Advertisement


Chris Harrison Reveals The Bachelorette Almost Didn"t Air Eric Hill"s Exit

Did The Bachelorette get too real on Monday night?  On the June 2 episode of the ABC reality hit, viewers finally learned how Eric Hill, the contestant who died in a paragliding........»»

Category: topSource: eonlineJun 19th, 2017

Bachelorette Rachel Lindsay"s Hometown Visits End In Heartbreak As She Kicks One Contestant To The Curb!

It's hometown time! During Monday evening's episode of The Bachelorette, Rachel Lindsay visited her final four suitors' hometowns in order to better understand the men vying for her heart. This episode is particularly crucial as it helps solidify the frontrunners AND teases the identity of the next possible Bachelor. We mean, if history has taught us [...] It's hometown time! During Monday evening's episode of The Bachelorette, Rachel Lindsay visited her final four suitors' hometowns in order to better understand the men vying for her heart. This episode is particularly crucial as it helps solidify the frontrunners AND teases the identity of the next possible Bachelor. We mean, if history has taught us anything, the castoffs from the current season are normally considered as potential leads for the OG ABC dating competition. Related: Corinne Will Face DeMario In The BIP Reunion Show! But this isn't about the Bachelor, this about the Bachelorette and her final four beaus -- Eric, Bryan, Peter, and Dean. So let's dig into the visits home! Eric was the first of the men to bring Rachel home and he was elated about it. The Dallas-based lawyer met up with the personal trainer's in Baltimore and learned, in person, that Eric grew up on the wrong side of the tracks. After showing Rachel the "nice part of the city," Eric gave the bachelorette a tour of the real Baltimore. The twosome were greeted by a large group, which included Eric's mom, dad, and "auntie" Verna. In fact, Verna was the one who asked the tough questions as she inquired about how Rachel was handling being the first black bachelorette. Miz Lindsay had no problem being candid as she revealed that she "was getting judged by black people, and getting judged by everybody else." Oof. Eric then spent some one on one time with his mom where they discussed his upbringing and made some peace regarding their issues. This convo seemingly inspired Eric to be more forthcoming with his feelings as he told Rachel he's been thinking he "really love this girl." In case you weren't following, the girl is Rachel. Although the powerhouse lawyer seemed less than enthused by his vague declaration of love, she appeared to enjoy her time in Maryland. After Baltimore, the bachelorette packed her bags and headed to Miami in order to meet Bryan's family. Things were obviously tense as the hot doctor's last girlfriend didn't last because of his high strung mother. Regardless, Bryan blamed his ex for their falling out as he noted: "That was not on them (his family), but more on the other person (his ex)." Savage. Still, Bryan's family rallied around the 37-year-old's story, as his sister claimed that the unnamed ex was threatened by their mom's possessiveness. Oh, and the matriarch in question put on a terrifying display as she warned Rachel at one point: "If he's happy, I'm happy. If not, I'll kill you." Damn. Thankfully, Rachel nabbed Bryan's mom's approval and the visit home ended with the chiropractor professing his love for our girl. *Swoon* Rachel couldn't stay in Miami forever though, as she headed up to Madison, Wisconsin to meet up with Peter and his squad. Before meeting his parents, the business owner introduced his lady to his notably diverse group of friends. One friend broke the tension by accusing Peter of playing his "black card." The pals seemed to really love Rachel as they advised the gap toothed cutie to not "fuck it up." Now, Peter's family was more than excited to meet Rachel, but they had some bad news to deliver. During a sit down with Peter's mom, Rachel was told that the 31-year-old might not be ready for marriage. This sentiment was only made worse by the fact that Peter didn't confess his love for Rachel and only said that he's "very happy." Regardless, Rachel still seemed VVV smitten with Peter. Related: Ben Higgins Has A Message For Those 'Negative' Commenters! And, in typical Bachelorette fashion, the show left the most dramatic hometown visit for last. As you may recall, Dean has a particularly rough relationship with his father as they grew apart after his mother's death when he was only 15. According to the startup recruiter, his father has since become a Kundalini yogi and has changed his name to Paramrup. Rachel seemed unfazed by this news as she agreed to call Dean's dad by his chosen name. The reunion between Dean and Paramrup was more than uncomfortable as the father-son duo hadn't seen each other in two years. As expected, things end in a screaming match between the two as they discussed Paramrup's emotionally absent behavior following his late wife's passing. Rachel attempted to squash the beef by speaking with Paramrup, but the yogi was having none of it as he retorted: "I regret it. This doesn't work." Talk about being stuck in the middle. Rachel was certainly there for Dean as they ended their emotional evening with declarations of love. Sadly, this didn't mean much, as Rachel decided to send Dean home during the rose ceremony. Ouch! Don't forget, The Bachelorette airs on ABC on Mondays at 9 p.m. EST. [Image via ABC.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonJul 18th, 2017

Twitter Provided The BEST Commentary During The Emotional AF Bachelorette Finale — LOOK!

The Bachelorette may've ended EXACTLY the way we thought it would, but that doesn't mean Twitter wasn't lit throughout the season 13 finale!! Related: DeMario Jackson Might Be Taking His Talents To DWTS! We mean, as the episode was filled with LOTS of waterworks, we can't say we're surprised to see that Bachelor nation had a lot [...] The Bachelorette may've ended EXACTLY the way we thought it would, but that doesn't mean Twitter wasn't lit throughout the season 13 finale!! Related: DeMario Jackson Might Be Taking His Talents To DWTS! We mean, as the episode was filled with LOTS of waterworks, we can't say we're surprised to see that Bachelor nation had a lot to say about Rachel Lindsay's final rose ceremony and so much more. So, in honor of The Bachelorette finale, we've collected the best reactions to all of the highlights from the three hour episode. You're welcome! Obviously, there are MAJOR Bachelorette spoilers ahead... Eric's Beard Sets The Internet On Fire The season 13 finale almost immediately started with heartbreak as happy-go-lucky Eric Bigger was sent home during the episode's first rose ceremony. Despite the fact that Eric JUST poured his heart out to Rachel, the personal trainer maturely parted ways with the powerhouse attorney. Although, we have a feeling Miz Lindsay may've slightly regretted her decision when Mr. Bigger showed up to the live show looking dapper AF. And, boy, did the internet take notice. Fans on Twitter noted: Eric: *walks on stage* Bachelor Nation:#TheBachelorette #TheBacheloretteFinale pic.twitter.com/Qi6rbIqwK6 — emilyxx (@emleschh) August 8, 2017 The. Beard. Is. Working. #TheBacheloretteFinale pic.twitter.com/xPIoR5sCqV — Emma Gray (@emmaladyrose) August 8, 2017 A beard can do wonders on a man #TheBacheloretteFinale pic.twitter.com/EgSNRerZwj — Jayda Lauryn 🌻 (@geekly_sneaks) August 8, 2017 Eric's doin alright for himself. Young. In LA. With that beard #bachelorette — FrozenPayday (@frozen_payday) August 8, 2017 Eric was lookin like a snack with that beard 😻 #TheBacheloreteFinale #thebachelorette #BacheloretteFinale #bachelorette pic.twitter.com/idJycA4Zxu — Itsmimi.tv (@Itsmimitv) August 8, 2017 But damn Eric! So fine though! #TheBacheloretteFinale pic.twitter.com/dsr6wKJQ82 — LadyDi (@betterdays6) August 8, 2017 YAS, Zaddy!!! When Peter Cries, We All Cry The most dramatic moment from the finale HAD to be when Peter Kraus refused to propose to Rachel at the end of their journey. Understandably, the Wisconsin native felt their relationship hadn't progressed enough for them to get engaged. Thus, the twosome had a tearful goodbye -- and an awkward reunion on the live show. THIS is what the internet had to say about the drama... Rachel: Bend the Knee Peter:#TheBacheloretteFinale pic.twitter.com/TofMWwBpMi — Elena (@elena_ems) August 8, 2017 Not to be dramatic but Peter crying is the saddest thing I have seen in my entire life. #TheBacheloretteFinale — Anna Claire Peel (@annaclaireep) August 8, 2017 Many are asking why Rachel left Peter crying but aren't asking why Peter leaves all his GFs crying? He can't commit. #TheBacheloretteFinale — Kelly ツ (@kellwoohoo) August 8, 2017 Rachel honey you wouldn't be crying if you weren't in love with peter. You have to compromise when you're in love. #TheBacheloretteFinale pic.twitter.com/5UROep9R3c — el (@saltqueeen) August 8, 2017 Omfg Peter crying saying "what's wrong with me" just shattered me to pieces omfg #TheBachelorette pic.twitter.com/z0hC2i4Oz5 — megan (@mtobin22) August 8, 2017 PETER WHISPERING "WHATS WRONG WITH ME" IM CRYING A OCEAN #TheBacheloretteFinale — Rebecca (@itsrebeccaaduh_) August 8, 2017 actual footage of me when i heard peter say 'what is wrong with me?' while crying; #TheBacheloretteFinale pic.twitter.com/YMfPaoRNGj — 🌈🦄 (@hazzastwoghosts) August 8, 2017 Rachel: "This show isn't for you, Peter." Harrison: "Probably not a great time to announce Peter as the next Bachelor."#TheBachelorette — Nick (@TheFakeBachelor) August 8, 2017 #TheBachelorette finale Peter is still hurting and Rachel is being cold af like she mad at him for not being ready like ditch the attitude — Erica Payne (@chillaerie) August 8, 2017 We need time to recover from this heartbreak. Twitter Is NOT Feeling Rachel's Fiancé We actually feel kind of bad for Bryan Abasolo. As we previously reported, Rachel accepted Bryan's proposal after having a heartbreaking split with Peter in Spain. This fact made MANY fans skeptical that Rachel was head over heels in love with the Miami native -- and they had NO PROBLEM expressing this opinion (below). List of people who told Rachel not to pick Bryan: - All the guys. - Her family. - America. - The Wind. #TheBacheloretteFinale pic.twitter.com/BwJO9mOgZE — Ade Olayinka (@theadebolayinka) August 8, 2017 #TheBacheloretteFinale i'm waiting for steve harvey to come out and tell us there's been a mistake... pic.twitter.com/LMeIMmZJVp — caroline morrow (@cxrolemxrie) August 8, 2017 The world is full of Bryans. Find your Peter. #TheBacheloretteFinale — Martha L. Chavarin (@iteachsuperman) August 8, 2017 Reminding myself that this is not my life so I should not be emotionally affected by this. *Continues staring at wall #TheBacheloretteFinale — Keia Harris (@MsKeia2You) August 8, 2017 Rachel settling for Bryan is like when u want Chick Fil' A on a Sunday but have to settle for Mcdonalds. #TheBacheloretteFinale — Briana🏝 (@briiiiyonce) August 8, 2017 Rachel: I'm living my best life All of Bachelor Nation: #TheBachelorette pic.twitter.com/pX7XqoXwyS — Mia Peterson (@miareshawn) August 8, 2017 RACHEL YOU LITERALLY HAD DEAN AND PETER IN THE SAME SEASON BUT CHOOSE BRYAN WHAT KIND OF JOSH MURRAY HELL IS THIS. #TheBachelorette pic.twitter.com/AM55jPBjd0 — PETTYBACHELORETTE (@BB18Stan) August 8, 2017 I refuse to believe that you can cry that hard over one person one night and get happily engaged the next to someone else #TheBachelorette — Jake Warren (@jakewarren27) August 8, 2017 Peter won the popular vote Bryan won the electoral college #TheBachelorette — Keyo Castleman (@Kcastlem) August 8, 2017 Savage. What do YOU think?? Did Rachel make a mistake?? SOUND OFF in the comments (below)!.....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonAug 8th, 2017

Get Ready For The Bachelor Winter Games — Premiere Date & Cast REVEALED!

The Bachelor Winter Games are on the way! The ABC franchise is expanding with an international competition featuring contestants from The Bachelor all over the world! On Monday, the series announced a February 13 premiere date — which will coincide with actual Winter Olympics! So you can satisfy all your sports and reality TV cravings all in [...] The Bachelor Winter Games are on the way! The ABC franchise is expanding with an international competition featuring contestants from The Bachelor all over the world! On Monday, the series announced a February 13 premiere date -- which will coincide with actual Winter Olympics! So you can satisfy all your sports and reality TV cravings all in one sitting! The series will be four episodes hosted by Chris Harrison airing on February 13, 15, 20, and 22. Two dozen-plus singles will gather at a resort in Vermont, where they will compete in the Olympics of love. Ha! Related: Arie Luyendyk Jr. Is Giving So Many Bachelor Spoilers Fan favorites Trista and Ryan Sutter will serve as grand marshals, and SportsCenter anchor Hannah Storm and KABC sports anchor Ashley Brewer will help Harrison with the commentary. There will be events like winter biathlon and ice dancing, with the winners of the challenges earning date cards. Get ready to rumble by checking out the full cast list (below)!!! USA Men Ben, 29, "The Bachelor" Season 20 – USA Dean, 26, "The Bachelorette" Season 13 (Rachel Lindsay) – USA Eric, 29, "The Bachelorette" Season 13 (Rachel Lindsay) – USA Jamey, 33, "The Bachelorette" Season 13 (Rachel Lindsay) – USA Josiah, 29, "The Bachelorette" Season 13 (Rachel Lindsay) – USA Luke, 33, "The Bachelorette" Season 12 (JoJo Fletcher) – USA Michael, 37, "The Bachelorette" Season 9 (Desiree Hartsock Siegfried) – USA USA Women Ashley I., 29, "The Bachelor" Season 19 (Chris Soules) – USA Clare, 36, "The Bachelor" Season 18 (Juan Pablo Galavis) – USA Lesley, 30, "The Bachelor" Season 17 (Sean Lowe) – USA International Men Benoit, 31, "The Bachelorette" Season 1 – Canada Christian, 34, "The Bachelorette" Season 1 – Switzerland and Germany Courtney, 31, "The Bachelorette" Season 2 – Australia Jordan, 34, "The Bachelor" Season 2 – New Zealand Kevin, 33, "The Bachelorette" Season 1 – Canada International Women Ally, 24, "The Bachelor" Season 3 – New Zealand Jenny, 34, "The Bachelor" Season 1 – Finland Laura, 29, "The Bachelor" Season 1 – United Kingdom Lily, 21, "The Bachelor" Season 3 – New Zealand Nastassia, 26, "The Bachelor" Season 3 – Sweden Rebecca, 26, "The Bachelor" Season 3 – Sweden Tiffany, 31, "The Bachelor" Season 4 – Australia Yuki, 21, "The Bachelor" Season 1 – Japan Zoe, 25, "The Bachelor" Season 1 – China Will U be tuning in?? SOUND OFF in the comments (below)! [Image via Judy Eddy/WENN.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonJan 8th, 2018

Eric Trump & Wife Lara Welcome Son Eric Luke Trump

Eric Trump and his wife Lara have welcomed their first child together. The pair welcomed their son on Tuesday (September 12) and named him Eric ‘Luke’ Trump, he announced on Twitter. “.@LaraLeaTrump and I are excited to announce the birth of our son, Eric “Luke” Trump at 8:50 this morning,” Eric tweeted, along with a [...] Eric Trump and his wife Lara have welcomed their first child together. The pair welcomed their son on Tuesday (September 12) and named him Eric ‘Luke’ Trump, he announced on Twitter. “.@LaraLeaTrump and I are excited to announce the birth of our son, Eric “Luke” Trump at 8:50 this morning,” Eric tweeted, along with a photo of his newborn baby. Luke is now Donald Trump‘s ninth grandchild. If you didn’t know, Eric is one of Donald Trump‘s sons. Congratulations to Eric and Lara on the birth of their baby boy. .@LaraLeaTrump and I are excited to announce the birth of our son, Eric "Luke" Trump at 8:50 this morning. pic.twitter.com/b8zRSktcd8 — Eric Trump (@EricTrump) September 12, 2017.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredSep 12th, 2017

Eric Bolling"s Son Struggled With The Fired Fox News Host"s Sexual Harassment Scandal Just Before His Untimely Death

The specifics surrounding Eric Chase Bolling, Jr.'s untimely death are still a mystery. As you've likely heard, over the weekend former Fox News personality Eric Bolling confirmed his 19-year-old son had passed away. While it was initially reported that the teenager died from a drug overdose, nothing official has been released regarding the cause of death. Related: [...] The specifics surrounding Eric Chase Bolling, Jr.'s untimely death are still a mystery. As you've likely heard, over the weekend former Fox News personality Eric Bolling confirmed his 19-year-old son had passed away. While it was initially reported that the teenager died from a drug overdose, nothing official has been released regarding the cause of death. Related: Jonathan Rhys Meyers Relapse Caused By Wife's Miscarriage However, per TMZ, it's said Eric Jr. died in his bed after suffering from "emotional torture" following his dad's fall from grace. In case you forgot, Eric Sr. was ousted from Fox News due to a controversial sexual harassment investigation. It's said Bolling sent numerous lewd texts and photos to a handful of his female coworkers during his tenure at Fox. Reportedly, Eric Jr. took this scandal incredibly hard. In fact, Eric Chase's father even parted ways with the media conglomerate earlier than planned as the 19-year-old was struggling with the bad PR and backlash from the controversy. Sources claim Eric Jr. was in a normal position in bed when he was discovered deceased on Friday. While there was no suicide note or drug paraphernalia found at the scene, the current working theory is that Jr. overdosed somehow. One insider told the webloid: "19-year-olds just don't go to sleep and not wake up." Very fair. To make matters worse, Eric Sr. learned of his son's death only two hours after making his exit deal with Fox News. Oof. According to reports, a coroner is conducting a toxicology report and performing other tests in order to determine the cause of death. Hopefully, for the Bolling family's sake, the investigation sheds some light onto what exactly happened. R.I.P., Eric. [Image via Twitter.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonSep 11th, 2017

Winter Olympics 2018 Schedule - Full List of Events at PyeongChang!

The 2018 PyeongChang Winter Olympics are kicking off soon and we have the full schedule of Olympic events for you to enjoy. The Olympics will officially begin with the opening ceremony on Friday (February 9) and run until February 25. NBC will have all the coverage and we have information on how you can see [...] The 2018 PyeongChang Winter Olympics are kicking off soon and we have the full schedule of Olympic events for you to enjoy. The Olympics will officially begin with the opening ceremony on Friday (February 9) and run until February 25. NBC will have all the coverage and we have information on how you can see all your favorite sporting events. This year, you’ll be able to watch sports including bobsled, luge, ice hockey, figure skating, speed skating, curling, alpine skiing, ski jumping, cross country skiing, and more. Click inside for the full schedule of Olympic events… FEBRUARY 10 2:15 a.m. Cross-country ski Women’s 15 km skiathlon 2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s group B preliminary: Japan vs. Sweden 5:00 a.m. Short track speed skating Men’s 1500m, Women’s 500m, Women’s 3000m 5:10 a.m. Luge Men’s singles runs 1-2 6:00 a.m. Speed skating Women’s 3000m 6:05 a.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Round-robin 6:15 a.m. Biathlon Women’s 7.5 km sprint 7:10 a.m. Hockey Women’s group B preliminary: Switzerland vs. South Korea 7:35 a.m. Ski jumping Men’s individual normal hill final 7:05 p.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Round-robin 8:00 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard slopestyle final 8:00 p.m. Figure skating Team event: Short dance, ladies short, pairs free 9:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing men’s downhill 11:30 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard slopestyle qualifying FEBRUARY 11 1:15 a.m. Cross-country ski Men’s 30 km skiathlon 2:00 a.m. Speed skating Men’s 5000m 2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s group A preliminary: United States vs. Finland 4:50 a.m. Luge Men’s singles runs 3-4 5:30 a.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s moguls qualifying round 2 6:05 a.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Round-robin 6:15 a.m. Biathlon Men’s 10 km sprint 7:00 a.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s moguls final 7:10 a.m. Hockey Women’s group A preliminary: Russia vs. Canada 7:05 p.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Semifinal 1 8:00 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard slopestyle final 8:00 p.m. Figure skating Team event: Men’s & ladies free skate, free dance 8:15 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing women’s giant slalom run 1 11:30 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard halfpipe qualifying 11:45 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing women’s giant slalom run 2 FEBRUARY 12 2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s group B preliminary: Japan vs. Switzerland 5:10 a.m. Biathlon Women’s 10 km pursuit 5:30 a.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s moguls qualifying round 2 5:50 a.m. Luge Women’s singles: Runs 1-2 6:05 a.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Semifinal 2 7:00 a.m. Biathlon Men’s 12.5 km pursuit 7:00 a.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s moguls final 7:10 a.m. Hockey Women’s group B preliminary: Sweden vs. South Korea 7:30 a.m. Speed skating Women’s 1500m 7:50 a.m. Ski jumping Women’s individual normal hill final 7:05 p.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Bronze medal match 8:00 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard halfpipe final 9:30 p.m. Alpine skiing Men’s alpine combined run 1 11:00 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard halfpipe qualifying FEBRUARY 13 1:00 a.m. Alpine skiing Men’s alpine combined run 2 2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s group A preliminary: Canada vs. Finland 3:30 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s/women’s individual sprint qualifying 5:00 a.m. Short track speed skating Women’s 500m, Men’s 1000m, Men’s 5000m 5:30 a.m. Luge Women’s singles runs 3-4 6:00 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s/women’s individual sprint heats and finals 6:00 a.m. Speed skating Men’s 1500m 6:05 a.m. Curling Mixed doubles: Gold medal match 7:10 a.m. Hockey Women’s group A preliminary: United States vs. Russia 7:05 p.m. Curling Men’s: Round-robin 8:00 p.m. Figure skating Pairs short program 8:15 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing women’s slalom run 1 8:30 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard halfpipe final 10:10 p.m. Hockey Women’s group B preliminary: Sweden vs. Switzerland 11:45 p.m. Alpiine skiing Alpine skiing women’s slalom run 2 FEBRUARY 14 12:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin 1:00 a.m. Nordic combined Normal hill ski jump 2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s group B preliminary: South Korea vs. Japan 3:45 a.m. Nordic combined Normal hill 10km 5:00 a.m. Speed skating Women’s 1000m 6:05 a.m. Biathlon Women’s 15km individual 6:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin 6:20 a.m. Luge Doubles luge 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s group B preliminary: Slovakia vs. Russia 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s group B preliminary: United States vs. Slovenia 7:05 p.m. Curling Women’s round-robin 8:00 p.m. Skeleton Men’s skeleton runs 1-2 8:30 p.m. Figure skating Pairs free skate 9:00 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard cross seeding runs 9:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing men’s super-G 10:10 p.m. Hockey Men’s group C preliminary: Finland vs. Germany 10:10 p.m. Hockey Women’s group A preliminary: United States vs. Canada 11:30 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard cross FEBRUARY 15 12:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin 1:30 a.m. Cross-country skiing Women’s 10km individual 2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s group C preliminary: Norway vs. Sweden 2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s group A preliminary: Russia vs. Finland 6:00 a.m. Biathlon Men’s 20km individual 6:00 a.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s aerials qualifying 6:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s group A preliminary: Czech Republic vs. South Korea 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s group A preliminary: Switzerland vs. Canada 7:30 a.m. Luge Luge team relay 7:05 p.m. Curling Men’s round-robin 7:30 p.m. Skeleton Men’s skeleton runs 3-4 8:00 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard cross qualifying runs 8:00 p.m. Figure skating Men’s short program 10:10 p.m. Hockey Men’s group B preliminary: United States vs. Slovakia 10:15 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard cross FEBRUARY 16 12:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin 1:00 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s 15km individual 2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s group B preliminary: Russia vs. Slovenia 6:00 a.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s aerials final 6:00 a.m. Speed skating Women’s 5000m 6:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin 6:20 a.m. Skeleton Women’s skeleton runs 1-2 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s group C preliminary: Finland vs. Norway 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s group C preliminary: Sweden vs. Germany 7:30 a.m. Ski jumping Men’s individual large hill qualifying 7:05 p.m. Curling Women’s round-robin 8:00 p.m. Figure skating Men’s free skate 8:00 p.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s freeski slopestyle qualifying 9:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing women’s super-G 10:10 p.m. Hockey Men’s group A preliminary: Canada vs. Czech Republic 10:10 p.m. Hockey Women’s quarterfinal #1 11:00 p.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s freeski slopestyle final FEBRUARY 17 12:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin 2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s group A preliminary: South Korea vs. Switzerland 2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s quarterfinal #2 4:30 a.m. Cross-country skiing Women’s 4x5km relay 5:00 a.m. Short track speed skating Women’s 1500m finals, Men’s 1000m finals 6:00 a.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials qualifying 6:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin 6:15 a.m. Biathlon Women’s 12.5km mass start 6:20 a.m. Skeleton Women’s skeleton runs 3-4 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s Group B preliminary: Russia vs. United States 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s Group B preliminary: Slovenia vs. Slovakia 7:30 a.m. Ski jumping Men’s individual large hill final 7:05 p.m. Curling Men’s round-robin 8:00 p.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s freeski slopestyle qualifying 8:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing men’s giant slalom run 1 10:10 p.m. Hockey Men’s Group C preliminary: Germany vs. Norway 10:10 p.m. Hockey Women’s classification game #1 11:15 p.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s freeski slopestyle final 11:45 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing men’s giant slalom run 2 FEBRUARY 18 12:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin 1:15 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s 4x10km relay 2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s Group A preliminary: Czech Republic vs. Switzerland 2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s classification game #2 6:00 a.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s aerials final 6:00 a.m. Speed skating Men’s team pursuit qualifications, Women’s 500m 6:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin 6:05 a.m. Bobsled Two-man bobsled runs 1-2 6:15 a.m. Biathlon Men’s 15km mass start 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s Group C preliminary: Sweden vs. Finland 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s Group A preliminary: Canada vs. South Korea 7:05 p.m. Curling Women’s round-robin 7:30 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard big air qualifying 8:00 p.m. Figure skating Ice dance short dance 8:00 p.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s freeski halfpipe qualifying FEBRUARY 19 12:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin 2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s semifinal #1 6:00 a.m. Speed skating Women’s team pursuit qualifications, Men’s 500m 6:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin 6:15 a.m. Bobsled Two-man bobsled runs 3-4 7:10 a.m. Hockey Women’s semifinal #2 7:30 a.m. Ski jumping Men’s team large hill final 7:05 p.m. Curling Men’s round-robin 8:00 p.m. Figure skating Ice dance free dance 8:30 p.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s freeski halfpipe final 10:10 p.m. Hockey Women’s classification game #3 10:10 p.m. Hockey Men’s qualification playoff #1 11:00 p.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s freeski halfpipe qualifying FEBRUARY 20 12:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin 2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s classification game #4 2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s qualification playoff #2 5:00 a.m. Nordic combined Large hill ski jump 5:00 a.m. Short track speed skating Men 500m/Women 1000m qualifiers, women 3000m relay final 6:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin 6:15 a.m. Biathlon Mixed relay 6:50 a.m. Bobsled Women’s bobsled runs 1-2 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s qualification playoff #4 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s qualification playoff #3 7:45 a.m. Nordic Combined Large hill 10km 7:05 p.m. Curling Women’s round-robin 7:30 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard big air qualifying 8:00 p.m. Figure skating Ladies short program 9:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing women’s downhill 10:10 p.m. Hockey Men’s quarterfinal #1 11:15 p.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s ski cross FEBRUARY 21 12:05 a.m. Curling Men’s round-robin 2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s quarterfinal #2 3:00 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s and women’s team sprint semifinals 5:00 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s and women’s team sprint finals 6:00 a.m. Speed skating Men’s, women’s team pursuit finals 6:05 a.m. Curling Women’s round-robin 6:40 a.m. Bobsled Women’s bobsled runs 3-4 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s quarterfinal #3 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s quarterfinal #4 7:05 p.m. Curling Men’s, women’s semifinal tiebreaker 8:15 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing men’s slalom run 1 9:30 p.m. Freestyle skiing Men’s freeski halfpipe final 10:00 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s, women’s parallel giant slalom qualifying runs 11:30 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing men’s slalom run 2 FEBRUARY 22 2:30 a.m. Nordic combined Team large hill ski jump 2:40 a.m. Hockey Women’s bronze medal game 5:00 a.m. Short track speed skating Men’s 500m/Women’s 1000m finals, Men’s 5000m relay finals 5:20 a.m. Nordic combined Team large hill 4x5km 6:05 a.m. Curling Men’s semifinal 1 6:05 a.m. Curling Men’s semifinal 2 6:15 a.m. Biathlon Women’s 4x6km relay 7:10 a.m. Hockey Women’s gold medal game 7:30 p.m. Snowboarding Women’s snowboard big air final 8:00 p.m. Figure skating Ladies free skate 9:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Women’s alpine combined run 1 9:30 p.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s ski cross seeding runs 11:15 p.m. Freestyle skiing Women’s ski cross FEBRUARY 23 12:30 a.m. Alpine skiing Women’s alpine combined run 2 1:35 a.m. Curling Men’s bronze medal match 2:40 a.m. Hockey Men’s semifinal #1 5:00 a.m. Speed skating Men’s 1000m 6:05 a.m. Curling Women’s semifinals 6:15 a.m. Biathlon Men’s 4×7.5km 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s semifinal #2 7:30 p.m. Bobsled Four-man bobsled runs 1-2 8:00 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s snowboard big air final 9:00 p.m. Alpine skiing Alpine skiing team event 10:00 p.m. Snowboarding Men’s/Women’s parallel giant slalom FEBRUARY 24 12:00 a.m. Cross-country skiing Men’s 50km mass start 1:35 a.m. Curling Men’s gold medal match 6:00 a.m. Speed skating Men’s/Women’s mass start 6:05 a.m. Curling Women’s bronze medal match 7:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s bronze medal game 7:05 p.m. Curling Women’s gold medal match 7:30 p.m. Figure skating Exhibition gala 7:30 p.m. Bobsled Four-man bobsled runs 3-4 FEBRUARY 25 ** Note: Saturday’s events will spill over to the early morning of Sunday in the United States. 1:10 a.m. Hockey Men’s gold medal game 1:15 a.m. Cross-country skiing Women’s 30km mass start.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredFeb 8th, 2018

Eric Bigger Thinks Rachel Lindsay Picked Her "Rebound" Bryan Abasolo

Eric Bigger doesn’t think Bryan Abasolo was Rachel Lindsay‘s pick on The Bachelorette and that it was really Peter Kraus. “Honestly, from watching the show last night for the first time, I don’t think she picked the right man in that moment,” Eric said during Ben Higgins and Ashley Iaconetti‘s podcast, The Ben and Ashley [...] Eric Bigger doesn’t think Bryan Abasolo was Rachel Lindsay‘s pick on The Bachelorette and that it was really Peter Kraus. “Honestly, from watching the show last night for the first time, I don’t think she picked the right man in that moment,” Eric said during Ben Higgins and Ashley Iaconetti‘s podcast, The Ben and Ashley I Almost Famous podcast. “Prior to seeing the show, I always thought Bryan was the guy for her once I left.” “I love him … but I felt bad for him. It seemed like he was a rebound. I could be wrong, but that’s what it looked like in my eyes and maybe the feelings they had for each other is different from what I see. But man, it was tough,” Eric continued. Eric was in the final three of the competition but was sent home after the Fantasy Suite dates. READ MORE ABOUT THE SHOCKING BACHELORETTE FINALE: Rachel Lindsay Responds to Fan Claiming She Settled with ‘Bachelorette’ Choice The Bachelorette’s Bryan Abasolo Reacts to That Peter Kraus & Rachel Lindsay Finale Scene Who Is the Next ‘Bachelor’? Here’s the Latest on the Choice!.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredAug 9th, 2017

Bachelorette Rachel Lindsay Drags Contestant Lee Garrett For His Racist Ways During The Men Tell All Special — Recap HERE!

Rachel Lindsay may be the best Bachelorette EVER! We say this with confidence as the Dallas-based attorney took one of her former contestants to task for being racist AF during the Bachelorette: The Men Tell All special. But, hey, we're getting ahead of ourselves. Related: A Bachelor Vet May've Just Spoiled Who Wins Rachel's Heart! As you likely [...] Rachel Lindsay may be the best Bachelorette EVER! We say this with confidence as the Dallas-based attorney took one of her former contestants to task for being racist AF during the Bachelorette: The Men Tell All special. But, hey, we're getting ahead of ourselves. Related: A Bachelor Vet May've Just Spoiled Who Wins Rachel's Heart! As you likely know, the episode before the final rose ceremony is always a reunion sit down where the lead for the current season of the ABC dating competition is able to get closure from his or her past suitors. The Tell All episode is normally super dramatic, so obviously, this time around was no different. Let's not waste anymore precious time and jump into it all... DeMario Scrambles To Explain That Girlfriend Drama It seems like a lifetime ago when DeMario Jackson was caught having ghosted his girlfriend in order to go onto the Bachelorette. We're sure the Dancing With The Stars hopeful is missing the days when this was his only drama. In case you forgot, Mr. Jackson was given the boot after a former flame came onto the show and said the executive recruiter was pretty much her boyfriend. So... what did DeMario have to say for himself?? Unapologetically, Jackson told the audience: "That's called a side chick. You can boo me. I'm just keeping it real." Hmmmm. Chris Harrison wasn't about that blasé answer as he clapped back: "I feel like now you're really distancing yourself from Lexi. I had this guy DeMario tell me he dated her and had been in a relationship." While DeMario was quick to deny this accusation, the Bachelorette host was vehement he had the confession on "tape." As for the other men in the house, they laid into Jackson for causing the drama and for making Rachel emotionally closed off during filming. Dramaaaaa! The Kenny Vs. Lee Feud Lee Garrett and Kenny King were in a feud for pretty much the entire first half of season 13. There's no denying that the Nashville native did everything in his power to get under the professional wrestler's skin, so unsurprisingly, a lot of the guys sided with Kenny in this drama. Dean Unglert even said in defense of King: "Kenny might have been the most well-liked guy in the house and it's hard to say the same about Lee. I will forever have Kenny's back in that situation. I think that Lee made a point to badger certain people." Fair point. Still, not EVERYONE was #TeamKenny, as DeMario added: "The Lee that I know was a very genuine guy." On his feud with Lee, Kenny argued that Lee's actions were out of fear that he didn't "belong." Thankfully, Lee took the criticism and apologized to Kenny. The singer/songwriter even admitted that he "should have been a better friend." The father-of-one accepted Lee's apology but noted he and his former frenemy are unlikely to "sit and kick it" anytime soon. Speaking of Kenny's daughter, Harrison then brought out the youngster and shared that ABC was sending the two of them to Disneyland to celebrate the Las Vegas resident's birthday in style. We have a feeling this was the network's way of apologizing for casting a racist on the reality show! Lee Apologizes For His Racist Ways Just when you thought we were done with the Lee drama, Chris had to bring him up on stage. As you likely know, on top of Garrett's offensive behavior on the Bachelorette, the 30-year-old also made headlines for some seemingly racist and misogynistic tweets he sent in his past. Lee was quick to apologize for being so ignorant, but Dean wasn't buying it as he called out his peer for fanning the fire online. The baby faced contestant dished: "You should have done this [and apologized] two months ago." Several of the other suitors agreed with this sentiment as a few pondered if Lee would feel sorry if he hadn't been caught. Nonetheless, Lee stood by his apology and added: "I feel like I have a lot to learn...If I hurt anybody in any way, with a bad joke, I apologize. I did things that were wrong.... I completely denounce that and I denounce that Lee. I want to learn... I am sorry for saying things when I was not educated and ignorant in those subjects." The apology seemed to win over most people, especially Kenny, as he vowed to help educate Lee. The two even hugged it out! Justice For Dean Fan favorite Dean was able to get some closure over his failed relationship with Rachel as the former flames were able to sit down and talk about what happened between the them. On how blindsided he was by Rachel's dumping of him, Unglert noted: "She's always going to have a piece of my heart, but I understand that door is closed." Poor guy. Miz Lindsay then came out and admitted to Dean that it was "very, very difficult" to say goodbye to him. Rachel's words weren't enough for Dean as he hit back with: "I'm still confused about why you told me you were falling in love with me and then I got the boot four days later." The legal expert tried to articulate her decision, but at the end of the day, the Venice resident was left unconvinced. Regardless, Dean chose to let the whole thing go -- which is a good thing since he's Bachelor In Paradise bound. Rachel Weighs In On The Lee Controversy The final showdown of the night occurred between Rachel and Lee as she called out her former beau for being racist. After scolding Kenny for handling the Lee situation poorly, Rachel came for Lee and told him directly: "I feel like I'm in such a unique position, I have the opportunity to be a spokesperson for African Americans, for women, and I just feel like you had such an amazing opportunity to be surrounded by different people and different cultures and you didn't take advantage of that. You can meet me backstage and I'd be more than happy to give you a black history lesson and a lesson on women's rights." You tell 'em, girl! Lee apologized once more, but this time to Rachel specifically, as he relayed: "Today, I learned how great the people that I was with actually are and I just, I want to apologize to you too." Rachel accepted the apology and the drama was officially put to bed. What do YOU think?? Were Lee's many apologies sincere?? SOUND OFF in the comments (below)! [Image via ABC/Twitter.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonAug 1st, 2017

Harrison Ford & Jimmy Fallon Sip Scotch & Tell Each Other Jokes on "The Tonight Show" - Watch Here!

Harrison Ford appeared on Jimmy Fallon‘s The Tonight Show on Thursday evening (September 28) and was charmingly unamused as ever. To pick things up during the interview, the 43-year-old host brought up that he’d read in Harrison‘s GQ interview that he likes drinking Scotch and telling jokes — half of which was in the article. [...] Harrison Ford appeared on Jimmy Fallon‘s The Tonight Show on Thursday evening (September 28) and was charmingly unamused as ever. To pick things up during the interview, the 43-year-old host brought up that he’d read in Harrison‘s GQ interview that he likes drinking Scotch and telling jokes — half of which was in the article. PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of Harrison Ford Harrison accepted the glass of the almost unpronounceable whisky and then proceeded to swap jokes with Jimmy. “Are you Canadian?” Harrison asked Jimmy, who isn’t. “I’m just asking because there’s so many Canadians, Canadian … humorists,” Harrison explained. “A lot of people think I’m Canadian, but I’m not,” Fallon said. “No, no, a lot of people think you’re a humorist,” Ford shot back. Fallon laughed, then told a joke that Ford looked like he’d heard before, and Ford, nodding to his wife, told a cleaner one. They’re both pretty good, but be sure to watch the full segment below! Harrison Ford and Jimmy Sip Glasses of Scotch and Tell Each Other Jokes.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredSep 29th, 2017

Writers Guild Awards 2018 - Complete Winners List!

The winners of the 2018 Writers Guild of America Awards have been announced! The ceremony was simultaneously held in both New York City and Los Angeles on Sunday (February 11), with Late Night With Seth Meyers writer Amber Ruffin hosting in NYC, while Patton Oswalt hosted in LA. PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of [...] The winners of the 2018 Writers Guild of America Awards have been announced! The ceremony was simultaneously held in both New York City and Los Angeles on Sunday (February 11), with Late Night With Seth Meyers writer Amber Ruffin hosting in NYC, while Patton Oswalt hosted in LA. PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of Patton Oswalt The awards show honors outstanding achievements in film, television, radio and video game writing. Nominees in film this year include Call Me By Your Name, Get Out, I, Tonya, Lady Bird and The Shape of Water. Nominees in television include The Americans, Better Call Saul, Game of Thrones, The Handmaid’s Tale and Stranger Things. Find out who won inside! Screenplay Nominees Original Screenplay: “The Big Sick,” Written by Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani; Amazon Studios “Get Out,” Written by Jordan Peele; Universal Pictures “I, Tonya,” Written by Steven Rogers; Neon “Lady Bird,” Written by Greta Gerwig; A24 “The Shape of Water,” Screenplay by Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor; Story by Guillermo del Toro; Fox Searchlight Adapted Screenplay: “Call Me by Your Name,” Screenplay by James Ivory; Based on the Novel by André Aciman; Sony Pictures Classics - WINNER “The Disaster Artist,” Screenplay by Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber; Based on the Book The Disaster Artist: My Life Inside the Room, the Greatest Bad Movie Ever Made by Greg Sestero and Tom Bissell; A24 “Logan,” Screenplay by Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green; Story by James Mangold; Based on Characters from the X-Men Comic Books and Theatrical Motion Pictures; Twentieth Century Fox Film “Molly’s Game,” Screenplay by Aaron Sorkin; Based on the Book by Molly Bloom; STX Entertainment “Mudbound,” Screenplay by Virgil Williams and Dee Rees; Based on the Novel by Hillary Jordan; Netflix Documentary Screenplay: “Betting on Zero,” Written by Theodore Braun; Gunpowder & Sky “Jane,” Written by Brett Morgen; National Geographic - WINNERb “No Stone Unturned,” Written by Alex Gibney; Abramorama “Oklahoma City,” Written by Barak Goodman; American Experience Films Television Nominees Drama Series: “The Americans,” Written by Peter Ackerman, Hilary Bettis, Joshua Brand, Joel Fields, Stephen Schiff, Joe Weisberg, Tracey Scott Wilson; FX Networks “Better Call Saul,” Written by Ann Cherkis, Vince Gilligan, Jonathan Glatzer, Peter Gould, Gennifer Hutchison, Heather Marion, Thomas Schnauz, Gordon Smith; AMC “Game of Thrones,” Written by David Benioff, Bryan Cogman, Dave Hill, D.B. Weiss; HBO “The Handmaid’s Tale,” Written by Ilene Chaiken, Nina Fiore, Dorothy Fortenberry, Leila Gerstein, John Herrera, Lynn Renee Maxcy, Bruce Miller, Kira Snyder, Wendy Straker Hauser, Eric Tuchman; Hulu - WINNER “Stranger Things,” Written by Paul Dichter, Justin Doble, The Duffer Brothers, Jessie Nickson-Lopez, Kate Trefry; Netflix Comedy Series: “Curb Your Enthusiasm,” Written by Larry David, Jon Hayman, Justin Hurwitz, Jeff Schaffer; HBO “GLOW,” Written by Kristoffer Diaz, Liz Flahive, Tara Herrmann, Nick Jones, Jenji Kohan, Carly Mensch, Emma Rathbone, Sascha Rothchild, Rachel Shukert; Netflix “Master of None,” Written by Aniz Adam Ansari, Aziz Ansari, Andrew Blitz, Matt Hubbard, Zoe Jarman, Cord Jefferson, Joe Mande, Matt Murray, Sarah Peters, Sarah Schneider, Michael Schur, Leila Strachan, Gene Stupnitsky, Lakshmi Sundaram, Lena Waithe, Jason Woliner, Alan Yang; Netflix “Silicon Valley,” Written by Alec Berg, Shawn Boxe, Adam Countee, Jonathan Dotan, Mike Judge, Carrie Kemper, Andrew Law, Rachele Lynn, Dan O’Keefe, Meghan Pleticha, Chris Provenzano, Clay Tarver, Graham Wagner, Aaron Zelman; HBO “Veep,” Written by Gabrielle Allan, Rachel Axler, Ted Cohen, Jennifer Crittenden, Alex Gregory, Steve Hely, Peter Huyck, Erik Kenward, Billy Kimball, David Mandel, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Dan Mintz, Lew Morton, Georgia Pritchett, Will Smith; HBO New Series: “American Vandal,” Written by Seth Cohen, Lauren Herstik, Dan Lagana, Kevin McManus, Matthew McManus, Jessica Meyer, Dan Perrault, Amy Pocha, Mike Rosolio, Tony Yacenda; Netflix “The Deuce,” Written by Megan Abbott, Marc Henry Johnson, Lisa Lutz, George Pelecanos, Richard Price, Will Ralston, David Simon, Chris Yakaitis; HBO “GLOW,” Written by Kristoffer Diaz, Liz Flahive, Tara Herrmann, Nick Jones, Jenji Kohan, Carly Mensch, Emma Rathbone, Sascha Rothchild, Rachel Shukert; Netflix “The Handmaid’s Tale,” Written by Ilene Chaiken, Nina Fiore, Dorothy Fortenberry, Leila Gerstein, John Herrera, Lynn Renee Maxcy, Bruce Miller, Kira Snyder, Wendy Straker Hauser, Eric Tuchman; Hulu “Ozark,” Written by Whit Anderson, Bill Dubuque, Ryan Farley, Alyson Feltes, Paul Kolsby, Chris Mundy, Mark Williams, Ning Zhou, Martin Zimmerman; Netflix Long Form Original: “American Horror Story: Cult,” Written by Brad Falchuk, John J. Gray, Joshua Green, Todd Kubrak, Crystal Liu, Tim Minear, Ryan Murphy, Adam Penn, James Wong; FX Networks “Feud: Bette and Joan,” Written by Jaffe Cohen, Tim Minear, Ryan Murphy, Gina Welch, Michael Zam; FX Networks “Flint,” Written by Barbara Stepansky; Lifetime “Godless,” Written by Scott Frank; Netflix “Manhunt: Unabomber,” Written by Jim Clemente, Tony Gittelson, Max Hurwitz, Steven Katz, Nick Schenk, Andrew Sodroski, Nick Towne; Discovery Channel Long Form Adapted: “Big Little Lies,” Teleplay by David E. Kelley, Based on the Novel by Liane Moriarty; HBO – WINNER “Fargo,” Written by Monica Beletsky, Bob DeLaurentis, Noah Hawley, Ben Nedivi, Matt Wolpert, Based on the film Fargo; FX “The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks,” Teleplay by Peter Landesman and Alexander Woo and George C. Wolfe, Based on the book written by Rebecca Skloot; HBO “The Wizard of Lies,” Teleplay by Sam Levinson and John Burnham Schwartz and Samuel Baum, Based on the Book Written by Diane B. Henriques and Truth and Consequences by Laurie Sandell; HBO Short Form New Media Original: No nominations Short Form New Media Adapted: “John Hancock” (Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot), Written by James C. Oliver & Sharla Oliver; abc.go.com “Chapter 2” (The Walking Dead: Red Machete), Written by Nick Bernardone; amc.com “Justicia” (Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot), Written by Mark Leitner; abc.go.com “Starboy” (Zac & Mia), Teleplay by Allen Clary and Andrew Rothschild, Based on the novel Zac & Mia by A.J. Betts; go90.com - WINNER Animation: “Brunchsquatch” (Bob’s Burgers), Written by Lizzie Molyneux & Wendy Molyneux; Fox “A Father’s Watch” (The Simpsons), Written by Simon Rich; Fox “Ruthie” (BoJack Horseman), Written by Joanna Calo; Netflix “The Serfsons” (The Simpsons), Written by Brian Kelley; Fox “Time’s Arrow” (BoJack Horseman), Written by Kate Purdy; Netflix - WINNER Episodic Drama: “The Book of Nora” (The Leftovers), Teleplay by Tom Perrotta & Damon Lindelof, Story by Tom Spezialy & Damon Lindelof; HBO “Chicanery” (Better Call Saul), Written by Gordon Smith; AMC - WINNER “The Heart Attack is the Best Way” (Good Behavior), Written by Chad Hodge; TNT “Homecoming” (The OA), Written by Brit Marling & Zal Batmanglij; Netflix “Slip” (Better Call Saul), Written by Heather Marion; AMC “The Soviet Division” (The Americans), Written by Joe Weisberg & Joel Fields; FX Networks Episodic Comedy: “The Burglary” (Grace and Frankie), Written by Brendan McCarthy & David Budin; Netflix “Intervention” (The Carmichael Show), Written by Willie Hunter; NBC “Judge” (Veep), Written by Ted Cohen; HBO “Rosario’s Quinceanera” (Will & Grace), Written by Tracy Poust & Jon Kinnally; NBC - WINNER “The Verdict” (Trial & Error), Written by Jeff Astrof; NBC Comedy/Variety Talk Series: “Conan,” Head Writer: Matt O’Brien, Writers: Jose Arroyo, Dan Cronin, Andres du Bouchet, Jessie Gaskell, Michael Gordon, Brian Kiley, Laurie Kilmartin, Leah Krinsky, Rob Kutner, Todd Levin, Levi MacDougall, Conan O’Brien, Andy Richter, Frank Smiley, Mike Sweeney; TBS “Full Frontal with Samantha Bee,” Writers: Samantha Bee, Ashley Nicole Black, Pat Cassels, Eric Drysdale, Mathan Erhardt, Travon Free, Joe Grossman, Miles Kahn, Jo Miller, Jason Reich, Melinda Taub; TBS “Jimmy Kimmel Live,” Writers: Jimmy Kimmel, Tony Barbieri, Jonathan Bines, Joelle Boucai, Gonzalo Cordova, Devin Field, Gary Greenberg, Josh Halloway, Sal Iacono, Eric Immerman, Jesse Joyce, Bess Kalb, Jeff Loveness, Molly McNearney, CeCe Pleasants, Danny Ricker, Joe Strazzullo; ABC “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver,” Writers: Tim Carvell, Josh Gondelman, Dan Gurewitch, Geoff Haggerty, Jeff Maurer, John Oliver, Scott Sherman, Will Tracy, Jill Twiss, Juli Weiner, Ben Silva, Seena Vali; HBO “Late Night with Seth Meyers,” Writers: Jermaine Affonso, Alex Baze, Bryan Donaldson, Sal Gentile, Matt Goldich, Dina Gusovsky, Jenny Hagel, Allison Hord, Mike Karnell, John Lutz, Seth Meyers, Ian Morgan, Seth Reiss, Amber Ruffin, Mike Scollins, Mike Shoemaker, Ben Warheit; NBC Universal “Real Time with Bill Maher,” Writers: Scott Carter, Adam Felber, Matt Gunn, Brian Jacobsmeyer, Jay Jaroch, Chris Kelly, Bill Maher, Billy Martin, Bob Oschack, Danny Vermont; HBO “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah,” Writers: Dan Amira, David Angelo, Steve Bodow, Kashana Cauley, Devin Delliquanti, Zach DiLanzo, Hallie Haglund, David Kibuuka, Matt Koff, Adam Lowitt, Dan McCoy, Lauren Sarver Means, Trevor Noah, Joseph Opio, Zhubin Parang, Owen Parsons, Daniel Radosh, Michelle Wolf; Comedy Central “The Jim Jefferies Show,” Head Writer: Jason Reich, Writers: Jim Jefferies, Subhah Agarwal, Kevin Avery, Curtis Cook, Lucas Kavner, Matt Kirshen, Chris McKinley, Bryan Olsen, Laura Willcox, JJ Whitehead, Scott Y. Zabielski; Comedy Central Comedy/Variety Sketch Series: “Nathan For You,” Writers: Leo Allen, Nathan Fielder, Carrie Kemper, Michael Koman, Adam Locke-Norton, Eric Notarnicola; Comedy Central “Portlandia,” Writers: Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Karen Kilgariff, Jonathan Krisel, Graham Wagner; IFC “Saturday Night Live,” Head Writers: Chris Kelly, Sarah Schneider, Bryan Tucker, Writers: James Anderson, Kristen Bartlett, Jeremy Beiler, Neal Brennan, Zack Bornstein, Joanna Bradley, Megan Callahan, Michael Che, Anna Drezen, Fran Gillespie, Sudi Green, Steve Higgins, Colin Jost, Erik Kenward, Rob Klein, Nick Kocher, Michael Koman, Dave McCary, Brian McElhaney, Dennis McNicholas, Drew Michael, Lorne Michaels, Josh Patten, Katie Rich, Pete Schultz, Streeter Seidell, Will Stephen, Kent Sublette, Julio Torres; NBC Universal - WINNER “The President Show,” Writers: Emily Altman, Anthony Atamanuik, Emmy Blotnick, Neil Casey, Mike Drucker, Noah Garfinkel, John Gemberling, Peter Grosz, Mitra Jouhari, John Knefel, Alison Leiby, Christine Nangle, John Reynolds, Jason Ross, Rae Sanni, Evan Waite; Comedy Central “Weekend Update Summer Edition,” Writers: Megan Callahan, Michael Che, Mikey Day, Steve Higgins, Colin Jost, Dennis McNicholas, Josh Patten, Katie Rich, Pete Schultz, Streeter Seidell, Kent Sublette, Brian Tucker; NBC Universal Comedy/Variety Specials: “39th Annual Kennedy Center Honors,” Written by Dave Boone; CBS – WINNER “89th Annual Academy Awards,” Written by Billy Kimball, Jon Macks; Special Material Written by Jack Allison, Tony Barbieri, Jonathan Bines, Joelle Boucai, Gonzalo Cordova, Gary Greenberg, Josh Halloway, Sal Iacono, Eric Immerman, Bess Kalb, Jimmy Kimmel, Jeff Loveness, Molly McNearney, Danny Ricker, Joe Strazzullo; ABC “AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Diane Keaton,” Written by Bob Gazzale, Jon Macks; TNT “Michael Bolton’s Big, Sexy, Valentine’s Day Special,” Written by Scott Aukerman, Dave Ferguson, Mike Hanford, Tim Kalpakis, Joe Saunders, Akiva Schaffer; Additional Material Written by Zach Kanin, Claudia O’Doherty, Tim Robinson; Netflix “Nathan For You: A Celebration,” Written by Leo Allen, Nathan Fielder, Carrie Kemper, Michael Koman, Adam Locke-Norton, Eric Notarnicola; Comedy Central Quiz and Audience Participation: “Hollywood Game Night,” Head Writer: Grant Taylor; Writers: Michael Agbabian, Alex Chauvin, Ann Slichter, Dwight D. Smith; NBC - WINNER “Jeopardy!,” Written by Matthew Caruso, John Duarte, Harry Friedman, Mark Gaberman, Deborah Griffin, Michele Loud, Robert McClenaghan, Jim Rhine, Steve D. Tamerius, Billy Wisse; ABC Daytime Drama: “General Hospital,” Head Writers: Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante; Writers: Anna Theresa Cascio, Suzanne Flynn, Charlotte Gibson, Lucky Gold, Kate Hall, Elizabeth Korte, Daniel James O’Connor, Dave Rupel, Katherine Schock, Scott Sickles, Christopher Van Etten, Christopher Whitesell; ABC - WINNER “Days of Our Lives,” Writers: Ron Carlivati, Sheri Anderson, Lorraine Broderick, David Cherrill, Lisa Connor, Carolyn Culliton, Richard Culliton, Rick Draughon, Cydney Kelley, David Kreizman, David A. Levinson, Rebecca McCarty, Ryan Quan, Dave Ryan, Elizabeth Snyder, Tyler Topits; NBC Children’s Episodic and Specials: “American Girl – Summer Camp, Friends for Life” (American Girl), Teleplay by Alison McDonald, Story by Alison McDonald and Caron Tschampion; Amazon “An American Girl Story – Ivy & Julie 1976: A Happy Balance” (American Girl), Written by May Chan; Amazon - WINNER “Just Add 1965” (Just Add Magic), Written by Lauren Thompson; Amazon “Meet Julia” (Sesame Street), Written by Christine Ferraro; HBO “The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special,” Written by Raye Lankford, Jessica Carleton, Ken Scarborough; HBO Documentary Script – Current Events: “Confronting ISIS” (Frontline), Written by Martin Smith; PBS “Poverty, Politics and Profit” (Frontline), Written by Rick Young; PBS “Unseen Enemy,” Written by Janet Tobias; CNN Documentary Script – Other Than Current Events “Divided States of America” Part One (Frontline), Written by Michael Kirk & Mike Wiser; PBS “Rachel Carson” (American Experience), Written and Directed by Michelle Ferrari; PBS “The Great War” Part II (American Experience), Written by Stephen Ives; PBS “The Great War” Part III (American Experience), Written by Rob Rapley; PBS “The Vietnam War,” Episode Six: “Things Fall Apart,” Written by Geoffrey C. Ward; PBS News Script – Regularly Scheduled, Bulletin, or Breaking Report “Obama Wiretap Allegations” (World News Tonight with David Muir), Mark Berman, Barbara Rick, Tom Llamas; ABC News “September 29, 2017” (World News Now), Written by Matt Nelko, Jack Sheahan, Debbie Humes, Carla Brittain, Constance Johnson, Lloyd deVries, Craig Morancie; ABC News “White Helmets” (60 Minutes), Written by Scott Pelley, Nicole Young, Katie Kerbstat; CBS News News Script – Analysis, Feature, or Commentary “Chief of Chobani” (60 Minutes), Written by Steve Kroft, Oriana Zill de Granados; CBS News “Fighting Famine” (60 Minutes), Written by Scott Pelley, Nicole Young; CBS News Digital News: “At the Capitol With Those for Whom Last Night Mattered the Most,” Written by Emma Roller; SplinterNews.com “Becoming Ugly,” Written by Madeleine Davies; Jezebel.com “The Super Predators,” Written by Melissa Jeltsen, Dana Liebelson; Huffingtonpost.com “Why Did Politicon Make Me Want To Die?,” Written by Libby Watson; SplinterNews.com Radio/Audio Nominees Radio/Audio Documentary: “2016 Year in Review,” Written by Gail Lee; CBS News Radio “Castro, Cuba & Communism,” Written by Thomas A. Sabella; CBS News Radio “CBS Radio 90th Anniversary,” Written by Dianne E. James, Gail Lee; CBS News Radio “Remembering Princess Diana 20 Years Later,” Written by Andrew Evans; ABC News Radio Radio/Audio News Script – Regularly Scheduled, Bulletin, or Breaking Report: “Hugh Hefner: A Social Revolutionary in Silk Pajamas,” Written by Gail Lee; CBS News Radio “World News This Week November 18, 2016,” Written by Joan B. Harris; ABC News Radio “World News This Week: June 9, 2017,” Written by Tara Gimbel Tanis; ABC News Radio Radio/Audio News Script – Analysis, Feature, or Commentary: “Chuck Berry,” Written by Jerry Edling; KNX “Dishin’ Digital on WCBS-AM,” Written by Robert Hawley; WCBS “Holiday Stories,” Written by Gail Lee; CBS News Radio “One Nation, Overdosed: An Investigative Report,” Written by Tara Gimbel Tanis; ABC News Radio Promotional Writing Nominees On-Air Promotion (Radio or Television) “CBS Comedy,” Written by Dan Greenberger; CBS Television - WINNER “The Good Fight,” Written by Brian Retchless; CBS On-Air Promotions Videogame Nominees Outstanding Achievement in Videogame Writing: Dishonored: Death of the Outsider, External Writers Anna Megill, Hazel Monforton; Lead Narrative Designer Sachka Duval; Arkane Studios-Bethesda Softworks Futurama: Worlds of Tomorrow, Written by Cas Ruffin, Patric M. Verrone; TinyCo Horizon Zero Dawn, Narrative Director John Gonzalez; Lead Writer Benjamin McCaw; Writing by Ben Schroder, Anne Toole; Additional Writing by Dee Warrick, Meg Jayanth; Guerrilla Games Madden NFL 18: Longshot, Written by Michael Young, Adrian Todd Zuniga; Story by Michael Young; Tiburon/Electronic Arts.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredFeb 11th, 2018

Harrison Ford Plays "Heads Up!" with Ellen - Watch Here!

Harrison Ford showed off his gaming skills while playing a round of Heads Up during an appearance on The Ellen DeGeneres Show, airing on Monday (October 9). For every answer the 75-year-old actor and host Ellen got right they planned on donating 1,000 for breast cancer research, in collaboration with Ulta Beauty. PHOTOS: Check out [...] Harrison Ford showed off his gaming skills while playing a round of Heads Up during an appearance on The Ellen DeGeneres Show, airing on Monday (October 9). For every answer the 75-year-old actor and host Ellen got right they planned on donating 1,000 for breast cancer research, in collaboration with Ulta Beauty. PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of Harrison Ford Harrison also talks about his passion for flying airplanes and he reveals his past mishaps do not discourage him from getting back in the pilot seat. Plus, Harrison chats about reprising his role in the long-awaited sequel Blade Runner 2049 and talks about performing his own stunts, as well as accidentally punching his co-star Ryan Gosling in the face. Harrison Ford Plays ‘Heads Up!’ with Ellen Click inside to watch the rest of Harrison Ford’s appearance on The Ellen Show… Harrison Ford Apologizes to Ryan Gosling for Powerful Punch Harrison Ford Talks Flying and Fitness with Ellen.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredOct 9th, 2017

The 2018 Grammy Nominations Have Dropped — See The Full List!

Can you believe it's almost time for the Grammys?? On Tuesday, The Recording Academy finally announced their full list of noms, and now we can finally see who will be up for Album of the Year, Song of the Year, Record of the Year, and Best New Artist. So, who did get nominated for 2018?? Current frontrunners [...] Can you believe it's almost time for the Grammys?? On Tuesday, The Recording Academy finally announced their full list of noms, and now we can finally see who will be up for Album of the Year, Song of the Year, Record of the Year, and Best New Artist. So, who did get nominated for 2018?? Current frontrunners include JAY-Z, Kendrick Lamar, and Bruno Mars. Ch-ch-check out the FULL nominations list (below)! Record of the Year "Redbone" — Childish Gambino "Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber "The Story Of O.J." — JAY-Z "HUMBLE." — Kendrick Lamar "24K Magic" — Bruno Mars Album of the Year "Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino 4:44 — JAY-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Melodrama — Lorde 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Song of the Year "Despacito" — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason "Poo Bear" Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber) "4:44" — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (JAY-Z) "Issues" — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels) "1-800-273-8255" — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury, Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) "That's What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best New Artist Alessia Cara Khalid Lil Uzi Vert Julia Michaels SZA Best Pop Solo Performance "Love So Soft" — Kelly Clarkson "Praying" — Kesha "Million Reasons" — Lady Gaga "What About Us" — P!nk "Shape Of You" — Ed Sheeran Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "Something Just Like This" ­— The Chainsmokers & Coldplay "Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber "Thunder" — Imagine Dragons "Feel It Still" — Portugal. The Man "Stay" — Zedd & Alessia Cara Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album NOBODY BUT ME (DELUXE VERSION) Michael Bublé TRIPLICATE Bob Dylan IN FULL SWING Seth MacFarlane WONDERLAND Sarah McLachlan TONY BENNETT CELEBRATES 90 (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer Best Pop Vocal Album KALEIDOSCOPE EP - Coldplay LUST FOR LIFE - Lana Del Rey EVOLVE - Imagine Dragons RAINBOW - Kesha JOANNE - Lady Gaga ÷ (DIVIDE) - Ed Sheeran Best Dance Recording BAMBRO KOYO GANDA - Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa, Bonobo, producer; Bonobo, mixer COLA - Camelphat & Elderbrook, Mike Di Scala, Elderbrook & David Whelan, producers; Mike Di Scala, Elderbrook & David Whelan, mixers ANDROMEDA - Gorillaz Featuring DRAM, Damon Albarn, Jamie Hewlett, Remi Kabaka & Anthony Khan, producers; Stephen Sedgwick, mixer TONITE LCD - Soundsystem, James Murphy, producer; James Murphy, mixer LINE OF SIGHT - Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair Clayton Knight & Harrison Mills, producers; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer Best Dance/Electronic Album Migration — Bonobo 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk Mura Masa — Mura Masa A Moment Apart — Odesza What Now — Sylvan Esso Best Contemporary Instrumental Album WHAT IF - The Jerry Douglas Band SPIRIT - Alex Han MOUNT ROYAL - Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge PROTOTYPE - Jeff Lorber Fusion BAD HOMBRE - Antonio Sanchez Best Rock Performance "You Want It Darker" — Leonard Cohen "The Promise" — Chris Cornell "Run" — Foo Fighters "No Good" — Kaleo "Go To War" — Nothing More Best Metal Performance INVISIBLE ENEMY - August Burns Red BLACK HOODIE - Body Count FOREVER - Code Orange SULTAN'S CURSE - Mastodon CLOCKWORKS - Meshuggah Best Rock Song Atlas, Rise! - James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, Songwriters (Metallica) Blood In The Cut - JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, Songwriters (K.Flay) Go To War - Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, Songwriters (Nothing More) Run - Foo Fighters, Songwriters (Foo Fighters) The Stage - Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, Songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold Best Rock Album Emperor Of Sand - Mastodon Hardwired...To Self-Destruct - Metallica The Stories We Tell Ourselves - Nothing More Villains - Queens Of The Stone Age A Deeper Understanding - The War On Drugs Best Alternative Music Album Everything Now - Arcade Fire Humanz - Gorillaz American Dream - LCD Soundsystem Pure Comedy - Father John Misty Sleep Well Beast - The National Best R&B Performance Get You - Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis Distraction - Kehlani High - Ledisi That's What I Like - Bruno Mars The Weekend - Sza Best Traditional R&B Performance Laugh And Move On - The Baylor Project Redbone - Childish Gambino What I'm Feelin' - Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones All The Way - Ledisi Still - Mali Music Best R&B Song First Began - PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton) Location - Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher Mcclenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, Songwriters (Khalid) Redbone - Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, Songwriters (Childish Gambino) Supermodel - Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, Songwriters (Sza) That's What I Like -Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best Urban Contemporary Album Free 6lack — 6lack "Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino American Teen — Khalid Ctrl — SZA Starboy — The Weeknd Best R&B Album Freudian - Daniel Caesar Let Love Rule - Ledisi 24k Magic - Bruno Mars Gumbo - PJ Morton Feel The Real - Musiq Soulchild Best Rap Performance Bounce Back - Big Sean Bodak Yellow -Cardi B 4:44 - Jay-Z Humble. - Kendrick Lamar Bad And Boujee - Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert Best Rap/Sung Performance Prblms - 6lack Crew - Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy Family Feud - Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé Loyalty. - Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna Love Galore - Sza Featuring Travis Scott Best Rap Song Bodak Yellow - Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, Songwriters (Cardi B) Chase Me - Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, Songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi) Humble. - K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams Ii, Songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) Sassy - E. Gabouer & M. Evans, Songwriters (Rapsody) The Story Of O.J. - Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, Songwriters (Jay-Z) Best Rap Album 4:44 — JAY-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Culture — Migos Laila's Wisdom — Rapsody Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator Best Country Solo Performance Body Like A Back Road - Sam Hunt Losing You - Alison Krauss Tin Man - Miranda Lambert I Could Use A Love Song - Maren Morris Either Way - Chris Stapleton Best Country Duo/Group Performance It Ain't My Fault - Brothers Osborne My Old Man - Zac Brown Band You Look Good - Lady Antebellum Better Man - Little Big Town Drinkin' Problem - Midland Best Country Song Better Man - Taylor Swift, Songwriter (Little Big Town) Body Like A Back Road - Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane Mcanally & Josh Osborne, Songwriters (Sam Hunt) Broken Halos - Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, Songwriters (Chris Stapleton) Drinkin' Problem - Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane Mcanally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, Songwriters (Midland) Tin Man - Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, Songwriters (Miranda Lambert) Best Country Album Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney Heart Break — Lady Antebellum The Breaker — Little Big Town Life Changes — Thomas Rhett From A Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton Best Music Video UP ALL NIGHT Beck Canada, video director; Laura Serra Estorch & Oscar Romagosa, video producers MAKEBA Jain Lionel Hirle & Gregory Ohrel, video directors; Yodelice, video producer THE STORY OF O.J. JAY-Z Shawn Carter & Mark Romanek, video directors; Daniel Midgley, video producer HUMBLE. Kendrick Lamar The Little Homies & Dave Meyers, video directors; Jason Baum, Dave Free, Jamie Rabineau, Nathan K. Scherrer & Anthony Tiffith, video producers 1-800-273-8255 Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid Andy Hines, video director; Andrew Lerios, video producer Best New Age Album Reflection - Brian Eno Songversation: Medicine - India.Arie Dancing On Water - Peter Kater Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 - Kitaro Spiral Revelation - Steve Roach Best Improvised Jazz Solo Can't Remember Why Sara Caswell, Soloist - Track From: Whispers On The Wind (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Dance Of Shiva Billy Childs, Soloist - Track From: Rebirth Whisper Not - Fred Hersch, Soloist Miles Beyond - John Mclaughlin, Soloist - Track From: Live @ Ronnie Scott's (John Mclaughlin & The 4th Dimension) Ilimba - Chris Potter, Soloist - Track From: The Dreamer Is The Dream Best Jazz Vocal Album The Journey — The Baylor Project A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn Bad Ass And Blind — Raul Midón Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King Dreams And Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant Best Jazz Instrumental Album Uptown, Downtown - Bill Charlap Trio Rebirth - Billy Childs Project Freedom - Joey Defrancesco & The People Open Book - Fred Hersch The Dreamer Is The Dream -Chris Potter Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album Monk'estra Vol. 2 - John Beasley Jigsaw - Alan Ferber Big Band Bringin' It - Christian Mcbride Big Band Homecoming - Vince Mendoza & Wdr Big Band Cologne Whispers On The Wind - Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge Best Latin Jazz Album Hybrido - From Rio To Wayne Shorter- Antonio Adolfo Oddara - Jane Bunnett & Maqueque Outra Coisa - The Music Of Moacir Santos - Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves Típico - Miguel Zenón Jazz Tango - Pablo Ziegler Trio Best Contemporary Christian Music Album Rise — Danny Gokey Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher Lifer — MercyMe Hills And Valleys — Tauren Wells Chain Breaker — Zach Williams Best Gospel Album Crossover — Travis Greene Bigger Than Me — Le'Andria Close — Marvin Sapp Sunday Song — Anita Wilson Let Them Fall In Love — Cece Winans Best Roots Gospel Album The Best Of The Collingsworth Family - Volume 1 - The Collingsworth Family Give Me Jesus - Larry Cordle Resurrection - Joseph Habedank Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope - Reba Mcentire Hope For All Nations - Karen Peck & New River Best Latin Pop Album Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Cuidad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade El Dorado — Shakira Best Tropical Latin Album Albita - Albita Art Of The Arrangement - Doug Beavers Salsa Big Band -Ruben Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta Gente Valiente -Silvestre Dangond Indestructible -Diego El Cigala Best Americana Album Southern Blood — Gregg Allman Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb Beast Epic — Iron & Wine The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit Brand New Day — The Mavericks Best American Roots Performance "Killer Diller Blues" - Alabama Shakes "Let My Mother Live" - Blind Boys Of Alabama "Arkansas Farmboy" - Glen Campbell "Steer Your Way" - Leonard Cohen "I Never Cared For You" - Alison Krauss Best American Roots Song "Cumberland Gap" - David Rawlings & Gillian Welch, Songwriters (David Rawlings) "I Wish You Well" - Raul Malo & Alan Miller, Songwriters (The Mavericks) "If We Were Vampires" - Jason Isbell, Songwriter (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit) "It Ain't Over Yet" - Rodney Crowell, Songwriter (Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White) "My Only True Friend" - Gregg Allman & Scott Sharrard, Songwriters (Gregg Allman) Best Children's Album Brighter Side - Gustafer Yellowgold Feel What U Feel - Lisa Loeb Lemonade - Justin Roberts Rise Shine #Woke - Alphabet Rockers Songs of Peace & Love for Kids & Parents Around the World - Ladysmith Black Mambazo Best Spoken Word Album Astrophysics for People in a Hurry - Neil deGrasse Tyson Born to Run - Bruce Springsteen Confessions of a Serial Songwriter - Shelly Peiken Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) - Bernie Sanders and Mark Ruffalo The Princess Diarist - Carrie Fisher Best Comedy Album The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle Cinco — Jim Gaffigan Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman What Now? — Kevin Hart Best Musical Theater Album Come From Away - Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Dear Evan Hansen - Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Hello, Dolly! - Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording) Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media Baby Driver — (Various Artists) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists) Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists) La La Land — (Various Artists) Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists) Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media Arrival — Johann Johannsson (composer) Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer (composer) Game of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi (composer) Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer (composers) La La Land — Justin Hurwitz (composer) Best Song Written for Visual Media "City Of Stars" — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone), Track from La La Land "How Far I'll Go" — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli'i Cravalho), Track from Moana: The Songs "I Don't Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker) — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (ZAYN & Taylor Swift), Track from Fifty Shades Darker "Never Give Up" — Sia Furler & Gregg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia), Track from Lion "Stand Up For Something" — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common), Track from Marshall Best Album Notes Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With the Truth Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists) Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists) The Complete Piano Works of Scott Joplin Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling) Edouard-Leon Scott de Martinville, Inventor of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists) Live at the Whisky a Go Go: The Complete Recordings Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) Washington Phillips and His Manzarene Dreams Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips) Best Historical Album BOBO YEYE: BELLE EPOQUE IN UPPER VOLTA Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists) THE GOLDBERG VARIATIONS - THE COMPLETE UNRELEASED RECORDING SESSIONS JUNE 1955 Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould) LEONARD BERNSTEIN - THE COMPOSER Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein) SWEET AS BROKEN DATES: LOST SOMALI TAPES FROM THE HORN OF AFRICA Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists) WASHINGTON PHILLIPS AND HIS MANZARENE DREAMS Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips) Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical EVERY WHERE IS SOME WHERE Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay) IS THIS THE LIFE WE REALLY WANT? Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters) NATURAL CONCLUSION Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins) NO SHAPE Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius) 24K MAGIC Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) Producer of the Year — Non-classical Calvin Harris No I.D. Greg Kurstin Blake Mills The Stereotypes Producer of the Year - Classical BLANTON ALSPAUGH • Adamo: Becoming Santa Claus (Emmanuel Villaume, Kevin Burdette, Keith Jameson, Lucy Schaufer, Hila Plitmann, Matt Boehler, Jonathan Blalock, Jennifer Rivera & Dallas Opera Orchestra) • Aldridge: Sister Carrie (William Boggs, Keith Phares, Matt Morgan, Alisa Suzanne Jordheim, Stephen Cunningham, Adriana Zabala, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra) • Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches (Leonard Slatkin & Detroit Symphony Orchestra) • Death & The Maiden (Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra) • Handel: Messiah (Andrew Davis, Noel Edison, Toronto Mendelssohn Choir & Toronto Symphony Orchestra) • Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 53, 64 & 96 (Carlos Kalmar & Oregon Symphony) • Heggie: It's A Wonderful Life (Patrick Summers, William Burden, Talise Trevigne, Andrea Carroll, Rod Gilfry & Houston Grand Opera) • Tyberg: Masses (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) MANFRED EICHER • Mansurian: Requiem (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) • Monk, M.: On Behalf Of Nature (Meredith Monk & Vocal Ensemble) • Point & Line - Debussy And Hosokawa (Momo Kodama) • Rímur (Arve Henriksen & Trio Mediaeval) • Silvestrov: Hieroglyphen Der Nacht (Anja Lechner) DAVID FROST • Alma Española (Isabel Leonard) • Amplified Soul (Gabriela Martinez) • Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 6 (Jonathan Biss) • Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra) • Garden Of Joys And Sorrows (Hat Trick Trio) • Laks: Chamber Works (ARC Ensemble) • Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) • Troika (Matt Haimovitz & Christopher O'Riley) • Verdi: Otello (Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Günther Groissböck, Željko Lučić, Dimitri Pittas, Aleksandrs Antonenko, Sonya Yoncheva, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus) MORTEN LINDBERG • Furatus (Ole Edvard Antonsen & Wolfgang Plagge) • Interactions (Bård Monsen & Gunnar Flagstad) • Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) • Minor Major (Oslo String Quartet) • Northern Timbre (Ragnhild Hemsing & Tor Espen Aspaas) • So Is My Love (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) • Thoresen: Sea Of Names (Trond Schau) JUDITH SHERMAN • American Nocturnes (Cecile Licad) • The Birthday Party (Aki Takahashi) • Discovering Bach (Michelle Ross) • Foss: Pieces Of Genius (New York New Music Ensemble) • Secret Alchemy - Chamber Works By Pierre Jalbert (Curtis Macomber & Michael Boriskin) • Sevenfive - The John Corigliano Effect (Gaudette Brass) • Sonic Migrations - Music Of Laurie Altman (Various Artists) • Tribute (Dover Quartet) • 26 (Melia Watras & Michael Jinsoo Lim) Best Remixed Recording CAN'T LET YOU GO (LOUIE VEGA ROOTS MIX) Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway) FUNK O' DE FUNK (SMLE REMIX) SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush) UNDERCOVER (ADVENTURE CLUB REMIX) Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani) A VIOLENT NOISE (FOUR TET REMIX) Four Tet, remixer (The xx) YOU MOVE (LATROIT REMIX) Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) Best Orchestral Performance CONCERTOS FOR ORCHESTRA - Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) COPLAND: SYMPHONY NO. 3; THREE LATIN AMERICAN SKETCHES - Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra) DEBUSSY: IMAGES; JEUX & LA PLUS QUE LENTE - Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) MAHLER: SYMPHONY NO. 5 - Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra) SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 5; BARBER: ADAGIO - Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) Best Surround Sound Album EARLY AMERICANS Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) KLEIBERG: MASS FOR MODERN MAN Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir) SO IS MY LOVE Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) 3-D THE CATALOGUE Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk) TYBERG: MASSES Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Best Engineered Album, Classical DANIELPOUR: SONGS OF SOLITUDE & WAR SONGS Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) KLEIBERG: MASS FOR MODERN MAN Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) SCHOENBERG, ADAM: AMERICAN SYMPHONY; FINDING ROTHKO; PICTURE STUDIES Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 5; BARBER: ADAGIO Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) TYBERG: MASSES John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Best Opera Recording BERG: LULU Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra) BERG: WOZZECK Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children's Chorus) BIZET: LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) HANDEL: OTTONE George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D'Oro) RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: THE GOLDEN COCKEREL Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus) Best Choral Performance BRYARS: THE FIFTH CENTURY Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) HANDEL: MESSIAH Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir) MANSURIAN: REQUIEM Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor) MUSIC OF THE SPHERES Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae) TYBERG: MASSES Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale) Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance BUXTEHUDE: TRIO SONATAS, OP. 1 Arcangelo DEATH & THE MAIDEN Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra DIVINE THEATRE - SACRED MOTETS BY GIACHES DE WERT Stile Antico FRANCK, KURTÁG, PREVIN & SCHUMANN Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich MARTHA ARGERICH & FRIENDS - LIVE FROM LUGANO 2016 Martha Argerich & Various Artists Best Classical Instrumental Solo BACH: THE FRENCH SUITES Murray Perahia HAYDN: CELLO CONCERTOS Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen) LEVINA: THE PIANO CONCERTOS Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin) SHOSTAKOVICH: VIOLIN CONCERTOS NOS. 1 & 2 Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester) TRANSCENDENTAL Daniil Trifonov Best Classical Solo Vocal Album BACH & TELEMANN: SACRED CANTATAS Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester) CRAZY GIRL CRAZY - MUSIC BY GERSHWIN, BERG & BERIO Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) GODS & MONSTERS Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist IN WAR & PEACE - HARMONY THROUGH MUSIC Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D'Oro) SVIRIDOV: RUSSIA CAST ADRIFT Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble) Best Classical Compendium BARBARA Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer HIGDON: ALL THINGS MAJESTIC, VIOLA CONCERTO & OBOE CONCERTO Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer KURTÁG: COMPLETE WORKS FOR ENSEMBLE & CHOIR Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer LES ROUTES DE L'ESCLAVAGE Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer MADEMOISELLE: PREMIÈRE AUDIENCE - UNKNOWN MUSIC OF NADIA BOULANGER Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer Best Contemporary Classical Composition DANIELPOUR: SONGS OF SOLITUDE Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) HIGDON: VIOLA CONCERTO Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) MANSURIAN: REQUIEM Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) SCHOENBERG, ADAM: PICTURE STUDIES Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) ZHOU TIAN: CONCERTO FOR ORCHESTRA Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) Best Music Film ONE MORE TIME WITH FEELING- Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Andrew Dominik, video director; Dulcie Kellett & James Wilson, video producers LONG STRANGE TRIP - (The Grateful Dead) Amir Bar-Lev, video director; Alex Blavatnik, Ken Dornstein, Eric Eisner, Nick Koskoff & Justin Kreutzmann, video producers THE DEFIANT ONES - (Various Artists) Allen Hughes, video director; Sarah Anthony, Fritzi Horstman, Broderick Johnson, Gene Kirkwood, Andrew Kosove, Laura Lancaster, Michael Lombardo, Jerry Longarzo, Doug Pray & Steven Williams, video producers SOUNDBREAKING - (Various Artists) Maro Chermayeff & Jeff Dupre, video directors; Joshua Bennett, Julia Marchesi, Sam Pollard, Sally Rosenthal, Amy Schewel & Warren Zanes, video producers TWO TRAINS RUNNIN' - (Various Artists) Sam Pollard, video director; Benjamin Hedin, video producer Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque in Upper Volta Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists) Lovely Creatures: The Best of Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds (1984 - 2014) Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds) May 1977: Get Show The Light Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead) The Voyager Golden Record: 40TH Anniversary Edition Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists) Best Recording Package El Orisha de la Rosa -Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) Mura Masa -Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa) Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) -Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) Sleep Well Beast -Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National) Solid State - Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton) Best Arrangement, Instrumental and Vocals "Another Day of Sun" - Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast) "Every Time We Say Goodbye" - Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit) "I Like Myself" - Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane) "I Loves You Porgy/ There's a Boat That's Leavin' Soon for New York" -Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra) "Putin" Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Capella "All Hat, No Saddle" - Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) "Escapades for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra from Catch Me if You Can" - John Williams, arranger (John Williams) "Home Free (For Peter Joe)" - Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith) "Ugly Beauty/Pannonica" - John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley) "White Christmas" - Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert) Best Instrumental Composition "Alkaline" - Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet) "Choros #3" - Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne) "Home Free (For Peter Joe)"- Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith) "Three Revolutions" - Arturo O'Farrill, composer (Arturo O'Farrill & Chucho Valdés) "Warped Cowboy" - Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Best World Music Album Memoria De Los Sentidos - Vicente Amigo Para Mi - Buika Rosa Dos Ventos - Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration - Ladysmith Black Mambazo Elwan - Tinariwen Best Reggae Album Chronology - Chronixx Lost In Paradise - Common Kings Wash House Ting - J Boog Stony Hill - Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley Avrakedabra - Morgan Heritage Best Regional Roots Music Album Top Of The Mountain - Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers Ho'okena 3.0 - Ho'okena Kalenda - Lost Bayou Ramblers Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] - Northern Cree Pua Kiele Josh Tatofi Best Folk Album Mental Illness - Aimee Mann Semper Femina - Laura Marling The Queen Of Hearts - Offa Rex You Don't Own Me Anymore - The Secret Sisters The Laughing Apple - Yusuf / Cat Stevens Best Contemporary Blues Album Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm - Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm Recorded Live In Lafayette -Sonny Landreth Tajmo - Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' Got Soul - Robert Randolph & The Family Band Live From The Fox Oakland - Tedeschi Trucks Band Best Traditional Blues Album Migration Blues - Eric Bibb Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio - Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio Roll And Tumble - R.L. Boyce Sonny & Brownie's Last Train - Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Blue & Lonesome - The Rolling Stones Best Bluegrass Album Fiddler's Dream - Michael Cleveland Laws Of Gravity - The Infamous Stringdusters Original - Bobby Osborne Universal Favorite - Noam Pikelny All The Rage - In Concert Volume One [Live] - Rhonda Vincent And The Rage P.S. The Grammys will air live January 28 from New York. [Image via WENN.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonNov 28th, 2017

Eric Bolling Reveals Teenage Son"s Death Was From Opioids — As Trump Declares Opioids A National Health Emergency

UPDATE 8:32 P.M. EST: According to TMZ, the autopsy report reveals his blood showed a lethal mix of cocaine, fentanyl and a medication for anxiety. We were saddened to hear about the death of Eric Bolling's 19-year-old son last month. The recently fired Fox News host and his family were hit by the news of Eric Chase [...] UPDATE 8:32 P.M. EST: According to TMZ, the autopsy report reveals his blood showed a lethal mix of cocaine, fentanyl and a medication for anxiety. We were saddened to hear about the death of Eric Bolling's 19-year-old son last month. The recently fired Fox News host and his family were hit by the news of Eric Chase Bolling Jr.'s drug overdose while still in the middle of a sexual harassment scandal. Photos: WWE Diva Kaitlyn Posts About Drug Battle With 'Fucked Up' Throwback Pic There have been reports Eric Jr. had turned to drugs amid stress of his father's ignominy. Now we know his death was officially ruled an accidental overdose -- and what kind of drugs he was on. Eric Sr. posted to Facebook and Twitter Thursday afternoon: Just received some tragic news from Coroner in Colorado. Eric Chase’s passing has been ruled an accidental overdose that included opioids 1/ — Eric Bolling (@ericbolling) October 26, 2017 2/ Adrienne and I thank you for your continued prayers and support. We must fight against this national epidemic, too many innocent victims. pic.twitter.com/BigEPYhkP9 — Eric Bolling (@ericbolling) October 26, 2017 This revelation comes just hours after Donald Trump's declaration that the opioid crisis is a public health emergency. You can see that press conference in its entirety (below): [Image via Facebook.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonOct 26th, 2017

Chris Harrison Reveals The Bachelorette Almost Didn"t Air Eric Hill"s Exit

Did The Bachelorette get too real on Monday night?  On the June 2 episode of the ABC reality hit, viewers finally learned how Eric Hill, the contestant who died in a paragliding........»»

Category: topSource: eonlineJun 19th, 2017

CMA Awards 2017 - Full Nominations List Announced!

The nominations for the upcoming 2017 CMA Awards have been announced! Miranda Lambert leads the pack this year with five nominations, though she was sadly left off the list of Entertainer of the Year noms. Little Big Town and Keith Urban follow in second with four nominations each. Carrie Underwood and Brad Paisley will be [...] The nominations for the upcoming 2017 CMA Awards have been announced! Miranda Lambert leads the pack this year with five nominations, though she was sadly left off the list of Entertainer of the Year noms. Little Big Town and Keith Urban follow in second with four nominations each. Carrie Underwood and Brad Paisley will be returning as the hosts of the show, which is set to air live on Wednesday, November 8 from the Bridgestone Arena in Nashville. ABC will be broadcasting the event once again. Click inside to read the full list of nominations… CMA Awards 2017 – Full Nominations List Announced! ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR Garth Brooks Luke Bryan Eric Church Chris Stapleton Keith Urban SINGLE OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Artist, Producer(s), and Mix Engineer(s)) “Better Man” – Little Big Town Producer: Jay Joyce Mix Engineers: Jason Hall, Jay Joyce “Blue Ain’t Your Color” – Keith Urban Producers: Dann Huff, Keith Urban Mix Engineer: Chris Lord-Alge “Body Like A Back Road” – Sam Hunt Producer: Zach Crowell Mix Engineer: Zach Crowell “Dirt On My Boots” – Jon Pardi Producers: Bart Butler, Jon Pardi Mix Engineer: Ryan Gore “Tin Man” – Miranda Lambert Producers: Frank Liddell, Eric Masse, Glenn Worf Mix Engineer: Eric Masse ALBUM OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Artist and Producer(s)) The Breaker – Little Big Town Producer: Jay Joyce From A Room: Volume 1 – Chris Stapleton Producers: Dave Cobb, Chris Stapleton Heart Break – Lady Antebellum Producer: busbee The Nashville Sound – Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit Producer: Dave Cobb The Weight of These Wings – Miranda Lambert Producers: Frank Liddell, Glenn Worf, Eric Masse SONG OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Songwriter(s)) “Better Man” Songwriter: Taylor Swift “Blue Ain’t Your Color” Songwriters: Clint Lagerberg, Hillary Lindsey, Steven Lee Olsen “Body Like A Back Road” Songwriters: Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne “Dirt On My Boots” Songwriters: Rhett Akins, Jesse Frasure, Ashley Gorley “Tin Man” Songwriters: Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall FEMALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR Kelsea Ballerini Miranda Lambert Reba McEntire Maren Morris Carrie Underwood MALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR Dierks Bentley Eric Church Thomas Rhett Chris Stapleton Keith Urban VOCAL GROUP OF THE YEAR Lady Antebellum Little Big Town Old Dominion Rascal Flatts Zac Brown Band VOCAL DUO OF THE YEAR Brothers Osborne Dan + Shay Florida Georgia Line LOCASH Maddie & Tae MUSICAL EVENT OF THE YEAR (Award goes to each Artist) “Craving You” – Thomas Rhett featuring Maren Morris “Funny How Time Slips Away” – Glen Campbell with Willie Nelson “Kill A Word” – Eric Church featuring Rhiannon Giddens “Setting the World on Fire” – Kenny Chesney with P!nk “Speak to a Girl” – Tim McGraw & Faith Hill MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR Jerry Douglas (Dobro) Paul Franklin (Steel Guitar) Dann Huff (Guitar) Mac McAnally (Guitar) Derek Wells (Guitar) MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Artist and Director(s)) “Better Man” – Little Big Town Directors: Becky Fluke and Reid Long “Blue Ain’t Your Color” – Keith Urban Director: Carter Smith “Craving You” – Thomas Rhett featuring Maren Morris Director: TK McKamy “It Ain’t My Fault” – Brothers Osborne Directors: Wes Edwards and Ryan Silver “Vice” – Miranda Lambert Director: Trey Fanjoy NEW ARTIST OF THE YEAR Lauren Alaina Luke Combs Old Dominion Jon Pardi Brett Young.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredSep 4th, 2017

Fired Fox News Host Eric Bolling"s Teenage Son Dead From Apparent Drug Overdose

Disgraced former Fox News host Eric Bolling suddenly has far more pressing issues going on in his life: his son, Eric Chase, has died from a drug overdose. Originally reported as a suicide, it appears Eric Chase (pictured above from two years ago) died Friday afternoon in Boulder, Colorado, where the 19-year-old attended college at the [...] Disgraced former Fox News host Eric Bolling suddenly has far more pressing issues going on in his life: his son, Eric Chase, has died from a drug overdose. Originally reported as a suicide, it appears Eric Chase (pictured above from two years ago) died Friday afternoon in Boulder, Colorado, where the 19-year-old attended college at the University of Colorado. Related: Defense Dept. To Ignore Trump's Transgender Ban It appears, according to TMZ, that Eric Chase was having "a hard time" dealing with this dad's ouster from Fox News, and may have taken it so hard that he put himself in harm's way with an undisclosed drug. Bolling had officially been removed from Fox News earlier on Friday. Initially reported as a suicide, Chase's death is now being termed a drug overdose, though there is little else we know about it as of now. Fox News released a statement about the death too (below): "We are very saddened to hear of the passing of Eric Bolling's son. Eric Chase was a wonderful young man and our thoughts and prayers are with the entire Bolling family." So, so sad. R.I.P. [Image via Instagram.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonSep 9th, 2017

The Bachelorette's Eric Bigger Says Rachel Lindsay Made a Mistake Picking Bryan Abasolo - E! Online

E! OnlineThe Bachelorette's Eric Bigger Says Rachel Lindsay Made a Mistake Picking Bryan AbasoloE! OnlineAfter The Bachelorette's controversial season finale where the Texas-based attorney accepted a proposal from Bryan Abasolo, her second runner-up stopped by the Almost Famous podcast to share his point of view on Rachel's pick. (Spoiler alert: Eric ...'Bachelorette': Peter Kraus Questioning If He Got Played By Rachel LindsayHollywood LifeMeeting Rachel and Bryan after blogging about 'The Bachelorette' was surreal and kind of sadSB NationRachel Lindsay spills on how her outfits were really chosen on 'The Bachelorette'AOLPerezHilton.com -ABC News -Refinery29 -Gossip Copall 248 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsAug 10th, 2017

CMA Awards 2017 - Complete Winners List!

It was a great night of honoring the best in country music at the 2017 CMA Awards and now we have the full list of winners! The evening celebrated the best in country music and was the 51st anniversary of the awards show. Some of the big winners of the night included Entertainer of the [...] It was a great night of honoring the best in country music at the 2017 CMA Awards and now we have the full list of winners! The evening celebrated the best in country music and was the 51st anniversary of the awards show. Some of the big winners of the night included Entertainer of the Year Garth Brooks, Album of the Year by Chris Stapleton (From A Room: Volume 1), and Song of the Year by Taylor Swift (“Better Man”). Pink and Niall Horan also performed during the ceremony! Click inside now to see the full list of winners… CMA Awards 2017 – Full Nominations List Announced! ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR Garth Brooks – WINNER Luke Bryan Eric Church Chris Stapleton Keith Urban SINGLE OF THE YEAR “Better Man” – Little Big Town Producer: Jay Joyce Mix Engineers: Jason Hall, Jay Joyce “Blue Ain’t Your Color” – Keith Urban - WINNER Producers: Dann Huff, Keith Urban Mix Engineer: Chris Lord-Alge “Body Like A Back Road” – Sam Hunt Producer: Zach Crowell Mix Engineer: Zach Crowell “Dirt On My Boots” – Jon Pardi Producers: Bart Butler, Jon Pardi Mix Engineer: Ryan Gore “Tin Man” – Miranda Lambert Producers: Frank Liddell, Eric Masse, Glenn Worf Mix Engineer: Eric Masse ALBUM OF THE YEAR The Breaker – Little Big Town Producer: Jay Joyce From A Room: Volume 1 – Chris Stapleton – WINNER Producers: Dave Cobb, Chris Stapleton Heart Break – Lady Antebellum Producer: busbee The Nashville Sound – Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit Producer: Dave Cobb The Weight of These Wings – Miranda Lambert Producers: Frank Liddell, Glenn Worf, Eric Masse SONG OF THE YEAR “Better Man” – WINNER Songwriter: Taylor Swift “Blue Ain’t Your Color” Songwriters: Clint Lagerberg, Hillary Lindsey, Steven Lee Olsen “Body Like A Back Road” Songwriters: Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne “Dirt On My Boots” Songwriters: Rhett Akins, Jesse Frasure, Ashley Gorley “Tin Man” Songwriters: Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall FEMALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR Kelsea Ballerini Miranda Lambert – WINNER Reba McEntire Maren Morris Carrie Underwood MALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR Dierks Bentley Eric Church Thomas Rhett Chris Stapleton – WINNER Keith Urban VOCAL GROUP OF THE YEAR Lady Antebellum Little Big Town – WINNER Old Dominion Rascal Flatts Zac Brown Band VOCAL DUO OF THE YEAR Brothers Osborne – WINNER Dan + Shay Florida Georgia Line LOCASH Maddie & Tae MUSICAL EVENT OF THE YEAR “Craving You” – Thomas Rhett featuring Maren Morris “Funny How Time Slips Away” – Glen Campbell with Willie Nelson - WINNER “Kill A Word” – Eric Church featuring Rhiannon Giddens “Setting the World on Fire” – Kenny Chesney with P!nk “Speak to a Girl” – Tim McGraw & Faith Hill MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR Jerry Douglas (Dobro) Paul Franklin (Steel Guitar) Dann Huff (Guitar) Mac McAnally (Guitar) – WINNER Derek Wells (Guitar) MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR “Better Man” – Little Big Town Directors: Becky Fluke and Reid Long “Blue Ain’t Your Color” – Keith Urban Director: Carter Smith “Craving You” – Thomas Rhett featuring Maren Morris Director: TK McKamy “It Ain’t My Fault” – Brothers Osborne – WINNER Directors: Wes Edwards and Ryan Silver “Vice” – Miranda Lambert Director: Trey Fanjoy NEW ARTIST OF THE YEAR Lauren Alaina Luke Combs Old Dominion Jon Pardi – WINNER Brett Young.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredNov 8th, 2017

CMA Awards 2017 Nominations - Refresh Your Memory on All the Nominees!

The 2017 CMA Awards are airing tonight and we have the full list of nominees here as a refresher before the big show. This year, Miranda Lambert has the most nominations with a total of five. She was surprisingly left off the Entertainer of the Year nominees, however. Little Big Town and Keith Urban each [...] The 2017 CMA Awards are airing tonight and we have the full list of nominees here as a refresher before the big show. This year, Miranda Lambert has the most nominations with a total of five. She was surprisingly left off the Entertainer of the Year nominees, however. Little Big Town and Keith Urban each have four nominations this year. Carrie Underwood and Brad Paisley are back as this year’s hosts. Tune into ABC tonight to catch the show! Just Jared will also be live blogging the annual awards show – so stay tuned. Click inside for the full list of nominations…. CMA Awards 2017 – Full Nominations List Announced! ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR Garth Brooks Luke Bryan Eric Church Chris Stapleton Keith Urban SINGLE OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Artist, Producer(s), and Mix Engineer(s)) “Better Man” – Little Big Town Producer: Jay Joyce Mix Engineers: Jason Hall, Jay Joyce “Blue Ain’t Your Color” – Keith Urban Producers: Dann Huff, Keith Urban Mix Engineer: Chris Lord-Alge “Body Like A Back Road” – Sam Hunt Producer: Zach Crowell Mix Engineer: Zach Crowell “Dirt On My Boots” – Jon Pardi Producers: Bart Butler, Jon Pardi Mix Engineer: Ryan Gore “Tin Man” – Miranda Lambert Producers: Frank Liddell, Eric Masse, Glenn Worf Mix Engineer: Eric Masse ALBUM OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Artist and Producer(s)) The Breaker – Little Big Town Producer: Jay Joyce From A Room: Volume 1 – Chris Stapleton Producers: Dave Cobb, Chris Stapleton Heart Break – Lady Antebellum Producer: busbee The Nashville Sound – Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit Producer: Dave Cobb The Weight of These Wings – Miranda Lambert Producers: Frank Liddell, Glenn Worf, Eric Masse SONG OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Songwriter(s)) “Better Man” Songwriter: Taylor Swift “Blue Ain’t Your Color” Songwriters: Clint Lagerberg, Hillary Lindsey, Steven Lee Olsen “Body Like A Back Road” Songwriters: Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne “Dirt On My Boots” Songwriters: Rhett Akins, Jesse Frasure, Ashley Gorley “Tin Man” Songwriters: Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall FEMALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR Kelsea Ballerini Miranda Lambert Reba McEntire Maren Morris Carrie Underwood MALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR Dierks Bentley Eric Church Thomas Rhett Chris Stapleton Keith Urban VOCAL GROUP OF THE YEAR Lady Antebellum Little Big Town Old Dominion Rascal Flatts Zac Brown Band VOCAL DUO OF THE YEAR Brothers Osborne Dan + Shay Florida Georgia Line LOCASH Maddie & Tae MUSICAL EVENT OF THE YEAR (Award goes to each Artist) “Craving You” – Thomas Rhett featuring Maren Morris “Funny How Time Slips Away” – Glen Campbell with Willie Nelson “Kill A Word” – Eric Church featuring Rhiannon Giddens “Setting the World on Fire” – Kenny Chesney with P!nk “Speak to a Girl” – Tim McGraw & Faith Hill MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR Jerry Douglas (Dobro) Paul Franklin (Steel Guitar) Dann Huff (Guitar) Mac McAnally (Guitar) Derek Wells (Guitar) MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR (Award goes to Artist and Director(s)) “Better Man” – Little Big Town Directors: Becky Fluke and Reid Long “Blue Ain’t Your Color” – Keith Urban Director: Carter Smith “Craving You” – Thomas Rhett featuring Maren Morris Director: TK McKamy “It Ain’t My Fault” – Brothers Osborne Directors: Wes Edwards and Ryan Silver “Vice” – Miranda Lambert Director: Trey Fanjoy NEW ARTIST OF THE YEAR Lauren Alaina Luke Combs Old Dominion Jon Pardi Brett Young.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredNov 8th, 2017

Who Is the Next "Bachelor"? Here"s the Latest on the 2018 Choice!

Who is in the running as the next Bachelor? Chris Harrison gave four names of possible contenders! “Dean, Peter, Bryan, Eric. There’s four great candidates right there,” Chris told ET. “They’d all be great Bachelors, they would. I can’t poke a hole in any of them, but in all seriousness, we’ve not picked a Bachelor. [...] Who is in the running as the next Bachelor? Chris Harrison gave four names of possible contenders! “Dean, Peter, Bryan, Eric. There’s four great candidates right there,” Chris told ET. “They’d all be great Bachelors, they would. I can’t poke a hole in any of them, but in all seriousness, we’ve not picked a Bachelor. So, I can tell you, no Bachelor is chosen.” There have been times when The Bachelor is announced during the After the Rose special after The Bachelorette finale, which is tomorrow. Currently, Rachel Lindsay is choosing between the remaining three contestants on The Bacchelorette – Bryan, Peter, and Eric. Tune in tomorrow to The Bachelorette to find out who wins! bike tracks.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredAug 6th, 2017