Advertisement


‘Game of Thrones,’ Netflix Lead Emmy Nominees

After a year off, “Game of Thrones” has returned to Primetime Emmy Award contention in a big way. The fantasy epic drew 22 nominations Thursday, the most for any series — edging out NBC’s “Saturday Night Live” and fellow HBO drama “Westworld,” which each attracted 21 nominations. Hulu’s “The Handmaid’s Tale” followed with 20 nominations. […].....»»

Category: topSource: varietyJul 12th, 2018

New to Netflix in July 2018 - Full List of Movies & TV Shows Revealed!

Netflix has released the list of movies and television shows coming to the streaming service beginning on July 1! The streaming service is adding a lot of great titles this coming month, and there are also tons of new original content set to debut as well. Some titles to look forward to are Jessica Biel‘s [...] Netflix has released the list of movies and television shows coming to the streaming service beginning on July 1! The streaming service is adding a lot of great titles this coming month, and there are also tons of new original content set to debut as well. Some titles to look forward to are Jessica Biel‘s The Sinner, Orange is the New Black season six, some of the Jurassic Park series, and more. Be sure to check out the full list and get your queue’s ready for some binge-watching! Click inside to see the full list of movies and television shows coming to Netflix beginning on July 1… July 1 Blue Bloods: Season 8 Bo Burnham: what. Chocolat Deceived Finding Neverland Get Smart Happy Gilmore Hawaii Five-O: Season 8 Interview with the Vampire Journey to the Center of the Earth Jurassic Park Jurassic Park III Madam Secretary: Season 4 Menace II Society NCIS: Season 15 Pandorum Penelope Queens of Comedy: Season 2 Rica, Famosa, Latina: Seasons 1-4 Scooby-Doo Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed Spanglish Stealth Swordfish The Boondock Saints The Lost World: Jurassic Park The Princess Diaries The Voices Traitor Troy Van Helsing We Own the Night We the Marines What We Started July 2 Dance Academy: The Comeback Good Witch: Season 4 Romina The Sinner: Season 1 July 3 The Comedy Lineup (Netflix Original) July 5 Blue Valentine July 6 Anne with an E: Season 2 (Netflix Original) Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee: Freshly Brewed (Netflix Original) First Team: Juventus: Season 1: Part B (Netflix Original) Free Rein: Season 2 (Netflix Original) Inside the World’s Toughest Prisons: Season 2 (Netflix Original) Sacred Games (Netflix Original) Samantha! (Netflix Original) Somebody Feed Phil: The Second Course (Netflix Original) The Fosters: Season 5 The Legacy of a Whitetail Deer Hunter (Netflix Film) The Skin of The Wolf (Netflix Film) White Fang (Netflix Film) July 7 Scream 4 July 9 Lockup: Extended Stay: Collection 1 July 10 Drug Lords: Season 2 (Netflix Original) July 12 Gone Baby Gone July 13 How It Ends (Netflix Film) Jim Jefferies: This Is Me Now (Netflix Original) Kevin Hart: Let Me Explain Sugar Rush (Netflix Original) The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants (Netflix Original) July 15 Bonusfamiljen: Season 2 (Netflix Original) Going for Gold The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale: Part 2 (Netflix Original) July 20 Amazing Interiors (Netflix Original) Dark Tourist (Netflix Original) Deep Undercover: Collection 3 Duck Duck Goose (Netflix Film) Father of the Year (Netflix Film) Fix It and Finish It: Collection 3 Home: Adventures with Tip & Oh: Season 4 (Netflix Original) Jimmy: The True Story of a True Idiot (Netflix Original) Last Chance U: EMCC & Life After (Netflix Original) Last Chance U: INDY: Part 1 (Netflix Original) Luna Petunia: Return to Amazia: Season 2 (Netflix Original) July 22 An Education Disney’s Bolt July 24 El Aviso (The Warning) (Netflix Film) Iliza Shlesinger: Elder Millennial (Netflix Original) July 27 Cupcake & Dino – General Services (Netflix Original) Extinction (Netflix Original) Orange Is the New Black: Season 6 (Netflix Original) Roman Empire: Reign of Blood: Master of Rome (Netflix Original) The Bleeding Edge (Netflix Original) The Worst Witch: Season 2 (Netflix Original) Welcome to the Family (Netflix Original) July 28 Shameless: Season 8 The Company Men July 29 Her Sofia the First: Season 4 July 30 A Very Secret Service: Season 2 (Netflix Original) July 31 Terrace House: Opening New Doors: Part 3 (Netflix Original).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJun 20th, 2018

Emmys 2017 Nominations - Full List of Emmy Award Nominees!

The 2017 Emmy Awards are set to air tonight and we have the full list of nominees as a refresher! It’s set to be a star-studded show later this evening, with all the A-list stars walking the red carpet and taking the stage to present and potentially, accept awards. Be sure to tune into the [...] The 2017 Emmy Awards are set to air tonight and we have the full list of nominees as a refresher! It’s set to be a star-studded show later this evening, with all the A-list stars walking the red carpet and taking the stage to present and potentially, accept awards. Be sure to tune into the 2017 Emmy Awards, set to air on CBS at 8pm ET. Stephen Colbert will be taking on hosting duties this year, and Just Jared will also be live b logging the show. Click inside for the full list of nominations from the 2017 Emmy Awards… OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES Better Call Saul, AMC The Crown, Netflix The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu House Of Cards, Netflix Stranger Things, Netflix This Is Us, NBC Westworld, HBO OUTSTANDING COMEDY SERIES Atlanta, FX Black-ish, ABC Master Of None, Netflix Modern Family, ABC Silicon Valley, HBO Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Netflix Veep, HBO LIMITED SERIES Big Little Lies, HBO Fargo, FX Networks Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Genius, National Geographic The Night Of, HBO TELEVISION MOVIE Black Mirror: San Junipero, Netflix Dolly Parton’s Christmas Of Many Colors: Circle Of Love, NBC The Immortal Life Of Henrietta Lacks, HBO Sherlock: The Lying Detective, (Masterpiece) PBS The Wizard Of Lies, HBO LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES Viola Davis, How To Get Away With Murder, ABC Claire Foy, The Crown, Netflix Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu Keri Russell, The Americans, FX Networks Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld, HBO Robin Wright, House Of Cards, Netflix LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES Sterling K. Brown, This is Us, NBC Anthony Hopkins, Westworld, HBO Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul, AMC Matthew Rhys, The Americans, FX Networks Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan, Showtime Kevin Spacey, House Of Cards, Netflix Milo Ventimiglia, This is Us, NBC LEAD ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Carrie Coon, Fargo, FX Networks Felicity Huffman, American Crime, ABC Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies, HBO Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies, HBO LEAD ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Riz Ahmed, The Night Of, HBO Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Lying Detective, (Masterpiece) PBS Robert De Niro, The Wizard Of Lies, HBO Ewan McGregor, Fargo, FX Networks Geoffrey Rush, Genius, National Geographic John Turturro, The Night Of, HBO LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES Pamela Adlon, Better Things, FX Networks Jane Fonda, Grace And Frankie, Netflix Allison Janney, Mom, CBS Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Netflix Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep, HBO Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish, ABC Lily Tomlin, Grace And Frankie, Netflix LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES Anthony Anderson, Black-ish, ABC Aziz Ansari, Master Of None, Netflix Zach Galifianakis, Baskets, FX Networks Donald Glover, Atlanta, FX Networks William H. Macy, Shameless, Showtime Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent, Amazon SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES Uzo Aduba, Orange Is The New Black, Netflix Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things, Netflix Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu Chrissy Metz, This is Us, NBC Thandie Newton, Westworld, HBO Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul, AMC David Harbour, Stranger Things, Netflix Ron Cephas Jones, This is Us, NBC Michael Kelly, House Of Cards, Netflix John Lithgow, The Crown, Netflix Mandy Patinkin, Homeland, Showtime Jeffrey Wright, Westworld, HBO SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES Vanessa Bayer, Saturday Night Live, NBC Anna Chlumsky, Veep, HBO Kathryn Hahn, Transparent, Amazon Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live, NBC Judith Light, Transparent, Amazon Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live, NBC SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES Louie Anderson, Baskets, FX Networks Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live, NBC Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Netflix Ty Burrell, Modern Family, ABC Tony Hale, Veep, HBO Matt Walsh, Veep, HBO SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE Judy Davis, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Laura Dern, Big Little Lies, HBO Jackie Hoffman, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Regina King, American Crime, ABC Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard Of Lies, HBO Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies, HBO SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE Bill Camp, The Night Of, HBO Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies, HBO David Thewlis, Fargo, FX Networks Stanley Tucci, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Michael Kenneth Williams, The Night Of, HBO REALITY COMPETITION PROGRAM The Amazing Race, CBS American Ninja Warrior, NBC Project Runway, Lifetime RuPaul’s Drag Race, VH1 Top Chef, Bravo The Voice, NBC VARIETY TALK SERIES Full Frontal With Samantha Bee, TBS Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, HBO The Late Late Show With James Corden, CBS The Late Show With Stephen Colbert, CBS Real Time With Bill Maher, HBO VARIETY SKETCH SERIES Billy On The Street, truTV Documentary Now!m, IFC Drunk History, Comedy Central Portlandia, IFC Saturday Night Live, NBC Tracey Ullman’s Shows, HBO STRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM Antiques Roadshow, PBS Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives, Food Network Fixer Upper, HGTV Lip Sync Battle, Spike TV Shark Tank, ABC Who Do You Think You Are, TLC UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM Born This Way, A&E Deadliest Catch, Discovery Channel Gaycation With Ellen Page, Viceland Intervention, A&E RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked, YouTube United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell, CNN HOST FOR A REALITY/REALITY COMPETITION PROGRAM Alec Baldwin, Match Game, ABC W. Kamau Bell, United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell, CNN RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race, VH1 – WINNER Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway, Lifetime Gordon Ramsay, MasterChef Junior, Fox Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg, Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party, VH1 OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES Wanda Sykes, Black-ish, ABC Carrie Fisher, Catastrophe, Amazon Becky Ann Baker, Girls, HBO Angela Bassett, Master of None, Netflix Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live, NBC Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live, NBC – WINNER OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES Riz Ahmed, Girls, HBO Matthew Rhys, Girls, HBO Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live, NBC – WINNER Lin-Manuel Miranda, Saturday Night Live, NBC Tom Hanks, Saturday Night Live, NBC Hugh Laurie, Veep, HBO OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES Alison Wright, The Americans, FX Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu – WINNER Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away with Murder, ABC Ann Dowd, The Leftovers, HBO Laverne Cox, Orange is the New Black, Netflix Shannon Purser, Stranger Things, Netflix OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline, Netflix BD Wong, Mr, Robot, USA Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan, Showtime Denis O’Hare, This Is Us, NBC – WINNER Brian Tyree Henry, This Is Us, NBC Gerald McRaney, This Is Us, NBC To check out the complete list including technical categories, click here......»»

Category: topSource: justjaredSep 17th, 2017

Coco Cocoming To Netflix! See Everything Coming & Going In May!

Netflix giveth and Netflix taketh away… Starting May 29, you'll be able to watch the wonderful Oscars winning Disney/Pixar Coco and sob your eyes out from the comfort of your couch! The month also brings classics like Mamma Mia!, Sliding Doors, and Amelie — and the chance to revisit Stormy Daniels' performance in The 40-Year-Old Virgin. Photos: Finding [...] Netflix giveth and Netflix taketh away... Starting May 29, you'll be able to watch the wonderful Oscars winning Disney/Pixar Coco and sob your eyes out from the comfort of your couch! The month also brings classics like Mamma Mia!, Sliding Doors, and Amelie -- and the chance to revisit Stormy Daniels' performance in The 40-Year-Old Virgin. Photos: Finding Nemo In Coco — And 60 Other AMAZING Disney/Pixar Easter Eggs! Sadly, that also means many films are leaving, including Bridget Jones's Diary, The Jungle Book, and all of Phineas And Ferb. See everything coco-ming and going in May (below)! Coming May 1 27: Gone Too Soon A Life of Its Own: The Truth About Medical Marijuana Amelie Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures: Season 1 Beautiful Girls Darc God's Own Country Hachi: A Dog's Tale Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay Hellboy II: The Golden Army High School Musical 3: Senior Year John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous Live at Radio City (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) – A new stand-up special from John Mulaney. Mr. Woodcock My Perfect Romance Pocoyo & Cars Pocoyo & The Space Circus Queens of Comedy: Season 1 Reasonable Doubt Red Dragon Scream 2 Shrek Simon: Season 1 Sliding Doors Sometimes — NETFLIX FILM The Bourne Ultimatum The Carter Effect The Clapper The Reaping The Strange Name Movie Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V: Season 2 Coming May 2 Jailbreak Coming May 4 A Little Help with Carol Burnett — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Anon — NETFLIX FILM Busted!: Season 1 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Dear White People: Volume 2 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL End Game — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Forgive Us Our Debts — NETFLIX FILM Kong: King of the Apes: Season 2 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Lo más sencillo es complicarlo todo Manhunt — NETFLIX FILM My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman: Tina Fey — NETFLIX ORIGINAL No Estoy Loca The Rain: Season 1 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming May 5 Faces Places Coming May 6 The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale (Streaming every Sunday – Season 1 Finale on May 13) — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming May 8 Desolation Hari Kondabolu: Warn Your Relatives — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming May 9 Dirty Girl Coming May 11 Bill Nye Saves the World: Season 3 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Evil Genius: the True Story of America's Most Diabolical Bank Heist — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Spirit Riding Free: Season 5 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Kissing Booth — NETFLIX FILM The Who Was? Show: Season 1 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming May 13 Ali Wong: Hard Knock Wife — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming May 14 The Phantom of the Opera Coming May 15 Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce: Season 4 Grand Designs: Seasons 13 – 14 Only God Forgives The Game 365: Seasons 15 – 16 Coming May 16 89 Mamma Mia! The 40-Year-Old Virgin The Kingdom Wanted Coming May 18 Cargo — NETFLIX FILM Catching Feelings — NETFLIX FILM Inspector Gadget: Season 4 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming May 19 Bridge to Terabithia Disney's Scandal: Season 7 Small Town Crime Coming May 20 Some Kind of Beautiful Coming May 21 Señora Acero: Season 4 Coming May 22 Mob Psycho 100: Season 1 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Shooter: Season 2 Terrace House: Opening New Doors: Part 2 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Tig Notaro Happy To Be Here — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming May 23 Explained — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming May 24 Fauda: Season 2 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Survivors Guide to Prison Coming May 25 Ibiza — NETFLIX FILM Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life — NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Toys That Made Us: Season 2 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Trollhunters: Part 3 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming May 26 Sara's Notebook — NETFLIX FILM Coming May 27 The Break with Michelle Wolf — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming May 29 Disney·Pixar's Coco Coming May 30 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Season 4 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming May 31 Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman: Howard Stern — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Also In May Arrow: Season 6 Dynasty: Season 1 Riverdale: Season 2 Supernatural: Season 1 The Flash: Season 4 And leaving... Leaving May 1 Bridget Jones's Diary Casper Chappie Charlotte's Web Field of Dreams GoodFellas Ocean's Eleven Sahara Silent Hill The Exorcism of Emily Rose The Hurt Locker To Rome With Love To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar Leaving May 2 12 Dates of Christmas Beauty & the Briefcase Cadet Kelly Camp Rock Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam Cow Belles Cyberbully Disney's The Cheetah Girls Disney's The Cheetah Girls 2 Disney's The Cheetah Girls: One World Frenemies Geek Charming Good Luck Charlie: It's Christmas Hello Sister, Goodbye Life High School Musical High School Musical 2 Jump In! Lemonade Mouth Little Einsteins: Seasons 1 – 2 My Fake Fiancé Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension Phineas and Ferb: Seasons 1 – 4 Princess Protection Program Princess: A Modern Fairytale Read It and Weep Revenge of the Bridesmaids Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure Special Agent Oso: Seasons 1 – 2 StarStruck Teen Spirit The Secret Life of the American Teenager: Seasons 1 – 5 Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie Leaving May 7 The Host Leaving May 12 Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Leaving May 30 Disney's The Jungle Book.....»»

Category: feudsSource: tmzApr 24th, 2018

New to Netflix in May 2018 - Full List of Movies & TV Shows Released!

There are so many movies and television shows coming to Netflix in May! This list is seriously extensive, and fans are going to be able to watch the latest seasons of shows including Scandal, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, and more. In addition, movies like Pixar’s Coco, Mamma Mia!, The 40-Year-Old Virgin, and more will be debuting [...] There are so many movies and television shows coming to Netflix in May! This list is seriously extensive, and fans are going to be able to watch the latest seasons of shows including Scandal, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, and more. In addition, movies like Pixar’s Coco, Mamma Mia!, The 40-Year-Old Virgin, and more will be debuting on the streaming service. Stay tuned for the full list of movie and television shows expiring from the streaming service in May. Click inside for the full list of movies and TV shows coming to Netflix in May… May 1 27: Gone Too Soon A Life of Its Own: The Truth About Medical Marijuana Amelie Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures: Season 1 Beautiful Girls Darc God’s Own Country Hachi: A Dog’s Tale Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay Hellboy II: The Golden Army High School Musical 3: Senior Year John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous Live at Radio City – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Mr. Woodcock My Perfect Romance Pocoyo & Cars Pocoyo & The Space Circus Queens of Comedy: Season 1 Reasonable Doubt Red Dragon Scream 2 Shrek Simon: Season 1 Sliding Doors Sometimes – NETFLIX FILM The Bourne Ultimatum The Carter Effect The Clapper The Reaping The Strange Name Movie Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V: Season 2 May 2 Jailbreak May 4 A Little Help with Carol Burnett – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Anon – NETFLIX FILM Busted!: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Dear White People: Volume 2 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL End Game – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Forgive Us Our Debts – NETFLIX FILM Kong: King of the Apes: Season 2 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Manhunt – NETFLIX FILM My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman: Tina Fey – NETFLIX ORIGINAL No Estoy Loca The Rain: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL May 5 Faces Places May 6 The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale (season one finale May 13) – NETFLIX ORIGINAL May 8 Desolation Hari Kondabolu: Warn Your Relatives – NETFLIX ORIGINAL May 9 Dirty Girl May 11 Bill Nye Saves the World: Season 3 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Evil Genius: the True Story of America’s Most Diabolical Bank Heist – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Spirit Riding Free: Season 5 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Kissing Booth – NETFLIX FILM The Who Was? Show: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL May 13 Ali Wong: Hard Knock Wife – NETFLIX ORIGINAL May 14 The Phantom of the Opera May 15 Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce: Season 4 Grand Designs: Seasons 13 – 14 Only God Forgives The Game 365: Seasons 15 – 16 May 16 89 Mamma Mia! The 40-Year-Old Virgin The Kingdom Wanted May 18 Cargo – NETFLIX FILM Catching Feelings – NETFLIX FILM Inspector Gadget: Season 4 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL May 19 Bridge to Terabithia Disney’s Scandal: Season 7 Small Town Crime May 20 Some Kind of Beautiful May 21 Señora Acero: Season 4 May 22 Mob Psycho 100: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Shooter: Season 2 Terrace House: Opening New Doors: Part 2 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Tig Notaro Happy To Be Here – NETFLIX ORIGINAL May 23 Explained – NETFLIX ORIGINAL May 24 Fauda: Season 2 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Survivors Guide to Prison May 25 Ibiza – NETFLIX FILM Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life – NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Toys That Made Us: Season 2 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Trollhunters: Part 3 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL May 26 Sara’s Notebook – NETFLIX FILM May 27 The Break with Michelle Wolf – NETFLIX ORIGINAL May 29 Disney·Pixar’s Coco May 30 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Season 4 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL May 31 Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman: Howard Stern – NETFLIX ORIGINAL.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredApr 24th, 2018

New to Netflix in September 2018 - Full List of Movies & TV Shows!

Netflix has just released the list of movies and television shows debuting on the streaming service beginning on September 1. The list is extensive and features a ton of fan favorite movies like Black Panther (coming on September 4), the new season of The Walking Dead (debuting on September 23), A Wrinkle in Time (coming [...] Netflix has just released the list of movies and television shows debuting on the streaming service beginning on September 1. The list is extensive and features a ton of fan favorite movies like Black Panther (coming on September 4), the new season of The Walking Dead (debuting on September 23), A Wrinkle in Time (coming September 26), and so many more! If you missed it, Netflix has also released the full list of movies and television shows that will be removed from the streaming service in September. Click inside for the full list of movies and television shows coming to Netflix in September… September 1 10,000 B.C. Another Cinderella Story Assassins August Rush Bruce Almighty Delirium Fair Game Groundhog Day King Kong La Catedral del Mar (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Martian Child Monkey Twins (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Mr. Sunshine (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Nacho Libre Pearl Harbor Scarface Sisters (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Spider-Man 3 Stephanie Summer Catch Sydney White The Ant Bully The Breakfast Club The Cider House Rules The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy The Keeping Hours The River Wild The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning Two Weeks Notice Unforgiven September 2 Disney’s Lilo & Stitch Disney’s The Emperor’s New Groove Maynard Quantico: Season 3 A Taiwanese Tale of Two Cities (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) September 4 Marvel Studios’ Black Panther September 5 Van Helsing: Season 2 Wentworth: Season 6 September 6 Once Upon a Time: Season 7 September 7 Atypical: Season 2 (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Cable Girls: Season 3 (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) City of Joy (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Click First and Last (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Marvel’s Iron Fist: Season 2 (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Next Gen (NETFLIX FILM) Sierra Burgess Is A Loser (NETFLIX FILM) Stretch Armstrong & the Flex Fighters: Season 2 (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) The Most Assassinated Woman in the World (NETFLIX FILM) September 10 Call the Midwife: Series 7 September 11 Daniel Sloss: Live Shows (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) The Resistance Banker (NETFLIX FILM) September 12 Blacklist: Season 5 Life (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) On My Skin September 14 American Vandal: Season 2 (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Bleach (NETFLIX FILM) Boca Juniors Confidential (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) BoJack Horseman: Season 5 (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Car Masters: Rust to Riches (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Ingobernable: Season 2 (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) LAST HOPE (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Norm Macdonald has a Show (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Super Monsters Monster Party: Songs (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) The Angel (NETFLIX FILM) The Dragon Prince (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) The Land of Steady Habits (NETFLIX FILM) The World’s Most Extraordinary Homes: Season 2 Part A (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) September 15 Inside The Freemasons: Season 1 September 16 Role Models Scott Pilgrim vs. the World September 17 The Witch September 18 D.L. Hughley: Contrarian September 21 Battle fish (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) DRAGON PILOT: Hisone & Mason (NETFLIX ORIGINAL) Hilda Maniac: Limited Series Nappily Ever After Quincy The Good Cop September 23 The Walking Dead: Season 8 September 25 Disney’s A Wrinkle in Time Disney’s Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl September 26 Norsemen: Season 2 The Hurricane Heist September 28 Chef’s Table: Volume 5 El Marginal: Season 2 Forest of Piano Hold the Dark Jack Whitehall: Travels with My Father: Season 2 Lessons From A School Shooting: Notes from Dunblane Lost Song Made in Mexico Reboot: The Guardian Code: Season 2 Skylanders Academy: Season 3 The 3rd Eye Two Catalonias September 30 Big Miracle.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredAug 22nd, 2018

New to Netflix in February 2018 - Full List of Movies & TV Shows Revealed!

Netflix just released the full list of movies and television programs being added to the streaming service beginning on February 1. Included in the list is an Angelina Jolie movie, some George Clooney titles, Brad Pitt films, and more! In addition, this is a big month for Netflix Originals, which include Altered Carbon, the Queer [...] Netflix just released the full list of movies and television programs being added to the streaming service beginning on February 1. Included in the list is an Angelina Jolie movie, some George Clooney titles, Brad Pitt films, and more! In addition, this is a big month for Netflix Originals, which include Altered Carbon, the Queer Eye reboot, and more. So be sure to check out this list and start planning your binge-watching in February! Click inside for the full list of movies and TV shows coming to Netflix in February… Full List of Titles Heading to Netflix in February Available February 1 3000 Miles to Graceland 42 Grams Aeon Flux American Pie American Pie 2 American Pie Presents: Band Camp American Pie Presents: The Book of Love American Pie Presents: The Naked Mile Ella Enchanted Extract GoodFellas How the Beatles Changed the World John Mellencamp: Plain Spoken Kill Bill: Vol. 1 Kill Bill: Vol. 2 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider Liberated: The New Sexual Revolution Lovesick Meet the Fockers Meet the Parents Men in Black National Parks Adventure Ocean’s Eleven Ocean’s Thirteen Ocean’s Twelve Paint It Black Scream 3 The Hurt Locker Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Z Nation: Season 4 Available February 2 Altered Carbon: Season 1— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Cabin Fever Coach Snoop: Season 1— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Kavin Jay: Everybody Calm Down!— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Luna Petunia: Return to Amazia: Season 1— NETFLIX ORIGINAL On Body and Soul— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Available February 6 Fred Armisen: Standup For Drummers— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Valor: Season 1 Available February 7 Imposters: Season 1 Queer Eye: Season 1— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Available February 8 6 Days The Emoji Movie Available February 9 Fate/Apocrypha: Part 2— NETFLIX ORIGINAL My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman: George Clooney— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Seeing Allred— NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Ritual— NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Trader (Sovdagari)— NETFLIX ORIGINAL When We First Met— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Available February 14 Greenhouse Academy: Season 2— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Love Per Square Foot— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Available February 15 Deep Undercover Collection: Collection 2 Re:Mind: Season 1— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Available February 16 DreamWorks Dragons: Race to the Edge: Season 6— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Evan Almighty Everything Sucks!: Season 1— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Irreplaceable You— NETFLIX ORIGINAL First Team: Juventus: Season 1— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Available February 17 Blood Money Available February 18 The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Available February 19 Dismissed FullMetal Alchemist— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Available February 20 Bates Motel: Season 5 The Frankenstein Chronicles: Season 1 and Season 2–– NETFLIX ORIGINAL Available February 21 Forgotten— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Lincoln The Bachelors Available February 22 Atomic Puppet: Season 1 Available February 23 Marseille: Season 2— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Mute— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Seven Seconds: Season 1— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Ugly Delicious: Season 1— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Available February 24 Jeepers Creepers 3 Available February 26 El Vato: Season 2 Heyday of the Insensitive Bastards People You May Know Sin Senos sí Hay Paraíso: Season 2 Winnie Available February 27 Derren Brown: The Push— NETFLIX ORIGINAL Marlon Wayans: Woke-ish— NETFLIX ORIGINAL.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJan 23rd, 2018

New Year, New Netflix Queue! See What"s Coming & Going In January!

Trying to get off the couch more in 2018? Netflix doesn't care about your New Year's resolutions! The streaming platform released its new arrivals for the month of January, blessing users with plenty of titles to kick off the year the right way — watching movies and TV! Related: Netflix Fires Exec Who Spoke To Danny Masterson [...] Trying to get off the couch more in 2018? Netflix doesn't care about your New Year's resolutions! The streaming platform released its new arrivals for the month of January, blessing users with plenty of titles to kick off the year the right way -- watching movies and TV! Related: Netflix Fires Exec Who Spoke To Danny Masterson Accuser Bingers can warm up their spirit fingers by watching EVERY Bring it On! movie, perk up with Jerry Seinfeld by taking Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee for a spin, or get a healthy dose of family values with all three Godfather films. Sadly, that means we have to say goodbye to titles like Fantasia, Mean Girls, and all the Saw movies -- so get to work! See all the titles arriving and departing from Netflix next month (below)! **ARRIVING** January 1 10,000 B.C. 30 Days of Night Age Of Shadows AlphaGo America's Sweethearts Apollo 13 Batman Batman & Robin Batman Begins Batman Forever Batman Returns Breakfast at Tiffany's Bring It On Bring It On Again Bring It On: All or Nothing Bring It On: Fight to the Finish Bring It On: In It to Win It Caddyshack Chef & My Fridge: 2017 Defiance Definitely, Maybe Eastsiders: Season 3 Furry Vengeance Glacé: Season 1-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days Justin Bieber: Never Say Never King Kong Lethal Weapon Lethal Weapon 2 Lethal Weapon 3 Lethal Weapon 4 License to Wed Like Water for Chocolate Love Actually Lovesick: Season 3-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Maddman: The Steve Madden Story Marie Antoinette Martin Luther: The Idea that Changed the World Midnight in Paris Monsters vs. Aliens National Treasure Sharknado 5: Global Swarming Stardust Strictly Ballroom The Dukes of Hazzard The Exorcism of Emily Rose The First Time The Godfather The Godfather: Part II The Godfather: Part III The Italian Job The Lovely Bones The Shawshank Redemption The Truman Show The Vault Training Day Treasures From The Wreck Of The Unbelievable Troy Wedding Crashers Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory January 2 Mustang Island Disney's Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Rent January 5 Before I Wake-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL DEVILMAN crybaby: Season 1-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Rotten-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL January 6 Episodes: Season 1-5 January 8 The Conjuring January 10 47 Meters Down Alejandro Riaño Especial de stand up-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie In The Deep January 12 Colony: Season 2 Disjointed: Part 2-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Somebody Feed Phil-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Man Who Would Be Polka King The Polka King-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Tom Segura: Disgraceful-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL January 14 Wild Hogs January 15 2018 Olympic Winter Games Preview: Meet Team USA & Go for the Gold Rehenes Unrest January 16 Dallas Buyers Club Katt Williams: Great America-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Rita: Season 4 January 17 Arango y Sanint: Ríase El Show-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Friday Night Tykes: Season 4 January 18 Bad Day for the Cut Tiempos de guerra: Season 1-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL January 19 Drug Lords: Season 1-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Grace and Frankie: Season 4-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Open House-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Trolls: The Beat Goes On!: Season 1-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL January 23 Todd Glass: Act Happy-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL January 24 Ricardo Quevedo: Hay gente así-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL January 25 Acts of Vengeance January 26 A Futile and Stupid Gesture-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Dirty Money-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Kavin Jay: Everybody Calm Down!-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Llama Llama: Season 1-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL One Day at a Time: Season 2-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Sebastián Marcelo Wainraich-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Adventures of Puss in Boots: Season 6-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Mau Nieto: Viviendo sobrio… desde el bar-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL January 28 El Ministerio del Tiempo: Seasons 1-2 El Ministerio del Tiempo: Season 3-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL January 29 The Force January 30 Babylon Berlin: Season 1 & 2-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Death Race: Beyond Anarchy Retribution: Season 1-- NETFLIX ORIGINAL January 31 Cars 3 **DEPARTING** January 1 Chicago Daddy Day Care Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood Dressed to Kill E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial Forrest Gump Four Brothers Free Willy Grease Gremlins I Am Sam Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: The Fifteenth Year Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: The Fourteenth Year Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: The Seventeenth Year Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: The Sixteenth Year License to Drive Made of Honor Mean Girls Miss Congeniality Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous Mona Lisa Smile Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages Pokémon: Indigo League: Season 1 Pokémon: XY: Seasons 1-2 Police Academy Pulp Fiction Requiem for a Dream Saw Saw II Saw III Saw IV Saw V Saw VI Saw: The Final Chapter Someone Like You The Addams Family The Boy in the Striped Pajamas The Day the Earth Stood Still The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel The Inn of the Sixth Happiness The Man with One Red Shoe The Manhattan Project The Mighty Ducks The Parent Trap The Secret Garden The Switch Three Coins in the Fountain White Chicks Young Mr. Lincoln January 3 VHS January 4 Lost: Seasons 1-6 January 5 Fantasia Fantasia 2000 The Host January 15 Sirens: Seasons 1-2 January 30 Futurama [Image via Paramount Pictures/Universal Pictures.].....»»

Category: topSource: tmzDec 14th, 2017

How I Met Your Mother Is Leaving Netflix! See Everything Else That"s Coming & Going In November!

It's going to be legen– wait for it… Actually, you better not. Because come November 13, all nine seasons of How I Met Your Mother are dropping off Netflix! So if you were planning a rewatch, you may want to binge the sitcom fast, starting with the always excellent Halloween episodes. Photos: All The Best Halloween TV Episodes [...] It's going to be legen-- wait for it... Actually, you better not. Because come November 13, all nine seasons of How I Met Your Mother are dropping off Netflix! So if you were planning a rewatch, you may want to binge the sitcom fast, starting with the always excellent Halloween episodes. Photos: All The Best Halloween TV Episodes You Can Marathon On Netflix! Of course, the streaming giant is adding some new content for you to enjoy instead, including Marvel's The Punisher, Men In Black, and The Boss Baby. But can anything really fill the hole that HIMYM will leave? See everything coming and going on Netflix in November (below) to find out: Coming 11/1/17 42 Casper Chappie Charlotte's Web (2006) Field of Dreams Men in Black Michael Clayton Oculus Scary Movie Silent Hill Stranger: Season 1 The Bittersweet The Pursuit of Happyness The Reader The Whole Nine Yards To Rome with Love Under Arrest: Season 7 Undercover Grandpa Where the Day Takes You Coming 11/2/17 All About the Money It's Not Yet Dark Ten Percent (aka Call My Agent!): Season 2 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming 11/3/17 Alias Grace — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Eventual Salvation The Big Family Cooking Showdown: Season 1 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming 11/4/17 Williams Coming 11/5/17 The Homesman The Veil Coming 11/6/17 The Dinner Coming 11/7/17 Dizzy & Bop's Big Adventure: The Great Music Caper Fate/Apocrypha: Part 1 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Killing Ground King Duckling: Season 1 Project Mc²: Part 6 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Journey Is the Destination Coming 11/10/17 Blazing Transfer Students: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Dinotrux Supercharged: Season 1 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Glitter Force Doki Doki: Season 2 — NETFLIX ORIGINAL Lady Dynamite: Season 2 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Mea Culpa – NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Killer – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming 11/12/17 Long Time Running Coming 11/13/17 Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed Coming 11/14/17 DeRay Davis: How To Act Black -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Hickok Coming 11/15/17 Lockup: State Prisons: Collection 1 Coming 11/16/17 9 Coming 11/17/17 A Christmas Prince -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond – Featuring a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Longmire: Final Season -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Luna Petunia: Season 3 -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Marvel's The Punisher -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Mudbound -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Red, White, Black, Blue Odyssey Santa Claws Shot in the Dark: Season 1 -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Spirit: Riding Free: Season 3 -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Stretch Armstrong & the Flex Fighters: Season 1 -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming 11/20/17 Piranha Coming 11/21/17 Beat Bugs: All Together Now -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Brian Regan: Nunchucks and Flamethrowers -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Saving Capitalism -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Case for Christ Coming 11/22/17 Cherry Pop Godless -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Boss Baby Tracers Coming 11/23/17 Deep She's Gotta Have It: Season 1 -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming 11/24/17 Bushwick Cuba and the Cameraman -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Frontier: Season 2 -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Many Faces of Ito: Season 1 -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Trailer Park Boys: Out of the Park: USA: Season 1 -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Coming 11/27/17 Broadchurch: Season 3 Darkness Rising My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic: Season 7 Part 2 Coming 11/28/17 Glitch: Season 2 -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL Good Morning Call: Season 2 -- NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Queen Of Spain Coming 11/29/17 Guerra De Idolos: Season 1 Coming 11/30/17 The Details Winning And here's everything that's leaving: Leaving 11/1/17 Back to the Secret Garden Black Books: Series 1-3 Christmas with the Kranks Get Rich or Die Tryin' Hard Candy Hugo Ravenous The Brothers The Legend of Hell House The Matrix The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Revolutions The Newton Boys Thomas & Friends: A Very Thomas Christmas Thomas & Friends: Holiday Express Thomas & Friends: Merry Winter Wish Thomas & Friends: The Christmas Engines Thomas & Friends: Ultimate Christmas Twilight V for Vendetta Leaving 11/3/17 Do I Sound Gay? Leaving 11/5/17 Hannah Montana: The Movie Heavyweights Sky High Leaving 11/8/17 The Heartbreak Kid Leaving 11/11/17 Goosebumps Leaving 11/13/17 How I Met Your Mother: Seasons 1-9 Leaving 11/15/17 Jessie: Seasons 1-4 The Human Centipede: First Sequence We Are Still Here Leaving 11/16/17 Cristela: Season 1 Dream House Joan Rivers: Don't Start with Me The Break-Up Leaving 11/17/17 Reggie Yates Outside Man: Volume 2 Somewhere Only We Know Leaving 11/22/17 The Warlords Leaving 11/25/17 Gringolandia: Seasons 1-3 Leaving 11/30/17 Hatched Legends: Seasons 1-2 The Gambler What are YOU excited about??.....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonOct 24th, 2017

SAG Awards 2018 Nominations - Refresh Your Memory on Nominees!

The 2018 SAG Awards are set to air in just a few hours, and we’re here to give you a refresher of all of the nominations! The nominees were announced back in December, and the full list includes lots of famous faces. In addition, Morgan Freeman will receive the 2018 Life Achievement Award. Kristen Bell [...] The 2018 SAG Awards are set to air in just a few hours, and we’re here to give you a refresher of all of the nominations! The nominees were announced back in December, and the full list includes lots of famous faces. In addition, Morgan Freeman will receive the 2018 Life Achievement Award. Kristen Bell is acting as host for the show – a first for the show, which usually operates without a host. Tune in for the SAG Awards, hosted by Kristen and featuring all-female presenters, TONIGHT at 8pm ET/5pm PT on TNT and TBS. Click inside for the full list of nominees… The movie nominees are… Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role JUDI DENCH / Queen Victoria – “VICTORIA & ABDUL” (Focus Features) SALLY HAWKINS / Elisa Esposito – “THE SHAPE OF WATER” (Fox Searchlight) FRANCES McDORMAND / Mildred – “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” (Fox Searchlight) MARGOT ROBBIE / Tonya Harding – “I, TONYA” (Neon) SAOIRSE RONAN / Lady Bird McPherson – “LADY BIRD” (A24) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET / Elio – “CALL ME BY YOUR NAME” (Sony Pictures Classics) JAMES FRANCO / Tommy Wiseau – “THE DISASTER ARTIST” (A24) DANIEL KALUUYA / Chris Washington – “GET OUT” (Universal Pictures) GARY OLDMAN / Winston Churchill – “DARKEST HOUR” (Focus Features) DENZEL WASHINGTON / Roman J. Israel, Esq. – “ROMAN J. ISRAEL, ESQ.” (Columbia Pictures) Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role MARY J. BLIGE / Florence Jackson – “MUDBOUND” (Netflix) HONG CHAU / Ngoc Lan Tran – “DOWNSIZING” (Paramount Pictures) HOLLY HUNTER / Beth – “THE BIG SICK” (Amazon Studios) ALLISON JANNEY / LaVona Golden – “I, TONYA” (Neon) LAURIE METCALF / Marion McPherson – “LADY BIRD” (A24) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role STEVE CARELL / Bobby Riggs – “BATTLE OF THE SEXES” (Fox Searchlight) WILLEM DAFOE / Bobby – “THE FLORIDA PROJECT” (A24) WOODY HARRELSON / Willoughby – “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” (Fox Searchlight) RICHARD JENKINS / Giles – “THE SHAPE OF WATER” (Fox Searchlight) SAM ROCKWELL / Dixon – “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” (Fox Searchlight) Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture THE BIG SICK(Amazon Studios) GET OUT(Universal Pictures) LADY BIRD(A24) MUDBOUND(Netflix) THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI(Fox Searchlight) Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture “BABY DRIVER” (TriStar Pictures and MRC) “DUNKIRK” (Warner Bros. Pictures) “LOGAN” (20th Century Fox) “WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES” (20th Century Fox) “WONDER WOMAN” (Warner Bros. Pictures) The Television Nominees are: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series LAURA DERN / Renata Klein – “BIG LITTLE LIES” (HBO) NICOLE KIDMAN / Celeste Wright – “BIG LITTLE LIES” (HBO) JESSICA LANGE / Joan Crawford – “FEUD: BETTE AND JOAN” (FX Networks) SUSAN SARANDON / Bette Davis – “FEUD: BETTE AND JOAN” (FX Networks) REESE WITHERSPOON / Madeline MacKenzie – “BIG LITTLE LIES” (HBO) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH / Sherlock Holmes – “SHERLOCK: THE LYING DETECTIVE” (WGBH/Masterpiece) JEFF DANIELS / Frank Griffin – “GODLESS” (Netflix) ROBERT DE NIRO / Bernie Madoff – “THE WIZARD OF LIES” (HBO) GEOFFREY RUSH / Albert Einstein – “GENIUS” (National Geographic) ALEXANDER SKARSGÅRD / Perry Wright – “BIG LITTLE LIES” (HBO) Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series MILLIE BOBBY BROWN / Eleven – “STRANGER THINGS” (Netflix) CLAIRE FOY / Queen Elizabeth II – “THE CROWN” (Netflix) LAURA LINNEY / Wendy Byrde – “OZARK”(Netflix) ELISABETH MOSS / Offred/June – “THE HANDMAID’S TALE” (Hulu) ROBIN WRIGHT / Claire Underwood – “HOUSE OF CARDS”(Netflix) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series JASON BATEMAN / Martin “Marty” Byrde – “OZARK” (Netflix) STERLING K. BROWN / Randall Pearson – “THIS IS US” (NBC) PETER DINKLAGE / Tyrion Lannister – “GAME OF THRONES” (HBO) DAVID HARBOUR / Jim Hopper – “STRANGER THINGS” (Netflix) BOB ODENKIRK / Jimmy McGill/Saul Goodman – “BETTER CALL SAUL” (AMC) Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series UZO ADUBA / Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren – “ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK” (Netflix) ALISON BRIE / Ruth Wilder – “GLOW” (Netflix) JANE FONDA / Grace Hanson – “GRACE AND FRANKIE”(Netflix) JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS / Selina Meyer – “VEEP” (HBO) LILY TOMLIN / Frankie Bergstein – “GRACE AND FRANKIE”(Netflix) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series ANTHONY ANDERSON / Andre “Dre” Johnson – “BLACK-ISH” (ABC) AZIZ ANSARI / Dev – “MASTER OF NONE” (Netflix) LARRY DAVID / Himself – “CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM” (HBO) SEAN HAYES / Jack McFarland – “WILL & GRACE” (NBC) WILLIAM H. MACY / Frank Gallagher – “SHAMELESS” (Showtime) MARC MARON / Sam Sylvia – “GLOW” (Netflix) Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series THE CROWN (Netflix) GAME OF THRONES(HBO) THE HANDMAID’S TALE(Hulu) STRANGER THINGS (Netflix) THIS IS US(NBC) Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series BLACK-ISH(ABC) CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM(HBO) GLOW (Netflix) ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK (Netflix) VEEP(HBO) Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series GAME OF THRONES (HBO) GLOW (Netflix) HOMELAND (Showtime) STRANGER THINGS (Netflix) THE WALKING DEAD (AMC).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJan 21st, 2018

Let Netflix Prepare You For Back-To-School With September"s New Class Of Titles!

Summer's almost over, and Netflix is dropping some educational titles in September to get us in back-to-school mode! Next month, the streaming service will take you to class(ics) with films like Dead Poets Society, Pocahontas, and City of God — not to mention, originals including First They Killed My Father and Season 1 of The Magic [...] Summer's almost over, and Netflix is dropping some educational titles in September to get us in back-to-school mode! Next month, the streaming service will take you to class(ics) with films like Dead Poets Society, Pocahontas, and City of God -- not to mention, originals including First They Killed My Father and Season 1 of The Magic School Bus Rides Again! Don't worry, September's haul isn't all scholarly. The month will also bring a wave of mindless entertainment like Disney's live action Beauty and the Beast and the first half of Fuller House's third season! RANK: What Netflix Shows Are YOU Watching?? Of course, we'll also be saying goodbye to a number of titles -- farewell, The Omen, Scream, and Jackass: The Movie -- but what we're getting in return is a pretty sweet trade-off! See which titles are arriving and departing the streaming platform (below)! Arriving: September 1 Amores Perros City of God Dead Poets Society Deep Blue Sea Disney's Hercules Disney's Mulan FINAL FANTASY XIV Dad of Light: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Fracture Gangs of New York Gone Baby Gone High Risk Hoodwinked Hotel for Dogs Jaws Jaws 2 Jaws 3 Jaws: The Revenge LEGO Elves: Secrets of Elvendale: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Little Evil – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Maniac: Season 1 Narcos: Season 3 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Outside Man: Volume 2 Pulp Fiction Requiem for a Dream Resurface – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Shaq & Cedric the Entertainer Present: All Star Comedy Jam Shaquille O'Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam: Live from Atlanta Shaquille O'Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam: Live from Dallas Shaquille O'Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam: Live from Las Vegas Shaquille O'Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam: Live from Orlando Shaquille O'Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam: Live from South Beach She's Gotta Have It The B-Side: Elsa Dorfman's Portrait Photography The Last Shaman The Lost Brother The Rugrats Movie The Secret Garden The Squid and the Whale West Coast Customs: Season 5 Who the F**K is that Guy September 2 Vincent N Roxxy September 4 Graduation September 5 Carrie Pilby Facing Darkness Like Crazy Marc Maron: Too Real – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Newsies: The Broadway Musical September 6 A Good American Hard Tide September 7 The Blacklist: Season 4 September 8 #realityhigh – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Apaches: Season 1 BoJack Horseman: Season 4 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Fabrizio Copano: Solo Pienso En Mi – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Fire Chasers: Season 1 Greenhouse Academy: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Joaquín Reyes: Una y no más – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Spirit: Riding Free: Season 2 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Confession Tapes: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Walking Dead: Season 7 September 9 Portlandia: Season 7 September 11 The Forgotten September 12 Jeff Dunham: Relative Disaster – NETFLIX ORIGINAL September 13 Offspring: Season 7 Ghost of the Mountains September 14 Disney's Pocahontas September 15 American Vandal: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL First They Killed My Father – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Foo Fighters: Back and Forth George Harrison: Living in the Material World Larceny Project Mc²: Part 5 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Rumble Strong Island – NETFLIX ORIGINAL VeggieTales in the City: Season 2 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL September 18 Call the Midwife: Series 6 The Journey Is the Destination September 19 Disney's Beauty and the Beast Jerry Before Seinfeld – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Love, Sweat and Tears September 20 Carol September 21 Gotham: Season 3 September 22 Fuller House: New Episodes – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Jack Whitehall: Travels with My Father: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL The Samaritan September 23 Alien Arrival September 25 Dark Matter: Season 3 September 26 Bachelorette Night School Restless Creature: Wendy Whelan Terrace House: Aloha State: Part 4 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL September 27 Absolutely Anything September 29 Big Mouth: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Club de Cuervos: Season 3 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Gerald's Game – NETFLIX ORIGINAL FILM Real Rob: Season 2 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Paul Hollywood's Big Continental Road Trip: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL Our Souls at Nights – NETFLIX ORIGINAL FILM The Magic School Bus Rides Again: Season 1 – NETFLIX ORIGINAL September 30 Murder Maps: Season 3 Departing: September 1 Better Off Ted: Season 2 Do Not Disturb Frailty Hope Floats Jackass: The Movie Julia LEGO Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu: King of Shadows LEGO Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu: Way of the Ninja RV The Batman: Season 1-5 The Deep End: Season 1 The Omen Wilfred: Season 1-2 Something's Gotta Give Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Tears of the Sun Scream A Nightmare on Elm Street September 3 Drumline: A New Beat September 4 The A-List September 5 Lilo & Stitch The Emperor's New Groove September 9 Teen Beach 2 September 10 Army Wives: Season 1-7 September 11 Terra Nova: Season 1 September 15 Katt Williams: Kattpacalypse September 16 Jackass 3.5: The Unrated Movie One Day September 19 Persons Unknown: Season 1 September 20 Bombay Velvet Finding Fanny Raising Hope: Season 1 September 22 Philomena September 24 Déjà Vu September 26 A Gifted Man: Season 1 Sons of Tucson: Season 1 CSI: Miami: Season 1-10 September 30 Last Man Standing: Season 1-5 [Image via Disney/Netflix.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonAug 23rd, 2017

New on Netflix in September 2017 - Full List Revealed!

Netflix has announced the full slate of movies and television shows coming to the streaming service beginning September 1! So many fan favorite movies are coming to Netflix – and Disney fans can rejoice! Hercules, Mulan, Pocahontas, and the live action Beauty & the Beast were all announced as part of the massive addition of [...] Netflix has announced the full slate of movies and television shows coming to the streaming service beginning September 1! So many fan favorite movies are coming to Netflix – and Disney fans can rejoice! Hercules, Mulan, Pocahontas, and the live action Beauty & the Beast were all announced as part of the massive addition of movies. If you didn’t hear the news, Disney actually announced a new streaming service that will take their movies off of Netflix eventually. So get binging while you can! Click inside to see the full list of movies & TV shows leaving the streaming service… New on Netflix in September SEPTEMBER 1 Amores Perros City of God Dead Poets Society Deep Blue Sea Disney’s Hercules Disney’s Mulan FINAL FANTASY XIV Dad of Light: Season 1 (Netflix Original) Fracture Gangs of New York Gone Baby Gone High Risk Hoodwinked Hotel for Dogs Jaws Jaws 2 Jaws 3 Jaws: The Revenge LEGO Elves: Secrets of Elvendale: Season 1 (Netflix Original) Little Evil — NETFLIX ORIGINAL FILM Maniac: Season 1 Outside Man: Volume 2 Pulp Fiction Requiem for a Dream Shaq & Cedric the Entertainer Present: All Star Comedy Jam Shaquille O’Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam: Live from Atlanta Shaquille O’Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam: Live from Dallas Shaquille O’Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam: Live from Las Vegas Shaquille O’Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam: Live from Orlando Shaquille O’Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam: Live from South Beach She’s Gotta Have It The B-Side: Elsa Dorfman’s Portrait Photography The Last Shaman The Lost Brother The Rugrats Movie The Secret Garden The Squid and the Whale West Coast Customs: Season 5 Who the F**K is that Guy SEPTEMBER 2 Vincent N Roxxy SEPTEMBER 4 Graduation SEPTEMBER 5 Carrie Pilby Facing Darkness Like Crazy Marc Maron: Too Real (Netflix Original) Newsies: The Broadway Musical SEPTEMBER 6 A Good American Hard Tide SEPTEMBER 7 The Blacklist: Season 4 SEPTEMBER 8 #realityhigh (Netflix Original) Apaches: Season 1 BoJack Horseman: Season 4 (Netflix Original) Fabrizio Copano: Solo Pienso En Mi (Netflix Original) Fire Chasers: Season 1 Greenhouse Academy: Season 1 (Netflix Original) Joaquín Reyes: Una y no más (Netflix Original) Spirit: Riding Free: Season 2 (Netflix Original) The Confession Tapes: Season 1 (Netflix Original) The Walking Dead: Season 7 SEPTEMBER 9 Portlandia: Season 7 SEPTEMBER 11 The Forgotten SEPTEMBER 12 Jeff Dunham: Relative Disaster (Netflix Original) SEPTEMBER 13 Offspring: Season 7 Ghost of the Mountains SEPTEMBER 14 Disney’s Pocahontas SEPTEMBER 15 American Vandal: Season 1 (Netflix Original) First They Killed My Father (Netflix Original) Foo Fighters: Back and Forth George Harrison: Living in the Material World Larceny Project Mc²: Part 5 (Netflix Original) Rumble Strong Island (Netflix Original) VeggieTales in the City: Season 2 (Netflix Original) SEPTEMBER 18 Call the Midwife: Series 6 The Journey Is the Destination SEPTEMBER 19 Disney’s Beauty and the Beast Jerry Before Seinfeld (Netflix Original) Love, Sweat and Tears SEPTEMBER 20 Carol SEPTEMBER 21 Gotham: Season 3 SEPTEMBER 22 Fuller House: New Episodes (Netflix Original) Jack Whitehall: Travels with My Father: Season 1 (Netflix Original) The Samaritan SEPTEMBER 23 Alien Arrival SEPTEMBER 25 Dark Matter: Season 3 SEPTEMBER 26 Bachelorette Night School Restless Creature: Wendy Whelan Terrace House: Aloha State: Part 4 (Netflix Original) SEPTEMBER 27 Absolutely Anything SEPTEMBER 29 Big Mouth: Season 1 (Netflix Original) Club de Cuervos: Season 3 (Netflix Original) Gerald’s Game (Netflix Original) Real Rob: Season 2 (Netflix Original) Paul Hollywood’s Big Continental Road Trip: Season 1 (Netflix Original) Our Souls at Night (Netflix Original) The Magic School Bus Rides Again: Season 1 (Netflix Original) SEPTEMBER 30 Murder Maps: Season 3.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredAug 23rd, 2017

Writers Guild Awards 2018 - Complete Winners List!

The winners of the 2018 Writers Guild of America Awards have been announced! The ceremony was simultaneously held in both New York City and Los Angeles on Sunday (February 11), with Late Night With Seth Meyers writer Amber Ruffin hosting in NYC, while Patton Oswalt hosted in LA. PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of [...] The winners of the 2018 Writers Guild of America Awards have been announced! The ceremony was simultaneously held in both New York City and Los Angeles on Sunday (February 11), with Late Night With Seth Meyers writer Amber Ruffin hosting in NYC, while Patton Oswalt hosted in LA. PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of Patton Oswalt The awards show honors outstanding achievements in film, television, radio and video game writing. Nominees in film this year include Call Me By Your Name, Get Out, I, Tonya, Lady Bird and The Shape of Water. Nominees in television include The Americans, Better Call Saul, Game of Thrones, The Handmaid’s Tale and Stranger Things. Find out who won inside! Screenplay Nominees Original Screenplay: “The Big Sick,” Written by Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani; Amazon Studios “Get Out,” Written by Jordan Peele; Universal Pictures “I, Tonya,” Written by Steven Rogers; Neon “Lady Bird,” Written by Greta Gerwig; A24 “The Shape of Water,” Screenplay by Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor; Story by Guillermo del Toro; Fox Searchlight Adapted Screenplay: “Call Me by Your Name,” Screenplay by James Ivory; Based on the Novel by André Aciman; Sony Pictures Classics - WINNER “The Disaster Artist,” Screenplay by Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber; Based on the Book The Disaster Artist: My Life Inside the Room, the Greatest Bad Movie Ever Made by Greg Sestero and Tom Bissell; A24 “Logan,” Screenplay by Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green; Story by James Mangold; Based on Characters from the X-Men Comic Books and Theatrical Motion Pictures; Twentieth Century Fox Film “Molly’s Game,” Screenplay by Aaron Sorkin; Based on the Book by Molly Bloom; STX Entertainment “Mudbound,” Screenplay by Virgil Williams and Dee Rees; Based on the Novel by Hillary Jordan; Netflix Documentary Screenplay: “Betting on Zero,” Written by Theodore Braun; Gunpowder & Sky “Jane,” Written by Brett Morgen; National Geographic - WINNERb “No Stone Unturned,” Written by Alex Gibney; Abramorama “Oklahoma City,” Written by Barak Goodman; American Experience Films Television Nominees Drama Series: “The Americans,” Written by Peter Ackerman, Hilary Bettis, Joshua Brand, Joel Fields, Stephen Schiff, Joe Weisberg, Tracey Scott Wilson; FX Networks “Better Call Saul,” Written by Ann Cherkis, Vince Gilligan, Jonathan Glatzer, Peter Gould, Gennifer Hutchison, Heather Marion, Thomas Schnauz, Gordon Smith; AMC “Game of Thrones,” Written by David Benioff, Bryan Cogman, Dave Hill, D.B. Weiss; HBO “The Handmaid’s Tale,” Written by Ilene Chaiken, Nina Fiore, Dorothy Fortenberry, Leila Gerstein, John Herrera, Lynn Renee Maxcy, Bruce Miller, Kira Snyder, Wendy Straker Hauser, Eric Tuchman; Hulu - WINNER “Stranger Things,” Written by Paul Dichter, Justin Doble, The Duffer Brothers, Jessie Nickson-Lopez, Kate Trefry; Netflix Comedy Series: “Curb Your Enthusiasm,” Written by Larry David, Jon Hayman, Justin Hurwitz, Jeff Schaffer; HBO “GLOW,” Written by Kristoffer Diaz, Liz Flahive, Tara Herrmann, Nick Jones, Jenji Kohan, Carly Mensch, Emma Rathbone, Sascha Rothchild, Rachel Shukert; Netflix “Master of None,” Written by Aniz Adam Ansari, Aziz Ansari, Andrew Blitz, Matt Hubbard, Zoe Jarman, Cord Jefferson, Joe Mande, Matt Murray, Sarah Peters, Sarah Schneider, Michael Schur, Leila Strachan, Gene Stupnitsky, Lakshmi Sundaram, Lena Waithe, Jason Woliner, Alan Yang; Netflix “Silicon Valley,” Written by Alec Berg, Shawn Boxe, Adam Countee, Jonathan Dotan, Mike Judge, Carrie Kemper, Andrew Law, Rachele Lynn, Dan O’Keefe, Meghan Pleticha, Chris Provenzano, Clay Tarver, Graham Wagner, Aaron Zelman; HBO “Veep,” Written by Gabrielle Allan, Rachel Axler, Ted Cohen, Jennifer Crittenden, Alex Gregory, Steve Hely, Peter Huyck, Erik Kenward, Billy Kimball, David Mandel, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Dan Mintz, Lew Morton, Georgia Pritchett, Will Smith; HBO New Series: “American Vandal,” Written by Seth Cohen, Lauren Herstik, Dan Lagana, Kevin McManus, Matthew McManus, Jessica Meyer, Dan Perrault, Amy Pocha, Mike Rosolio, Tony Yacenda; Netflix “The Deuce,” Written by Megan Abbott, Marc Henry Johnson, Lisa Lutz, George Pelecanos, Richard Price, Will Ralston, David Simon, Chris Yakaitis; HBO “GLOW,” Written by Kristoffer Diaz, Liz Flahive, Tara Herrmann, Nick Jones, Jenji Kohan, Carly Mensch, Emma Rathbone, Sascha Rothchild, Rachel Shukert; Netflix “The Handmaid’s Tale,” Written by Ilene Chaiken, Nina Fiore, Dorothy Fortenberry, Leila Gerstein, John Herrera, Lynn Renee Maxcy, Bruce Miller, Kira Snyder, Wendy Straker Hauser, Eric Tuchman; Hulu “Ozark,” Written by Whit Anderson, Bill Dubuque, Ryan Farley, Alyson Feltes, Paul Kolsby, Chris Mundy, Mark Williams, Ning Zhou, Martin Zimmerman; Netflix Long Form Original: “American Horror Story: Cult,” Written by Brad Falchuk, John J. Gray, Joshua Green, Todd Kubrak, Crystal Liu, Tim Minear, Ryan Murphy, Adam Penn, James Wong; FX Networks “Feud: Bette and Joan,” Written by Jaffe Cohen, Tim Minear, Ryan Murphy, Gina Welch, Michael Zam; FX Networks “Flint,” Written by Barbara Stepansky; Lifetime “Godless,” Written by Scott Frank; Netflix “Manhunt: Unabomber,” Written by Jim Clemente, Tony Gittelson, Max Hurwitz, Steven Katz, Nick Schenk, Andrew Sodroski, Nick Towne; Discovery Channel Long Form Adapted: “Big Little Lies,” Teleplay by David E. Kelley, Based on the Novel by Liane Moriarty; HBO – WINNER “Fargo,” Written by Monica Beletsky, Bob DeLaurentis, Noah Hawley, Ben Nedivi, Matt Wolpert, Based on the film Fargo; FX “The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks,” Teleplay by Peter Landesman and Alexander Woo and George C. Wolfe, Based on the book written by Rebecca Skloot; HBO “The Wizard of Lies,” Teleplay by Sam Levinson and John Burnham Schwartz and Samuel Baum, Based on the Book Written by Diane B. Henriques and Truth and Consequences by Laurie Sandell; HBO Short Form New Media Original: No nominations Short Form New Media Adapted: “John Hancock” (Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot), Written by James C. Oliver & Sharla Oliver; abc.go.com “Chapter 2” (The Walking Dead: Red Machete), Written by Nick Bernardone; amc.com “Justicia” (Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot), Written by Mark Leitner; abc.go.com “Starboy” (Zac & Mia), Teleplay by Allen Clary and Andrew Rothschild, Based on the novel Zac & Mia by A.J. Betts; go90.com - WINNER Animation: “Brunchsquatch” (Bob’s Burgers), Written by Lizzie Molyneux & Wendy Molyneux; Fox “A Father’s Watch” (The Simpsons), Written by Simon Rich; Fox “Ruthie” (BoJack Horseman), Written by Joanna Calo; Netflix “The Serfsons” (The Simpsons), Written by Brian Kelley; Fox “Time’s Arrow” (BoJack Horseman), Written by Kate Purdy; Netflix - WINNER Episodic Drama: “The Book of Nora” (The Leftovers), Teleplay by Tom Perrotta & Damon Lindelof, Story by Tom Spezialy & Damon Lindelof; HBO “Chicanery” (Better Call Saul), Written by Gordon Smith; AMC - WINNER “The Heart Attack is the Best Way” (Good Behavior), Written by Chad Hodge; TNT “Homecoming” (The OA), Written by Brit Marling & Zal Batmanglij; Netflix “Slip” (Better Call Saul), Written by Heather Marion; AMC “The Soviet Division” (The Americans), Written by Joe Weisberg & Joel Fields; FX Networks Episodic Comedy: “The Burglary” (Grace and Frankie), Written by Brendan McCarthy & David Budin; Netflix “Intervention” (The Carmichael Show), Written by Willie Hunter; NBC “Judge” (Veep), Written by Ted Cohen; HBO “Rosario’s Quinceanera” (Will & Grace), Written by Tracy Poust & Jon Kinnally; NBC - WINNER “The Verdict” (Trial & Error), Written by Jeff Astrof; NBC Comedy/Variety Talk Series: “Conan,” Head Writer: Matt O’Brien, Writers: Jose Arroyo, Dan Cronin, Andres du Bouchet, Jessie Gaskell, Michael Gordon, Brian Kiley, Laurie Kilmartin, Leah Krinsky, Rob Kutner, Todd Levin, Levi MacDougall, Conan O’Brien, Andy Richter, Frank Smiley, Mike Sweeney; TBS “Full Frontal with Samantha Bee,” Writers: Samantha Bee, Ashley Nicole Black, Pat Cassels, Eric Drysdale, Mathan Erhardt, Travon Free, Joe Grossman, Miles Kahn, Jo Miller, Jason Reich, Melinda Taub; TBS “Jimmy Kimmel Live,” Writers: Jimmy Kimmel, Tony Barbieri, Jonathan Bines, Joelle Boucai, Gonzalo Cordova, Devin Field, Gary Greenberg, Josh Halloway, Sal Iacono, Eric Immerman, Jesse Joyce, Bess Kalb, Jeff Loveness, Molly McNearney, CeCe Pleasants, Danny Ricker, Joe Strazzullo; ABC “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver,” Writers: Tim Carvell, Josh Gondelman, Dan Gurewitch, Geoff Haggerty, Jeff Maurer, John Oliver, Scott Sherman, Will Tracy, Jill Twiss, Juli Weiner, Ben Silva, Seena Vali; HBO “Late Night with Seth Meyers,” Writers: Jermaine Affonso, Alex Baze, Bryan Donaldson, Sal Gentile, Matt Goldich, Dina Gusovsky, Jenny Hagel, Allison Hord, Mike Karnell, John Lutz, Seth Meyers, Ian Morgan, Seth Reiss, Amber Ruffin, Mike Scollins, Mike Shoemaker, Ben Warheit; NBC Universal “Real Time with Bill Maher,” Writers: Scott Carter, Adam Felber, Matt Gunn, Brian Jacobsmeyer, Jay Jaroch, Chris Kelly, Bill Maher, Billy Martin, Bob Oschack, Danny Vermont; HBO “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah,” Writers: Dan Amira, David Angelo, Steve Bodow, Kashana Cauley, Devin Delliquanti, Zach DiLanzo, Hallie Haglund, David Kibuuka, Matt Koff, Adam Lowitt, Dan McCoy, Lauren Sarver Means, Trevor Noah, Joseph Opio, Zhubin Parang, Owen Parsons, Daniel Radosh, Michelle Wolf; Comedy Central “The Jim Jefferies Show,” Head Writer: Jason Reich, Writers: Jim Jefferies, Subhah Agarwal, Kevin Avery, Curtis Cook, Lucas Kavner, Matt Kirshen, Chris McKinley, Bryan Olsen, Laura Willcox, JJ Whitehead, Scott Y. Zabielski; Comedy Central Comedy/Variety Sketch Series: “Nathan For You,” Writers: Leo Allen, Nathan Fielder, Carrie Kemper, Michael Koman, Adam Locke-Norton, Eric Notarnicola; Comedy Central “Portlandia,” Writers: Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Karen Kilgariff, Jonathan Krisel, Graham Wagner; IFC “Saturday Night Live,” Head Writers: Chris Kelly, Sarah Schneider, Bryan Tucker, Writers: James Anderson, Kristen Bartlett, Jeremy Beiler, Neal Brennan, Zack Bornstein, Joanna Bradley, Megan Callahan, Michael Che, Anna Drezen, Fran Gillespie, Sudi Green, Steve Higgins, Colin Jost, Erik Kenward, Rob Klein, Nick Kocher, Michael Koman, Dave McCary, Brian McElhaney, Dennis McNicholas, Drew Michael, Lorne Michaels, Josh Patten, Katie Rich, Pete Schultz, Streeter Seidell, Will Stephen, Kent Sublette, Julio Torres; NBC Universal - WINNER “The President Show,” Writers: Emily Altman, Anthony Atamanuik, Emmy Blotnick, Neil Casey, Mike Drucker, Noah Garfinkel, John Gemberling, Peter Grosz, Mitra Jouhari, John Knefel, Alison Leiby, Christine Nangle, John Reynolds, Jason Ross, Rae Sanni, Evan Waite; Comedy Central “Weekend Update Summer Edition,” Writers: Megan Callahan, Michael Che, Mikey Day, Steve Higgins, Colin Jost, Dennis McNicholas, Josh Patten, Katie Rich, Pete Schultz, Streeter Seidell, Kent Sublette, Brian Tucker; NBC Universal Comedy/Variety Specials: “39th Annual Kennedy Center Honors,” Written by Dave Boone; CBS – WINNER “89th Annual Academy Awards,” Written by Billy Kimball, Jon Macks; Special Material Written by Jack Allison, Tony Barbieri, Jonathan Bines, Joelle Boucai, Gonzalo Cordova, Gary Greenberg, Josh Halloway, Sal Iacono, Eric Immerman, Bess Kalb, Jimmy Kimmel, Jeff Loveness, Molly McNearney, Danny Ricker, Joe Strazzullo; ABC “AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Diane Keaton,” Written by Bob Gazzale, Jon Macks; TNT “Michael Bolton’s Big, Sexy, Valentine’s Day Special,” Written by Scott Aukerman, Dave Ferguson, Mike Hanford, Tim Kalpakis, Joe Saunders, Akiva Schaffer; Additional Material Written by Zach Kanin, Claudia O’Doherty, Tim Robinson; Netflix “Nathan For You: A Celebration,” Written by Leo Allen, Nathan Fielder, Carrie Kemper, Michael Koman, Adam Locke-Norton, Eric Notarnicola; Comedy Central Quiz and Audience Participation: “Hollywood Game Night,” Head Writer: Grant Taylor; Writers: Michael Agbabian, Alex Chauvin, Ann Slichter, Dwight D. Smith; NBC - WINNER “Jeopardy!,” Written by Matthew Caruso, John Duarte, Harry Friedman, Mark Gaberman, Deborah Griffin, Michele Loud, Robert McClenaghan, Jim Rhine, Steve D. Tamerius, Billy Wisse; ABC Daytime Drama: “General Hospital,” Head Writers: Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante; Writers: Anna Theresa Cascio, Suzanne Flynn, Charlotte Gibson, Lucky Gold, Kate Hall, Elizabeth Korte, Daniel James O’Connor, Dave Rupel, Katherine Schock, Scott Sickles, Christopher Van Etten, Christopher Whitesell; ABC - WINNER “Days of Our Lives,” Writers: Ron Carlivati, Sheri Anderson, Lorraine Broderick, David Cherrill, Lisa Connor, Carolyn Culliton, Richard Culliton, Rick Draughon, Cydney Kelley, David Kreizman, David A. Levinson, Rebecca McCarty, Ryan Quan, Dave Ryan, Elizabeth Snyder, Tyler Topits; NBC Children’s Episodic and Specials: “American Girl – Summer Camp, Friends for Life” (American Girl), Teleplay by Alison McDonald, Story by Alison McDonald and Caron Tschampion; Amazon “An American Girl Story – Ivy & Julie 1976: A Happy Balance” (American Girl), Written by May Chan; Amazon - WINNER “Just Add 1965” (Just Add Magic), Written by Lauren Thompson; Amazon “Meet Julia” (Sesame Street), Written by Christine Ferraro; HBO “The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special,” Written by Raye Lankford, Jessica Carleton, Ken Scarborough; HBO Documentary Script – Current Events: “Confronting ISIS” (Frontline), Written by Martin Smith; PBS “Poverty, Politics and Profit” (Frontline), Written by Rick Young; PBS “Unseen Enemy,” Written by Janet Tobias; CNN Documentary Script – Other Than Current Events “Divided States of America” Part One (Frontline), Written by Michael Kirk & Mike Wiser; PBS “Rachel Carson” (American Experience), Written and Directed by Michelle Ferrari; PBS “The Great War” Part II (American Experience), Written by Stephen Ives; PBS “The Great War” Part III (American Experience), Written by Rob Rapley; PBS “The Vietnam War,” Episode Six: “Things Fall Apart,” Written by Geoffrey C. Ward; PBS News Script – Regularly Scheduled, Bulletin, or Breaking Report “Obama Wiretap Allegations” (World News Tonight with David Muir), Mark Berman, Barbara Rick, Tom Llamas; ABC News “September 29, 2017” (World News Now), Written by Matt Nelko, Jack Sheahan, Debbie Humes, Carla Brittain, Constance Johnson, Lloyd deVries, Craig Morancie; ABC News “White Helmets” (60 Minutes), Written by Scott Pelley, Nicole Young, Katie Kerbstat; CBS News News Script – Analysis, Feature, or Commentary “Chief of Chobani” (60 Minutes), Written by Steve Kroft, Oriana Zill de Granados; CBS News “Fighting Famine” (60 Minutes), Written by Scott Pelley, Nicole Young; CBS News Digital News: “At the Capitol With Those for Whom Last Night Mattered the Most,” Written by Emma Roller; SplinterNews.com “Becoming Ugly,” Written by Madeleine Davies; Jezebel.com “The Super Predators,” Written by Melissa Jeltsen, Dana Liebelson; Huffingtonpost.com “Why Did Politicon Make Me Want To Die?,” Written by Libby Watson; SplinterNews.com Radio/Audio Nominees Radio/Audio Documentary: “2016 Year in Review,” Written by Gail Lee; CBS News Radio “Castro, Cuba & Communism,” Written by Thomas A. Sabella; CBS News Radio “CBS Radio 90th Anniversary,” Written by Dianne E. James, Gail Lee; CBS News Radio “Remembering Princess Diana 20 Years Later,” Written by Andrew Evans; ABC News Radio Radio/Audio News Script – Regularly Scheduled, Bulletin, or Breaking Report: “Hugh Hefner: A Social Revolutionary in Silk Pajamas,” Written by Gail Lee; CBS News Radio “World News This Week November 18, 2016,” Written by Joan B. Harris; ABC News Radio “World News This Week: June 9, 2017,” Written by Tara Gimbel Tanis; ABC News Radio Radio/Audio News Script – Analysis, Feature, or Commentary: “Chuck Berry,” Written by Jerry Edling; KNX “Dishin’ Digital on WCBS-AM,” Written by Robert Hawley; WCBS “Holiday Stories,” Written by Gail Lee; CBS News Radio “One Nation, Overdosed: An Investigative Report,” Written by Tara Gimbel Tanis; ABC News Radio Promotional Writing Nominees On-Air Promotion (Radio or Television) “CBS Comedy,” Written by Dan Greenberger; CBS Television - WINNER “The Good Fight,” Written by Brian Retchless; CBS On-Air Promotions Videogame Nominees Outstanding Achievement in Videogame Writing: Dishonored: Death of the Outsider, External Writers Anna Megill, Hazel Monforton; Lead Narrative Designer Sachka Duval; Arkane Studios-Bethesda Softworks Futurama: Worlds of Tomorrow, Written by Cas Ruffin, Patric M. Verrone; TinyCo Horizon Zero Dawn, Narrative Director John Gonzalez; Lead Writer Benjamin McCaw; Writing by Ben Schroder, Anne Toole; Additional Writing by Dee Warrick, Meg Jayanth; Guerrilla Games Madden NFL 18: Longshot, Written by Michael Young, Adrian Todd Zuniga; Story by Michael Young; Tiburon/Electronic Arts.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredFeb 11th, 2018

Emmys 2017 - Complete Winners List Revealed!

It was a great night celebrating the best in television at the 2017 Emmy Awards held at the Microsoft Theater on Sunday (September 17) in Los Angeles. Some of the big winners of the night were the shows Big Little Lies, The Handmaid’s Tale, Veep, and Atlanta. The Handmaid’s Tale won for Outstanding Drama Series [...] It was a great night celebrating the best in television at the 2017 Emmy Awards held at the Microsoft Theater on Sunday (September 17) in Los Angeles. Some of the big winners of the night were the shows Big Little Lies, The Handmaid’s Tale, Veep, and Atlanta. The Handmaid’s Tale won for Outstanding Drama Series and the show’s stars Elisabeth Moss, Ann Dowd, and Alexis Bledel all are winners as well. Julia Louis-Dreyfus made history during the show by becoming the actor or actress to win the most awards for playing the same role on the same series. She has won six years in a row for Veep. Click inside for the full list of nominations from the 2017 Emmy Awards… Emmys 2017 – Complete Winners List Revealed! OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES Better Call Saul, AMC The Crown, Netflix The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu- WINNER House Of Cards, Netflix Stranger Things, Netflix This Is Us, NBC Westworld, HBO OUTSTANDING COMEDY SERIES Atlanta, FX Black-ish, ABC Master Of None, Netflix Modern Family, ABC Silicon Valley, HBO Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Netflix Veep, HBO- WINNER LIMITED SERIES Big Little Lies, HBO- WINNER Fargo, FX Networks Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Genius, National Geographic The Night Of, HBO TELEVISION MOVIE Black Mirror: San Junipero, Netflix- WINNER Dolly Parton’s Christmas Of Many Colors: Circle Of Love, NBC The Immortal Life Of Henrietta Lacks, HBO Sherlock: The Lying Detective, (Masterpiece) PBS The Wizard Of Lies, HBO LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES Viola Davis, How To Get Away With Murder, ABC Claire Foy, The Crown, Netflix Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu- WINNER Keri Russell, The Americans, FX Networks Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld, HBO Robin Wright, House Of Cards, Netflix LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES Sterling K. Brown, This is Us, NBC- WINNER Anthony Hopkins, Westworld, HBO Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul, AMC Matthew Rhys, The Americans, FX Networks Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan, Showtime Kevin Spacey, House Of Cards, Netflix Milo Ventimiglia, This is Us, NBC LEAD ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Carrie Coon, Fargo, FX Networks Felicity Huffman, American Crime, ABC Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies, HBO- WINNER Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies, HBO LEAD ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Riz Ahmed, The Night Of, HBO- WINNER Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Lying Detective, (Masterpiece) PBS Robert De Niro, The Wizard Of Lies, HBO Ewan McGregor, Fargo, FX Networks Geoffrey Rush, Genius, National Geographic John Turturro, The Night Of, HBO LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES Pamela Adlon, Better Things, FX Networks Jane Fonda, Grace And Frankie, Netflix Allison Janney, Mom, CBS Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Netflix Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep, HBO- WINNER Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish, ABC Lily Tomlin, Grace And Frankie, Netflix LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES Anthony Anderson, Black-ish, ABC Aziz Ansari, Master Of None, Netflix Zach Galifianakis, Baskets, FX Networks Donald Glover, Atlanta, FX Networks- WINNER William H. Macy, Shameless, Showtime Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent, Amazon SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES Uzo Aduba, Orange Is The New Black, Netflix Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things, Netflix Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu- WINNER Chrissy Metz, This is Us, NBC Thandie Newton, Westworld, HBO Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul, AMC David Harbour, Stranger Things, Netflix Ron Cephas Jones, This is Us, NBC Michael Kelly, House Of Cards, Netflix John Lithgow, The Crown, Netflix- WINNER Mandy Patinkin, Homeland, Showtime Jeffrey Wright, Westworld, HBO SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES Vanessa Bayer, Saturday Night Live, NBC Anna Chlumsky, Veep, HBO Kathryn Hahn, Transparent, Amazon Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live, NBC Judith Light, Transparent, Amazon Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live, NBC- WINNER SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES Louie Anderson, Baskets, FX Networks Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live, NBC- WINNER Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Netflix Ty Burrell, Modern Family, ABC Tony Hale, Veep, HBO Matt Walsh, Veep, HBO SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE Judy Davis, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Laura Dern, Big Little Lies, HBO- WINNER Jackie Hoffman, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Regina King, American Crime, ABC Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard Of Lies, HBO Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies, HBO SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE Bill Camp, The Night Of, HBO Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies, HBO- WINNER David Thewlis, Fargo, FX Networks Stanley Tucci, Feud: Bette And Joan, FX Networks Michael Kenneth Williams, The Night Of, HBO REALITY COMPETITION PROGRAM The Amazing Race, CBS American Ninja Warrior, NBC Project Runway, Lifetime RuPaul’s Drag Race, VH1 Top Chef, Bravo The Voice, NBC- WINNER VARIETY TALK SERIES Full Frontal With Samantha Bee, TBS Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, HBO- WINNER The Late Late Show With James Corden, CBS The Late Show With Stephen Colbert, CBS Real Time With Bill Maher, HBO VARIETY SKETCH SERIES Billy On The Street, truTV Documentary Now!m, IFC Drunk History, Comedy Central Portlandia, IFC Saturday Night Live, NBC- WINNER Tracey Ullman’s Shows, HBO STRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM Antiques Roadshow, PBS Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives, Food Network Fixer Upper, HGTV Lip Sync Battle, Spike TV Shark Tank, ABC- WINNER Who Do You Think You Are, TLC UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM Born This Way, A&E Deadliest Catch, Discovery Channel Gaycation With Ellen Page, Viceland Intervention, A&E RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked, YouTube United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell, CNN- WINNER HOST FOR A REALITY/REALITY COMPETITION PROGRAM Alec Baldwin, Match Game, ABC W. Kamau Bell, United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell, CNN RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race, VH1 – WINNER Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway, Lifetime Gordon Ramsay, MasterChef Junior, Fox Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg, Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party, VH1 OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES Wanda Sykes, Black-ish, ABC Carrie Fisher, Catastrophe, Amazon Becky Ann Baker, Girls, HBO Angela Bassett, Master of None, Netflix Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live, NBC Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live, NBC – WINNER OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES Riz Ahmed, Girls, HBO Matthew Rhys, Girls, HBO Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live, NBC – WINNER Lin-Manuel Miranda, Saturday Night Live, NBC Tom Hanks, Saturday Night Live, NBC Hugh Laurie, Veep, HBO OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES Alison Wright, The Americans, FX Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale, Hulu – WINNER Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away with Murder, ABC Ann Dowd, The Leftovers, HBO Laverne Cox, Orange is the New Black, Netflix Shannon Purser, Stranger Things, Netflix OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline, Netflix BD Wong, Mr, Robot, USA Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan, Showtime Denis O’Hare, This Is Us, NBC – WINNER Brian Tyree Henry, This Is Us, NBC Gerald McRaney, This Is Us, NBC To check out the complete list including technical categories, click here......»»

Category: topSource: justjaredSep 18th, 2017

Critics’ Choice Awards 2018 Nominations - Refresh Your Memory on the Nominees!

The 2018 Critics’ Choice Awards are debuting in just a few hours and we have the full list of nominees here for you as a refresher! This year, the The Shape of Water received the most nominations with 14 total. In all, twenty-six films received multiple nominations! ALSO READ: Critics’ Choice Presenters Revealed – See [...] The 2018 Critics’ Choice Awards are debuting in just a few hours and we have the full list of nominees here for you as a refresher! This year, the The Shape of Water received the most nominations with 14 total. In all, twenty-six films received multiple nominations! ALSO READ: Critics’ Choice Presenters Revealed – See the Full Lineup of Stars! The show will air tonight on The CW with Olivia Munn set as host. Be sure to tune in! Click inside for the full list of nominations for the Critics’ Choice Awards… BEST PICTURE The Big Sick Call Me by Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Florida Project Get Out Lady Bird The Post The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST ACTOR Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name James Franco – The Disaster Artist Jake Gyllenhaal – Stronger Tom Hanks – The Post Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour BEST ACTRESS Jessica Chastain – Molly’s Game Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Meryl Streep – The Post BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project Armie Hammer – Call Me By Your Name Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Patrick Stewart – Logan Michael Stuhlbarg – Call Me by Your Name BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Mary J. Blige – Mudbound Hong Chau – Downsizing Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Holly Hunter – The Big Sick Allison Janney – I, Tonya Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS Mckenna Grace – Gifted Dafne Keen – Logan Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project Millicent Simmonds – Wonderstruck Jacob Tremblay – Wonder BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE Dunkirk Lady Bird Mudbound The Post Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST DIRECTOR Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk Luca Guadagnino – Call Me By Your Name Jordan Peele – Get Out Steven Spielberg – The Post BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Liz Hannah and Josh Singer – The Post Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Jordan Peele – Get Out BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber – The Disaster Artist Dee Rees and Virgil Williams – Mudbound Aaron Sorkin – Molly’s Game Jack Thorne, Steve Conrad, Stephen Chbosky – Wonder BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Roger Deakins – Blade Runner 2049 Hoyte van Hoytema – Dunkirk Dan Laustsen – The Shape of Water Rachel Morrison – Mudbound Sayombhu Mukdeeprom – Call Me By Your Name BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin – The Shape of Water Jim Clay, Rebecca Alleway – Murder on the Orient Express Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis – Dunkirk Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola – Blade Runner 2049 Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer – Beauty and the Beast Mark Tildesley, Véronique Melery – Phantom Thread BEST EDITING Michael Kahn, Sarah Broshar – The Post Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos – Baby Driver Lee Smith – Dunkirk Joe Walker – Blade Runner 2049 Sidney Wolinsky – The Shape of Water BEST COSTUME DESIGN Renée April – Blade Runner 2049 Mark Bridges – Phantom Thread Jacqueline Durran – Beauty and the Beast Lindy Hemming – Wonder Woman Luis Sequeira – The Shape of Water BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour I, Tonya The Shape of Water Wonder BEST VISUAL EFFECTS Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST ANIMATED FEATURE The Breadwinner Coco Despicable Me 3 The LEGO Batman Movie Loving Vincent BEST ACTION MOVIE Baby Driver Logan Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST COMEDY The Big Sick The Disaster Artist Girls Trip I, Tonya Lady Bird BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY Steve Carell – Battle of the Sexes James Franco – The Disaster Artist Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Adam Sandler – The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Zoe Kazan – The Big Sick Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Emma Stone – Battle of the Sexes BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE Blade Runner 2049 Get Out It The Shape of Water BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM BPM (Beats Per Minute) A Fantastic Woman First They Killed My Father In the Fade The Square Thelma BEST SONG Evermore – Beauty and the Beast Mystery of Love – Call Me By Your Name Remember Me – Coco Stand Up for Something – Marshall This Is Me – The Greatest Showman BEST SCORE Alexandre Desplat – The Shape of Water Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread Dario Marianelli – Darkest Hour Benjamin Wallfisch and Hans Zimmer – Blade Runner 2049 John Williams – The Post Hans Zimmer – Dunkirk TELEVISION NOMINATIONS Best Drama Series American Gods (Starz) The Crown (Netflix) Game of Thrones (HBO) The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Stranger Things (Netflix) This Is Us (NBC) Best Actor in a Drama Series Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime) Freddie Highmore – Bates Motel (A&E) Ian McShane – American Gods (Starz) Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC) Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan (Showtime) Best Actress in a Drama Series Caitriona Balfe – Outlander (Starz) Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Claire Foy – The Crown (Netflix) Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (BBC America) Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Robin Wright – House of Cards (Netflix) Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Bobby Cannavale – Mr. Robot (USA) Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime) Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO) David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix) Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Michael McKean – Better Call Saul (AMC) Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Gillian Anderson – American Gods (Starz) Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (HBO) Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Cush Jumbo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Margo Martindale – Sneaky Pete (Amazon) Chrissy Metz – This Is Us (NBC) Best Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Black-ish (ABC) GLOW (Netflix) The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Modern Family (ABC) Patriot (Amazon) Best Actor in a Comedy Series Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (ABC) Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Netflix) Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC) Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC) Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley (HBO) Randall Park – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Actress in a Comedy Series Kristen Bell – The Good Place (NBC) Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix) Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Sutton Foster – Younger (TV Land) Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Constance Wu – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO) Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC) Marc Maron – GLOW (Netflix) Kumail Nanjiani – Silicon Valley (HBO) Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (ABC) Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix) Jenifer Lewis – Black-ish (ABC) Alessandra Mastronardi – Master of None (Netflix) Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix) Best Limited Series American Vandal (Netflix) Big Little Lies (HBO) Fargo (FX) Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Godless (Netflix) The Long Road Home (National Geographic) Best Movie Made for TV Flint (Lifetime) I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO) Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS) The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jeff Daniels – Godless (Netflix) Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX) Jack O’Connell – Godless (Netflix) Evan Peters – American Horror Story: Cult (FX) Bill Pullman – The Sinner (USA) Jimmy Tatro – American Vandal (Netflix) Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jessica Biel – The Sinner (USA) Alana Boden – I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) Carrie Coon – Fargo (FX) Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies (HBO) Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Johnny Flynn – Genius (National Geographic) Benito Martinez – American Crime (ABC) Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO) David Thewlis – Fargo (FX) Stanley Tucci – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Judy Davis – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jackie Hoffman – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Regina King – American Crime (ABC) Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Fargo (FX) Best Talk Show Ellen (NBC) Harry (Syndicated) Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS) The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC) Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (BRAVO) Best Animated Series Archer (FX) Bob’s Burgers (FOX) BoJack Horseman (Netflix) Danger & Eggs (Amazon) Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) The Simpsons (FOX) Best Unstructured Reality Series Born This Way (A&E) Ice Road Truckers (History) Intervention (A&E) Live PD (A&E) Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC) Teen Mom (MTV) Best Structured Reality Series The Carbonaro Effect (truTV) Fixer Upper (HGTV) The Profit (CNBC) Shark Tank (ABC) Undercover Boss (CBS) Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC) Best Reality Competition Series America’s Got Talent (NBC) Chopped (Food Network) Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Project Runway (Lifetime) RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv) The Voice (NBC) Best Reality Show Host Ted Allen – Chopped (Food Network) Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent (NBC) Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance (FOX) Joanna and Chip Gaines – Fixer Upper (HGTV) RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJan 11th, 2018

Stranger Things Season 2!!! Plus Everything Else Coming & Going On Netflix In October!

They're here… Well, almost. October is coming to Netflix, and with it the second season of the breakout hit Stranger Things! The first season slayed Summer 2016, but this one takes place at Halloween — which is exactly when it's dropping, October 27! Photos: Netflix Removes Children's Cartoon After Viewers Discover A PENIS In The Background! For those in [...] They're here... Well, almost. October is coming to Netflix, and with it the second season of the breakout hit Stranger Things! The first season slayed Summer 2016, but this one takes place at Halloween -- which is exactly when it's dropping, October 27! Photos: Netflix Removes Children's Cartoon After Viewers Discover A PENIS In The Background! For those in search of the scary, the streaming giant is also dropping the controversially graphic French cannibal movie Raw and the Netflix original slasher The Babysitter, starring Bella Thorne! In case you aren't in the October mood, there are plenty of other movies coming -- and sadly leaving -- next month. Ch-ch-check out the full list (below)! Available October 1: 88 Minutes A Cinderella Story: Once Upon a Song Before Midnight Blood Diamond Boogie Nights Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Cleverman Season 2 Death Sentence Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood Eagle vs. Shark Eyes Wide Shut Generation Iron 2 Ghost Patrol I Love You, Man Ice Guardians Lockup: Disturbing the Peace: Collection 1 Made of Honor Miss Congeniality Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous Must Love Dogs Never Let Me Go No Reservations Penelope PJ Masks Season 1 Set Up The Reaping Tokyo Idols Tommy Boy Vanished Veronica Available October 2 Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown Sleeping with Other People Available October 3 13 Demons Rodney Carrington: Here Comes The Truth (Netflix original) Cult of Chucky The Survivalist Available October 4 Raw Available October 5 Bonus Family (Bonusfamiljen) Season 1 (Netflix original) Schitt's Creek Season 3 The Fosters Season 5 Available October 6 ID-0 Season 1 (Netflix original) Skylanders Academy Season 2 (Netflix original) Suburra Season 1 (Netflix original) The Death and Life of Marsha P. Johnson (Netflix original) Word Party Season 3 (Netflix original) Available October 7 Chris Brown: Welcome To My Life Middle Man Available October 10 Christina P: Mother Inferior (Netflix original) The Skyjacker's Tale Available October 11 Donnie Darko Available October 12 Fe de etarras (Netflix original film) Available October 13 El Especial de Alex Fernández, el Especial (Netflix original film) Kingdom of Us (Netflix original film) Mindhunter Season 1 (Netflix original film) Super Monsters Season 1 (Netflix original film) Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby The Babysitter (Netflix original film) The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) (Netflix original film) Voltron: Legendary Defender Season 4 Available October 15 Belief: The Possession of Janet Moses LEGO: City Season 1 Money OtherLife She Makes Comics West Coast Customs Season 6 Available October 17 Patton Oswalt: Annihilation (Netflix original film) Slasher: Guilty Party (Netflix original film) Available October 19 Wedding Unplanned Available October 20 1922 (Netflix original film) Haters Back Off Season 2 (Netflix original film) One of Us (Netflix original film) Smurfs: The Lost Village The Day I Met El Chapo: The Kate del Castillo Story (Netflix original film) Wheelman (Netflix original film) Available October 23 Meet the Robinsons While We're Young Available October 24 Wanted Seasons 1-2 (Netflix original film) The Mist Season 1 Available October 25 The Hateful Eight The Final Master La Querida del Centauro Season 2 Available October 26 Strange Weather Available October 27 Stranger Things Season 2 (Netflix original) Joan Didion: The Center Will Not Hold (Netflix original film) Available October 28 Pup Star: Better 2Gether Available October 30 Judah Friedlander: America Is The Greatest Country In The United States (Netflix original film) Available October 31 Zumbo's Just Desserts Season 1 (Netflix original film) And leaving next month: Leaving October 1 30 Rock Seasons 1–7 A Love in Times of Selfies Across the Universe Barton Fink Bella Big Daddy Carousel Cradle 2 the Grave Crafting a Nation Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest Daddy's Little Girls Dark Was the Night David Attenborough's Rise of the Animals: Triumph of the Vertebrates Season 1 Day of the Kamikaze Death Beach Dowry Law Dr. Dolittle: Tail to the Chief Friday Night Lights Seasons 1–5 Happy Feet Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison Hellboy Kagemusha Laura Love Actually Malcolm in the Middle Seasons 1–7 Max Dugan Returns Millennium Million Dollar Baby Mortal Kombat Mr. 3000 Mulholland Dr. My Father the Hero My Name Is Earl Seasons 1–4 One Tree Hill Seasons 1–9 Patton Picture This Prison Break Seasons 1–4 The Bernie Mac Show Seasons 1–5 The Shining The Wonder Years Seasons 1–6 Titanic Leaving October 19 The Cleveland Show Seasons 1–4 Leaving October 21 Bones Seasons 5–11 Leaving October 27 Lie to Me Seasons 2–3 Louie Seasons 1–5 Hotel Transylvania 2 Leaving October 29 Family Guy Seasons 9–14 Seeing anything special, streamers??.....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonSep 20th, 2017

Emmys 2018 - Complete Winners List Revealed!

The winners of the 2018 Emmy Awards were so unpredictable and you can see the full list of winners right here! Game of Thrones and The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel were the big winners of the night, taking home the awards for Outstanding Drama Series and Outstanding Comedy Series, respectively. Both of the shows won several [...] The winners of the 2018 Emmy Awards were so unpredictable and you can see the full list of winners right here! Game of Thrones and The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel were the big winners of the night, taking home the awards for Outstanding Drama Series and Outstanding Comedy Series, respectively. Both of the shows won several awards in other categories, including acting wins for Thrones‘ Peter Dinklage and Maisel‘s Rachel Brosnahan and Alex Borstein. There were well over 100 categories at this year’s Emmys when you add in all of the awards handed out at the Creative Arts Emmys last weekend. You can see all of the winners in this post. Click inside to see the full list of winners for the 2018 Emmy Awards… OUTSTANDING DRAMA The Americans The Crown Game of Thrones – WINNER The Handmaid’s Tale Stranger Things This Is Us Westworld LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA Jason Bateman, Ozark Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us Ed Harris, Westworld Matthew Rhys, The Americans – WINNER Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us Jeffrey Wright, Westworld LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA Claire Foy, The Crown – WINNER Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale Sandra Oh, Killing Eve Keri Russell, The Americans Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA Lena Headey, Game of Thrones Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale Vanessa Kirby, The Crown Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale Thandie Newton, Westworld – WINNER SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA Nikolaj Coster-Waldeau, Game of Thrones Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones – WINNER Mandy Patinkin, Homeland David Harbour, Stranger Things Matt Smith, The Crown Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid’s Tale OUTSTANDING COMEDY Atlanta Barry black-ish Curb Your Enthusiasm GLOW The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – WINNER Silicon Valley Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Pamela Adlon, Better Things Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – WINNER Allison Janney, Mom Issa Rae, Insecure Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish Lily Tomlin, Grace & Frankie LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY Anthony Anderson, black-ish Ted Danson, The Good Place Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm Donald Glover, Atlanta Bill Hader, Barry – WINNER William H. Macy, Shameless SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Zazie Beetz, Atlanta Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – WINNER Betty Gilpin, GLOW Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live Laurie Metcalf, Roseanne Megan Mullally, Will & Grace SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY Louie Anderson, Baskets Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live Henry Winkler, Barry – WINNER LIMITED SERIES The Alienist The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story – WINNER Genius: Picasso Godless Patrick Melrose LEAD ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Jessica Biel, The Sinner Laura Dern, The Tale Michelle Dockery, Godless Edie Falco, Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders Regina King, Seven Seconds – WINNER Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Cult LEAD ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Antonio Banderas, Genius: Picasso Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story – WINNER Benedict Cumberbatch, Patrick Melrose Jeff Daniels, The Looming Tower John Legend, Jesus Christ Superstar Jesse Plemons, Black Mirror, “USS Callister” SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Adina Porter, American Horror Story: Cult Letitia Wright, Black Mirror, “Black Museum” Merrit Wever, Godless – WINNER Sara Bareilles, Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert Penelope Cruz, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Judith Light, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Jeff Daniels, Godless – WINNER Brandon Victor Dixon, Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert Ricky Martin, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Edgar Ramirez, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Finn Wittorck, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Michael Stuhlbag, The Looming Tower John Leguizamo, Waco REALITY SHOW COMPETITION The Amazing Race American Ninja Warrior Project Runway RuPaul’s Drag Race – WINNER Top Chef The Voice VARIETY SKETCH SERIES At Home With Amy Sedaris Drunk History I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman Portlandia Saturday Night Live – WINNER Tracey Ullman’s Show VARIETY TALK SERIES The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Jimmy Kimmel Live Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – WINNER The Late Late Show With James Corden The Late Show With Stephen Colbert Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, Game of Thrones (“The Dragon and the Wolf”) Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Killing Eve (“Nice Face”) The Duffer Brothers, Stranger Things (“Chapter Nine: The Gate”) Joel Fields and Joe Weisberg, The Americans (“Start”) – WINNER Peter Morgan, The Crown (“Mystery Man”) Bruce Miller, The Handmaid’s Tale (“June”) Directing for a Drama Series Alan Taylor, Game Of Thrones (“Beyond The Wall”) Jeremy Podeswa, Game Of Thrones (“The Dragon And The Wolf”) Jason Bateman, Ozark (“The Toll”) Daniel Sackheim, Ozark (“Tonight We Improvise”) The Duffer brothers, Stranger Things (“Chapter Nine: The Gate”) Stephen Daldry, The Crown (“Paterfamilias”) – WINNER Kari Skogland, The Handmaid’s Tale (“After”) Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series Amy Sherman-Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “Pilot” – WINNER Donald Glover, Atlanta, “Alligator Man” Stefani Robinson, Atlanta, “Barbershop” Alec Berg and Bill Hader, Barry, “Chapter One: Make Your Mark” Liz Sarnoff, Barry, “Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast, and Keep Going” Alec Berg, Silicon Valley, “Fifty One Percent” Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series Amy Sherman-Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “Pilot” – WINNER Donald Glover, Atlanta, “Fubu” Mark Cendrowski, The Big Bang Theory, “The Bow Tie Asymmetry” Jesse Peretz, GLOW, “Pilot” Hiro Murai, Atlanta, “Teddy Perkins” Mike Judge, Silicon Valley, “Initial Coin Offering” Bill Hader, Barry, “Chapter One: Make Your Mark” Writing for a Limited Series, TV Movie, or Special Kevin McManus and Matthew McManus, American Vandal Scott Frank, Godless David Nicholls, Patrick Melrose Tom Rob Smith, The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story David Lynch and Mark Frost, Twin Peaks William Bridges and Charlie Brooker, “USS Callister: Black Mirror” – WINNER Directing for a Limited Series Scott Frank, Godless David Leveaux (director) and Alex Rudzinski (Live Television Director), Jesus Christ Superstar: Live In Concert Barry Levinson, Paterno Edward Berger, Patrick Melrose Ryan Murphy, The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story – WINNER Craig Zisk, The Looming Tower David Lynch, Twin Peaks Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special Kid Gorgeous – WINNER Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady Patton Oswalt: Annihilation Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special Dave Chappelle: Equanimity Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake The Oscars – WINNER PLUS THE WINNERS OF THE CREATIVE ARTS EMMYS PROGRAMS Best Interactive Program “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” “Full Frontal with Samantha Bee” “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” - WINNER “The Late Late Show with James Corden” “Saturday Night Live” Best Structured Reality Program “Antiques Roadshow” “Fixer Upper” “Lip Sync Battle” “Queer Eye” - WINNER “Shark Tank” “Who Do You Think You Are?” Best Unstructured Reality Program “Born This Way” “Deadliest Catch” “Intervention” “Naked and Afraid” “RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked” “United Shades of America” - WINNER Best Variety Special (Live) “75th Annual Golden Globe Awards” “60th Annual Grammy Awards” “Jesus Christ Superstar” - WINNER “Night of Too Many Stars: America Unites for Autism Programs” “The Oscars” Best Variety Special (Recorded) “Carol Burnett Show 50th Anniversary Special” “Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018” “Dave Chappelle: Equanimity” - WINNER “Full Frontal with Samantha Bee: The Great American Puerto Rico” “Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life” Best Children’s Program “Alexa and Katie” “Fuller House” “The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special” - WINNER “A Series of Unfortunate Events” “Star Wars Rebels” Best Commercial “Alexa Loses Her Voice” (Amazon) “Earth: Shot on iPhone” (iPhone) “In Real Life” (Monica Lewinsky: Anti-Bullying) “It’s a Tide Ad” (Tide) “The Talk” (P&G) - WINNER Best TV Movie “Fahrenheit 451” “Flint” “Paterno” “The Tale” “USS Callister (Black Mirror)” - WINNER SHORT FORM Best Short Form Nonfiction/Reality Series “The Americans: The Final Season” “Anthony Bourdain: Explore Parts Unknown” - WINNER “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: America’s Obsessions” “Jay Leno’s Garage” “Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen” Best Short Form Variety Series “Carpool Karaoke: The Series” - WINNER “Creating Saturday Night Live” “The Daily Show: Between the Scenes” “Gay of Thrones” “Honest Trailers” “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon: Cover Room” Best Short Form Animated Program “Adventure Time” — “Ring of Fire” “Robot Chicken” — “Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special” - WINNER “Steven Universe” — “Jungle Moon” “Teen Titans Go!” — “The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode Spectacular!” “We Bare Bears” — “Hurricane Hal” Best Short Form Comedy or Drama Series “Broken” “Caught: The Series” “I Love Bekka and Lucy” “James Corden’s Next James Corden” - WINNER “The Eddie Murphy Role is Mine, Not Yours” ACTING – GUEST Best Comedy Guest Actor Katt Williams, “Atlanta” - WINNER Sterling K. Brown, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine” Lin-Manuel Miranda, “Curb Your Enthusiasm” Bryan Cranston, “Curb Your Enthusiasm” Bill Hader, “Saturday Night Live” Donald Glover, “Saturday Night Live” Best Comedy Guest Actress Wanda Sykes, “Black-ish” Maya Rudolph, “The Good Place” Jane Lynch, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” Tiffany Haddish, “Saturday Night Live” - WINNER Tina Fey, “Saturday Night Live” Molly Shannon, “Will and Grace” Best Drama Guest Actor Matthew Goode, “The Crown” F. Murray Abraham, “Homeland” Cameron Britton, “Mindhunter” Gerald McRaney, “This is Us” Ron Cephas Jones, “This is Us” - WINNER Jimmi Simpson, “Westworld” Best Drama Guest Actress Diana Rigg, “Game of Thrones” Samira Wiley, “The Handmaid’s Tale” - WINNER Cherry Jones, “The Handmaid’s Tale” Kelly Jenrette, “The Handmaid’s Tale” Cicely Tyson, “How to Get Away with Murder” Viola Davis, “Scandal” ACTING – SHORT FORM Best Short Form Actor Miles Tagtmeyer, “Broken” DeStorm Power, “Caught: The Series” Alexis Denisof, “I Love Bekka and Lucy” James Corden, “James Corden’s Next James Corden” - WINNER Melvin Jackson Jr., “The Eddie Murphy Role is Mine, Not Yours” Best Short Form Actress Kelli O’Hara, “The Accidental Wolf” Diarra Kilpatrick, “American Koko” Christina Pickles, “Break a Hip” - WINNER Lee Garlington, “Broken” Naomi Grossman, “Ctrl Alt Delete” Megan Amram, “An Emmy for Megan” HOST Best Reality Host Ellen DeGeneres, “Ellen’s Game of Games” Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night” Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, “Project Runway” RuPaul Charles, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”- WINNER W. Kamau Bell, “United Shades of America” ANIMATED Best Character Voice-Over Performance Seth MacFarlane, “American Dad” Alex Borstein, “Family Guy” - WINNER Seth MacFarlane, “Family Guy” Russi Taylor, “The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular” Dan Castellaneta, “The Simpsons” Best Individual Achievement in Animation Lindsay Small-Butera, “Adventure Time” Stu Livingston, “Hey Arnold! The Jungle Movie” Jeff Scher, “The Number on Great-Grandpa’s Arm” Justin Martin, “The Scariest Story Ever Told: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular” Caroline Cruikshank, “The Simpsons” Patrick Bryson, “Steven Universe” Best Animated Program “Baymax Returns (Big Hero 6: The Series)” “Bob’s Burgers” — “V for Valentine-detta” “Rick and Morty” — “Pickle Rick” - WINNER “The Simpsons” — “Gone Boy” “South Park” — “Put it Down” CASTING Best Reality Casting “Born This Way” “Project Runway” “Queer Eye”- WINNER “RuPaul’s Drag Race” “The Voice” Best Comedy Casting “Atlanta” “Barry” “GLOW” “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” - WINNER “Silicon Valley” Best Drama Casting “The Crown” - WINNER “Game of Thrones” “The Handmaid’s Tale” “Stranger Things” “Westworld” Best Movie/Mini Casting “The Assassination of Gianni Versace” - WINNER “Godless” “Jesus Christ Superstar” “The Looming Tower” “Patrick Melrose” CHOREOGRAPHY Best Choreography Chloe Arnold, “The Late Late Show with James Corden” — “Greatest Showman,” “Crossswalk the Musical on Broadway” Mandy Moore, “So You Think You Can Dance” — “Brand New,” “To Make You Feel My Love” - WINNER Travis Wall, “So You Think You Can Dance” — “Change is Everything,” “Strange Fruit” Al Blackstone, “So You Think You Can Dance” — “The Man That Got Away, “L-O-V-E” Christopher Scott, “So You Think You Can Dance” — “Prism,” “Say You Won’t Let Go” CINEMATOGRAPHY Best Cinematography (Nonfiction) “Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” — “Lagos” “Blue Planet II” — “The Deep” “Blue Planet II” — “One Ocean” “Chef’s Table” — “Corrado Assenza” “Jane” - WINNER Best Cinematography (Reality) “The Amazing Race” — “It’s Just a Million Dollars, No Pressure” “Born This Way” — “Homecoming” “Deadliest Catch” — “Battle Lines” “Life Below Zero” — Series Body of Work- WINNER “Queer Eye” — “To Gay or Not Too Gay” “RuPaul’s Drag Race” — “10s Across the Board” Best Cinematography (Single-Camera Series, Half Hour) “Atlanta” — “Teddy Perkins” - WINNER “Barry” — “Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth” “The End of the F***ing World” — “Episode 3” “GLOW” — “Pilot” “Mozart in the Jungle” — “Ichi Go Ichi E” Best Cinematography (Single-Camera Series, Hour) “The Crown” — “Beryl” - WINNER “The Handmaid’s Tale” — “June” “Legion” — “Chapter 9” “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” — “Pilot” “Ozark” — “The Toll” “Stranger Things” — “Chapter One: MADMAX” “Westworld” — “The Riddle of the Sphinx” Best Cinematography (Multi-Camera Series) “The Ranch” — “Do What You Gotta Do” “Superior Donuts” — “Grades of Wrath” “Will and Grace” — “A Gaye Olde Christmas” - WINNER Best Cinematography (Movie/Mini) “The Alienist” — “The Boy on the Bridge” “Fahrenheit 451” “Genius: Picasso” — “Chapter One” - WINNER “Godless” — “An Incident at Creede” “USS Callister (Black Mirror)” COSTUMES Best Costumes (Variety/Nonfiction/Reality) “Dancing with the Stars” — “Disney Night” “Jesus Christ Superstar” “RuPaul’s Drag Race” — “10s Across the Board” - WINNER “Saturday Night Live” — “Host: Natalie Portman” “Tracey Ullman’s Show” — “Episode 1” Best Contemporary Costumes “The Assassination of Gianni Versace” — “The Man Who Would Be Vogue” - WINNER “Black-ish” — “Juneteenth” “Empire” — “Slave to Memory” “Grace and Frankie” — “The Expiration Date” “This is Us” — “The Wedding” Best Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes “Fahrenheit 451” “Game of Thrones” — “Beyond the Wall” - WINNER “The Handmaid’s Tale” — “Seeds” “A Series of Unfortunate Events” — “The Vile Village: Part 1” “Westworld” — “Akane No Mai” Best Period Costumes “The Alienist” — “A Fruitful Partnership” “The Crown” — “Dear Mrs. Kennedy” - WINNER “Genius: Picasso” — “Chapter One” “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” — “The Disappointment of the Dionne Quintuplets” “Outlander” — “Freedom and Whisky” DIRECTING Best Directing (Documentary/Nonfiction) “Icarus” “Jane” - WINNER “The Vietnam War” — “Episode 8: The History of the World” “Wild Wild Country” — “Part 3” “The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling” Best Directing (Reality) “The Amazing Race” — “It’s Just a Million Dollars, No Pressure” “American Ninja Warrior” — “Daytona Beach Qualifiers” “RuPaul’s Drag Race” — “10s Across the Board”- WINNER “Shark Tank” — “Episode 903” “The Voice” — “Live Top 11 Performance” Best Directing (Variety Series) “Full Frontal with Samantha Bee” — “Episode 2061” “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” — “Episode 421” “The Late Late Show with James Corden” — “Episode 0416” “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert” — “Episode 438” “Portlandia” — “Riot Spray” “Saturday Night Live” — “Host: Donald Glover” - WINNER DOCUMENTARY/INFORMATIONAL Best Documentary/Nonfiction Series “American Masters” “Blue Planet II” “The Defiant Ones” “The Fourth Estate” “Wild Wild Country” - WINNER Best Documentary/Nonfiction Special “Icarus” “Jim and Andy: The Great Beyond” “Mister Rogers: It’s You I Like” “Spielberg” “The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling” - WINNER Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking “City of Ghosts” “Jane” “Strong Island” - WINNER “What Haunts Us” Best Informational Program “Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” - WINNER “Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath” “My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman” “Star Talk with Neil deGrasse Tyson” “Vice” HAIRSTYLING Best Hairstyling (Multi-Camera) “Dancing with the Stars” — “Night at the Movies” “Jesus Christ Superstar” “RuPaul’s Drag Race” — “10s Across the Board” - WINNER “Saturday Night Live” — “Host: Tiffany Haddish” “The Voice” — “Live Finale, Part 1” Best Hairstyling (Single-Camera Series) “The Crown” — “Dear Mrs. Kennedy” “Game of Thrones” — “The Dragon and the Wolf” “GLOW” — “Pilot” “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” — “Pilot” “Westworld” — “Akane No Mai” - WINNER Best Hairstyling (Movie/Mini) “American Horror Story: Cult” “The Assassination of Gianni Versace” - WINNER “Genius: Picasso” “Godless” “The Last Tycoon” — “Oscar, Oscar, Oscar” “Twin Peaks” INTERACTIVE MEDIA Best Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within Unscripted Program “Conan Without Borders” - WINNER “The Oscars” — “All Access” “RuPaul’s Drag Race” — “Season 10 RuVeal” “Watch What Happens Live! With Andy Cohen” Best Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within Scripted Program “Mr. Robot” — “Ecoin” “Rick and Morty’ — “Virtual Rick-ality” “Silicon Valley” — “Interactive World: Not Hotdog, VR and Twitter-Powered Pizza Drones” “13 Reasons Why” — “Talk to the Reasons” “Westworld” — “Chaos Takes Control Interactive Experience” - WINNER Best Original Interactive Program “Back to the Moon” “Blade Runner 2049: Memory Lab” “Coco VR” “NASA JPL: Cassini’s Grand Finale” - WINNER “Spider-Man Homecoming VR Experience” LIGHTING DESIGN Best Lighting Design/Direction (Variety Series) “America’s Got Talent” — “The Finals” “Dancing with the Stars” — “Halloween Night” “Saturday Night Live” — “Host: Kevin Hart” - WINNER “So You Think You Can Dance” — “Finale” “The Voice” — “Live Finale, Part 1” Best Lighting Design/Direction (Variety Special) “60th Annual Grammy Awards” “Jesus Christ Superstar” - WINNER “The Oscars” “Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake” “71st Annual Tony Awards” MAIN TITLE DESIGN Best Main Title Design “The Alienist” “Altered Carbon” “Counterpart” - WINNER “GLOW” “Westworld” MAKEUP Best Makeup (Non-Prosthetic, Mulit-Camera) “Dancing with the Stars” — “Halloween Night” “Jesus Christ Superstar” “RuPaul’s Drag Race” — “10s Across the Board” “Saturday Night Live” — “Host: Tina Fey” - WINNER “The Voice” — “Live Finale, Part 1” Best Makeup (Single-Camera Series, Non-Prosthetic) “Game of Thrones” — “The Dragon and the Wolf” “GLOW” — “Money’s in the Chase” “The Handmaid’s Tale” — “Unwomen” “This is Us” — “Number Three” “Vikings” — “Homeland” “Westworld” — “Akane No Mai” - WINNER Best Makeup (Movie/Mini, Non-Prosthetic) “American Horror Story: Cult” “The Assassination of Gianni Versace” - WINNER “Genius: Picasso” “The Last Tycoon” — “Oscar, Oscar, Oscar” “Twin Peaks” Best Prosthetic Makeup “American Horror Story: Cult” “The Assassination of Gianni Versace” “Game of Thrones” — “The Dragon and the Wolf” - WINNER “Star Trek: Discovery” — “Will You Take My Hand?” “Westworld” — “The Riddle of the Sphinx” MOTION DESIGN Best Motion Design “Broad City” — “Mushrooms” “Wasted! The Story of Food Waste” MUSIC Best Music and Lyrics “Big Mouth” — “Totally Gay” “A Christmas Story Live” — “In the Market for a Miracle” “The Good Fight” — “High Crimes and Misdemeanors” “If You’re Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast” — “Just Getting Started” “Saturday Night Live” — “Come Back Barack” - WINNER “Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life” — “The Buddy Song” Best Music Direction “Bruno Mars: 24K Magic Live at the Apollo” “Elton John: I’m Still Standing – A Grammy Salute” “The Oscars” “Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake” “Tony Bennett: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song” - WINNER Best Main Title Theme Music “The Defenders” “Godless” - WINNER “The Last Tycoon” “The Putin Interviews” “Somebody Feed Phil” “The Tick” Best Music Supervision “Atlanta” — “Alligator Man” “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” — “Pilot” - WINNER “Stranger Things” — “Trick or Treat, Freak” “This is Us” — “That’ll Be the Day” “Westworld” — “Akane No Mai” Best Music Composition (Movie/Mini) “Alias Grace” — “Part 1” “The Commuter (Electric Dreams)” “Crazy Diamond (Electric Dreams)” “Godless” — “Homecoming” “March of the Penguins 2: The Next Step” - WINNER “USS Callister (Black Mirror)” Best Music Composition (Series) “Game of Thrones” — “The Dragon and the Wolf” - WINNER “Jessica Jones” — “AKA Playland” “Once Upon a Time” — “Leaving Storybrooke” “SEAL Team” — “Pattern of Life” “Star Wars Rebels” — “Family Reunion – And Farewell” “Westworld” — “Akane No Mai” NARRATOR Best Narrator David Attenborough, “Blue Planet II” — “One Ocean” - WINNER Carl Reiner, “If You’re Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast” Morgan Freeman, “March of the Penguins 2: The Next Step” Charles Dance, “Savage Kingdom” — “Uprising: First Blood” Liev Schreiber, “24/7” — “Canelo-Golovkin” PICTURE EDITING Best Picture Editing (Nonfiction) “Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” — “Lagos” - WINNER “The Defiant Ones” — “Episode 3” “Jane” “Wild Wild Country” — “Part 3” “The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling” Best Picture Editing (Structured or Competition Reality) “The Amazing Race” — “It’s Just a Million Dollars, No Pressure” “American Ninja Warrior” — “Daytona Beach Qualifiers” “Queer Eye” — Series Body of Work - WINNER “RuPaul’s Drag Race” — “10s Across the Board” “The Voice” — Series Body of Work Best Picture Editing (Unstructured Reality) “Born This Way” — Series Body of Work “Deadliest Catch” — “Battle Lines” “Life Below Zero” — “The 11th Hour” “RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked” — “Untucked – 10s Across the Board” “United Shades of America” — “Sikhs in America” - WINNER Best Picture Editing (Variety) “Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018” “Dave Chappelle: Equanimity” “Drunk History” — “Heroines” “Full Frontal with Samantha Bee: The Great American Puerto Rico” “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” — “Wax President Harding (Segment)” “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” — “Border Patrol (Segment)” - WINNER Best Picture Editing (Multi-Camera Series) “The Big Bang Theory” — “The Bow Tie Asymmetry” “Mom” — “Crazy Snakes and a Clog to the Head” “One Day at a Time” — “Not Yet” “Roseanne” — “Darlene v. David” “Will and Grace” — “Grandpa Jack” - WINNER Best Picture Editing (Single Camera Comedy) “Atlanta” — “Alligator Man” “Atlanta” — “Teddy Perkins” “Barry” — “Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast and Keep Going” “Barry” — “Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth” “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” — “Pilot” - WINNER Best Picture Editing (Single Camera Drama) “Game of Thrones” — “Beyond the Wall” “Game of Thrones” — “The Dragon and the Wolf” “Game of Thrones” — “The Spoils of War” “The Handmaid’s Tale” — “June” - WINNER “Stranger Things” — “Chapter Nine: The Gate” Best Picture Editing (Single Camera Movie/Mini) “The Assassination of Gianni Versace” — “Alone” “The Assassination of Gianni Versace” — “House by the Lake” “The Assassination of Gianni Versace” — “Manhunt” “Twin Peaks” — “Part 8” “USS Callister (Black Mirror)” - WINNER PRODUCTION DESIGN Best Production Design (Variety/Reality Series) “Bill Nye Saves the World” — “Extinction: Why all Our Friends Are Dying” “Dancing with the Stars” — “Night at the Movies” “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” — “Episode 418” “Saturday Night Live” — “Host: Bill Hader” - WINNER “The Voice” — “The Blind Auditions Season Premiere” Best Production Design (Variety Special) “Carol Burnett Show 50th Anniversary Special” “75th Annual Golden Globe Awards” “60th Annual Grammy Awards” “Jesus Christ Superstar” - WINNER “The Oscars” Best Production Design (Narrative, Half-Hour or Less) “Atlanta” — “Teddy Perkins” “Barry” — “Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast and Keep Going” “GLOW” — “The Dusty Spur” - WINNER “Grace and Frankie” — “The Tappys” “Silicon Valley” — “Tech Evangelist” “Will and Grace” — “A Gaye Olde Christmas” Best Production Design (Narrative, Period/Fantasy) “The Alienist” — “The Boy on the Bridge” “The Crown” — “Beryl” “Game of Thrones” — “Dragonstone” - WINNER “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” — “Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na Kholme” “Westworld” — “Akane No Mai” Best Production Design (Narrative, Contemporary) “American Horror Story: Cult” “The Handmaid’s Tale” — “June” - WINNER “The Handmaid’s Tale” — “Seeds” “Ozark” — “My Dripping Sleep” “Twin Peaks” SOUND EDITING Best Sound Editing (Nonfiction) “Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” — “Seattle” - WINNER “Blue Planet II” — “Coral Reefs” “The Defiant Ones” — “Episode 1” “Jane” “The Vietnam War” — “Episode 6: Things Fall Apart” “Wild Wild Country” — “Part 1” Best Sound Editing (Half Hour Series) “Atlanta” — “Teddy Perkins” “Ballers” — “Bull Rush” “Barry” — “Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast and Keep Going” - WINNER “Star Wars Rebels” — “A World Between Worlds” “Vice Principals” — “The Union of the Wizard and the Warrior” Best Sound Editing (One Hour Series) “Game of Thrones” — “The Spoils of War” “Homeland” — “All In” “Star Trek: Discovery” — “What’s Past is Prologue” “Stranger Things” — “Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer” - WINNER “Westworld” — “Akane No Mai” Best Sound Editing (Movie/Mini) “American Horror Story: Cult” — “Great Again” “Fahrenheit 451” “Godless” — “Homecoming” “Twin Peaks” — “Part 8” “USS Callister (Black Mirror)” - WINNER “Waco” — “Operation Showtime” SOUND MIXING Best Sound Mixing (Nonfiction) “Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” — “Lagos” - WINNER “The Defiant Ones” — “Episode 1” “Jane” “The Vietnam War” — “Episode 6: Things Fall Apart” “Wild Wild Country” — “Part 1” Best Sound Mixing (Variety) “60th Annual Grammy Awards” “Jesus Christ Superstar” - WINNER “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” — “Episode 421” “The Oscars” “The Voice” — “Live Finale, Part 2” Best Sound Mixing (Half Hour Series) “Barry” — “Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast and Keep Going” - WINNER “Family Guy” — “Three Directors” “Modern Family” — “Lake Life” “Mozart in the Jungle” — “Domo Arigato” “Silicon Valley” — “Fifty-One Percent” Best Sound Mixing (One Hour Series) “Game of Thrones” — “Beyond the Wall” - WINNER “The Handmaid’s Tale” — “June” “Mr. Robot” — “eps3.4_runtime-error.r00” “Stranger Things” — “Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer” “Westworld” — “Akane No Mai” Best Sound Mixing (Movie/Mini) “The Assassination of Gianni Versace” — “The Man Who Would Be Vogue” “Fahrenheit 451” “Genius: Picasso” — “Chapter One” - WINNER “Twin Peaks” — “Part 8” “Waco” — “Operation Showtime” SPECIAL AND VISUAL EFFECTS Best Special Visual Effects “Altered Carbon” — “Out of the Past” “Game of Thrones” — “Beyond the Wall” - WINNER “Lost in Space” — “Danger, Will Robinson” “Stranger Things” — “Chapter Nine: The Gate” “Westworld” — “The Passenger” Best Supporting Visual Effects “The Alienist” — “The Boy on the Bridge” - WINNER “The Crown” — “Misadventure” “Gotham” — “That’s Entertainment” “The Handmaid’s Tale” — “June” “Mr. Robot” — “eps3.4_runtime-err0r.r00” STUNT COORDINATION Best Stunt Coordination (Comedy/Variety) “Brooklyn Nine-Nine” “Cobra Kai” “GLOW” - WINNER “Saturday Night Live” “Shameless” Best Stunt Coordination (Drama/Movie/Mini) “The Blacklist” “Blindspot” “Game of Thrones” - WINNER “The Punisher” “Westworld” TECHNICAL DIRECTION Best Technical Direction (Movie/Mini/Special) “Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018” “Jesus Christ Superstar” - WINNER “The Oscars” “2018 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony” “Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake” Best Technical Direction (Series) “The Big Bang Theory” — “The Bow Tie Asymmetry” “Dancing with the Stars” — “Finale” “Jimmy Kimmel Live” — “Live in Brooklyn: Billy Joel and Tracy Morgan” “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” — “Episode 421” “Saturday Night Live” — “Host: Donald Glover” - WINNER “The Voice” — “Live Finale, Part 2” WRITING Best Writing (Nonfiction) “Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” — “Southern Italy” - WINNER “The Defiant Ones” — “Episode 1” “Icarus” “Jane” “Mister Rogers: It’s You I Like” “The Vietnam War” — “Episode 8: The History of the World” Best Writing (Variety Series) “Full Frontal with Samantha Bee” “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” - WINNER “Late Night with Seth Meyers” “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert” “Saturday Night Live”.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredSep 18th, 2018

Emmy Awards 2018 Nominations - Full List of Nominees Released!

The 2018 Emmy Award nominations have finally been revealed! This year, actress Samira Wiley and actor Ryan Eggold had the honor of announcing the nominations during a live stream. There are lots of familiar faces on this list, as well as a handful of first-time nominees! Be sure to tune into the 2018 Primetime Emmy [...] The 2018 Emmy Award nominations have finally been revealed! This year, actress Samira Wiley and actor Ryan Eggold had the honor of announcing the nominations during a live stream. There are lots of familiar faces on this list, as well as a handful of first-time nominees! Be sure to tune into the 2018 Primetime Emmy Awards, which are set to air live coast-to-coast on NBC on Monday (September 17). Saturday Night Live‘s Michael Che and Colin Jost will serve as co-hosts this year! Click inside to see the full list of nominations for the 2018 Emmy Awards… OUTSTANDING DRAMA The Americans The Crown Game of Thrones The Handmaid’s Tale Stranger Things This Is Us Westworld LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA Jason Bateman, Ozark Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us Ed Harris, Westworld Matthew Rhys, The Americans Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us Jeffrey Wright, Westworld LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA Claire Foy, The Crown Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale Sandra Oh, Killing Eve Keri Russell, The Americans Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA Lena Headey, Game of Thrones Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale Vanessa Kirby, The Crown Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale Thandie Newton, Westworld SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA Nikolaj Coster-Waldeau, Game of Thrones Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones Mandy Patinkin, Homeland David Harbour, Stranger Things Matt Smith, The Crown Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid’s Tale GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA Diane Rigg, Game of Thrones Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away With Murder Viola Davis, Scandal Kelly Jenrette, The Handmaid’s Tale Cherry Jones, The Handmaid’s Tale Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA F. Murray Abraham, Homeland Cameron Britton, Mindhunter Matthew Goode, The Crown Gerald McRaney, This Is Us Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us Jimmi Simpson, Westworld OUTSTANDING COMEDY Atlanta Barry black-ish Curb Your Enthusiasm GLOW The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Silicon Valley Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Pamela Adlon, Better Things Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Allison Janney, Mom Issa Rae, Insecure Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish Lily Tomlin, Grace & Frankie LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY Anthony Anderson, black-ish Ted Danson, The Good Place Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm Donald Glover, Atlanta Bill Hader, Barry William H. Macy, Shameless SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Zazie Beetz, Atlanta Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live Alex Borestein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Betty Gilpin, GLOW Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live Laurie Metcalf, Roseanne Megan Mullally, Will & Grace SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY Louie Anderson, Baskets Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live Henry Winkler, Barry GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Wanda Sykes, black-ish Tina Fey, Saturday Night Live Tiffany Haddish, Saturday Night Live Maya Rudolph, The Good Place Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Molly Shannon, Will & Grace GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY Katt Williams, Atlanta Sterling K. Brown, Brooklyn Nine-Nine Bryan Cranston, Curb Your Enthusiasm Lin-Manuael Miranda, Curb Your Enthusiasm Donald Glover, Saturday Night Live Bill Hader, Saturday Night Live TV MOVIE Black Mirror, “USS Callister” Farenheit 451 Flint Paterno The Tale LIMITED SERIES The Alienist The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Genius: Picasso Godless Patrick Melrose LEAD ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Jessica Biel, The Sinner Laura Dern, The Tale Michelle Dockery, Godless Edie Falco, Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders Regina King, Seven Seconds Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Cult LEAD ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Antonio Banderas, Genius: Picasso Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Benedict Cumberbatch, Patrick Melrose Jeff Daniels, The Looming Tower John Legend, Jesus Christ Superstar Jesse Plemons, Black Mirror, “USS Callister” SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Adina Porter, American Horror Story: Cult Letitia Wright, Black Mirror, “Black Museum” Merrit Wever, Godless Sara Bareilles, Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert Penelope Cruz, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Judith Light, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Jeff Daniels, Godless Brandon Victor Dixon, Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert Ricky Martin, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Edgar Ramirez, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Finn Wittorck, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Michael Stuhlbag, The Looming Tower John Leguizamo, Waco REALITY SHOW HOST W. Kamau Bell, United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race Ellen DeGeneres, Ellen’s Game of Games Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway REALITY SHOW COMPETITION The Amazing Race American Ninja Warrior Project Runway RuPaul’s Drag Race Top Chef The Voice VARIETY SKETCH SERIES At Home With Amy Sedaris Drunk History I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman Portlandia Saturday Night Live Tracey Ullman’s Show VARIETY TALK SERIES The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Jimmy Kimmel Live Last Week Tonight With John Oliver The Late Late Show With James Corden The Late Show With Stephen Colbert.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJul 12th, 2018

2018 Emmy Winners Are Kind Of Okay

Darren Criss really went out on a limb to portray a gay man for American Crime Story: The Assassination of Gianni Versace, and was rewarded accordingly with a win. Let's see. I hate John Mulaney, Bill Hader is homophobic, Thandie Newton is cool, and Claire Foy is more bangable than you probably think. What else? The post 2018 Emmy Winners Are Kind Of Okay appeared first on WWTDD - What Would Tyler Durden Do?.   As you’ve probably noticed, our posts are appearing on the front page a day after they are published. It’s a little industry secret. Shhh. If you want a workaround until this problem is fixed, you can click on the author name at the top of the page. This will reveal the latest posts. Anyway, by the time you read this, you’ll already know the outcome of the 2018 Primetime Emmys, if you ever cared, but hopefully your bitter asses will have some resentment towards the winners worth sharing in the comments.   Hollywood insiders go into hyperlactation when any movie or television show references the biz we call show. Blow job factory Emma Stone’s Academy Award for La La Land knows what I’m talking about. It’s because of this that The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel racked up eight wins, including one for Alex Borstein and one for the lead actress Rachel Brosnahan. Darren Criss really went out on a limb to portray a gay man for American Crime Story: The Assassination of Gianni Versace, and was rewarded accordingly with a win. Let’s see. I hate John Mulaney, Bill Hader is homophobic, Thandie Newton is cool, and Claire Foy is more bangable than you probably think. What else?   Outstanding Drama Series WINNER: Game of Thrones (HBO) The Americans (FX) The Crown (Netflix) The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Stranger Things (Netflix) This Is Us (NBC) Westworld (HBO)   Outstanding Comedy Series WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Atlanta (FX) Barry (HBO) Black-ish (ABC) Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO) GLOW (Netflix) Silicon Valley (HBO) Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)   Outstanding Limited Series WINNER: The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX) The Alienist (TNT) Genius: Picasso (National Geographic) Godless (Netflix) Patrick Melrose (Showtime)   Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series WINNER: Matthew Rhys, The Americans Jason Bateman, Ozark Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us Ed Harris, Westworld Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us Jeffrey Wright, Westworld   Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series WINNER: Claire Foy, The Crown Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale Sandra Oh, Killing Eve Keri Russell, The Americans Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld   Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series WINNER: Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones Mandy Patinkin, Homeland David Harbour, Stranger Things Matt Smith, The Crown Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid’s Tale   Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series WINNER: Thandie Newton, Westworld Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale Lena Headey, Game of Thrones Vanessa Kirby, The Crown Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale   Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie WINNER: Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Antonio Banderas, Genius: Picasso Benedict Cumberbatch, Patrick Melrose Jeff Daniels, The Looming Tower John Legend, Jesus Christ Superstar Jesse Plemons, USS Calister Black Mirror   Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie WINNER: Regina King, Seven Seconds Jessica Biel, The Sinner Laura Dern, The Tale Michelle Dockery, Godless Edie Falco, Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Cult   Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie WINNER: Jeff Daniels, Godless Brandon Victor Dixon, Jesus Christ Superstar John Leguizamo, Waco Ricky Martin, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Edgar Ramirez, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Michael Stuhlbarg, The Looming Tower Finn Wittrock, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story   Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie WINNER: Merritt Wever, Godless Sara Bareilles, Jesus Christ Superstar Penelope Cruz, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Judith Light, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Adina Porter, American Horror Story: Cult Letitia Wright, Black Museum (Black Mirror)   Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series WINNER: Bill Hader, Barry Anthony Anderson, Black-ish Ted Danson, The Good Place Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm Donald Glover, Atlanta William H. Macy, Shameless   Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series WINNER: Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Pamela Adlon, Better Things Allison Janney, Mom Issa Rae, Insecure Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie   Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series WINNER: Henry Winkler, Barry Louie Anderson, Baskets Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live   Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series WINNER: Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Zazie Beetz, Atlanta Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live Betty Gilpin, GLOW Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live Laurie Metcalf, Roseanne Megan Mullally, Will & Grace   Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special WINNER: John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous At Radio City (Netflix) (John Mulaney) Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) (TBS) Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady (HBO) Patton Oswalt: Annihilation (Netflix) Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life (Netflix)   Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special Winner: The Oscars (ABC) (Glenn Weiss) Dave Chappelle: Equanimity (Netflix) Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld (Netflix) Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life (Netflix) Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake (NBC)   Outstanding Variety Talk Series WINNER: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO) The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central) Full Frontal With Samantha Bee (TBS) Jimmy Kimmel Live (ABC) The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS) The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)   Outstanding Variety Sketch Series WINNER: Saturday Night Live (NBC) At Home With Amy Sedaris (TruTV) Drunk History (Comedy Central) I Love You, America (Hulu) Portlandia (IFC) Tracey Ullman’s Show (HBO)   Photo Credit: Town and Country The post 2018 Emmy Winners Are Kind Of Okay appeared first on WWTDD - What Would Tyler Durden Do?......»»

Category: topSource: wwtddSep 18th, 2018

SAG Awards 2018 Nominations - Complete List Revealed!

The 2018 SAG Awards nominations were just announced moments ago! This year, Olivia Munn and Niecy Nash got together bright and early to announce the nominations live from Los Angeles. Lots of famous faces are featured on this year’s list, and some of the biggest movies and TV shows of the year have been honored [...] The 2018 SAG Awards nominations were just announced moments ago! This year, Olivia Munn and Niecy Nash got together bright and early to announce the nominations live from Los Angeles. Lots of famous faces are featured on this year’s list, and some of the biggest movies and TV shows of the year have been honored as well. Congrats to all the nominees! This year, Morgan Freeman will receive the 2018 Life Achievement Award. Kristen Bell will host the show live on January 21, and the event will air on both TNT and TBS. Click inside for the full list of nominees… MOVIE NOMINATIONS Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role JUDI DENCH / Queen Victoria – “VICTORIA & ABDUL” (Focus Features) SALLY HAWKINS / Elisa Esposito – “THE SHAPE OF WATER” (Fox Searchlight) FRANCES McDORMAND / Mildred – “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” (Fox Searchlight) MARGOT ROBBIE / Tonya Harding – “I, TONYA” (Neon) SAOIRSE RONAN / Lady Bird McPherson – “LADY BIRD” (A24) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET / Elio – “CALL ME BY YOUR NAME” (Sony Pictures Classics) JAMES FRANCO / Tommy Wiseau – “THE DISASTER ARTIST” (A24) DANIEL KALUUYA / Chris Washington – “GET OUT” (Universal Pictures) GARY OLDMAN / Winston Churchill – “DARKEST HOUR” (Focus Features) DENZEL WASHINGTON / Roman J. Israel, Esq. – “ROMAN J. ISRAEL, ESQ.” (Columbia Pictures) Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role MARY J. BLIGE / Florence Jackson – “MUDBOUND” (Netflix) HONG CHAU / Ngoc Lan Tran – “DOWNSIZING” (Paramount Pictures) HOLLY HUNTER / Beth – “THE BIG SICK” (Amazon Studios) ALLISON JANNEY / LaVona Golden – “I, TONYA” (Neon) LAURIE METCALF / Marion McPherson – “LADY BIRD” (A24) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role STEVE CARELL / Bobby Riggs – “BATTLE OF THE SEXES” (Fox Searchlight) WILLEM DAFOE / Bobby – “THE FLORIDA PROJECT” (A24) WOODY HARRELSON / Willoughby – “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” (Fox Searchlight) RICHARD JENKINS / Giles – “THE SHAPE OF WATER” (Fox Searchlight) SAM ROCKWELL / Dixon – “THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI” (Fox Searchlight) Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture THE BIG SICK(Amazon Studios) GET OUT(Universal Pictures) LADY BIRD(A24) MUDBOUND(Netflix) THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI(Fox Searchlight) Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture “BABY DRIVER” (TriStar Pictures and MRC) “DUNKIRK” (Warner Bros. Pictures) “LOGAN” (20th Century Fox) “WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES” (20th Century Fox) “WONDER WOMAN” (Warner Bros. Pictures) The Television Nominees are: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series LAURA DERN / Renata Klein – “BIG LITTLE LIES” (HBO) NICOLE KIDMAN / Celeste Wright – “BIG LITTLE LIES” (HBO) JESSICA LANGE / Joan Crawford – “FEUD: BETTE AND JOAN” (FX Networks) SUSAN SARANDON / Bette Davis – “FEUD: BETTE AND JOAN” (FX Networks) REESE WITHERSPOON / Madeline MacKenzie – “BIG LITTLE LIES” (HBO) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH / Sherlock Holmes – “SHERLOCK: THE LYING DETECTIVE” (WGBH/Masterpiece) JEFF DANIELS / Frank Griffin – “GODLESS” (Netflix) ROBERT DE NIRO / Bernie Madoff – “THE WIZARD OF LIES” (HBO) GEOFFREY RUSH / Albert Einstein – “GENIUS” (National Geographic) ALEXANDER SKARSGÅRD / Perry Wright – “BIG LITTLE LIES” (HBO) Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series MILLIE BOBBY BROWN / Eleven – “STRANGER THINGS” (Netflix) CLAIRE FOY / Queen Elizabeth II – “THE CROWN” (Netflix) LAURA LINNEY / Wendy Byrde – “OZARK”(Netflix) ELISABETH MOSS / Offred/June – “THE HANDMAID’S TALE” (Hulu) ROBIN WRIGHT / Claire Underwood – “HOUSE OF CARDS”(Netflix) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series JASON BATEMAN / Martin “Marty” Byrde – “OZARK” (Netflix) STERLING K. BROWN / Randall Pearson – “THIS IS US” (NBC) PETER DINKLAGE / Tyrion Lannister – “GAME OF THRONES” (HBO) DAVID HARBOUR / Jim Hopper – “STRANGER THINGS” (Netflix) BOB ODENKIRK / Jimmy McGill/Saul Goodman – “BETTER CALL SAUL” (AMC) Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series UZO ADUBA / Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren – “ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK” (Netflix) ALISON BRIE / Ruth Wilder – “GLOW” (Netflix) JANE FONDA / Grace Hanson – “GRACE AND FRANKIE”(Netflix) JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS / Selina Meyer – “VEEP” (HBO) LILY TOMLIN / Frankie Bergstein – “GRACE AND FRANKIE”(Netflix) Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series ANTHONY ANDERSON / Andre “Dre” Johnson – “BLACK-ISH” (ABC) AZIZ ANSARI / Dev – “MASTER OF NONE” (Netflix) LARRY DAVID / Himself – “CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM” (HBO) SEAN HAYES / Jack McFarland – “WILL & GRACE” (NBC) WILLIAM H. MACY / Frank Gallagher – “SHAMELESS” (Showtime) MARC MARON / Sam Sylvia – “GLOW” (Netflix) Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series THE CROWN (Netflix) GAME OF THRONES(HBO) THE HANDMAID’S TALE(Hulu) STRANGER THINGS (Netflix) THIS IS US(NBC) Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series BLACK-ISH(ABC) CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM(HBO) GLOW (Netflix) ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK (Netflix) VEEP(HBO) Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series GAME OF THRONES (HBO) GLOW (Netflix) HOMELAND (Showtime) STRANGER THINGS (Netflix) THE WALKING DEAD (AMC).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredDec 13th, 2017

Emmy Awards 2018 Nominations - Get a Nominees Refresher!

The 2018 Emmy Awards are set to air tonight on NBC and we have a refresher of all the nominees! The show is sure to be a star-studded event with tons of A-list celebs set to take the stage and be in the audience. This year, NBC named Saturday Night Live vets Colin Jost and [...] The 2018 Emmy Awards are set to air tonight on NBC and we have a refresher of all the nominees! The show is sure to be a star-studded event with tons of A-list celebs set to take the stage and be in the audience. This year, NBC named Saturday Night Live vets Colin Jost and Michael Che as co-hosts of the show. Make sure to tune in on NBC! Just Jared will also be live blogging the entire show and red carpet, so stick with us all evening. Click inside to see the full list of nominations for the 2018 Emmy Awards… OUTSTANDING DRAMA The Americans The Crown Game of Thrones The Handmaid’s Tale Stranger Things This Is Us Westworld LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA Jason Bateman, Ozark Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us Ed Harris, Westworld Matthew Rhys, The Americans Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us Jeffrey Wright, Westworld LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA Claire Foy, The Crown Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale Sandra Oh, Killing Eve Keri Russell, The Americans Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA Lena Headey, Game of Thrones Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale Vanessa Kirby, The Crown Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale Thandie Newton, Westworld SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA Nikolaj Coster-Waldeau, Game of Thrones Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones Mandy Patinkin, Homeland David Harbour, Stranger Things Matt Smith, The Crown Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid’s Tale GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA Diane Rigg, Game of Thrones Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away With Murder Viola Davis, Scandal Kelly Jenrette, The Handmaid’s Tale Cherry Jones, The Handmaid’s Tale Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA F. Murray Abraham, Homeland Cameron Britton, Mindhunter Matthew Goode, The Crown Gerald McRaney, This Is Us Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us Jimmi Simpson, Westworld OUTSTANDING COMEDY Atlanta Barry black-ish Curb Your Enthusiasm GLOW The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Silicon Valley Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Pamela Adlon, Better Things Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Allison Janney, Mom Issa Rae, Insecure Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish Lily Tomlin, Grace & Frankie LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY Anthony Anderson, black-ish Ted Danson, The Good Place Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm Donald Glover, Atlanta Bill Hader, Barry William H. Macy, Shameless SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Zazie Beetz, Atlanta Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live Alex Borestein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Betty Gilpin, GLOW Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live Laurie Metcalf, Roseanne Megan Mullally, Will & Grace SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY Louie Anderson, Baskets Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live Henry Winkler, Barry GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Wanda Sykes, black-ish Tina Fey, Saturday Night Live Tiffany Haddish, Saturday Night Live Maya Rudolph, The Good Place Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Molly Shannon, Will & Grace GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY Katt Williams, Atlanta Sterling K. Brown, Brooklyn Nine-Nine Bryan Cranston, Curb Your Enthusiasm Lin-Manuael Miranda, Curb Your Enthusiasm Donald Glover, Saturday Night Live Bill Hader, Saturday Night Live TV MOVIE Black Mirror, “USS Callister” Farenheit 451 Flint Paterno The Tale LIMITED SERIES The Alienist The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Genius: Picasso Godless Patrick Melrose LEAD ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Jessica Biel, The Sinner Laura Dern, The Tale Michelle Dockery, Godless Edie Falco, Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders Regina King, Seven Seconds Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Cult LEAD ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Antonio Banderas, Genius: Picasso Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Benedict Cumberbatch, Patrick Melrose Jeff Daniels, The Looming Tower John Legend, Jesus Christ Superstar Jesse Plemons, Black Mirror, “USS Callister” SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Adina Porter, American Horror Story: Cult Letitia Wright, Black Mirror, “Black Museum” Merrit Wever, Godless Sara Bareilles, Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert Penelope Cruz, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Judith Light, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE Jeff Daniels, Godless Brandon Victor Dixon, Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert Ricky Martin, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Edgar Ramirez, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Finn Wittorck, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story Michael Stuhlbag, The Looming Tower John Leguizamo, Waco REALITY SHOW HOST W. Kamau Bell, United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race Ellen DeGeneres, Ellen’s Game of Games Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway REALITY SHOW COMPETITION The Amazing Race American Ninja Warrior Project Runway RuPaul’s Drag Race Top Chef The Voice VARIETY SKETCH SERIES At Home With Amy Sedaris Drunk History I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman Portlandia Saturday Night Live Tracey Ullman’s Show VARIETY TALK SERIES The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Jimmy Kimmel Live Last Week Tonight With John Oliver The Late Late Show With James Corden The Late Show With Stephen Colbert.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredSep 17th, 2018