Advertisement


Emmy nominations: Bianco"s predictions, hopes

Who will get a nomination? Who should get one?        .....»»

Category: topSource: usatodayApr 21st, 2017

Grammys 2018 Nominations - Full List Revealed!

The 2018 Grammy Award nominations have just been revealed! Jay-Z leads the pack with 8 nominations this year! Kendrick Lamar has seven nominations, and Bruno Mars is the third-most nominated artist with six nominations. Taylor Swift also has two nominations this year, despite Reputation not being eligible for this year’s show. James Corden will be [...] The 2018 Grammy Award nominations have just been revealed! Jay-Z leads the pack with 8 nominations this year! Kendrick Lamar has seven nominations, and Bruno Mars is the third-most nominated artist with six nominations. Taylor Swift also has two nominations this year, despite Reputation not being eligible for this year’s show. James Corden will be hosting the 2018 Grammys this year, which will air live from New York City for the first time since 2003! Stick with Just Jared on January 28, 2018, as we’ll have all the live coverage of the Grammys. Check out the complete list of nominees below! Click inside to see the full list of Grammy Award nominations… GENERAL FIELD Record Of The Year: “Redbone” — Childish Gambino “Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber “The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar “24K Magic” — Bruno Mars Album Of The Year: “Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Melodrama — Lorde 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Song Of The Year: “Despacito” — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason “Poo Bear” Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber) “4:44” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z) “Issues” — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels) “1-800-273-8255” — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best New Artist: Alessia Cara Khalid Lil Uzi Vert Julia Michaels SZA POP FIELD Best Pop Solo Performance: “Love So Soft” — Kelly Clarkson “Praying” — Kesha “Million Reasons” — Lady Gaga “What About Us” — P!nk “Shape Of You” — Ed Sheeran Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Something Just Like This” — The Chainsmokers & Coldplay “Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber “Thunder” — Imagine Dragons “Feel It Still” — Portugal. The Man “Stay” — Zedd & Alessia Cara Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) — Michael Bublé Triplicate — Bob Dylan In Full Swing — Seth MacFarlane Wonderland — Sarah McLachlan Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer Best Pop Vocal Album: Kaleidoscope EP — Coldplay Lust For Life — Lana Del Rey Evolve — Imagine Dragons Rainbow — Kesha Joanne — Lady Gaga ÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD Best Dance Recording: “Bambro Koyo Ganda” — Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa “Cola” — Camelphat & Elderbrook “Andromeda” — Gorillaz Featuring DRAM “Tonite” — LCD Soundsystem “Line Of Sight” — Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair Best Dance/Electronic Album: Migration — Bonobo 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk Mura Masa — Mura Masa A Moment Apart — Odesza What Now — Sylvan Esso CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: What If — The Jerry Douglas Band Spirit — Alex Han Mount Royal — Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion Bad Hombre — Antonio Sanchez ROCK FIELD Best Rock Performance: “You Want It Darker” — Leonard Cohen “The Promise” — Chris Cornell “Run” — Foo Fighters “No Good” — Kaleo “Go To War” — Nothing More Best Metal Performance: “Invisible Enemy” — August Burns Red “Black Hoodie” — Body Count “Forever” — Code Orange “Sultan’s Curse” — Mastodon “Clockworks” — Meshuggah Best Rock Song: “Atlas, Rise!” — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica) “Blood In The Cut” — JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay) “Go To War” — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More) “Run” — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) “The Stage” — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold) Best Rock Album: Emperor Of Sand — Mastodon Hardwired…To Self-Destruct — Metallica The Stories We Tell Ourselves — Nothing More Villains — Queens Of The Stone Age A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs ALTERNATIVE FIELD Best Alternative Music Album: Everything Now — Arcade Fire Humanz — Gorillaz American Dream — LCD Soundsystem Pure Comedy — Father John Misty Sleep Well Beast — The National R&B FIELD Best R&B Performance: “Get You” — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis “Distraction” — Kehlani “High” — Ledisi “That’s What I Like” — Bruno Mars “The Weekend” — SZA Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Laugh And Move On” — The Baylor Project “Redbone” — Childish Gambino “What I’m Feelin’” — Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones| “All The Way” — Ledisi “Still” — Mali Music Best R&B Song: “First Began” — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton) “Location” — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid) “Redbone” — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino) “Supermodel” — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA) “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best Urban Contemporary Album: Free 6LACK — 6LACK “Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino American Teen — Khalid Ctrl — SZA Starboy — The Weeknd Best R&B Album: Freudian — Daniel Caesar Let Love Rule — Ledisi 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Gumbo — PJ Morton Feel The Real –Musiq Soulchild RAP FIELD Best Rap Performance: “Bounce Back” — Big Sean “Bodak Yellow” — Cardi B “4:44” — Jay-Z “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar “Bad And Boujee” — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert Best Rap/Sung Performance: “PRBLMS” — 6LACK “Crew” — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy “Family Feud” — Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé “LOYALTY.” — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna “Love Galore” — SZA Featuring Travis Scott Best Rap Song: “Bodak Yellow” — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B) “Chase Me” — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi) “HUMBLE.” — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) “Sassy” — Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody) “The Story Of O.J.” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z) Best Rap Album: 4:44 — Jay-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Culture — Migos Laila’s Wisdom — Rapsody Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator COUNTRY FIELD Best Country Solo Performance: “Body Like A Back Road” — Sam Hunt “Losing You: –Alison Krauss “Tin Man” — Miranda Lambert “I Could Use A Love Song” — Maren Morris “Either Way” — Chris Stapleton Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “It Ain’t My Fault” — Brothers Osborne “My Old Man” — Zac Brown Band “You Look Good” — Lady Antebellum “Better Man” — Little Big Town “Drinkin’ Problem” — Midland Best Country Song: “Better Man” — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town) “Body Like A Back Road” — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt) “Broken Halos” — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) “Drinkin’ Problem” — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland) “Tin Man” — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert) Best Country Album: Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney Heart Break — Lady Antebellum The Breaker — Little Big Town Life Changes — Thomas Rhett From A Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton NEW AGE FIELD Best New Age Album: Reflection — Brian Eno SongVersation: Medicine — India.Arie Dancing On Water — Peter Kater Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 — Kitaro Spiral Revelation — Steve Roach JAZZ FIELD Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Can’t Remember Why” — Sara Caswell, soloist “Dance Of Shiva” — Billy Childs, soloist “Whisper Not” — Fred Hersch, soloist “Miles Beyond” — John McLaughlin, soloist “Ilimba” — Chris Potter, soloist Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Journey — The Baylor Project A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn Bad Ass And Blind — Raul Midón Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King Dreams And Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Uptown, Downtown — Bill Charlap Trio Rebirth — Billy Childs Project Freedom –Joey DeFrancesco & The People Open Book — Fred Hersch The Dreamer Is The Dream — Chris Potter Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: MONK’estra Vol. 2 — John Beasley Jigsaw — Alan Ferber Big Band Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band Homecoming — Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne Whispers On The Wind — Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge Best Latin Jazz Album: Hybrido – From Rio To Wayne Shorter — Antonio Adolfo Oddara — Jane Bunnett & Maqueque Outra Coisa – The Music Of Moacir Santos — Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves Típico — Miguel Zenón Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio GOSPEL/ CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Too Hard Not To” — Tina Campbell “You Deserve It” — JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn “Better Days” — Le’Andria “My Life” — The Walls Group “Never Have To Be Alone” — CeCe Winans Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “Oh My Soul” — Casting Crowns “Clean” — Natalie Grant “What A Beautiful Name” — Hillsong Worship “Even If” — MercyMe “Hills And Valleys” — Tauren Wells Best Gospel Album: Crossover: Live From Music City — Travis Greene Bigger Than Me — Le’Andria Close — Marvin Sapp Sunday Song — Anita Wilson Let Them Fall In Love — CeCe Winans Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Rise — Danny Gokey Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher Lifer — MercyMe Hills And Valleys — Tauren Wells Chain Breaker — Zach Williams Best Roots Gospel Album: The Best Of The Collingsworth Family – Volume 1 — The Collingsworth Family Give Me Jesus — Larry Cordle Resurrection — Joseph Habedank Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire Hope For All Nations — Karen Peck & New River LATIN FIELD Best Latin Pop Album: Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade El Dorado — Shakira Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Ayo — Bomba Estéreo Pa’ Fuera — C4 Trío & Desorden Público Salvavidas De Hielo — Jorge Drexler El Paradise — Los Amigos Invisibles Residente — Residente Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Ni Diablo Ni Santo — Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda Ayer Y Hoy — Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga Momentos — Alex Campos Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas Zapateando En El Norte — Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists) Best Tropical Latin Album: Albita — Albita Art Of The Arrangement — Doug Beavers Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta Gente Valiente — Silvestre Dangond Indestructible — Diego El Cigala AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD Best American Roots Performance: Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes Let My Mother Live — Blind Boys Of Alabama Arkansas Farmboy — Glen Campbell Steer Your Way — Leonard Cohen I Never Cared For You — Alison Krauss Best American Roots Song: “Cumberland Gap” — David Rawlings “I Wish You Well” — The Mavericks “If We Were Vampires” — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit “It Ain’t Over Yet” — Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White “My Only True Friend” –Gregg Allman Best Americana Album: Southern Blood — Gregg Allman Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb Beast Epic — Iron & Wine The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit Brand New Day — The Mavericks Best Bluegrass Album: Fiddler’s Dream — Michael Cleveland Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters Original — Bobby Osborne Universal Favorite — Noam Pikelny All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage Best Traditional Blues Album: Migration Blues — Eric Bibb Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio — Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio Roll And Tumble — R.L. Boyce Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train — Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones Best Contemporary Blues Album: Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm — Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm Recorded Live In Lafayette — Sonny Landreth TajMo — Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo’ Got Soul — Robert Randolph & The Family Band Live From The Fox Oakland — Tedeschi Trucks Band Best Folk Album: Mental Illness — Aimee Mann Semper Femina — Laura Marling The Queen Of Hearts — Offa Rex You Don’t Own Me Anymore — The Secret Sisters The Laughing Apple — Yusuf / Cat Stevens Best Regional Roots Music Album: Top Of The Mountain — Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers Ho’okena 3.0 — Ho’okena Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] — Northern Cree Pua Kiele — Josh Tatofi REGGAE FIELD Best Reggae Album: Chronology — Chronixx Lost In Paradise — Common Kings Wash House Ting — J Boog Stony Hill — Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley Avrakedabra — Morgan Heritage WORLD MUSIC FIELD Best World Music Album: Memoria De Los Sentidos — Vicente Amigo Para Mi — Buika Rosa Dos Ventos — Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo Elwan — Tinariwen CHILDREN’S FIELD Best Children’s Album: Brighter Side — Gustafer Yellowgold Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb Lemonade — Justin Roberts Rise Shine #Woke — Alphabet Rockers Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World — Ladysmith Black Mambazo SPOKEN WORD FIELD Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): Astrophysics For People In A Hurry — Neil Degrasse Tyson Born To Run — Bruce Springsteen Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter — Shelly Peiken Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) — Bernie Sanders And Mark Ruffalo The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher COMEDY FIELD Best Comedy Album: The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle Cinco — Jim Gaffigan Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman What Now? — Kevin Hart MUSICAL THEATER FIELD Best Musical Theater Album: Come From Away — Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Hello, Dolly! — Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording) MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: Baby Driver — (Various Artists) Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists) Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists) La La Land — (Various Artists) Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists) Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: Arrival — Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer, composer Game Of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi, composer Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer Best Song Written For Visual Media: “City Of Stars” — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone) “How Far I’ll Go” — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (‘Fifty Shades Darker’)” — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift) “Never Give Up” — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia) “Stand Up For Something” — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common) COMPOSING/ ARRANGING FIELD Best Instrumental Composition: “Alkaline” — Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet) “Choros #3” — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne) “Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith) “Three Revolutions” — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés) “Warped Cowboy” — Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: “All Hat, No Saddle” — Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) “Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can” — John Williams, arranger (John Williams) “Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith) “Ugly Beauty/Pannonica” — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley) “White Christmas” — Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert) Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Another Day Of Sun” — Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast) “Every Time We Say Goodbye” — Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit) “I Like Myself” — Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane) “I Loves You Porgy/There’s A Boat That’s Leavin’ Soon For New York” — Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra) “Putin” — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) PACKAGE FIELD Best Recording Package: El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) Mura Masa — Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa) Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) Sleep Well Beast — Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National) Solid State — Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton) Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists) Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds (1984 – 2014) — Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds) May 1977: Get Shown The Light — Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead) The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares — Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists) NOTES FIELD Best Album Notes: Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth — Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists) Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition — Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists) The Complete Piano Works Of Scott Joplin — Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling) Edouard-Léon Scott De Martinville, Inventor Of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute — David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists) Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips) HISTORICAL FIELD Best Historical Album: Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists) The Goldberg Variations – The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955 — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould) Leonard Bernstein – The Composer — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein) Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From The Horn Of Africa — Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists) Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips) PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Every Where Is Some Where — Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay) Is This The Life We Really Want? — Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters) Natural Conclusion — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins) No Shape — Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius) 24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical: Calvin Harris Greg Kurstin Blake Mills No I.D. The Stereotypes Best Remixed Recording: “Can’t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)” — Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway) “Funk O’ De Funk (SMLE Remix)” — SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush) “Undercover (Adventure Club Remix)” — Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani) “A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)” — Four Tet, remixer (The xx) “You Move (Latroit Remix)” — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) SURROUND SOUND FIELD Best Surround Sound Album: Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir) So Is My Love — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) 3-D The Catalogue — Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk) Tyberg: Masses — Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL FIELD Best Engineered Album, Classical: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude & War Songs — Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies — Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) Tyberg: Masses — John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Producer Of The Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh Manfred Eicher David Frost Morten Lindberg Judith Sherman CLASSICAL FIELD Best Orchestral Performance: Concertos For Orchestra — Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches — Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra) Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) Mahler: Symphony No. 5 — Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra) Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) Best Opera Recording: Berg: Lulu — Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra) Berg: Wozzeck — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus) Bizet: Les Pêcheurs De Perles — Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) Handel: Ottone — George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro) Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel — Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus) Best Choral Performance: Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) Handel: Messiah — Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir) Mansurian: Requiem — Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor) Music Of The Spheres — Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae) Tyberg: Masses — Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale) Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1 — Arcangelo Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Divine Theatre – Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert — Stile Antico Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann — Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich Martha Argerich & Friends – Live From Lugano 2016 — Martha Argerich & Various Artists Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Bach: The French Suites — Murray Perahia Haydn: Cello Concertos — Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen) Levina: The Piano Concertos — Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin) Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 — Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester) Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas — Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester) Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) Gods & Monsters — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist In War & Peace – Harmony Through Music — Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D’Oro) Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift — Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble) Best Classical Compendium: Barbara — Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer Kurtág: Complete Works For Ensemble & Choir — Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer Les Routes De L’Esclavage — Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer Mademoiselle: Première Audience – Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger — Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude — Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) Mansurian: Requiem — Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) Schoenberg, Adam: Picture Studies — Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) Zhou Tian: Concerto For Orchestra — Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD Best Music Video: “Up All Night” — Beck “Makeba” — Jain “The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z “Humble.” — Kendrick Lamar “1-800-273-8255” — Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid Best Music Film: “One More Time With Feeling” — Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds “Long Strange Trip” — (The Grateful Dead) The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists) “Soundbreaking” — (Various Artists) Two Trains Runnin’ — (Various Artists).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredNov 28th, 2017

Golden Globes Predictions 2018 - Who Will Win Movie Awards?

The 2018 Golden Globes are coming up this weekend, and we have compiled a list of predictions for this year’s biggest categories! There are already so many confirmed A-listers expected to be in attendance, and there’s some tough competition in film this year. We’ve put together all the predictions in the movie categories! Make sure [...] The 2018 Golden Globes are coming up this weekend, and we have compiled a list of predictions for this year’s biggest categories! There are already so many confirmed A-listers expected to be in attendance, and there’s some tough competition in film this year. We’ve put together all the predictions in the movie categories! Make sure to tune in for the Golden Globes, hosted by Seth Meyers, on Sunday night (January 7) on NBC. Just Jared will of course be live blogging the show all night, so be sure to stick with us! Click through the gallery to see the list of predictions for the 2018 Golden Globes….....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJan 4th, 2018

Emmy Rossum & Sam Esmail Spend the Day Sightseeing in Paris

Emmy Rossum and husband Sam Esmail check out the artwork while visiting the Orsay Museum on Saturday afternoon (December 23) in Paris, France. The 31-year-old actress wore a chic trench coat and white beanie for day checking out the museums. PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of Emmy Rossum During their sightseeing ventures, Emmy took [...] Emmy Rossum and husband Sam Esmail check out the artwork while visiting the Orsay Museum on Saturday afternoon (December 23) in Paris, France. The 31-year-old actress wore a chic trench coat and white beanie for day checking out the museums. PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of Emmy Rossum During their sightseeing ventures, Emmy took to Instagram to share tons of stunning shots all throughout France. Check out some of the shots below! A post shared by Emmy Rossum (@emmy) on Dec 22, 2017 at 10:34am PST See more photos inside… mirror, mirror A post shared by Emmy Rossum (@emmy) on Dec 26, 2017 at 1:07am PST A post shared by Emmy Rossum (@emmy) on Dec 26, 2017 at 8:10am PST.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredDec 27th, 2017

Emmys 2017 - Winner Predictions for All Major Categories!

The 2017 Emmy Awards are taking place this weekend and the best in television will be honored throughout the show! Westworld and Saturday Night Live lead the nominations this year, each with 22 nominations. Game of Thrones, which won for Outstanding Drama Series last year, was not eligible this year as the season premiered over [...] The 2017 Emmy Awards are taking place this weekend and the best in television will be honored throughout the show! Westworld and Saturday Night Live lead the nominations this year, each with 22 nominations. Game of Thrones, which won for Outstanding Drama Series last year, was not eligible this year as the season premiered over the summer, after the eligibility date. Stephen Colbert is set to host the Emmys, which will be held on CBS on Sunday night (September 17). The show kicks off at 8/7c. Click through the slideshow for our predictions on the winners….....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredSep 16th, 2017

Critics" Choice Awards 2018 Nominations - Full List Revealed!

The full list of nominations for the 2018 Critics’ Choice Awards have been revealed! The awards show combines both television and film, and has honored so many amazing performances, movies, and shows from the past year. The Shape of Water leads the pack with 14 nominations. Next comes Dunkirk, Call Me By Your Name, Lady [...] The full list of nominations for the 2018 Critics’ Choice Awards have been revealed! The awards show combines both television and film, and has honored so many amazing performances, movies, and shows from the past year. The Shape of Water leads the pack with 14 nominations. Next comes Dunkirk, Call Me By Your Name, Lady Bird, and The Post, which all received eight nominations this year. On the TV side, Netflix grabbed the most with a whopping 20 nominations. HBO has a total of 15, FX with 13, and ABC with 12. The show will air on January 11 on The CW! Click inside for the full list of nominations for the Critics’ Choice Awards… BEST PICTURE The Big Sick Call Me by Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Florida Project Get Out Lady Bird The Post The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST ACTOR Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name James Franco – The Disaster Artist Jake Gyllenhaal – Stronger Tom Hanks – The Post Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour BEST ACTRESS Jessica Chastain – Molly’s Game Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Meryl Streep – The Post BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project Armie Hammer – Call Me By Your Name Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Patrick Stewart – Logan Michael Stuhlbarg – Call Me by Your Name BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Mary J. Blige – Mudbound Hong Chau – Downsizing Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Holly Hunter – The Big Sick Allison Janney – I, Tonya Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS Mckenna Grace – Gifted Dafne Keen – Logan Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project Millicent Simmonds – Wonderstruck Jacob Tremblay – Wonder BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE Dunkirk Lady Bird Mudbound The Post Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST DIRECTOR Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk Luca Guadagnino – Call Me By Your Name Jordan Peele – Get Out Steven Spielberg – The Post BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Liz Hannah and Josh Singer – The Post Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Jordan Peele – Get Out BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber – The Disaster Artist Dee Rees and Virgil Williams – Mudbound Aaron Sorkin – Molly’s Game Jack Thorne, Steve Conrad, Stephen Chbosky – Wonder BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Roger Deakins – Blade Runner 2049 Hoyte van Hoytema – Dunkirk Dan Laustsen – The Shape of Water Rachel Morrison – Mudbound Sayombhu Mukdeeprom – Call Me By Your Name BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin – The Shape of Water Jim Clay, Rebecca Alleway – Murder on the Orient Express Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis – Dunkirk Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola – Blade Runner 2049 Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer – Beauty and the Beast Mark Tildesley, Véronique Melery – Phantom Thread BEST EDITING Michael Kahn, Sarah Broshar – The Post Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos – Baby Driver Lee Smith – Dunkirk Joe Walker – Blade Runner 2049 Sidney Wolinsky – The Shape of Water BEST COSTUME DESIGN Renée April – Blade Runner 2049 Mark Bridges – Phantom Thread Jacqueline Durran – Beauty and the Beast Lindy Hemming – Wonder Woman Luis Sequeira – The Shape of Water BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour I, Tonya The Shape of Water Wonder BEST VISUAL EFFECTS Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST ANIMATED FEATURE The Breadwinner Coco Despicable Me 3 The LEGO Batman Movie Loving Vincent BEST ACTION MOVIE Baby Driver Logan Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST COMEDY The Big Sick The Disaster Artist Girls Trip I, Tonya Lady Bird BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY Steve Carell – Battle of the Sexes James Franco – The Disaster Artist Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Adam Sandler – The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Zoe Kazan – The Big Sick Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Emma Stone – Battle of the Sexes BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE Blade Runner 2049 Get Out It The Shape of Water BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM BPM (Beats Per Minute) A Fantastic Woman First They Killed My Father In the Fade The Square Thelma BEST SONG Evermore – Beauty and the Beast Mystery of Love – Call Me By Your Name Remember Me – Coco Stand Up for Something – Marshall This Is Me – The Greatest Showman BEST SCORE Alexandre Desplat – The Shape of Water Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread Dario Marianelli – Darkest Hour Benjamin Wallfisch and Hans Zimmer – Blade Runner 2049 John Williams – The Post Hans Zimmer – Dunkirk TELEVISION NOMINATIONS Best Drama Series American Gods (Starz) The Crown (Netflix) Game of Thrones (HBO) The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Stranger Things (Netflix) This Is Us (NBC) Best Actor in a Drama Series Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime) Freddie Highmore – Bates Motel (A&E) Ian McShane – American Gods (Starz) Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC) Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan (Showtime) Best Actress in a Drama Series Caitriona Balfe – Outlander (Starz) Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Claire Foy – The Crown (Netflix) Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (BBC America) Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Robin Wright – House of Cards (Netflix) Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Bobby Cannavale – Mr. Robot (USA) Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime) Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO) David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix) Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Michael McKean – Better Call Saul (AMC) Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Gillian Anderson – American Gods (Starz) Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (HBO) Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Cush Jumbo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Margo Martindale – Sneaky Pete (Amazon) Chrissy Metz – This Is Us (NBC) Best Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Black-ish (ABC) GLOW (Netflix) The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Modern Family (ABC) Patriot (Amazon) Best Actor in a Comedy Series Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (ABC) Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Netflix) Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC) Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC) Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley (HBO) Randall Park – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Actress in a Comedy Series Kristen Bell – The Good Place (NBC) Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix) Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Sutton Foster – Younger (TV Land) Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Constance Wu – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO) Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC) Marc Maron – GLOW (Netflix) Kumail Nanjiani – Silicon Valley (HBO) Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (ABC) Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix) Jenifer Lewis – Black-ish (ABC) Alessandra Mastronardi – Master of None (Netflix) Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix) Best Limited Series American Vandal (Netflix) Big Little Lies (HBO) Fargo (FX) Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Godless (Netflix) The Long Road Home (National Geographic) Best Movie Made for TV Flint (Lifetime) I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO) Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS) The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jeff Daniels – Godless (Netflix) Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX) Jack O’Connell – Godless (Netflix) Evan Peters – American Horror Story: Cult (FX) Bill Pullman – The Sinner (USA) Jimmy Tatro – American Vandal (Netflix) Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jessica Biel – The Sinner (USA) Alana Boden – I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) Carrie Coon – Fargo (FX) Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies (HBO) Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Johnny Flynn – Genius (National Geographic) Benito Martinez – American Crime (ABC) Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO) David Thewlis – Fargo (FX) Stanley Tucci – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Judy Davis – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jackie Hoffman – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Regina King – American Crime (ABC) Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Fargo (FX) Best Talk Show Ellen (NBC) Harry (Syndicated) Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS) The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC) Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (BRAVO) Best Animated Series Archer (FX) Bob’s Burgers (FOX) BoJack Horseman (Netflix) Danger & Eggs (Amazon) Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) The Simpsons (FOX) Best Unstructured Reality Series Born This Way (A&E) Ice Road Truckers (History) Intervention (A&E) Live PD (A&E) Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC) Teen Mom (MTV) Best Structured Reality Series The Carbonaro Effect (truTV) Fixer Upper (HGTV) The Profit (CNBC) Shark Tank (ABC) Undercover Boss (CBS) Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC) Best Reality Competition Series America’s Got Talent (NBC) Chopped (Food Network) Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Project Runway (Lifetime) RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv) The Voice (NBC) Best Reality Show Host Ted Allen – Chopped (Food Network) Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent (NBC) Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance (FOX) Joanna and Chip Gaines – Fixer Upper (HGTV) RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredDec 6th, 2017

Critics Choice Awards 2018 Nominations - Full List Revealed!

The full list of nominations for the 2018 Critics Choice Awards have been revealed! The awards show combines both television and film, and has honored so many amazing performances, movies, and shows from the past year. The Shape of Water leads the pack with 14 nominations. Next comes Dunkirk, Call Me By Your Name, Lady [...] The full list of nominations for the 2018 Critics Choice Awards have been revealed! The awards show combines both television and film, and has honored so many amazing performances, movies, and shows from the past year. The Shape of Water leads the pack with 14 nominations. Next comes Dunkirk, Call Me By Your Name, Lady Bird, and The Post, which all received eight nominations this year. On the TV side, Netflix grabbed the most with a whopping 20 nominations. HBO has a total of 15, FX with 13, and ABC with 12. The show will air on January 11 on The CW! Click inside for the full list of nominations for the Critics’ Choice Awards… BEST PICTURE The Big Sick Call Me by Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Florida Project Get Out Lady Bird The Post The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST ACTOR Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name James Franco – The Disaster Artist Jake Gyllenhaal – Stronger Tom Hanks – The Post Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour BEST ACTRESS Jessica Chastain – Molly’s Game Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Meryl Streep – The Post BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project Armie Hammer – Call Me By Your Name Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Patrick Stewart – Logan Michael Stuhlbarg – Call Me by Your Name BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Mary J. Blige – Mudbound Hong Chau – Downsizing Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Holly Hunter – The Big Sick Allison Janney – I, Tonya Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS Mckenna Grace – Gifted Dafne Keen – Logan Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project Millicent Simmonds – Wonderstruck Jacob Tremblay – Wonder BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE Dunkirk Lady Bird Mudbound The Post Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST DIRECTOR Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk Luca Guadagnino – Call Me By Your Name Jordan Peele – Get Out Steven Spielberg – The Post BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Liz Hannah and Josh Singer – The Post Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Jordan Peele – Get Out BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber – The Disaster Artist Dee Rees and Virgil Williams – Mudbound Aaron Sorkin – Molly’s Game Jack Thorne, Steve Conrad, Stephen Chbosky – Wonder BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Roger Deakins – Blade Runner 2049 Hoyte van Hoytema – Dunkirk Dan Laustsen – The Shape of Water Rachel Morrison – Mudbound Sayombhu Mukdeeprom – Call Me By Your Name BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin – The Shape of Water Jim Clay, Rebecca Alleway – Murder on the Orient Express Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis – Dunkirk Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola – Blade Runner 2049 Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer – Beauty and the Beast Mark Tildesley, Véronique Melery – Phantom Thread BEST EDITING Michael Kahn, Sarah Broshar – The Post Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos – Baby Driver Lee Smith – Dunkirk Joe Walker – Blade Runner 2049 Sidney Wolinsky – The Shape of Water BEST COSTUME DESIGN Renée April – Blade Runner 2049 Mark Bridges – Phantom Thread Jacqueline Durran – Beauty and the Beast Lindy Hemming – Wonder Woman Luis Sequeira – The Shape of Water BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour I, Tonya The Shape of Water Wonder BEST VISUAL EFFECTS Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST ANIMATED FEATURE The Breadwinner Coco Despicable Me 3 The LEGO Batman Movie Loving Vincent BEST ACTION MOVIE Baby Driver Logan Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST COMEDY The Big Sick The Disaster Artist Girls Trip I, Tonya Lady Bird BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY Steve Carell – Battle of the Sexes James Franco – The Disaster Artist Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Adam Sandler – The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Zoe Kazan – The Big Sick Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Emma Stone – Battle of the Sexes BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE Blade Runner 2049 Get Out It The Shape of Water BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM BPM (Beats Per Minute) A Fantastic Woman First They Killed My Father In the Fade The Square Thelma BEST SONG Evermore – Beauty and the Beast Mystery of Love – Call Me By Your Name Remember Me – Coco Stand Up for Something – Marshall This Is Me – The Greatest Showman BEST SCORE Alexandre Desplat – The Shape of Water Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread Dario Marianelli – Darkest Hour Benjamin Wallfisch and Hans Zimmer – Blade Runner 2049 John Williams – The Post Hans Zimmer – Dunkirk TELEVISION NOMINATIONS Best Drama Series American Gods (Starz) The Crown (Netflix) Game of Thrones (HBO) The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Stranger Things (Netflix) This Is Us (NBC) Best Actor in a Drama Series Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime) Freddie Highmore – Bates Motel (A&E) Ian McShane – American Gods (Starz) Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC) Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan (Showtime) Best Actress in a Drama Series Caitriona Balfe – Outlander (Starz) Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Claire Foy – The Crown (Netflix) Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (BBC America) Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Robin Wright – House of Cards (Netflix) Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Bobby Cannavale – Mr. Robot (USA) Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime) Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO) David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix) Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Michael McKean – Better Call Saul (AMC) Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Gillian Anderson – American Gods (Starz) Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (HBO) Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Cush Jumbo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Margo Martindale – Sneaky Pete (Amazon) Chrissy Metz – This Is Us (NBC) Best Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Black-ish (ABC) GLOW (Netflix) The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Modern Family (ABC) Patriot (Amazon) Best Actor in a Comedy Series Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (ABC) Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Netflix) Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC) Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC) Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley (HBO) Randall Park – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Actress in a Comedy Series Kristen Bell – The Good Place (NBC) Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix) Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Sutton Foster – Younger (TV Land) Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Constance Wu – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO) Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC) Marc Maron – GLOW (Netflix) Kumail Nanjiani – Silicon Valley (HBO) Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (ABC) Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix) Jenifer Lewis – Black-ish (ABC) Alessandra Mastronardi – Master of None (Netflix) Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix) Best Limited Series American Vandal (Netflix) Big Little Lies (HBO) Fargo (FX) Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Godless (Netflix) The Long Road Home (National Geographic) Best Movie Made for TV Flint (Lifetime) I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO) Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS) The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jeff Daniels – Godless (Netflix) Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX) Jack O’Connell – Godless (Netflix) Evan Peters – American Horror Story: Cult (FX) Bill Pullman – The Sinner (USA) Jimmy Tatro – American Vandal (Netflix) Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jessica Biel – The Sinner (USA) Alana Boden – I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) Carrie Coon – Fargo (FX) Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies (HBO) Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Johnny Flynn – Genius (National Geographic) Benito Martinez – American Crime (ABC) Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO) David Thewlis – Fargo (FX) Stanley Tucci – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Judy Davis – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jackie Hoffman – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Regina King – American Crime (ABC) Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Fargo (FX) Best Talk Show Ellen (NBC) Harry (Syndicated) Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS) The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC) Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (BRAVO) Best Animated Series Archer (FX) Bob’s Burgers (FOX) BoJack Horseman (Netflix) Danger & Eggs (Amazon) Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) The Simpsons (FOX) Best Unstructured Reality Series Born This Way (A&E) Ice Road Truckers (History) Intervention (A&E) Live PD (A&E) Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC) Teen Mom (MTV) Best Structured Reality Series The Carbonaro Effect (truTV) Fixer Upper (HGTV) The Profit (CNBC) Shark Tank (ABC) Undercover Boss (CBS) Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC) Best Reality Competition Series America’s Got Talent (NBC) Chopped (Food Network) Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Project Runway (Lifetime) RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv) The Voice (NBC) Best Reality Show Host Ted Allen – Chopped (Food Network) Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent (NBC) Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance (FOX) Joanna and Chip Gaines – Fixer Upper (HGTV) RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredDec 6th, 2017

CMA Awards 2017 - Full Nominations List Announced!

The nominations for the upcoming 2017 CMA Awards have been announced! Miranda Lambert leads the pack this year with five nominations, though she was sadly left off the list of Entertainer of the Year noms. Little Big Town and Keith Urban follow in second with four nominations each. Carrie Underwood and Brad Paisley will be [...] The nominations for the upcoming 2017 CMA Awards have been announced! Miranda Lambert leads the pack this year with five nominations, though she was sadly left off the list of Entertainer of the Year noms. Little Big Town and Keith Urban follow in second with four nominations each. Carrie Underwood and Brad Paisley will be returning as the hosts of the show, which is set to air live on Wednesday, November 8 from the Bridgestone Arena in Nashville. ABC will be broadcasting the event once again. Click inside to read the full list of nominations… CMA Awards 2017 – Full Nominations List Announced! ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR Garth Brooks Luke Bryan Eric Church Chris Stapleton Keith Urban SINGLE OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Artist, Producer(s), and Mix Engineer(s)) “Better Man” – Little Big Town Producer: Jay Joyce Mix Engineers: Jason Hall, Jay Joyce “Blue Ain’t Your Color” – Keith Urban Producers: Dann Huff, Keith Urban Mix Engineer: Chris Lord-Alge “Body Like A Back Road” – Sam Hunt Producer: Zach Crowell Mix Engineer: Zach Crowell “Dirt On My Boots” – Jon Pardi Producers: Bart Butler, Jon Pardi Mix Engineer: Ryan Gore “Tin Man” – Miranda Lambert Producers: Frank Liddell, Eric Masse, Glenn Worf Mix Engineer: Eric Masse ALBUM OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Artist and Producer(s)) The Breaker – Little Big Town Producer: Jay Joyce From A Room: Volume 1 – Chris Stapleton Producers: Dave Cobb, Chris Stapleton Heart Break – Lady Antebellum Producer: busbee The Nashville Sound – Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit Producer: Dave Cobb The Weight of These Wings – Miranda Lambert Producers: Frank Liddell, Glenn Worf, Eric Masse SONG OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Songwriter(s)) “Better Man” Songwriter: Taylor Swift “Blue Ain’t Your Color” Songwriters: Clint Lagerberg, Hillary Lindsey, Steven Lee Olsen “Body Like A Back Road” Songwriters: Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne “Dirt On My Boots” Songwriters: Rhett Akins, Jesse Frasure, Ashley Gorley “Tin Man” Songwriters: Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall FEMALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR Kelsea Ballerini Miranda Lambert Reba McEntire Maren Morris Carrie Underwood MALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR Dierks Bentley Eric Church Thomas Rhett Chris Stapleton Keith Urban VOCAL GROUP OF THE YEAR Lady Antebellum Little Big Town Old Dominion Rascal Flatts Zac Brown Band VOCAL DUO OF THE YEAR Brothers Osborne Dan + Shay Florida Georgia Line LOCASH Maddie & Tae MUSICAL EVENT OF THE YEAR (Award goes to each Artist) “Craving You” – Thomas Rhett featuring Maren Morris “Funny How Time Slips Away” – Glen Campbell with Willie Nelson “Kill A Word” – Eric Church featuring Rhiannon Giddens “Setting the World on Fire” – Kenny Chesney with P!nk “Speak to a Girl” – Tim McGraw & Faith Hill MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR Jerry Douglas (Dobro) Paul Franklin (Steel Guitar) Dann Huff (Guitar) Mac McAnally (Guitar) Derek Wells (Guitar) MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Artist and Director(s)) “Better Man” – Little Big Town Directors: Becky Fluke and Reid Long “Blue Ain’t Your Color” – Keith Urban Director: Carter Smith “Craving You” – Thomas Rhett featuring Maren Morris Director: TK McKamy “It Ain’t My Fault” – Brothers Osborne Directors: Wes Edwards and Ryan Silver “Vice” – Miranda Lambert Director: Trey Fanjoy NEW ARTIST OF THE YEAR Lauren Alaina Luke Combs Old Dominion Jon Pardi Brett Young.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredSep 4th, 2017

Leah Remini Hopes Season Two Of Her Anti-Scientology Docuseries Sparks A Federal Investigation Into The Faith

Leah Remini isn't messing around when it comes to her war against Scientology. While the industry vet has her plate full with her new full-time gig on CBS' Kevin Can Wait, Leah is more determined than ever to take down her former faith. In fact, the 47-year-old hopes her A&E docuseries, titled Leah Remini: Scientology and the [...] Leah Remini isn't messing around when it comes to her war against Scientology. While the industry vet has her plate full with her new full-time gig on CBS' Kevin Can Wait, Leah is more determined than ever to take down her former faith. In fact, the 47-year-old hopes her A&E docuseries, titled Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath, will spark a federal investigation into the controversial Church. Related: Leah Talks Kevin Can Wait Casting Shakeup! As you likely know, through Aftermath Remini has profiled numerous ex-Scientologists who've been allegedly mistreated and targeted by the Church. On her series' recent Emmy nomination, the TV actress said she hopes to win in honor of the brave souls who've come forward to tell their stories. She explained to The Hollywood Reporter: "They don't get paid to do the show. The only thing they get is a hate website put out on them by Scientology. They get paid internet ads against them. Their families turn against them. Any award I get is for them." (Side note: Things might get awkward at the Emmys as Elisabeth Moss, a famous Scientologist, is nominated for a statue for her role in The Handmaid's Tale. Supposedly, the Mad Men star "believes that she can't talk to [Leah].") And if you thought Leah was brave for taking on Scientology after season one, just wait until you hear what she has planned for season two of the series. While the first installment of the show focused on the emotional disconnection the Church enforced, the second chapter will zoom in on "all of the abusive practices of Scientology — sexual abuse and physical abuse." Damn. Per Remini, she hopes the show will present enough damning evidence to warrant a federal investigation. The King of Queens alum noted: "I'm talking about the FBI, the police, the Department of Justice, the IRS. If the FBI ever wanted to get anywhere, all they would need to do is do a raid. Everybody who's ever gone to Scientology has folders, and anything you've ever said is contained in those folders." We're sure those who run Scientology are sweatin' right about now. Oh, and Leah isn't tip toeing around any controversial topics as she went into great detail about how the faith handles child molesters. Leah relayed: "Scientology policy dictates that children are grown men and women in little bodies. They believe a 7-year-old girl should not shudder at being passionately kissed. That's in Dianetics. If you join the Sea Org [a clergy class with a nautical heritage] as a child, your parents give you over to Scientology. Children are treated as crew. They are assets. And if a child is molested, that child and/or parent cannot go to the police, because it's against policy. They handle it in Scientology. They will usually bring the molester in and give them spiritual 'auditing,' or counseling." That's awful. To make matters worse, there is apparently a great deal of victim blaming within Scientology as she added: "[Victims] gets punished for 'pulling it in,' which is a Scientology term that means you did something that you're not telling the church about — and that's why you received the abuse. The child is usually made to do some kind of amends, to make up for what happened to them... there are no victims in Scientology. Anything that happens to you in Scientology happens to you because you made it happen." Smh. Now, Leah may view herself as an activist, but the Church has since dragged the outspoken celeb's program for being a "scam" and for promoting religious hate crimes. Scientology spokeswoman Karin Pouw said in a recent statement: "Leah Remini is just an actress whose current role is starring in a scam of a show whose singular goal is to incite religious hate and violence for ratings, money and Emmy nominations." Those are fighting words for sure. No wonder Leah says the show is "rewarding, but very taxing." Be sure to tune into Aftermath's second season premiere when it returns to A&E on August 15. [Image via Instagram.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonAug 9th, 2017

MTV VMA Nominations 2017: Snubs, Surprises, & One AWKWARD Feud Face Off!

The MTV VMA nominations are in — but not everyone is going to be happy! While so many faves landed the list, you'll never believe which stars were forgotten! And by forgotten, we actually mean snubbed, which is SO much worse. Sure, Selena Gomez found herself nominated twice for different collabs, but Bad Liar was nowhere to [...] The MTV VMA nominations are in -- but not everyone is going to be happy! While so many faves landed the list, you'll never believe which stars were forgotten! And by forgotten, we actually mean snubbed, which is SO much worse. Sure, Selena Gomez found herself nominated twice for different collabs, but Bad Liar was nowhere to be seen! Her fans are PISSED, but they're not the only ones disappointed to see the singer they stan for didn't get nominated... CLICK HERE to view "MTV VMA Nominations 2017: Snubs, Surprises, & One AWKWARD Feud Face Off!" CLICK HERE to view "MTV VMA Nominations 2017: Snubs, Surprises, & One AWKWARD Feud Face Off!" CLICK HERE to view "MTV VMA Nominations 2017: Snubs, Surprises, & One AWKWARD Feud Face Off!" CLICK HERE to view "MTV VMA Nominations 2017: Snubs, Surprises, & One AWKWARD Feud Face Off!" CLICK HERE to view "MTV VMA Nominations 2017: Snubs, Surprises, & One AWKWARD Feud Face Off!".....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonJul 25th, 2017

MTV VMAs 2017 Nominations - Full List Revealed!

MTV just announced the nominations for the 2017 MTV VMAs via Instagram Live! Kendrick Lamar has the most nominations this year with eight total! Katy Perry and The Weeknd have the second most nominations this year with five each. Be sure to tune into the 2017 MTV VMAs, which will air on Sunday, August 27 [...] MTV just announced the nominations for the 2017 MTV VMAs via Instagram Live! Kendrick Lamar has the most nominations this year with eight total! Katy Perry and The Weeknd have the second most nominations this year with five each. Be sure to tune into the 2017 MTV VMAs, which will air on Sunday, August 27 live on MTV. Just Jared will also be live blogging the show, so be sure to stay tuned that day! Click inside to see the full list of nominations for thie year’s MTV VMAs… VIDEO OF THE YEAR Kendrick Lamar – “HUMBLE.” Bruno Mars – “24K Magic” Alessia Cara – “Scars To Your Beautiful” DJ Khaled ft. Rihanna & Bryson Tiller – “Wild Thoughts” The Weeknd – “Reminder” ARTIST OF THE YEAR Bruno Mars Kendrick Lamar Ed Sheeran Ariana Grande The Weeknd Lorde BEST NEW ARTIST Khalid Kodak Black SZA Young M.A Julia Michaels Noah Cyrus BEST COLLABORATION Charlie Puth ft. Selena Gomez – “We Don’t Talk Anymore” DJ Khaled ft. Rihanna & Bryson Tiller – “Wild Thoughts” D.R.A.M. ft. Lil Yachty – “Broccoli” The Chainsmokers ft. Halsey – “Closer” Calvin Harris ft. Pharrell Williams, Katy Perry & Big Sean – “Feels” Zayn & Taylor Swift – “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker)” BEST POP Shawn Mendes – “Treat You Better” Ed Sheeran – “Shape of You” Harry Styles – “Sign Of The Times” Fifth Harmony ft. Gucci Mane – “Down” Katy Perry ft. Skip Marley – “Chained To The Rhythm” Miley Cyrus – “Malibu” BEST HIP HOP Kendrick Lamar – “HUMBLE.” Big Sean – “Bounce Back” Chance the Rapper – “Same Drugs” D.R.A.M. ft. Lil Yachty – “Broccoli” Migos ft. Lil Uzi Vert – “Bad & Boujee” DJ Khaled ft. Justin Bieber, Quavo, Chance the Rapper & Lil Wayne – “I’m The One” BEST DANCE Zedd and Alessia Cara – “Stay” Kygo x Selena Gomez – “It Ain’t Me” Calvin Harris – “My Way” Major Lazer ft. Justin Bieber and MØ – “Cold Water” Afrojack ft. Ty Dolla $ign – “Gone” BEST ROCK Coldplay – “A Head Full of Dreams” Fall Out Boy – “Young And Menace” Twenty One Pilots – “Heavydirtysoul” Green Day – “Bang Bang” Foo Fighters – “Run” BEST FIGHT AGAINST THE SYSTEM Logic ft. Damian Lemar Hudson – “Black SpiderMan” The Hamilton Mixtape – “Immigrants (We Get the Job Done)” Big Sean – “Light” Alessia Cara – “Scars To Your Beautiful” Taboo ft. Shailene Woodley – “Stand Up / Stand N Rock #NoDAPL” John Legend – “Surefire” BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Kendrick Lamar – “HUMBLE.” Imagine Dragons – “Thunder” Ed Sheeran – “Castle On The Hill” DJ Shadow ft. Run The Jewels – “Nobody Speak” Halsey – “Now or Never” BEST DIRECTION Kendrick Lamar – “HUMBLE.” Katy Perry ft. Skip Marley – “Chained To The Rhythm” Bruno Mars – “24K Magic” Alessia Cara – “Scars To Your Beautiful” The Weeknd – “Reminder” BEST ART DIRECTION Kendrick Lamar – “HUMBLE.” Bruno Mars – “24K Magic” Katy Perry ft. Migos – “Bon Appetit” DJ Khaled ft. Rihanna & Bryson Tiller – “Wild Thoughts” The Weeknd – “Reminder” BEST VISUAL EFFECTS Kendrick Lamar – “HUMBLE.” A Tribe Called Quest – “Dis Generation” KYLE ft. Lil Yachty – “iSpy” Katy Perry ft. Skip Marley – “Chained To The Rhythm” Harry Styles – “Sign Of The Times” BEST CHOREOGRAPHY Kanye West – “Fade” Ariana Grande ft. Nicki Minaj – “Side To Side” Kendrick Lamar – “HUMBLE.” Sia – “The Greatest” Fifth Harmony ft. Gucci Mane – “Down” BEST EDITING Future – “Mask Off” Young Thug – “Wyclef Jean” Lorde – “Green Light” The Chainsmokers ft. Halsey – “Closer” The Weeknd – “Reminder”.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJul 25th, 2017

Robert Bianco on Emmy nominations

USA TODAY TV critic Robert Bianco gives his take on the Emmy nominations.        .....»»

Category: topSource: usatodayJan 14th, 2017

Who will take home Emmy gold on Sunday? - Los Angeles Times

Los Angeles TimesWho will take home Emmy gold on Sunday?Los Angeles Times“Game of Thrones' ” latest season debuted too late for the show to be eligible for this year's Emmys. Good news, right? Because if “Thrones” had won a third consecutive drama series Emmy for that disappointing run of episodes, it would have made my ...Emmy Awards 2017 predictions: Who will win, who deserves to win and who could surprise us allWashington PostStephen Colbert Teases Emmys on 'Kimmel,' 'Corden,' 'CBS This Morning,' 'The Talk'Hollywood ReporterDeadline's Final Emmy Predictions In The Toughest Categories To CallDeadlineCBS News -TIME -E! Online -The Atlanticall 459 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsSep 15th, 2017

Critics’ Choice Awards 2018 Nominations - Refresh Your Memory on the Nominees!

The 2018 Critics’ Choice Awards are debuting in just a few hours and we have the full list of nominees here for you as a refresher! This year, the The Shape of Water received the most nominations with 14 total. In all, twenty-six films received multiple nominations! ALSO READ: Critics’ Choice Presenters Revealed – See [...] The 2018 Critics’ Choice Awards are debuting in just a few hours and we have the full list of nominees here for you as a refresher! This year, the The Shape of Water received the most nominations with 14 total. In all, twenty-six films received multiple nominations! ALSO READ: Critics’ Choice Presenters Revealed – See the Full Lineup of Stars! The show will air tonight on The CW with Olivia Munn set as host. Be sure to tune in! Click inside for the full list of nominations for the Critics’ Choice Awards… BEST PICTURE The Big Sick Call Me by Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Florida Project Get Out Lady Bird The Post The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST ACTOR Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name James Franco – The Disaster Artist Jake Gyllenhaal – Stronger Tom Hanks – The Post Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour BEST ACTRESS Jessica Chastain – Molly’s Game Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Meryl Streep – The Post BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project Armie Hammer – Call Me By Your Name Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Patrick Stewart – Logan Michael Stuhlbarg – Call Me by Your Name BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Mary J. Blige – Mudbound Hong Chau – Downsizing Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Holly Hunter – The Big Sick Allison Janney – I, Tonya Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS Mckenna Grace – Gifted Dafne Keen – Logan Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project Millicent Simmonds – Wonderstruck Jacob Tremblay – Wonder BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE Dunkirk Lady Bird Mudbound The Post Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST DIRECTOR Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk Luca Guadagnino – Call Me By Your Name Jordan Peele – Get Out Steven Spielberg – The Post BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Liz Hannah and Josh Singer – The Post Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Jordan Peele – Get Out BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber – The Disaster Artist Dee Rees and Virgil Williams – Mudbound Aaron Sorkin – Molly’s Game Jack Thorne, Steve Conrad, Stephen Chbosky – Wonder BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Roger Deakins – Blade Runner 2049 Hoyte van Hoytema – Dunkirk Dan Laustsen – The Shape of Water Rachel Morrison – Mudbound Sayombhu Mukdeeprom – Call Me By Your Name BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin – The Shape of Water Jim Clay, Rebecca Alleway – Murder on the Orient Express Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis – Dunkirk Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola – Blade Runner 2049 Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer – Beauty and the Beast Mark Tildesley, Véronique Melery – Phantom Thread BEST EDITING Michael Kahn, Sarah Broshar – The Post Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos – Baby Driver Lee Smith – Dunkirk Joe Walker – Blade Runner 2049 Sidney Wolinsky – The Shape of Water BEST COSTUME DESIGN Renée April – Blade Runner 2049 Mark Bridges – Phantom Thread Jacqueline Durran – Beauty and the Beast Lindy Hemming – Wonder Woman Luis Sequeira – The Shape of Water BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour I, Tonya The Shape of Water Wonder BEST VISUAL EFFECTS Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST ANIMATED FEATURE The Breadwinner Coco Despicable Me 3 The LEGO Batman Movie Loving Vincent BEST ACTION MOVIE Baby Driver Logan Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST COMEDY The Big Sick The Disaster Artist Girls Trip I, Tonya Lady Bird BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY Steve Carell – Battle of the Sexes James Franco – The Disaster Artist Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Adam Sandler – The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Zoe Kazan – The Big Sick Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Emma Stone – Battle of the Sexes BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE Blade Runner 2049 Get Out It The Shape of Water BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM BPM (Beats Per Minute) A Fantastic Woman First They Killed My Father In the Fade The Square Thelma BEST SONG Evermore – Beauty and the Beast Mystery of Love – Call Me By Your Name Remember Me – Coco Stand Up for Something – Marshall This Is Me – The Greatest Showman BEST SCORE Alexandre Desplat – The Shape of Water Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread Dario Marianelli – Darkest Hour Benjamin Wallfisch and Hans Zimmer – Blade Runner 2049 John Williams – The Post Hans Zimmer – Dunkirk TELEVISION NOMINATIONS Best Drama Series American Gods (Starz) The Crown (Netflix) Game of Thrones (HBO) The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Stranger Things (Netflix) This Is Us (NBC) Best Actor in a Drama Series Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime) Freddie Highmore – Bates Motel (A&E) Ian McShane – American Gods (Starz) Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC) Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan (Showtime) Best Actress in a Drama Series Caitriona Balfe – Outlander (Starz) Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Claire Foy – The Crown (Netflix) Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (BBC America) Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Robin Wright – House of Cards (Netflix) Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Bobby Cannavale – Mr. Robot (USA) Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime) Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO) David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix) Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Michael McKean – Better Call Saul (AMC) Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Gillian Anderson – American Gods (Starz) Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (HBO) Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Cush Jumbo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Margo Martindale – Sneaky Pete (Amazon) Chrissy Metz – This Is Us (NBC) Best Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Black-ish (ABC) GLOW (Netflix) The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Modern Family (ABC) Patriot (Amazon) Best Actor in a Comedy Series Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (ABC) Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Netflix) Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC) Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC) Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley (HBO) Randall Park – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Actress in a Comedy Series Kristen Bell – The Good Place (NBC) Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix) Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Sutton Foster – Younger (TV Land) Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Constance Wu – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO) Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC) Marc Maron – GLOW (Netflix) Kumail Nanjiani – Silicon Valley (HBO) Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (ABC) Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix) Jenifer Lewis – Black-ish (ABC) Alessandra Mastronardi – Master of None (Netflix) Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix) Best Limited Series American Vandal (Netflix) Big Little Lies (HBO) Fargo (FX) Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Godless (Netflix) The Long Road Home (National Geographic) Best Movie Made for TV Flint (Lifetime) I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO) Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS) The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jeff Daniels – Godless (Netflix) Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX) Jack O’Connell – Godless (Netflix) Evan Peters – American Horror Story: Cult (FX) Bill Pullman – The Sinner (USA) Jimmy Tatro – American Vandal (Netflix) Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jessica Biel – The Sinner (USA) Alana Boden – I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) Carrie Coon – Fargo (FX) Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies (HBO) Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Johnny Flynn – Genius (National Geographic) Benito Martinez – American Crime (ABC) Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO) David Thewlis – Fargo (FX) Stanley Tucci – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Judy Davis – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jackie Hoffman – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Regina King – American Crime (ABC) Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Fargo (FX) Best Talk Show Ellen (NBC) Harry (Syndicated) Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS) The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC) Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (BRAVO) Best Animated Series Archer (FX) Bob’s Burgers (FOX) BoJack Horseman (Netflix) Danger & Eggs (Amazon) Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) The Simpsons (FOX) Best Unstructured Reality Series Born This Way (A&E) Ice Road Truckers (History) Intervention (A&E) Live PD (A&E) Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC) Teen Mom (MTV) Best Structured Reality Series The Carbonaro Effect (truTV) Fixer Upper (HGTV) The Profit (CNBC) Shark Tank (ABC) Undercover Boss (CBS) Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC) Best Reality Competition Series America’s Got Talent (NBC) Chopped (Food Network) Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Project Runway (Lifetime) RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv) The Voice (NBC) Best Reality Show Host Ted Allen – Chopped (Food Network) Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent (NBC) Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance (FOX) Joanna and Chip Gaines – Fixer Upper (HGTV) RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJan 11th, 2018

Oscars 2018 - 70 Songs Make Cut for Original Song Category

The nominations for the 2018 Academy Awards are still a month away, but the Best Original Song category has been narrowed down to 70 possible songs eligible to receive nominations. Five songs will ultimately be selected for the nominations, which will be announced on the morning of Tuesday, January 23. Among the songs that have [...] The nominations for the 2018 Academy Awards are still a month away, but the Best Original Song category has been narrowed down to 70 possible songs eligible to receive nominations. Five songs will ultimately be selected for the nominations, which will be announced on the morning of Tuesday, January 23. Among the songs that have made the cut are Taylor Swift and Zayn Malik‘s “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever” from Fifty Shades Darker, Sara Bareilles‘ “If I Dare” from Battle of the Sexes, “Evermore” and “How Does a Moment Last Forever” from Beauty and the Beast, and “This Is Me” from The Greatest Showman. The songwriter who penned the song will be eligible for the award, not the entertainer who performed it. Click inside for the full list of songs eligible for nominations… See the full list below! Oscars 2018 – 70 Songs Make Cut for Original Song Category “U.N.I (You And I)” from “And the Winner Isn’t” “Love And Lies” from “Band Aid” “If I Dare” from “Battle of the Sexes” “Evermore” from “Beauty and the Beast” “How Does A Moment Last Forever” from “Beauty and the Beast” “Now Or Never” from “Bloodline: Now or Never” “She” from “Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story” “Your Hand I Will Never Let It Go” from “The Book of Henry” “Buddy’s Business” from “Brawl in Cell Block 99” “The Crown Sleeps” from “The Breadwinner” “World Gone Mad” from “Bright” “Mystery Of Love” from “Call Me by Your Name” “Visions Of Gideon” from “Call Me by Your Name” “Captain Underpants Theme Song” from “Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie” “Ride” from “Cars 3” “Run That Race” from “Cars 3” “Tell Me How Long” from “Chasing Coral” “Broken Wings” from “City of Ghosts” “Remember Me” from “Coco” “Prayers For This World” from “Cries from Syria” “There’s Something Special” from “Despicable Me 3” “It Ain’t Fair” from “Detroit” “A Little Change In The Weather” from “Downsizing” “Stars In My Eyes (Theme From Drawing Home)” from “Drawing Home” “All In My Head” from “Elizabeth Blue” “Dying For Ya” from “Elizabeth Blue” “Green” from “Elizabeth Blue” “Can’t Hold Out On Love” from “Father Figures” “Home” from “Ferdinand” “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever” from “Fifty Shades Darker” “You Shouldn’t Look At Me That Way” from “Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool” “This Is How You Walk On” from “Gifted” “Summer Storm” from “The Glass Castle” “The Pure And The Damned” from “Good Time” “This Is Me” from “The Greatest Showman” “The Hero” from “The Hero” “How Shall A Sparrow Fly” from “Hostiles” “Just Getting Started” from “If You’re Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast” “Truth To Power” from “An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power” “Next Stop, The Stars” from “Kepler’s Dream” “The Devil & The Huntsman” from “King Arthur: Legend of the Sword” “Have You Ever Wondered” from “Lake of Fire” “I’ll Be Gone” from “Lake of Fire” “We’ll Party All Night” from “Lake of Fire” “Friends Are Family” from “The Lego Batman Movie” “Found My Place” from “The Lego Ninjago Movie” “Stand Up For Something” from “Marshall” “Rain” from “Mary and the Witch’s Flower” “Myron/Byron” from “The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected)” “Longing For Summer” from “Moomins and the Winter Wonderland” “Mighty River” from “Mudbound” “Never Forget” from “Murder on the Orient Express” “Hold The Light” from “Only the Brave” “PBNJ” from “Patti Cake$” “Tuff Love (Finale)” from “Patti Cake$” “Lost Souls” from “The Pirates of Somalia” “How A Heart Unbreaks” from “Pitch Perfect 3” “The Promise” from “The Promise” “Kaadanayum Kaalchilambe” from “Pulimurugan” “Maanathe Maarikurumbe” from “Pulimurugan” “Stubborn Angel” from “Same Kind of Different as Me” “Dancing Through The Wreckage” from “Served Like a Girl” “Keep Your Eyes On Me” from “The Shack” “On The Music Goes” from “Slipaway” “The Star” from “The Star” “Jump” from “Step” “Tickling Giants” from “Tickling Giants” “Fly Away” from “Trafficked” “Speak To Me” from “Voice from the Stone” “Walk On Faith” from “Year by the Sea”.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredDec 18th, 2017

Emmy nominations: Bianco"s predictions, hopes

Who will get a nomination? Who should get one?        .....»»

Category: topSource: usatodayApr 21st, 2017

How Anthony Anderson Knew ‘Black-ish’ Would Be A Hit

ABC's comedy Black-ish has been a critical success, with two Emmy nominations so far for Outstanding Comedy Series. The show's star and executive producer, Anthony Anderson, has received three Emmy nominations, and his on-screen wife, Tracee Ellis Ross, has gotten a pair as well. Anderson's happy that that show has been getting raves from critics [...] ABC’s comedy Black-ish has been a critical success, with two Emmy nominations so far for Outstanding Comedy Series. The show’s star and executive producer, Anthony Anderson, has received three Emmy nominations, and his on-screen wife, Tracee Ellis Ross, has gotten a pair as well. Anderson’s happy that that show has been getting raves from critics and voters, but he’s even more pleased about the reception the show’s been getting from audiences worldwide, because he always felt the show would strike a chord with viewers. (Click on the media bar below to hear Anthony Anderson) Black-ish airs Tuesday nights at 9/8c on ABC. Find Us On Facebook: Hollywood Outbreak Follow Us On Twitter: @Hollyoutbreak Posted by: AC.....»»

Category: topSource: hollywoodoutbreakJan 2nd, 2018

Film News Roundup: Poorna Jagannathan Starring in Pippa Bianco Drama (EXCLUSIVE)

In today’s film news roundup, Poorna Jagannathan has booked the lead role in the Untitled Pippa Bianco project, Warner Bros. dates “Crazy Rich Asians,” and former Relativity exec Linda Benjamin joins Covert Media. CASTINGS Poorna Jagannathan has booked the lead role in the Untitled Pippa Bianco project, based on her award-winning 11-minute short film “Share,” […].....»»

Category: topSource: varietyOct 31st, 2017

Golden Globes 2018 Predictions: 10 Nominations We Want to See

When it comes to predicting Emmy or Oscar nominations, there is a method to the madness. But the Golden Globe nominations -- split into a bajillion categories and the Hollywood Foreign Press Association's love of all things new and/or A-list -- it is just madness. Which means, until the 2018 Golden Globe noms are announced on Monday at 5:00a.m. PT, this could be anybody's year. Here are 10 movie and TV nominations we would love to see...Movies 1. Wonder Woman: Warner Bros. may have launched an... [[ This is a content summary only. Visit my website for full links, other content, and more! ]].....»»

Category: topSource: etonlineDec 8th, 2017

13 of the Biggest 2017 Emmy Snubs and Surprises

The Emmy nominations are here -- and that usually means snubs and surprises! While Saturday Night Live and Westworld topped the nominations with 22 apiece, followed by Stranger Things and Feud: Bette and Joan with 18, many high-profile actors and shows were left scratching their heads after being left out of the Emmy race. Here are 13 of the biggest shockers from Emmy nomination morning: RELATED: 2017 Emmy Nominations Revealed: 'This Is Us,' 'Westworld' and 'SNL' Among Top... [[ This is a content summary only. Visit my website for full links, other content, and more! ]].....»»

Category: topSource: etonlineSep 11th, 2017

Ouch! The biggest snubs of the Emmy nominations are ... - USA TODAY

National PostOuch! The biggest snubs of the Emmy nominations are ...USA TODAYIt's always interesting/infuriating to see which of our favorite TV stars get overlooked at Emmy nomination time. All of these were among USA TODAY's Robert Bianco's .....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsApr 19th, 2017