick Boseman (Black Panther) vs. Winston Duke (M’Baku) Thor: Ragnarok – Mark Ruffalo (Hulk) vs. Chris Hemsworth (Thor) Wonder Woman – Gal Gadot (Wonder Woman) vs. German Soldiers BEST MUSIC DOCUMENTARY Can’t Stop, Won’t Stop: A Bad Boy Story Demi Lovato: Simply Complicated Gaga: Five Foot Two Jay-Z’s “Footnotes for 4:44” The Defiant Ones BEST REALITY SERIES The Kardashians Love & Hip Hop Real Housewives RuPaul’s Drag Race Vanderpump Rules.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredMay 3rd, 2018

Emmys 2017 Nominations - Full List of Emmy Award Nominees!

The 2017 Emmy Awards are set to air tonight and we have the full list of nominees as a refresher! It’s set to be a star-studded show later this evening, with all the A-list stars walking the red carpet and taking the stage to present and potentially, accept awards. Be sure to tune into the [...] The 2017 Emmy Awards are set to air tonight and we have the full list of nominees as a refresher! It’s set to be a star-studded show later this evening, with all the A-list stars walking the red carpet and taking the stage to present and potentially, accept awards. Be sure to tune into the 2017 Emmy Awards, set to air on CBS at 8pm ET. Stephen Colbert will be taking on hosting duties this year, and Just Jared will also be live b logging the show. Click inside for the full list of nominations from the 2017 Emmy Awards… OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES Better Call Saul, AMC The Crown, Netflix The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu House Of Cards, Netflix Stranger Things, Netflix This Is Us, NBC Westworld, HBO OUTSTANDING COMEDY SERIES Atlanta, FX Black-ish, ABC Master Of None, Netflix Modern Family, ABC Silicon Valley, HBO Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Netflix Veep, HBO LIMITED SERIES Big Little Lies, HBO Fargo, FX Networks Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Genius, National Geographic The Night Of, HBO TELEVISION MOVIE Black Mirror: San Junipero, Netflix Dolly Parton’s Christmas Of Many Colors: Circle Of Love, NBC The Immortal Life Of Henrietta Lacks, HBO Sherlock: The Lying Detective, (Masterpiece) PBS The Wizard Of Lies, HBO LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES Viola Davis, How To Get Away With Murder, ABC Claire Foy, The Crown, Netflix Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu Keri Russell, The Americans, FX Networks Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld, HBO Robin Wright, House Of Cards, Netflix LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES Sterling K. Brown, This is Us, NBC Anthony Hopkins, Westworld, HBO Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul, AMC Matthew Rhys, The Americans, FX Networks Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan, Showtime Kevin Spacey, House Of Cards, Netflix Milo Ventimiglia, This is Us, NBC LEAD ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Carrie Coon, Fargo, FX Networks Felicity Huffman, American Crime, ABC Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies, HBO Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies, HBO LEAD ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Riz Ahmed, The Night Of, HBO Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Lying Detective, (Masterpiece) PBS Robert De Niro, The Wizard Of Lies, HBO Ewan McGregor, Fargo, FX Networks Geoffrey Rush, Genius, National Geographic John Turturro, The Night Of, HBO LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES Pamela Adlon, Better Things, FX Networks Jane Fonda, Grace And Frankie, Netflix Allison Janney, Mom, CBS Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Netflix Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep, HBO Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish, ABC Lily Tomlin, Grace And Frankie, Netflix LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES Anthony Anderson, Black-ish, ABC Aziz Ansari, Master Of None, Netflix Zach Galifianakis, Baskets, FX Networks Donald Glover, Atlanta, FX Networks William H. Macy, Shameless, Showtime Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent, Amazon SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES Uzo Aduba, Orange Is The New Black, Netflix Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things, Netflix Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu Chrissy Metz, This is Us, NBC Thandie Newton, Westworld, HBO Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul, AMC David Harbour, Stranger Things, Netflix Ron Cephas Jones, This is Us, NBC Michael Kelly, House Of Cards, Netflix John Lithgow, The Crown, Netflix Mandy Patinkin, Homeland, Showtime Jeffrey Wright, Westworld, HBO SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES Vanessa Bayer, Saturday Night Live, NBC Anna Chlumsky, Veep, HBO Kathryn Hahn, Transparent, Amazon Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live, NBC Judith Light, Transparent, Amazon Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live, NBC SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES Louie Anderson, Baskets, FX Networks Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live, NBC Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Netflix Ty Burrell, Modern Family, ABC Tony Hale, Veep, HBO Matt Walsh, Veep, HBO SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE Judy Davis, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Laura Dern, Big Little Lies, HBO Jackie Hoffman, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Regina King, American Crime, ABC Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard Of Lies, HBO Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies, HBO SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE Bill Camp, The Night Of, HBO Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies, HBO David Thewlis, Fargo, FX Networks Stanley Tucci, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Michael Kenneth Williams, The Night Of, HBO REALITY COMPETITION PROGRAM The Amazing Race, CBS American Ninja Warrior, NBC Project Runway, Lifetime RuPaul’s Drag Race, VH1 Top Chef, Bravo The Voice, NBC VARIETY TALK SERIES Full Frontal With Samantha Bee, TBS Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, HBO The Late Late Show With James Corden, CBS The Late Show With Stephen Colbert, CBS Real Time With Bill Maher, HBO VARIETY SKETCH SERIES Billy On The Street, truTV Documentary Now!m, IFC Drunk History, Comedy Central Portlandia, IFC Saturday Night Live, NBC Tracey Ullman’s Shows, HBO STRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM Antiques Roadshow, PBS Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives, Food Network Fixer Upper, HGTV Lip Sync Battle, Spike TV Shark Tank, ABC Who Do You Think You Are, TLC UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM Born This Way, A&E Deadliest Catch, Discovery Channel Gaycation With Ellen Page, Viceland Intervention, A&E RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked, YouTube United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell, CNN HOST FOR A REALITY/REALITY COMPETITION PROGRAM Alec Baldwin, Match Game, ABC W. Kamau Bell, United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell, CNN RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race, VH1 – WINNER Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway, Lifetime Gordon Ramsay, MasterChef Junior, Fox Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg, Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party, VH1 OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES Wanda Sykes, Black-ish, ABC Carrie Fisher, Catastrophe, Amazon Becky Ann Baker, Girls, HBO Angela Bassett, Master of None, Netflix Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live, NBC Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live, NBC – WINNER OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES Riz Ahmed, Girls, HBO Matthew Rhys, Girls, HBO Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live, NBC – WINNER Lin-Manuel Miranda, Saturday Night Live, NBC Tom Hanks, Saturday Night Live, NBC Hugh Laurie, Veep, HBO OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES Alison Wright, The Americans, FX Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu – WINNER Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away with Murder, ABC Ann Dowd, The Leftovers, HBO Laverne Cox, Orange is the New Black, Netflix Shannon Purser, Stranger Things, Netflix OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline, Netflix BD Wong, Mr, Robot, USA Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan, Showtime Denis O’Hare, This Is Us, NBC – WINNER Brian Tyree Henry, This Is Us, NBC Gerald McRaney, This Is Us, NBC To check out the complete list including technical categories, click here......»»

Category: topSource: justjaredSep 17th, 2017

GLAAD Media Awards 2018 - Complete Nominations List!

The list of nominations for the 2018 GLAAD Media Awards was just announced! The winners won’t be announced until the Los Angeles ceremony on April 12 and the New York event on May 5, so we’ve got a while to wait. The GLAAD Media Awards recognize and honor media for their fair, accurate and inclusive [...] The list of nominations for the 2018 GLAAD Media Awards was just announced! The winners won’t be announced until the Los Angeles ceremony on April 12 and the New York event on May 5, so we’ve got a while to wait. The GLAAD Media Awards recognize and honor media for their fair, accurate and inclusive representations of the lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender and queer community and the issues that affect their lives. Among the forms of media that are recognized are film, television, music, journalism, and comic books. Jay-Z will be receiving a special award for his song “Smile” about his mom Gloria Carter‘s coming out story. Click inside for the list of nominations… GLAAD Media Awards 2018 – Complete Nominations List! OUTSTANDING FILM – WIDE RELEASE Battle of the Sexes (Fox Searchlight) Call Me by Your Name (Sony Pictures Classics) Lady Bird (A24) Professor Marston and the Wonder Women (Annapurna Pictures) The Shape of Water (Fox Searchlight) OUTSTANDING FILM – LIMITED RELEASE BPM (The Orchard) A Fantastic Woman (Sony Pictures Classics) God’s Own Country (Samuel Goldwyn Films/Orion Pictures) Thelma (The Orchard) The Wound (Kino Lorber) OUTSTANDING COMEDY SERIES The Bold Type (Freeform) Brooklyn Nine-Nine (FOX) Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW) Modern Family (ABC) One Day at a Time (Netflix) One Mississippi (Amazon) Superstore (NBC) Survivor’s Remorse (Starz) Transparent (Amazon) Will & Grace (NBC) OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES Billions (Showtime) Doubt (CBS) The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Nashville (CMT) Sense8 (Netflix) Shadowhunters (Freeform) Star (FOX) Star Trek: Discovery (CBS All Access) This Is Us (NBC) Wynonna Earp (Syfy) OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL EPISODE (in a series without a regular LGBTQ character) “Chapter,” Legion (FX) “Grace,” Pure Genius (CBS) “Lady Cha Cha,” Easy (Netflix) “The Missionaries,” Room 104 (HBO) “Thanksgiving,” Master of None (Netflix) OUTSTANDING TV MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES American Horror Story: Cult (FX) Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Godless (Netflix) Queers (BBC America) When We Rise (ABC) OUTSTANDING KIDS & FAMILY PROGRAMMING Andi Mack (Disney Channel) “Chosen Family,”Danger & Eggs (Amazon) “The Emergency Plan,” Doc McStuffins (Disney Channel) The Loud House (Nickelodeon) Steven Universe (Cartoon Network) OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY Chavela (Music Box Films) Gender Revolution: A Journey with Katie Couric (National Geographic) Kiki (Sundance Selects) “Real Boy,” Independent Lens (PBS) This is Everything: Gigi Gorgeous (YouTube Red) OUTSTANDING REALITY PROGRAM Gaycation with Ellen Page (Viceland) I Am Jazz (TLC) RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1) Survivor: Game Changers (CBS) The Voice (NBC) OUTSTANDING MUSIC ARTIST Miley Cyrus, “Younger Now” (RCA Records) Halsey, “Hopeless Fountain Kingdom” (Astralwerks Records) Honey Dijon, “The Best of Both Worlds” (Classic Music Company) Kehlani, “SweetSexySavage “(TSNMI/Atlantic Records) Kelela, “Take Me Apart” (Warp Records) Kesha, “Rainbow” (Kemosabe/RCA Records) Perfume Genius, “No Shape” (Matador Records) Sam Smith, “The Thrill of It All” (Capitol Records) St. Vincent, “MASSEDUCTION” (Loma Vista Recordings) Wrabel, “We Could Be Beautiful” (Epic/Sony Records) OUTSTANDING COMIC BOOK “America,” written by Gabby Rivera (Marvel Comics) “The Backstagers,” written by James Tynion IV (BOOM! Studios) “Batwoman,” written by Marguerite Bennett, James Tynion IV (DC Comics) “Black Panther: World of Wakanda,” written by Roxane Gay, Ta-Nehisi Coates, Yona Harvey, Rembert Browne (Marvel Comics) “Deadman: Dark Mansion of Forbidden Love, “written by Sarah Vaughn (DC Comics) “Goldie Vance,” written by Hope Larson, Jackie Ball (BOOM! Studios) “Iceman,” written by Sina Grace (Marvel Comics) “Lumberjanes,” written by Kat Leyh, Shannon Watters (BOOM! Studios) “Quantum Teens are Go,” written by Magdalene Visaggio (Black Mask Comics) “The Woods,” written by James Tynion IV (BOOM! Studios) OUTSTANDING DAILY DRAMA The Bold and The Beautiful (CBS) Days of Our Lives (NBC) The Young & the Restless (CBS) OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW EPISODE “Australia Marriage Equality,” Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) “Danica Roem,” The Opposition with Jordan Klepper (Comedy Central) “Laila and Logan Ireland, Transgender Military Couple,” The Ellen DeGeneres Show (syndicated) “Laverne Cox and Gavin Grimm,” The View (ABC) “Trans Veterans React to Ban,” The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central) OUTSTANDING TV JOURNALISM – NEWSMAGAZINE “A Boy Named Lucas,” 20/20 (ABC) “China Queer,” The Naked Truth (Fusion) “Gay Purge?,” Nightline (ABC) “The Pulse of Orlando: Terror at the Nightclub,” Anderson Cooper 360 (CNN) “Trans Youth,” VICE on HBO (HBO) OUTSTANDING TV JOURNALISM SEGMENT “The Abolitionists Face the Love Army,” KAPP-KVEW Local News (KAPP-35/KVEW-42 [Tri Cities/Yakima, Wash.]) “DJ Zeke Thomas Goes Public,” Good Morning America (ABC) “Murders Raise Alarm for Transgender Community,” NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt (NBC) “Transgender Murders in Louisiana Part of Disturbing Trend,” CBS Evening News (CBS) “Transgender Rights under Fire in Trump Era,” AM Joy (MSNBC) OUTSTANDING NEWSPAPER ARTICLE “Fearfully and Wonderfully Made: The Journey of a Transgender Man,” by Lauren McGaughy (The Dallas Morning News) “Lesbian College Coaches Still Face Difficult Atmosphere to Come Out,” by Shannon Ryan (Chicago Tribune) “Pulse Victims’ Families in Puerto Rico: ‘We Have to Cry Alone,’” by Jennifer A. Marcial Ocasio (Orlando Sentinel) “Revised Guidance on HIV Proves Life-Transforming,” by Lenny Bernstein (The Washington Post) “The Silent Epidemic: Black Gay Men and HIV [series],” (The Atlanta Journal-Constitution) OUTSTANDING MAGAZINE ARTICLE “America’s Hidden H.I.V. Epidemic,” by Linda Villarosa (The New York Times Magazine) “Beyond ‘He’ or ‘She’: The Changing Meaning of Gender and Sexuality,” by Katy Steinmetz (Time) “Forbidden Lives: The Gay Men Who Fled Chechnya’s Purge,” by Masha Gessen (The New Yorker) “Free Radical,” by Nathan Heller (Vogue) “Trans, Teen, and Homeless,” by Laura Rena Murray (Rolling Stone) OUTSTANDING MAGAZINE OVERALL COVERAGE The Advocate Billboard People Teen Vogue Time OUTSTANDING DIGITAL JOURNALISM ARTICLE “The Ballad of Bobby Brooks, the First Gay Student-Body President of Texas A&M,” by Lauren Larson (GQ.com) “For Those We Lost and Those Who Survived: The Pulse Massacre One Year Later,” by James Michael Nichols (HuffPost Queer Voices) “‘I Am a Girl Now,’ Sage Smith Wrote. Then She Went Missing,” by Emma Eisenberg (Splinter) “Meet the Transgender Student Who Fought Discrimination at His Maryland High School (and Won),” by Nico Lang (INTO) “Why Bisexual Men Are Still Fighting to Convince Us They Exist,” by Samantha Allen (Splinter) OUTSTANDING DIGITAL JOURNALISM – MULTIMEDIA “Former Patriots and Chiefs Tackle Ryan O’Callaghan Comes Out as Gay,” by Cyd Zeigler (Outsports/SB Nation) “Made to Model: Trans Beauty in Fashion,” (LogoTV.com) “‘This Is How We Win’: Inside Danica Roem’s Historic Victory,” by Diana Tourjée (Broadly.Vice.com) “Transgender Day of Remembrance,” by Saeed Jones (AM to DM, BuzzFeed News) “US Travel Ban Leaves LGBT Refugees in Limbo,” by Nina dos Santos (CNN.com) OUTSTANDING BLOG Autostraddle Gays With Kids My Fabulous Disease Pittsburgh Lesbian Correspondents Transgriot SPECIAL RECOGNITION In a Heartbeat (written & directed by Esteban Bravo and Beth David) “Smile,” by Jay-Z featuring Gloria Carter, 4:44 (Roc Nation/Universal Music Group) SPANISH-LANGUAGE NOMINEES OUTSTANDING SCRIPTED TELEVISION SERIES Las chicas del cable (Netflix) La doble vida de Estela Carrillo (Univision) Ingobernable (Netflix) OUTSTANDING TV JOURNALISM – NEWSMAGAZINE “Así viven los estudiantes transgénero después de que Trump anulara la ley de baños de Obama para escuela públicas,” Primer Impacto (Univision) “Pulse, huellas de la masacre,” Docufilms (CNN en Español) “Ser transgénero en Latinoamérica: sus experiencias y crecimiento,” Vive la Salud (CNN en Español) OUTSTANDING TV JOURNALISM SEGMENT “Comunidad LGBTQ vulnerable bajo nuevo gobierno,” Perspectiva Nacional (Entravision) “Entrevista con Daniela Vega,” Showbiz (CNN en Español) “Joven transgénero tiene un mensaje para las familias: ‘Acepten a sus hijos,’” Al Punto (Univision) “El triunfo de una diseñadora mexicana transgénero en Nueva York,” Noticias Telemundo (Telemundo) “Unidos contra la discriminación y el acoso contra la comunidad LGBT,” Despierta América (Univision) OUTSTANDING DIGITAL JOURNALISM “La compleja realidad de ser gay en América Latina” (cnnespanol.cnn.com) “‘No aprobar el Dream Act significaría una sentencia de muert,’ jóvenes LGBT y DACA” (laopinion.com) “Padres de familia de Dallas luchan por los derechos de su hija transgénero” (aldiadallas.com) “Primera senadora trans aspira a impulsar medidas para sectores discriminados” (efe.com) “Tres hermanitos para dos papás” (laopinion.com).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJan 19th, 2018

SAG Awards 2018 Nominations - Complete List Revealed!

The 2018 SAG Awards nominations were just announced moments ago! This year, Olivia Munn and Niecy Nash got together bright and early to announce the nominations live from Los Angeles. Lots of famous faces are featured on this year’s list, and some of the biggest movies and TV shows of the year have been honored [...] The 2018 SAG Awards nominations were just announced moments ago! This year, Olivia Munn and Niecy Nash got together bright and early to announce the nominations live from Los Angeles. Lots of famous faces are featured on this year’s list, and some of the biggest movies and TV shows of the year have been honored as well. Congrats to all the nominees! This year, Morgan Freeman will receive the 2018 Life Achievement Award. Kristen Bell will host the show live on January 21, and the event will air on both TNT and TBS. Click inside for the full list of nominees… MOVIE NOMINATIONS Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role JUDI DENCH / Queen Victoria – “VICTORIA & ABDUL” (Focus Features) SALLY HAWKINS / Elisa Esposito – “THE SHAPE OF WATER” (Fox Searchlight) FRANCES McDORMAND / Mildred – “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” (Fox Searchlight) MARGOT ROBBIE / Tonya Harding – “I, TONYA” (Neon) SAOIRSE RONAN / Lady Bird McPherson – “LADY BIRD” (A24) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET / Elio – “CALL ME BY YOUR NAME” (Sony Pictures Classics) JAMES FRANCO / Tommy Wiseau – “THE DISASTER ARTIST” (A24) DANIEL KALUUYA / Chris Washington – “GET OUT” (Universal Pictures) GARY OLDMAN / Winston Churchill – “DARKEST HOUR” (Focus Features) DENZEL WASHINGTON / Roman J. Israel, Esq. – “ROMAN J. ISRAEL, ESQ.” (Columbia Pictures) Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role MARY J. BLIGE / Florence Jackson – “MUDBOUND” (Netflix) HONG CHAU / Ngoc Lan Tran – “DOWNSIZING” (Paramount Pictures) HOLLY HUNTER / Beth – “THE BIG SICK” (Amazon Studios) ALLISON JANNEY / LaVona Golden – “I, TONYA” (Neon) LAURIE METCALF / Marion McPherson – “LADY BIRD” (A24) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role STEVE CARELL / Bobby Riggs – “BATTLE OF THE SEXES” (Fox Searchlight) WILLEM DAFOE / Bobby – “THE FLORIDA PROJECT” (A24) WOODY HARRELSON / Willoughby – “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” (Fox Searchlight) RICHARD JENKINS / Giles – “THE SHAPE OF WATER” (Fox Searchlight) SAM ROCKWELL / Dixon – “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” (Fox Searchlight) Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture THE BIG SICK(Amazon Studios) GET OUT(Universal Pictures) LADY BIRD(A24) MUDBOUND(Netflix) THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI(Fox Searchlight) Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture “BABY DRIVER” (TriStar Pictures and MRC) “DUNKIRK” (Warner Bros. Pictures) “LOGAN” (20th Century Fox) “WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES” (20th Century Fox) “WONDER WOMAN” (Warner Bros. Pictures) The Television Nominees are: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series LAURA DERN / Renata Klein – “BIG LITTLE LIES” (HBO) NICOLE KIDMAN / Celeste Wright – “BIG LITTLE LIES” (HBO) JESSICA LANGE / Joan Crawford – “FEUD: BETTE AND JOAN” (FX Networks) SUSAN SARANDON / Bette Davis – “FEUD: BETTE AND JOAN” (FX Networks) REESE WITHERSPOON / Madeline MacKenzie – “BIG LITTLE LIES” (HBO) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH / Sherlock Holmes – “SHERLOCK: THE LYING DETECTIVE” (WGBH/Masterpiece) JEFF DANIELS / Frank Griffin – “GODLESS” (Netflix) ROBERT DE NIRO / Bernie Madoff – “THE WIZARD OF LIES” (HBO) GEOFFREY RUSH / Albert Einstein – “GENIUS” (National Geographic) ALEXANDER SKARSGÅRD / Perry Wright – “BIG LITTLE LIES” (HBO) Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series MILLIE BOBBY BROWN / Eleven – “STRANGER THINGS” (Netflix) CLAIRE FOY / Queen Elizabeth II – “THE CROWN” (Netflix) LAURA LINNEY / Wendy Byrde – “OZARK”(Netflix) ELISABETH MOSS / Offred/June – “THE HANDMAID’S TALE” (Hulu) ROBIN WRIGHT / Claire Underwood – “HOUSE OF CARDS”(Netflix) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series JASON BATEMAN / Martin “Marty” Byrde – “OZARK” (Netflix) STERLING K. BROWN / Randall Pearson – “THIS IS US” (NBC) PETER DINKLAGE / Tyrion Lannister – “GAME OF THRONES” (HBO) DAVID HARBOUR / Jim Hopper – “STRANGER THINGS” (Netflix) BOB ODENKIRK / Jimmy McGill/Saul Goodman – “BETTER CALL SAUL” (AMC) Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series UZO ADUBA / Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren – “ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK” (Netflix) ALISON BRIE / Ruth Wilder – “GLOW” (Netflix) JANE FONDA / Grace Hanson – “GRACE AND FRANKIE”(Netflix) JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS / Selina Meyer – “VEEP” (HBO) LILY TOMLIN / Frankie Bergstein – “GRACE AND FRANKIE”(Netflix) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series ANTHONY ANDERSON / Andre “Dre” Johnson – “BLACK-ISH” (ABC) AZIZ ANSARI / Dev – “MASTER OF NONE” (Netflix) LARRY DAVID / Himself – “CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM” (HBO) SEAN HAYES / Jack McFarland – “WILL & GRACE” (NBC) WILLIAM H. MACY / Frank Gallagher – “SHAMELESS” (Showtime) MARC MARON / Sam Sylvia – “GLOW” (Netflix) Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series THE CROWN (Netflix) GAME OF THRONES(HBO) THE HANDMAID’S TALE(Hulu) STRANGER THINGS (Netflix) THIS IS US(NBC) Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series BLACK-ISH(ABC) CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM(HBO) GLOW (Netflix) ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK (Netflix) VEEP(HBO) Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series GAME OF THRONES (HBO) GLOW (Netflix) HOMELAND (Showtime) STRANGER THINGS (Netflix) THE WALKING DEAD (AMC).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredDec 13th, 2017

Grammys 2018 Winners - Full List Revealed!

Most of the 2018 Grammy Awards winners have been revealed and so many artists have already taken home prizes! Heading into the big show on Sunday evening (January 28), Jay-Z had a total of eight nominations, Kendrick Lamar had a total of seven, and Bruno Mars had a total of six nominations. The James Corden-hosted [...] Most of the 2018 Grammy Awards winners have been revealed and so many artists have already taken home prizes! Heading into the big show on Sunday evening (January 28), Jay-Z had a total of eight nominations, Kendrick Lamar had a total of seven, and Bruno Mars had a total of six nominations. The James Corden-hosted show is currently airing right now on CBS – so be sure to tune in! You can check out Just Jared‘s entire Grammy Awards coverage if you missed it. Click inside for the full list of winners… *Updating Live as More Awards Are Announced GENERAL FIELD Record Of The Year: “Redbone” — Childish Gambino “Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber “The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar “24K Magic” — Bruno Mars Album Of The Year: “Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Melodrama — Lorde 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Song Of The Year: “Despacito” — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason “Poo Bear” Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber) “4:44” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z) “Issues” — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels) “1-800-273-8255” — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best New Artist: Alessia Cara - WINNER Khalid Lil Uzi Vert Julia Michaels SZA POP FIELD Best Pop Solo Performance: “Love So Soft” — Kelly Clarkson “Praying” — Kesha “Million Reasons” — Lady Gaga “What About Us” — P!nk “Shape Of You” — Ed Sheeran Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Something Just Like This” — The Chainsmokers & Coldplay “Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber “Thunder” — Imagine Dragons “Feel It Still” — Portugal. The Man - WINNER “Stay” — Zedd & Alessia Cara Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) — Michael Bublé Triplicate — Bob Dylan In Full Swing — Seth MacFarlane Wonderland — Sarah McLachlan Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer - WINNER Best Pop Vocal Album: Kaleidoscope EP — Coldplay Lust For Life — Lana Del Rey Evolve — Imagine Dragons Rainbow — Kesha Joanne — Lady Gaga ÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran - WINNER DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD Best Dance Recording: “Bambro Koyo Ganda” — Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa “Cola” — Camelphat & Elderbrook “Andromeda” — Gorillaz Featuring DRAM “Tonite” — LCD Soundsystem - WINNER “Line Of Sight” — Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair Best Dance/Electronic Album: Migration — Bonobo 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk - WINNER Mura Masa — Mura Masa A Moment Apart — Odesza What Now — Sylvan Esso CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: What If — The Jerry Douglas Band Spirit — Alex Han Mount Royal — Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion - WINNER Bad Hombre — Antonio Sanchez ROCK FIELD Best Rock Performance: “You Want It Darker” — Leonard Cohen - WINNER “The Promise” — Chris Cornell “Run” — Foo Fighters “No Good” — Kaleo “Go To War” — Nothing More Best Metal Performance: “Invisible Enemy” — August Burns Red “Black Hoodie” — Body Count “Forever” — Code Orange “Sultan’s Curse” — Mastodon - WINNER “Clockworks” — Meshuggah Best Rock Song: “Atlas, Rise!” — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica) “Blood In The Cut” — JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay) “Go To War” — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More) “Run” — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) - WINNER “The Stage” — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold) Best Rock Album: Emperor Of Sand — Mastodon Hardwired…To Self-Destruct — Metallica The Stories We Tell Ourselves — Nothing More Villains — Queens Of The Stone Age A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs - WINNER ALTERNATIVE FIELD Best Alternative Music Album: Everything Now — Arcade Fire Humanz — Gorillaz American Dream — LCD Soundsystem Pure Comedy — Father John Misty Sleep Well Beast — The National - WINNER R&B FIELD Best R&B Performance: “Get You” — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis “Distraction” — Kehlani “High” — Ledisi “That’s What I Like” — Bruno Mars - WINNER “The Weekend” — SZA Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Laugh And Move On” — The Baylor Project “Redbone” — Childish Gambino - WINNER “What I’m Feelin’” — Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones| “All The Way” — Ledisi “Still” — Mali Music Best R&B Song: “First Began” — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton) “Location” — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid) “Redbone” — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino) “Supermodel” — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA) “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) - WINNER Best Urban Contemporary Album: Free 6LACK — 6LACK “Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino American Teen — Khalid Ctrl — SZA Starboy — The Weeknd - WINNER Best R&B Album: Freudian — Daniel Caesar Let Love Rule — Ledisi 24K Magic — Bruno Mars - WINNER Gumbo — PJ Morton Feel The Real –Musiq Soulchild RAP FIELD Best Rap Performance: “Bounce Back” — Big Sean “Bodak Yellow” — Cardi B “4:44” — Jay-Z “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar - WINNER “Bad And Boujee” — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert Best Rap/Sung Performance: “PRBLMS” — 6LACK “Crew” — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy “Family Feud” — Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé “LOYALTY.” — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna - WINNER “Love Galore” — SZA Featuring Travis Scott Best Rap Song: “Bodak Yellow” — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B) “Chase Me” — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi) “HUMBLE.” — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) - WINNER “Sassy” — Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody) “The Story Of O.J.” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z) Best Rap Album: 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Culture — Migos Laila’s Wisdom — Rapsody Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator COUNTRY FIELD Best Country Solo Performance: “Body Like A Back Road” — Sam Hunt “Losing You: –Alison Krauss “Tin Man” — Miranda Lambert “I Could Use A Love Song” — Maren Morris “Either Way” — Chris Stapleton - WINNER Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “It Ain’t My Fault” — Brothers Osborne “My Old Man” — Zac Brown Band “You Look Good” — Lady Antebellum “Better Man” — Little Big Town - WINNER “Drinkin’ Problem” — Midland Best Country Song: “Better Man” — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town) “Body Like A Back Road” — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt) “Broken Halos” — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) - WINNER “Drinkin’ Problem” — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland) “Tin Man” — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert) Best Country Album: Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney Heart Break — Lady Antebellum The Breaker — Little Big Town Life Changes — Thomas Rhett From A Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton NEW AGE FIELD Best New Age Album: Reflection — Brian Eno SongVersation: Medicine — India.Arie Dancing On Water — Peter Kater - WINNER Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 — Kitaro Spiral Revelation — Steve Roach JAZZ FIELD Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Can’t Remember Why” — Sara Caswell, soloist “Dance Of Shiva” — Billy Childs, soloist “Whisper Not” — Fred Hersch, soloist “Miles Beyond” — John McLaughlin, soloist - WINNER “Ilimba” — Chris Potter, soloist Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Journey — The Baylor Project A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn Bad Ass And Blind — Raul Midón Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King Dreams And Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant - WINNER Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Uptown, Downtown — Bill Charlap Trio Rebirth — Billy Childs - WINNER Project Freedom –Joey DeFrancesco & The People Open Book — Fred Hersch The Dreamer Is The Dream — Chris Potter Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: MONK’estra Vol. 2 — John Beasley Jigsaw — Alan Ferber Big Band Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band - WINNER Homecoming — Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne Whispers On The Wind — Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge Best Latin Jazz Album: Hybrido – From Rio To Wayne Shorter — Antonio Adolfo Oddara — Jane Bunnett & Maqueque Outra Coisa – The Music Of Moacir Santos — Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves Típico — Miguel Zenón Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio - WINNER GOSPEL/ CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Too Hard Not To” — Tina Campbell “You Deserve It” — JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn “Better Days” — Le’Andria “My Life” — The Walls Group “Never Have To Be Alone” — CeCe Winans - WINNER Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “Oh My Soul” — Casting Crowns “Clean” — Natalie Grant “What A Beautiful Name” — Hillsong Worship - WINNER “Even If” — MercyMe “Hills And Valleys” — Tauren Wells Best Gospel Album: Crossover: Live From Music City — Travis Greene Bigger Than Me — Le’Andria Close — Marvin Sapp Sunday Song — Anita Wilson Let Them Fall In Love — CeCe Winans - WINNER Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Rise — Danny Gokey Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher Lifer — MercyMe Hills And Valleys — Tauren Wells Chain Breaker — Zach Williams - WINNER Best Roots Gospel Album: The Best Of The Collingsworth Family – Volume 1 — The Collingsworth Family Give Me Jesus — Larry Cordle Resurrection — Joseph Habedank Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire - WINNER Hope For All Nations — Karen Peck & New River LATIN FIELD Best Latin Pop Album: Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade El Dorado — Shakira - WINNER Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Ayo — Bomba Estéreo Pa’ Fuera — C4 Trío & Desorden Público Salvavidas De Hielo — Jorge Drexler El Paradise — Los Amigos Invisibles Residente — Residente - WINNER Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Ni Diablo Ni Santo — Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda Ayer Y Hoy — Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga Momentos — Alex Campos Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas - WINNER Zapateando En El Norte — Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists) Best Tropical Latin Album: Albita — Albita Art Of The Arrangement — Doug Beavers Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta - WINNER Gente Valiente — Silvestre Dangond Indestructible — Diego El Cigala AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD Best American Roots Performance: Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes - WINNER Let My Mother Live — Blind Boys Of Alabama Arkansas Farmboy — Glen Campbell Steer Your Way — Leonard Cohen I Never Cared For You — Alison Krauss Best American Roots Song: “Cumberland Gap” — David Rawlings “I Wish You Well” — The Mavericks “If We Were Vampires” — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit - WINNER “It Ain’t Over Yet” — Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White “My Only True Friend” –Gregg Allman Best Americana Album: Southern Blood — Gregg Allman Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb Beast Epic — Iron & Wine The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit - WINNER Brand New Day — The Mavericks Best Bluegrass Album: Fiddler’s Dream — Michael Cleveland Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters - WINNER (TIE) Original — Bobby Osborne Universal Favorite — Noam Pikelny All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage - WINNER (TIE) Best Traditional Blues Album: Migration Blues — Eric Bibb Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio — Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio Roll And Tumble — R.L. Boyce Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train — Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones - WINNER Best Contemporary Blues Album: Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm — Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm Recorded Live In Lafayette — Sonny Landreth TajMo — Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo’ - WINNER Got Soul — Robert Randolph & The Family Band Live From The Fox Oakland — Tedeschi Trucks Band Best Folk Album: Mental Illness — Aimee Mann - WINNER Semper Femina — Laura Marling The Queen Of Hearts — Offa Rex You Don’t Own Me Anymore — The Secret Sisters The Laughing Apple — Yusuf / Cat Stevens Best Regional Roots Music Album: Top Of The Mountain — Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers Ho’okena 3.0 — Ho’okena Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers - WINNER Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] — Northern Cree Pua Kiele — Josh Tatofi REGGAE FIELD Best Reggae Album: Chronology — Chronixx Lost In Paradise — Common Kings Wash House Ting — J Boog Stony Hill — Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley - WINNER Avrakedabra — Morgan Heritage WORLD MUSIC FIELD Best World Music Album: Memoria De Los Sentidos — Vicente Amigo Para Mi — Buika Rosa Dos Ventos — Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo - WINNER Elwan — Tinariwen CHILDREN’S FIELD Best Children’s Album: Brighter Side — Gustafer Yellowgold Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb - WINNER Lemonade — Justin Roberts Rise Shine #Woke — Alphabet Rockers Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World — Ladysmith Black Mambazo SPOKEN WORD FIELD Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): Astrophysics For People In A Hurry — Neil Degrasse Tyson Born To Run — Bruce Springsteen Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter — Shelly Peiken Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) — Bernie Sanders And Mark Ruffalo The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher - WINNER COMEDY FIELD Best Comedy Album: The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle Cinco — Jim Gaffigan Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman What Now? — Kevin Hart MUSICAL THEATER FIELD Best Musical Theater Album: Come From Away — Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) - WINNER Hello, Dolly! — Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording) MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: Baby Driver — (Various Artists) Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists) Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists) La La Land — (Various Artists) Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists) Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: Arrival — Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer, composer Game Of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi, composer Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer - WINNER Best Song Written For Visual Media: “City Of Stars” — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone) “How Far I’ll Go” — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) - WINNER “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (‘Fifty Shades Darker’)” — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift) “Never Give Up” — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia) “Stand Up For Something” — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common) COMPOSING/ ARRANGING FIELD Best Instrumental Composition: “Alkaline” — Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet) “Choros #3” — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne) “Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith) “Three Revolutions” — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés) - WINNER “Warped Cowboy” — Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: “All Hat, No Saddle” — Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) “Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can” — John Williams, arranger (John Williams) - WINNER “Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith) “Ugly Beauty/Pannonica” — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley) “White Christmas” — Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert) Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Another Day Of Sun” — Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast) “Every Time We Say Goodbye” — Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit) “I Like Myself” — Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane) “I Loves You Porgy/There’s A Boat That’s Leavin’ Soon For New York” — Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra) “Putin” — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) - WINNER PACKAGE FIELD Best Recording Package: El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) - WINNER (TIE) Mura Masa — Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa) Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) - WINNER (TIE) Sleep Well Beast — Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National) Solid State — Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton) Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists) Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds (1984 – 2014) — Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds) May 1977: Get Shown The Light — Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead) The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) - WINNER Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares — Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists) NOTES FIELD Best Album Notes: Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth — Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists) Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition — Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists) The Complete Piano Works Of Scott Joplin — Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling) Edouard-Léon Scott De Martinville, Inventor Of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute — David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists) Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) - WINNER Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips) HISTORICAL FIELD Best Historical Album: Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists) The Goldberg Variations – The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955 — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould) Leonard Bernstein – The Composer — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein) - WINNER Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From The Horn Of Africa — Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists) Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips) PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Every Where Is Some Where — Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay) Is This The Life We Really Want? — Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters) Natural Conclusion — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins) No Shape — Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius) 24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) - WINNER Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical: Calvin Harris Greg Kurstin - WINNER Blake Mills No I.D. The Stereotypes Best Remixed Recording: “Can’t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)” — Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway) “Funk O’ De Funk (SMLE Remix)” — SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush) “Undercover (Adventure Club Remix)” — Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani) “A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)” — Four Tet, remixer (The xx) “You Move (Latroit Remix)” — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) - WINNER SURROUND SOUND FIELD Best Surround Sound Album: Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) - WINNER Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir) So Is My Love — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) 3-D The Catalogue — Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk) Tyberg: Masses — Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL FIELD Best Engineered Album, Classical: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude & War Songs — Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies — Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) - WINNER Tyberg: Masses — John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Producer Of The Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh Manfred Eicher David Frost - WINNER Morten Lindberg Judith Sherman CLASSICAL FIELD Best Orchestral Performance: Concertos For Orchestra — Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches — Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra) Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) Mahler: Symphony No. 5 — Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra) Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) - WINNER Best Opera Recording: Berg: Lulu — Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra) Berg: Wozzeck — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus) - WINNER Bizet: Les Pêcheurs De Perles — Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) Handel: Ottone — George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro) Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel — Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus) Best Choral Performance: Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) - WINNER Handel: Messiah — Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir) Mansurian: Requiem — Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor) Music Of The Spheres — Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae) Tyberg: Masses — Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale) Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1 — Arcangelo Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra - WINNER Divine Theatre – Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert — Stile Antico Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann — Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich Martha Argerich & Friends – Live From Lugano 2016 — Martha Argerich & Various Artists Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Bach: The French Suites — Murray Perahia Haydn: Cello Concertos — Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen) Levina: The Piano Concertos — Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin) Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 — Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester) Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov - WINNER Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas — Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester) Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) - WINNER Gods & Monsters — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist In War & Peace – Harmony Through Music — Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D’Oro) Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift — Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble) Best Classical Compendium: Barbara — Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer - WINNER Kurtág: Complete Works For Ensemble & Choir — Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer Les Routes De L’Esclavage — Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer Mademoiselle: Première Audience – Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger — Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude — Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) - WINNER Mansurian: Requiem — Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) Schoenberg, Adam: Picture Studies — Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) Zhou Tian: Concerto For Orchestra — Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD Best Music Video: “Up All Night” — Beck “Makeba” — Jain “The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z “Humble.” — Kendrick Lamar - WINNER “1-800-273-8255” — Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid Best Music Film: “One More Time With Feeling” — Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds “Long Strange Trip” — (The Grateful Dead) The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists) - WINNER “Soundbreaking” — (Various Artists) Two Trains Runnin’ — (Various Artists).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJan 28th, 2018

Emmy Awards 2017 Presenters Revealed!

The 2017 Emmy Awards are coming up in just a few weeks, and the list of celeb presenters has been revealed! Some of the big names taking the stage include Jessica Biel, Lea Michele, Reese Witherspoon, Oprah Winfrey, Rashida Jones, and more. ALSO READ: See the full list of Emmy Award nominations! The show is [...] The 2017 Emmy Awards are coming up in just a few weeks, and the list of celeb presenters has been revealed! Some of the big names taking the stage include Jessica Biel, Lea Michele, Reese Witherspoon, Oprah Winfrey, Rashida Jones, and more. ALSO READ: See the full list of Emmy Award nominations! The show is set to air live from Los Angeles on Sunday (September 17), and will be hosted by first-time host Stephen Colbert. Just Jared is also live blogging the show, so stay tuned. Click inside to see the list of celebrity presenters… Emmy Presenters Riz Ahmed Anthony Anderson Alec Baldwin Jason Bateman Jessica Biel Edie Falco Anna Faris Allison Janney Rashida Jones Nicole Kidman Debra Messing Lea Michele Shemar Moore Kumail Nanjiani Jim Parsons Tracee Ellis Ross Adam Scott Oprah Winfrey Reese Witherspoon.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredSep 6th, 2017

Kids" Choice Awards 2018 - Complete Nominations List

The day has arrived for the 2018 Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Awards and you can check out the full list of nominees here! Taylor Swift has the most nominations this year with three nods – Favorite Female Artist, Favorite Song for “Look What You Made Me Do,” and Favorite Global Music Star. The show will be [...] The day has arrived for the 2018 Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Awards and you can check out the full list of nominees here! Taylor Swift has the most nominations this year with three nods – Favorite Female Artist, Favorite Song for “Look What You Made Me Do,” and Favorite Global Music Star. The show will be hosted by John Cena and there will be performances from Pharrell Williams and N.E.R.D., as well as former Dance Moms star JoJo Siwa. Make sure to tune in for the show TONIGHT (March 24) at 8pm ET/PT on Nickelodeon. Click inside NOW for the full list of nominees! Kids’ Choice Awards 2018 – Complete Nominations List FILM Favorite Movie Beauty and the Beast Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Pitch Perfect 3 Spider-Man: Homecoming Star Wars: The Last Jedi The Greatest Showman Wonder Woman Favorite Movie Actor Ben Affleck (Batman, Justice League) Chris Hemsworth (Thor, Thor: Ragnarok) Chris Pratt (Peter Quill/Star-Lord, Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol 2) Dwayne Johnson (Dr. Smolder Bravestone, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) Kevin Hart (Moose Finbar, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) Will Ferrell (Brad, Daddy’s Home 2) Favorite Movie Actress Anna Kendrick (Beca, Pitch Perfect 3) Daisy Ridley (Rey, Star Wars: The Last Jedi) Emma Watson (Belle, Beauty and the Beast) Gal Gadot (Diana Prince/Wonder Woman, Wonder Woman & Justice League) Zendaya (Anne Wheeler, The Greatest Showman & Michelle, Spider-Man: Homecoming) Zoe Saldana (Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol 2) Favorite Animated Movie Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie Cars 3 Coco Despicable Me 3 Ferdinand Smurfs: The Lost Village The Emoji Movie The Lego Batman Movie MUSIC Favorite Music Group Coldplay Fifth Harmony Imagine Dragons Maroon 5 The Chainsmokers Twenty One Pilots Favorite Male Artist Bruno Mars DJ Khaled Ed Sheeran Luis Fonsi Kendrick Lamar Shawn Mendes Favorite Female Artist Beyoncé Demi Lovato Katy Perry P!NK Selena Gomez Taylor Swift Favorite Song Despacito (Remix) – Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee, featuring Justin Bieber HUMBLE. – Kendrick Lamar I’m The One – DJ Khaled, featuring Justin Bieber, Quavo, Chance the Rapper, Lil Wayne It Ain’t Me – Selena Gomez & Kygo Look What You Made Me Do – Taylor Swift Shape Of You – Ed Sheeran That’s What I Like – Bruno Mars Thunder – Imagine Dragons Favorite Breakout Artist Alessia Cara Camila Cabello Cardi B Harry Styles Khalid Noah Cyrus Favorite Global Music Star Black Coffee (Africa) BTS (Asia) Lorde (Australia/New Zealand) Maluma (South America) Taylor Swift (North America) The Vamps (UK) Zara Larsson (Europe) TELEVISION Favorite TV Show Fuller House Henry Danger K.C. Undercover Saban’s Power Rangers Ninja Steel Stranger Things The Big Bang Theory The Flash The Thundermans Favorite Cartoon ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks SpongeBob SquarePants Teen Titans Go! Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles The Loud House The Simpsons Favorite TV Actor Andrew Lincoln (Rick Grimes, The Walking Dead) Grant Gustin (Barry Allen/The Flash, The Flash) Jace Norman (Henry Hart, Henry Danger) Jack Griffo (Max Thunderman, The Thundermans) Jim Parsons (Sheldon Cooper, The Big Bang Theory) William Shewfelt (Brody Romero/Red Ninja Steel Ranger, Power Rangers Ninja Steel) Favorite TV Actress Candace Cameron Bure (D.J. Tanner-Fuller, Fuller House) Kaley Cuoco (Penny, The Big Bang Theory) Kira Kosarin (Phoebe Thunderman, The Thundermans) Lizzy Greene (Dawn Harper, Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn) Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven, Stranger Things Zendaya (K.C. Cooper, K.C. Undercover) OTHER CATEGORIES Favorite Video Game Just Dance 2018 Lego Marvel Super Heroes 2 Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Minecraft: Java Edition Star Wars Battlefront II Super Mario Odyssey Favorite Funny YouTube Creator Alex Wassabi DanTDM Dude Perfect Liza Koshy Markiplier Miranda Sings Favorite Musical YouTube Creator Ayo & Teo Jack & Jack Jacob Sartorius Johnny Orlando JoJo Siwa Why Don’t We Favorite Instagram Pet (announced on JJJ!) itsDougthePug Jiffpom Juniperfoxx Nala_Cat Realdiddykong RealGrumpyCat.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredMar 24th, 2018

BET Awards 2018 Nominations - Full List Released!

The 2018 BET Awards nominations have just been released! DJ Khaled dominates this year’s nominations with a total of six with Kendrick Lamar following close behind with a total of five nominations. Honorable mentions include Migos and SZA with four each! The 2018 BET Awards are set to air live on Sunday, June 24 at [...] The 2018 BET Awards nominations have just been released! DJ Khaled dominates this year’s nominations with a total of six with Kendrick Lamar following close behind with a total of five nominations. Honorable mentions include Migos and SZA with four each! The 2018 BET Awards are set to air live on Sunday, June 24 at 8pm ET. Be sure to tune in! Click inside for the full list of BET Awards nominations… Best Female R&B / Pop Artist Award BEYONCÉ SZA H.E.R. RIHANNA KEHLANI Best Male R&B / Pop Artist Award BRUNO MARS CHRIS BROWN THE WEEKND KHALID DANIEL CAESAR Best Group Award MIGOS A TRIBE CALLED QUEST N.E.R.D. RAE SREMMURD CHLOE X HALLE Best Collaboration Award BRUNO MARS FEAT. CARDI B – FINESSE (REMIX) DJ KHALED FEAT. RIHANNA & BRYSON TILLER – WILD THOUGHTS DJ KHALED FEAT. JAY-Z, FUTURE &BEYONCÉ – TOP OFF CARDI B FEAT. 21 SAVAGE – BARTIER CARDI FRENCH MONTANA FEAT. SWAE LEE – UNFORGETTABLE KENDRICK LAMAR FEAT. RIHANNA – LOYALTY. Best Male Hip Hop Artist Award DRAKE KENDRICK LAMAR DJ KHALED JAY-Z J. COLE Best Female Hip Hop Artist Award CARDI B NICKI MINAJ REMY MA DEJ LOAF RAPSODY Video of the Year Award DRAKE (GOD’S PLAN) CARDI B (BODAK YELLOW) BRUNO MARS FEAT. CARDI B (FINESSE (REMIX)) DJ KHALED FEAT. RIHANNA & BRYSON TILLER (WILD THOUGHTS) KENDRICK LAMAR (HUMBLE.) MIGOS FEAT. DRAKE (WALK IT TALK IT ) Video Director of the Year Award BENNY BOOM DIRECTOR X AVA DUVERNAY CHRIS BROWN DAVE MEYERS Best New Artist Award SZA H.E.R. DANIEL CAESAR GOLDLINK A BOOGIE WIT DA HOODIE Dr. Bobby Jones Best Gospel/Inspirational Award LECRAE FEAT. TORI KELLY (I’LL FIND YOU) SNOOP DOGG FEAT. B SLADE (WORDS ARE FEW) LEDISI & KIRK FRANKLIN (IF YOU DON’T MIND) MARVIN SAPP (CLOSE) TASHA COBBS LEONARD FEAT. NICKI MINAJ (I’M GETTING READY) The Best International Act Award BOOBA (FRANCE) CASSPER NYOVEST (SA) DADJU(FRANCE) DAVIDO(NIGERIA) DISTRUCTION BOYZ (SA) FALLY IPUPA (DR CONGO) J HUS (UK) NISKA (FRANCE) TIWA SAVAGE (NIGERIA) STEFFLON DON (UK) STORMZY (UK) Best Actress Award TIFFANY HADDISH LUPITA NYONG’O ISSA RAE ANGELA BASSETT LETITIA WRIGHT TARAJI P. HENSON Best Actor Award CHADWICK BOSEMAN MICHAEL B. JORDAN DONALD GLOVER STERLING K. BROWN DENZEL WASHINGTON DANIEL KALUUYA Young Stars Award YARA SHAHIDI ASHTON TYLER CALEB MCLAUGHLIN LONNIE CHAVIS MARSAI MARTIN MILES BROWN Best Movie Award BLACK PANTHER GIRLS TRIP A WRINKLE IN TIME DETROIT MUDBOUND Sportswoman of the Year Award SERENA WILLIAMS VENUS WILLIAMS SKYLAR DIGGINS-SMITH CANDACE PARKER ELANA MEYERS TAYLOR Sportsman of the Year Award STEPHEN CURRY LEBRON JAMES KEVIN DURANT DWYANE WADE ODELL BECKHAM JR. Album of the Year Award DAMN. (KENDRICK LAMAR) CTRL (SZA) 4:44 (JAY-Z) CULTURE II (MIGOS) BLACK PANTHER: THE ALBUM (KENDRICK LAMAR & VARIOUS ARTIST) GRATEFUL (DJ KHALED) BET Her Award JANELLE MONAÉ (DJANGO JANE) LIZZO (WATER ME) MARY J. BLIGE (STRENGTH OF A WOMAN) REMY MA FEAT. CHRIS BROWN (MELANIN MAGIC (PRETTY BROWN) CHLOE X HALLE (THE KIDS ARE ALRIGHT) LEIKELI47 (2ND FIDDLE) Coca-Cola Viewers’ Choice Award SZA FEAT. TRAVIS SCOTT (LOVE GALORE) CARDI B (BODAK YELLOW) KENDRICK LAMAR (HUMBLE.) DRAKE (GOD’S PLAN) MIGOS FEAT. CARDI B & NICKI MINAJ (MOTORSPORT) DJ KHALED FEAT. RIHANNA & BRYSON TILLER (WILD THOUGHTS).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredMay 16th, 2018