Advertisement


‘A Private War’ Cinematographer Helped Director Make Transition From Documentaries

Why did veteran cinematographer Robert Richardson, a three-time Oscar winner, agree to work on “A Private War,” the first narrative feature directed by documentarian Matthew Heineman? It had a lot to do with Heineman’s courage and sense of purpose, says the DP. Heineman was nominated for an Oscar himself for his documentary feature “Cartel Land,” […].....»»

Category: topSource: varietyNov 9th, 2018

‘A Private War’ Cinematographer Helped Director Make Transition From Documentaries

Why did veteran cinematographer Robert Richardson, a three-time Oscar winner, agree to work on “A Private War,” the first narrative feature directed by documentarian Matthew Heineman? It had a lot to do with Heineman’s courage and sense of purpose, says the DP. Heineman was nominated for an Oscar himself for his documentary feature “Cartel Land,” […].....»»

Category: topSource: varietyNov 9th, 2018

"A Star Is Born" Cinematographer Matthew Libatique Arrested for Alleged Assault on Public Officials (Report)

Oscar-nominated cinematographer Matthew Libatique, known for his work on 2010′s Black Swan and 2018′s A Star Is Born, has been arrested in Poland for alleged assault, the AP reports. Apparently the 50-year-old cinematographer assaulted paramedics and police after they were called to a hotel, “where he had been seen staggering.” The alleged assault occurred on [...] Oscar-nominated cinematographer Matthew Libatique, known for his work on 2010′s Black Swan and 2018′s A Star Is Born, has been arrested in Poland for alleged assault, the AP reports. Apparently the 50-year-old cinematographer assaulted paramedics and police after they were called to a hotel, “where he had been seen staggering.” The alleged assault occurred on Tuesday (November 13) in the city of Bydgoszcz, where he was attending the Camerimage international film festival. “The patient suddenly became aggressive toward medical rescuers, used offensive words and hit the head of the emergency medical team,” Krzysztof Wisniewski, an emergency official, said in a statement. He could face up to three years in prison for allegedly assaulting public officials. Apparently, a paramedic broke a tooth and suffered other injuries in the scuffle. See photos of the arrest in the gallery below….....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredNov 14th, 2018

Spirit Awards 2018 - Complete Winners List Revealed!

The best in independent film was recognized during the 2018 Film Independent Spirit Awards and you can check out the full winners list here! The big winner of the night was Get Out, which took home the awards for Best Feature and Best Director for Jordan Peele. This marked the first time that a horror [...] The best in independent film was recognized during the 2018 Film Independent Spirit Awards and you can check out the full winners list here! The big winner of the night was Get Out, which took home the awards for Best Feature and Best Director for Jordan Peele. This marked the first time that a horror film won the award for Best Feature at the Spirit Awards. Some of the other big winners included I, Tonya and Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri. Congratulations to all of the winners! Click inside for the full list of winners for the Film Independent Spirit Awards… Spirit Awards 2018 – Complete Winners List Revealed! BEST FEATURE Call Me By Your Name Producers: Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges, Rodrigo Teixeira, Marco Morabito, James Ivory, Howard Rosenman Get Out – WINNER Producers: Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr., Sean McKittrick, Jordan Peele Lady Bird Producers: Eli Bush, Evelyn O’Neill, Scott Rudin The Florida Project Producers: Sean Baker, Chris Bergoch, Kevin Chinoy, Andrew Duncan, Alex Saks, Francesca Silvestri, Shih-Ching Tsou The Rider Producers: Mollye Asher, Bert Hamelinck, Sacha Ben Harroche, Chloé Zhao BEST FIRST FEATURE Columbus Director: Kogonada Producers: Danielle Renfrew Behrens, Aaron Boyd, Giulia Caruso, Ki Jin Kim, Andrew Miano, Chris Weitz Ingrid Goes West – WINNER Director: Matt Spicer Producers: Jared Ian Goldman, Adam Mirels, Robert Mirels, Aubrey Plaza, Tim White, Trevor White Menashe Director/Producer: Joshua Z. Weinstein Producers: Yoni Brook, Traci Carlson, Daniel Finkelman, Alex Lipschultz Oh Lucy! Director/Producer: Atsuko Hirayanagi Producers: Jessica Elbaum, Yukie Kito, Han West Patti Cake$ Director: Geremy Jasper Producers: Chris Columbus, Michael Gottwald, Dan Janvey, Daniela Taplin Lundberg, Noah Stahl, Rodrigo Teixeira JOHN CASSAVETES AWARD Dayveon Writer/Director/Producer: Amman Abbasi Writer: Steven Reneau Producers: Lachion Buckingham, Alexander Uhlmann A Ghost Story Writer/Director: David Lowery Producers: Adam Donaghey, Toby Halbrooks, James M. Johnston Life and nothing more – WINNER Writer/Director: Antonio Méndez Esparza Producers: Amadeo Hernández Bueno, Alvaro Portanet Hernández, Pedro Hernández Santos Most Beautiful Island Writer/Director/Producer: Ana Asensio Producers: Larry Fessenden, Noah Greenberg, Chadd Harbold, Jenn Wexler The Transfiguration Writer/Director: Michael O’Shea Producer: Susan Leber BEST FEMALE LEAD Salma Hayek, Beatriz at Dinner Frances McDormand, Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER Margot Robbie, I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird Shinobu Terajima, Oh Lucy! Regina Williams, Life and nothing more BEST MALE LEAD Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name – WINNER Harris Dickinson, Beach Rats James Franco, The Disaster Artist Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out Robert Pattinson, Good Time BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE Holly Hunter, The Big Sick Allison Janney, I, Tonya – WINNER Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird Lois Smith, Marjorie Prime Taliah Lennice Webster, Good Time BEST SUPPORTING MALE Nnamdi Asomugha, Crown Heights Armie Hammer, Call Me By Your Name Barry Keoghan, The Killing of a Sacred Deer Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER Bennie Safdie, Good Time BEST DIRECTOR Sean Baker, The Florida Project Jonas Carpignano, A Ciambra Luca Guadagnino, Call Me by Your Name Jordan Peele, Get Out – WINNER Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie, Good Time Chloé Zhao, The Rider BEST SCREENPLAY Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird – WINNER Azazel Jacobs, The Lovers Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Jordan Peele, Get Out Mike White, Beatriz at Dinner BEST FIRST SCREENPLAY Donald Cried Kris Avedisian Story By: Kyle Espeleta, Jesse Wakeman The Big Sick – WINNER Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani Women Who Kill Ingrid Jungermann Columbus Kogonada Ingrid Goes West David Branson Smith, Matt Spicer BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Thimios Bakatakis, The Killing of a Sacred Deer Elisha Christian, Columbus Hélène Louvart, Beach Rats Sayombhu Mukdeeprom, Call Me by Your Name – WINNER Joshua James Richards, The Rider BEST EDITING Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie, Good Time Walter Fasano, Call Me by Your Name Alex O’Flinn, The Rider Gregory Plotkin, Get Out Tatiana S. Riegel, I, Tonya – WINNER ROBERT ALTMAN AWARD Mudbound Director: Dee Rees Casting Directors: Billy Hopkins, Ashley Ingram Ensemble Cast: Jonathan Banks, Mary J. Blige, Jason Clarke, Garrett Hedlund, Jason Mitchell, Rob Morgan, Carey Mulligan BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM BPM (Beats Per Minute) France Director: Robin Campillo A Fantastic Woman – WINNER Chile Director: Sebastián Lelio I Am Not a Witch Zambia Director: Rungano Nyoni Lady Macbeth U.K. Director: William Oldroyd Loveless Russia Director: Andrey Zvyagintsev BEST DOCUMENTARY The Departure Director/Producer: Lana Wilson Faces Places – WINNER Directors: Agnés Varda, JR Producer: Rosalie Varda Last Men in Aleppo Director: Feras Fayyad Producers: Kareem Abeed, Søeren Steen Jespersen, Stefan Kloos Motherland Director/Producer: Ramona S. Diaz Producer: Rey Cuerdo Quest Director: Jonathan Olshefski Producer: Sabrina Schmidt Gordon.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredMar 3rd, 2018

Film Independent Spirit Awards 2018 Nominations - Full List!

Congrats are in order – so many stars were nominated for 2018 Film Independent Spirit Awards! Some of the notable nominees include both Timothee Chalamet and Armie Hammer for Call Me By Your Name, Margot Robbie for I, Tonya, Saoirse Ronan for Lady Bird, James Franco for The Disaster Artist, Salma Hayek for Beatriz at [...] Congrats are in order – so many stars were nominated for 2018 Film Independent Spirit Awards! Some of the notable nominees include both Timothee Chalamet and Armie Hammer for Call Me By Your Name, Margot Robbie for I, Tonya, Saoirse Ronan for Lady Bird, James Franco for The Disaster Artist, Salma Hayek for Beatriz at Dinner, Daniel Kaluuya for Get Out, Robert Pattinson for Good Time, and many more. If you don’t know, the 2018 Film Independent Spirit Awards will air before the Oscars. This year, the show will air on IFC on March 3. Be sure to tune in! Click inside for the full list of nominees for the Film Independent Spirit Awards… BEST FEATURE Call Me By Your Name Producers: Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges, Rodrigo Teixeira, Marco Morabito, James Ivory, Howard Rosenman Get Out Producers: Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr., Sean McKittrick, Jordan Peele Lady Bird Producers: Eli Bush, Evelyn O’Neill, Scott Rudin The Florida Project Producers: Sean Baker, Chris Bergoch, Kevin Chinoy, Andrew Duncan, Alex Saks, Francesca Silvestri, Shih-Ching Tsou The Rider Producers: Mollye Asher, Bert Hamelinck, Sacha Ben Harroche, Chloé Zhao BEST FIRST FEATURE Columbus Director: Kogonada Producers: Danielle Renfrew Behrens, Aaron Boyd, Giulia Caruso, Ki Jin Kim, Andrew Miano, Chris Weitz Ingrid Goes West Director: Matt Spicer Producers: Jared Ian Goldman, Adam Mirels, Robert Mirels, Aubrey Plaza, Tim White, Trevor White Menashe Director/Producer: Joshua Z. Weinstein Producers: Yoni Brook, Traci Carlson, Daniel Finkelman, Alex Lipschultz Oh Lucy! Director/Producer: Atsuko Hirayanagi Producers: Jessica Elbaum, Yukie Kito, Han West Patti Cake$ Director: Geremy Jasper Producers: Chris Columbus, Michael Gottwald, Dan Janvey, Daniela Taplin Lundberg, Noah Stahl, Rodrigo Teixeira JOHN CASSAVETES AWARD Dayveon Writer/Director/Producer: Amman Abbasi Writer: Steven Reneau Producers: Lachion Buckingham, Alexander Uhlmann A Ghost Story Writer/Director: David Lowery Producers: Adam Donaghey, Toby Halbrooks, James M. Johnston Life and nothing more Writer/Director: Antonio Méndez Esparza Producers: Amadeo Hernández Bueno, Alvaro Portanet Hernández, Pedro Hernández Santos Most Beautiful Island Writer/Director/Producer: Ana Asensio Producers: Larry Fessenden, Noah Greenberg, Chadd Harbold, Jenn Wexler The Transfiguration Writer/Director: Michael O’Shea Producer: Susan Leber BEST DIRECTOR Sean Baker, The Florida Project Jonas Carpignano, A Ciambra Luca Guadagnino, Call Me by Your Name Jordan Peele, Get Out Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie, Good Time Chloé Zhao, The Rider BEST SCREENPLAY Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird Azazel Jacobs, The Lovers Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Jordan Peele, Get Out Mike White, Beatriz at Dinner BEST FIRST SCREENPLAY Donald Cried Kris Avedisian Story By: Kyle Espeleta, Jesse Wakeman The Big Sick Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani Women Who Kill Ingrid Jungermann Columbus Kogonada Ingrid Goes West David Branson Smith, Matt Spicer BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Thimios Bakatakis, The Killing of a Sacred Deer Elisha Christian, Columbus Hélène Louvart, Beach Rats Sayombhu Mukdeeprom, Call Me by Your Name Joshua James Richards, The Rider BEST EDITING Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie, Good Time Walter Fasano, Call Me by Your Name Alex O’Flinn, The Rider Gregory Plotkin, Get Out Tatiana S. Riegel, I, Tonya BEST FEMALE LEAD Salma Hayek, Beatriz at Dinner Frances McDormand, Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie, I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird Shinobu Terajima, Oh Lucy! Regina Williams, Life and nothing more BEST MALE LEAD Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name Harris Dickinson, Beach Rats James Franco, The Disaster Artist Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out Robert Pattinson, Good Time BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE Holly Hunter, The Big Sick Allison Janney, I, Tonya Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird Lois Smith, Marjorie Prime Taliah Lennice Webster, Good Time BEST SUPPORTING MALE Nnamdi Asomugha, Crown Heights Armie Hammer, Call Me By Your Name Barry Keoghan, The Killing of a Sacred Deer Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Bennie Safdie, Good Time ROBERT ALTMAN AWARD Mudbound Director: Dee Rees Casting Directors: Billy Hopkins, Ashley Ingram Ensemble Cast: Jonathan Banks, Mary J. Blige, Jason Clarke, Garrett Hedlund, Jason Mitchell, Rob Morgan, Carey Mulligan BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM BPM (Beats Per Minute) France Director: Robin Campillo A Fantastic Woman Chile Director: Sebastián Lelio I Am Not a Witch Zambia Director: Rungano Nyoni Lady Macbeth U.K. Director: William Oldroyd Loveless Russia Director: Andrey Zvyagintsev BEST DOCUMENTARY The Departure Director/Producer: Lana Wilson Faces Places Directors: Agnés Varda, JR Producer: Rosalie Varda Last Men in Aleppo Director: Feras Fayyad Producers: Kareem Abeed, Søeren Steen Jespersen, Stefan Kloos Motherland Director/Producer: Ramona S. Diaz Producer: Rey Cuerdo Quest Director: Jonathan Olshefski Producer: Sabrina Schmidt Gordon.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredNov 21st, 2017

Game of Thrones' cinematographer breaks down the 'dragon-induced Armageddon' in The Spoils of War - The Verge

The VergeGame of Thrones' cinematographer breaks down the 'dragon-induced Armageddon' in The Spoils of WarThe VergeCanadian cinematographer Robert McLachlan is a Game of Thrones veteran. He's shot eight episodes of the show, including “The Dance of Dragons,” where Daenerys faces assassins from dragonback in the Daznak fighting pit, and “The Rains of Castamere ...'Game of Thrones': Who is likely to betray their queen or kingABC NewsSmall Council: What did we think of “The Spoils of War?”Winter Is ComingThe Unexpected Game Of Thrones Event That Could Legitimize Jon SnowCinema BlendUSA TODAY -MTV.com -HuffPost -The Mercury Newsall 664 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsAug 12th, 2017

The 2018 Grammy Nominations Have Dropped — See The Full List!

Can you believe it's almost time for the Grammys?? On Tuesday, The Recording Academy finally announced their full list of noms, and now we can finally see who will be up for Album of the Year, Song of the Year, Record of the Year, and Best New Artist. So, who did get nominated for 2018?? Current frontrunners [...] Can you believe it's almost time for the Grammys?? On Tuesday, The Recording Academy finally announced their full list of noms, and now we can finally see who will be up for Album of the Year, Song of the Year, Record of the Year, and Best New Artist. So, who did get nominated for 2018?? Current frontrunners include JAY-Z, Kendrick Lamar, and Bruno Mars. Ch-ch-check out the FULL nominations list (below)! Record of the Year "Redbone" — Childish Gambino "Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber "The Story Of O.J." — JAY-Z "HUMBLE." — Kendrick Lamar "24K Magic" — Bruno Mars Album of the Year "Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino 4:44 — JAY-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Melodrama — Lorde 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Song of the Year "Despacito" — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason "Poo Bear" Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber) "4:44" — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (JAY-Z) "Issues" — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels) "1-800-273-8255" — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury, Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) "That's What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best New Artist Alessia Cara Khalid Lil Uzi Vert Julia Michaels SZA Best Pop Solo Performance "Love So Soft" — Kelly Clarkson "Praying" — Kesha "Million Reasons" — Lady Gaga "What About Us" — P!nk "Shape Of You" — Ed Sheeran Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "Something Just Like This" ­— The Chainsmokers & Coldplay "Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber "Thunder" — Imagine Dragons "Feel It Still" — Portugal. The Man "Stay" — Zedd & Alessia Cara Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album NOBODY BUT ME (DELUXE VERSION) Michael Bublé TRIPLICATE Bob Dylan IN FULL SWING Seth MacFarlane WONDERLAND Sarah McLachlan TONY BENNETT CELEBRATES 90 (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer Best Pop Vocal Album KALEIDOSCOPE EP - Coldplay LUST FOR LIFE - Lana Del Rey EVOLVE - Imagine Dragons RAINBOW - Kesha JOANNE - Lady Gaga ÷ (DIVIDE) - Ed Sheeran Best Dance Recording BAMBRO KOYO GANDA - Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa, Bonobo, producer; Bonobo, mixer COLA - Camelphat & Elderbrook, Mike Di Scala, Elderbrook & David Whelan, producers; Mike Di Scala, Elderbrook & David Whelan, mixers ANDROMEDA - Gorillaz Featuring DRAM, Damon Albarn, Jamie Hewlett, Remi Kabaka & Anthony Khan, producers; Stephen Sedgwick, mixer TONITE LCD - Soundsystem, James Murphy, producer; James Murphy, mixer LINE OF SIGHT - Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair Clayton Knight & Harrison Mills, producers; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer Best Dance/Electronic Album Migration — Bonobo 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk Mura Masa — Mura Masa A Moment Apart — Odesza What Now — Sylvan Esso Best Contemporary Instrumental Album WHAT IF - The Jerry Douglas Band SPIRIT - Alex Han MOUNT ROYAL - Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge PROTOTYPE - Jeff Lorber Fusion BAD HOMBRE - Antonio Sanchez Best Rock Performance "You Want It Darker" — Leonard Cohen "The Promise" — Chris Cornell "Run" — Foo Fighters "No Good" — Kaleo "Go To War" — Nothing More Best Metal Performance INVISIBLE ENEMY - August Burns Red BLACK HOODIE - Body Count FOREVER - Code Orange SULTAN'S CURSE - Mastodon CLOCKWORKS - Meshuggah Best Rock Song Atlas, Rise! - James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, Songwriters (Metallica) Blood In The Cut - JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, Songwriters (K.Flay) Go To War - Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, Songwriters (Nothing More) Run - Foo Fighters, Songwriters (Foo Fighters) The Stage - Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, Songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold Best Rock Album Emperor Of Sand - Mastodon Hardwired...To Self-Destruct - Metallica The Stories We Tell Ourselves - Nothing More Villains - Queens Of The Stone Age A Deeper Understanding - The War On Drugs Best Alternative Music Album Everything Now - Arcade Fire Humanz - Gorillaz American Dream - LCD Soundsystem Pure Comedy - Father John Misty Sleep Well Beast - The National Best R&B Performance Get You - Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis Distraction - Kehlani High - Ledisi That's What I Like - Bruno Mars The Weekend - Sza Best Traditional R&B Performance Laugh And Move On - The Baylor Project Redbone - Childish Gambino What I'm Feelin' - Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones All The Way - Ledisi Still - Mali Music Best R&B Song First Began - PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton) Location - Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher Mcclenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, Songwriters (Khalid) Redbone - Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, Songwriters (Childish Gambino) Supermodel - Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, Songwriters (Sza) That's What I Like -Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best Urban Contemporary Album Free 6lack — 6lack "Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino American Teen — Khalid Ctrl — SZA Starboy — The Weeknd Best R&B Album Freudian - Daniel Caesar Let Love Rule - Ledisi 24k Magic - Bruno Mars Gumbo - PJ Morton Feel The Real - Musiq Soulchild Best Rap Performance Bounce Back - Big Sean Bodak Yellow -Cardi B 4:44 - Jay-Z Humble. - Kendrick Lamar Bad And Boujee - Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert Best Rap/Sung Performance Prblms - 6lack Crew - Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy Family Feud - Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé Loyalty. - Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna Love Galore - Sza Featuring Travis Scott Best Rap Song Bodak Yellow - Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, Songwriters (Cardi B) Chase Me - Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, Songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi) Humble. - K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams Ii, Songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) Sassy - E. Gabouer & M. Evans, Songwriters (Rapsody) The Story Of O.J. - Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, Songwriters (Jay-Z) Best Rap Album 4:44 — JAY-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Culture — Migos Laila's Wisdom — Rapsody Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator Best Country Solo Performance Body Like A Back Road - Sam Hunt Losing You - Alison Krauss Tin Man - Miranda Lambert I Could Use A Love Song - Maren Morris Either Way - Chris Stapleton Best Country Duo/Group Performance It Ain't My Fault - Brothers Osborne My Old Man - Zac Brown Band You Look Good - Lady Antebellum Better Man - Little Big Town Drinkin' Problem - Midland Best Country Song Better Man - Taylor Swift, Songwriter (Little Big Town) Body Like A Back Road - Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane Mcanally & Josh Osborne, Songwriters (Sam Hunt) Broken Halos - Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, Songwriters (Chris Stapleton) Drinkin' Problem - Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane Mcanally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, Songwriters (Midland) Tin Man - Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, Songwriters (Miranda Lambert) Best Country Album Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney Heart Break — Lady Antebellum The Breaker — Little Big Town Life Changes — Thomas Rhett From A Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton Best Music Video UP ALL NIGHT Beck Canada, video director; Laura Serra Estorch & Oscar Romagosa, video producers MAKEBA Jain Lionel Hirle & Gregory Ohrel, video directors; Yodelice, video producer THE STORY OF O.J. JAY-Z Shawn Carter & Mark Romanek, video directors; Daniel Midgley, video producer HUMBLE. Kendrick Lamar The Little Homies & Dave Meyers, video directors; Jason Baum, Dave Free, Jamie Rabineau, Nathan K. Scherrer & Anthony Tiffith, video producers 1-800-273-8255 Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid Andy Hines, video director; Andrew Lerios, video producer Best New Age Album Reflection - Brian Eno Songversation: Medicine - India.Arie Dancing On Water - Peter Kater Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 - Kitaro Spiral Revelation - Steve Roach Best Improvised Jazz Solo Can't Remember Why Sara Caswell, Soloist - Track From: Whispers On The Wind (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Dance Of Shiva Billy Childs, Soloist - Track From: Rebirth Whisper Not - Fred Hersch, Soloist Miles Beyond - John Mclaughlin, Soloist - Track From: Live @ Ronnie Scott's (John Mclaughlin & The 4th Dimension) Ilimba - Chris Potter, Soloist - Track From: The Dreamer Is The Dream Best Jazz Vocal Album The Journey — The Baylor Project A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn Bad Ass And Blind — Raul Midón Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King Dreams And Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant Best Jazz Instrumental Album Uptown, Downtown - Bill Charlap Trio Rebirth - Billy Childs Project Freedom - Joey Defrancesco & The People Open Book - Fred Hersch The Dreamer Is The Dream -Chris Potter Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album Monk'estra Vol. 2 - John Beasley Jigsaw - Alan Ferber Big Band Bringin' It - Christian Mcbride Big Band Homecoming - Vince Mendoza & Wdr Big Band Cologne Whispers On The Wind - Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge Best Latin Jazz Album Hybrido - From Rio To Wayne Shorter- Antonio Adolfo Oddara - Jane Bunnett & Maqueque Outra Coisa - The Music Of Moacir Santos - Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves Típico - Miguel Zenón Jazz Tango - Pablo Ziegler Trio Best Contemporary Christian Music Album Rise — Danny Gokey Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher Lifer — MercyMe Hills And Valleys — Tauren Wells Chain Breaker — Zach Williams Best Gospel Album Crossover — Travis Greene Bigger Than Me — Le'Andria Close — Marvin Sapp Sunday Song — Anita Wilson Let Them Fall In Love — Cece Winans Best Roots Gospel Album The Best Of The Collingsworth Family - Volume 1 - The Collingsworth Family Give Me Jesus - Larry Cordle Resurrection - Joseph Habedank Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope - Reba Mcentire Hope For All Nations - Karen Peck & New River Best Latin Pop Album Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Cuidad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade El Dorado — Shakira Best Tropical Latin Album Albita - Albita Art Of The Arrangement - Doug Beavers Salsa Big Band -Ruben Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta Gente Valiente -Silvestre Dangond Indestructible -Diego El Cigala Best Americana Album Southern Blood — Gregg Allman Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb Beast Epic — Iron & Wine The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit Brand New Day — The Mavericks Best American Roots Performance "Killer Diller Blues" - Alabama Shakes "Let My Mother Live" - Blind Boys Of Alabama "Arkansas Farmboy" - Glen Campbell "Steer Your Way" - Leonard Cohen "I Never Cared For You" - Alison Krauss Best American Roots Song "Cumberland Gap" - David Rawlings & Gillian Welch, Songwriters (David Rawlings) "I Wish You Well" - Raul Malo & Alan Miller, Songwriters (The Mavericks) "If We Were Vampires" - Jason Isbell, Songwriter (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit) "It Ain't Over Yet" - Rodney Crowell, Songwriter (Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White) "My Only True Friend" - Gregg Allman & Scott Sharrard, Songwriters (Gregg Allman) Best Children's Album Brighter Side - Gustafer Yellowgold Feel What U Feel - Lisa Loeb Lemonade - Justin Roberts Rise Shine #Woke - Alphabet Rockers Songs of Peace & Love for Kids & Parents Around the World - Ladysmith Black Mambazo Best Spoken Word Album Astrophysics for People in a Hurry - Neil deGrasse Tyson Born to Run - Bruce Springsteen Confessions of a Serial Songwriter - Shelly Peiken Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) - Bernie Sanders and Mark Ruffalo The Princess Diarist - Carrie Fisher Best Comedy Album The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle Cinco — Jim Gaffigan Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman What Now? — Kevin Hart Best Musical Theater Album Come From Away - Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Dear Evan Hansen - Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Hello, Dolly! - Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording) Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media Baby Driver — (Various Artists) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists) Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists) La La Land — (Various Artists) Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists) Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media Arrival — Johann Johannsson (composer) Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer (composer) Game of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi (composer) Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer (composers) La La Land — Justin Hurwitz (composer) Best Song Written for Visual Media "City Of Stars" — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone), Track from La La Land "How Far I'll Go" — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli'i Cravalho), Track from Moana: The Songs "I Don't Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker) — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (ZAYN & Taylor Swift), Track from Fifty Shades Darker "Never Give Up" — Sia Furler & Gregg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia), Track from Lion "Stand Up For Something" — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common), Track from Marshall Best Album Notes Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With the Truth Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists) Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists) The Complete Piano Works of Scott Joplin Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling) Edouard-Leon Scott de Martinville, Inventor of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists) Live at the Whisky a Go Go: The Complete Recordings Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) Washington Phillips and His Manzarene Dreams Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips) Best Historical Album BOBO YEYE: BELLE EPOQUE IN UPPER VOLTA Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists) THE GOLDBERG VARIATIONS - THE COMPLETE UNRELEASED RECORDING SESSIONS JUNE 1955 Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould) LEONARD BERNSTEIN - THE COMPOSER Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein) SWEET AS BROKEN DATES: LOST SOMALI TAPES FROM THE HORN OF AFRICA Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists) WASHINGTON PHILLIPS AND HIS MANZARENE DREAMS Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips) Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical EVERY WHERE IS SOME WHERE Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay) IS THIS THE LIFE WE REALLY WANT? Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters) NATURAL CONCLUSION Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins) NO SHAPE Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius) 24K MAGIC Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) Producer of the Year — Non-classical Calvin Harris No I.D. Greg Kurstin Blake Mills The Stereotypes Producer of the Year - Classical BLANTON ALSPAUGH • Adamo: Becoming Santa Claus (Emmanuel Villaume, Kevin Burdette, Keith Jameson, Lucy Schaufer, Hila Plitmann, Matt Boehler, Jonathan Blalock, Jennifer Rivera & Dallas Opera Orchestra) • Aldridge: Sister Carrie (William Boggs, Keith Phares, Matt Morgan, Alisa Suzanne Jordheim, Stephen Cunningham, Adriana Zabala, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra) • Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches (Leonard Slatkin & Detroit Symphony Orchestra) • Death & The Maiden (Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra) • Handel: Messiah (Andrew Davis, Noel Edison, Toronto Mendelssohn Choir & Toronto Symphony Orchestra) • Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 53, 64 & 96 (Carlos Kalmar & Oregon Symphony) • Heggie: It's A Wonderful Life (Patrick Summers, William Burden, Talise Trevigne, Andrea Carroll, Rod Gilfry & Houston Grand Opera) • Tyberg: Masses (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) MANFRED EICHER • Mansurian: Requiem (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) • Monk, M.: On Behalf Of Nature (Meredith Monk & Vocal Ensemble) • Point & Line - Debussy And Hosokawa (Momo Kodama) • Rímur (Arve Henriksen & Trio Mediaeval) • Silvestrov: Hieroglyphen Der Nacht (Anja Lechner) DAVID FROST • Alma Española (Isabel Leonard) • Amplified Soul (Gabriela Martinez) • Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 6 (Jonathan Biss) • Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra) • Garden Of Joys And Sorrows (Hat Trick Trio) • Laks: Chamber Works (ARC Ensemble) • Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) • Troika (Matt Haimovitz & Christopher O'Riley) • Verdi: Otello (Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Günther Groissböck, Željko Lučić, Dimitri Pittas, Aleksandrs Antonenko, Sonya Yoncheva, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus) MORTEN LINDBERG • Furatus (Ole Edvard Antonsen & Wolfgang Plagge) • Interactions (Bård Monsen & Gunnar Flagstad) • Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) • Minor Major (Oslo String Quartet) • Northern Timbre (Ragnhild Hemsing & Tor Espen Aspaas) • So Is My Love (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) • Thoresen: Sea Of Names (Trond Schau) JUDITH SHERMAN • American Nocturnes (Cecile Licad) • The Birthday Party (Aki Takahashi) • Discovering Bach (Michelle Ross) • Foss: Pieces Of Genius (New York New Music Ensemble) • Secret Alchemy - Chamber Works By Pierre Jalbert (Curtis Macomber & Michael Boriskin) • Sevenfive - The John Corigliano Effect (Gaudette Brass) • Sonic Migrations - Music Of Laurie Altman (Various Artists) • Tribute (Dover Quartet) • 26 (Melia Watras & Michael Jinsoo Lim) Best Remixed Recording CAN'T LET YOU GO (LOUIE VEGA ROOTS MIX) Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway) FUNK O' DE FUNK (SMLE REMIX) SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush) UNDERCOVER (ADVENTURE CLUB REMIX) Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani) A VIOLENT NOISE (FOUR TET REMIX) Four Tet, remixer (The xx) YOU MOVE (LATROIT REMIX) Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) Best Orchestral Performance CONCERTOS FOR ORCHESTRA - Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) COPLAND: SYMPHONY NO. 3; THREE LATIN AMERICAN SKETCHES - Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra) DEBUSSY: IMAGES; JEUX & LA PLUS QUE LENTE - Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) MAHLER: SYMPHONY NO. 5 - Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra) SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 5; BARBER: ADAGIO - Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) Best Surround Sound Album EARLY AMERICANS Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) KLEIBERG: MASS FOR MODERN MAN Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir) SO IS MY LOVE Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) 3-D THE CATALOGUE Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk) TYBERG: MASSES Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Best Engineered Album, Classical DANIELPOUR: SONGS OF SOLITUDE & WAR SONGS Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) KLEIBERG: MASS FOR MODERN MAN Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) SCHOENBERG, ADAM: AMERICAN SYMPHONY; FINDING ROTHKO; PICTURE STUDIES Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 5; BARBER: ADAGIO Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) TYBERG: MASSES John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Best Opera Recording BERG: LULU Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra) BERG: WOZZECK Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children's Chorus) BIZET: LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) HANDEL: OTTONE George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D'Oro) RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: THE GOLDEN COCKEREL Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus) Best Choral Performance BRYARS: THE FIFTH CENTURY Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) HANDEL: MESSIAH Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir) MANSURIAN: REQUIEM Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor) MUSIC OF THE SPHERES Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae) TYBERG: MASSES Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale) Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance BUXTEHUDE: TRIO SONATAS, OP. 1 Arcangelo DEATH & THE MAIDEN Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra DIVINE THEATRE - SACRED MOTETS BY GIACHES DE WERT Stile Antico FRANCK, KURTÁG, PREVIN & SCHUMANN Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich MARTHA ARGERICH & FRIENDS - LIVE FROM LUGANO 2016 Martha Argerich & Various Artists Best Classical Instrumental Solo BACH: THE FRENCH SUITES Murray Perahia HAYDN: CELLO CONCERTOS Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen) LEVINA: THE PIANO CONCERTOS Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin) SHOSTAKOVICH: VIOLIN CONCERTOS NOS. 1 & 2 Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester) TRANSCENDENTAL Daniil Trifonov Best Classical Solo Vocal Album BACH & TELEMANN: SACRED CANTATAS Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester) CRAZY GIRL CRAZY - MUSIC BY GERSHWIN, BERG & BERIO Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) GODS & MONSTERS Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist IN WAR & PEACE - HARMONY THROUGH MUSIC Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D'Oro) SVIRIDOV: RUSSIA CAST ADRIFT Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble) Best Classical Compendium BARBARA Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer HIGDON: ALL THINGS MAJESTIC, VIOLA CONCERTO & OBOE CONCERTO Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer KURTÁG: COMPLETE WORKS FOR ENSEMBLE & CHOIR Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer LES ROUTES DE L'ESCLAVAGE Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer MADEMOISELLE: PREMIÈRE AUDIENCE - UNKNOWN MUSIC OF NADIA BOULANGER Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer Best Contemporary Classical Composition DANIELPOUR: SONGS OF SOLITUDE Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) HIGDON: VIOLA CONCERTO Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) MANSURIAN: REQUIEM Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) SCHOENBERG, ADAM: PICTURE STUDIES Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) ZHOU TIAN: CONCERTO FOR ORCHESTRA Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) Best Music Film ONE MORE TIME WITH FEELING- Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Andrew Dominik, video director; Dulcie Kellett & James Wilson, video producers LONG STRANGE TRIP - (The Grateful Dead) Amir Bar-Lev, video director; Alex Blavatnik, Ken Dornstein, Eric Eisner, Nick Koskoff & Justin Kreutzmann, video producers THE DEFIANT ONES - (Various Artists) Allen Hughes, video director; Sarah Anthony, Fritzi Horstman, Broderick Johnson, Gene Kirkwood, Andrew Kosove, Laura Lancaster, Michael Lombardo, Jerry Longarzo, Doug Pray & Steven Williams, video producers SOUNDBREAKING - (Various Artists) Maro Chermayeff & Jeff Dupre, video directors; Joshua Bennett, Julia Marchesi, Sam Pollard, Sally Rosenthal, Amy Schewel & Warren Zanes, video producers TWO TRAINS RUNNIN' - (Various Artists) Sam Pollard, video director; Benjamin Hedin, video producer Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque in Upper Volta Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists) Lovely Creatures: The Best of Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds (1984 - 2014) Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds) May 1977: Get Show The Light Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead) The Voyager Golden Record: 40TH Anniversary Edition Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists) Best Recording Package El Orisha de la Rosa -Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) Mura Masa -Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa) Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) -Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) Sleep Well Beast -Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National) Solid State - Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton) Best Arrangement, Instrumental and Vocals "Another Day of Sun" - Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast) "Every Time We Say Goodbye" - Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit) "I Like Myself" - Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane) "I Loves You Porgy/ There's a Boat That's Leavin' Soon for New York" -Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra) "Putin" Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Capella "All Hat, No Saddle" - Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) "Escapades for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra from Catch Me if You Can" - John Williams, arranger (John Williams) "Home Free (For Peter Joe)" - Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith) "Ugly Beauty/Pannonica" - John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley) "White Christmas" - Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert) Best Instrumental Composition "Alkaline" - Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet) "Choros #3" - Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne) "Home Free (For Peter Joe)"- Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith) "Three Revolutions" - Arturo O'Farrill, composer (Arturo O'Farrill & Chucho Valdés) "Warped Cowboy" - Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Best World Music Album Memoria De Los Sentidos - Vicente Amigo Para Mi - Buika Rosa Dos Ventos - Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration - Ladysmith Black Mambazo Elwan - Tinariwen Best Reggae Album Chronology - Chronixx Lost In Paradise - Common Kings Wash House Ting - J Boog Stony Hill - Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley Avrakedabra - Morgan Heritage Best Regional Roots Music Album Top Of The Mountain - Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers Ho'okena 3.0 - Ho'okena Kalenda - Lost Bayou Ramblers Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] - Northern Cree Pua Kiele Josh Tatofi Best Folk Album Mental Illness - Aimee Mann Semper Femina - Laura Marling The Queen Of Hearts - Offa Rex You Don't Own Me Anymore - The Secret Sisters The Laughing Apple - Yusuf / Cat Stevens Best Contemporary Blues Album Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm - Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm Recorded Live In Lafayette -Sonny Landreth Tajmo - Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' Got Soul - Robert Randolph & The Family Band Live From The Fox Oakland - Tedeschi Trucks Band Best Traditional Blues Album Migration Blues - Eric Bibb Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio - Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio Roll And Tumble - R.L. Boyce Sonny & Brownie's Last Train - Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Blue & Lonesome - The Rolling Stones Best Bluegrass Album Fiddler's Dream - Michael Cleveland Laws Of Gravity - The Infamous Stringdusters Original - Bobby Osborne Universal Favorite - Noam Pikelny All The Rage - In Concert Volume One [Live] - Rhonda Vincent And The Rage P.S. The Grammys will air live January 28 from New York. [Image via WENN.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonNov 28th, 2017

Teen Choice Awards 2018 Nominations - Refresh Your Memory!

It’s getting closer to show time for the 2018 Teen Choice Awards, and we have the full list of nominations to refresh your memory! The annual awards show, hosted by Nick Cannon and Lele Pons, will take place at The Forum in Inglewood, Calif., and will be broadcast on Fox starting at 8 PM ET/PT. [...] It’s getting closer to show time for the 2018 Teen Choice Awards, and we have the full list of nominations to refresh your memory! The annual awards show, hosted by Nick Cannon and Lele Pons, will take place at The Forum in Inglewood, Calif., and will be broadcast on Fox starting at 8 PM ET/PT. Among the nominees are Zac Efron, Chris Evans, Taylor Swift, Camila Cabello, Avengers: Infinity War, and many more! Tune in tonight for the 2018 Teen Choice Awards on Fox, and stick to Just Jared as we will be live blogging the show! Click inside for a full list of nominations… MOVIES Choice Action Movie Avengers: Infinity War Justice League Maze Runner: The Death Cure Pacific Rim: Uprising Tomb Raider Choice Action Movie Actor Chris Evans, Avengers: Infinity War Dylan O’Brien, Maze Runner: The Death Cure Henry Cavill, Justice League John Boyega, Pacific Rim: Uprising Robert Downey Jr., Avengers: Infinity War Tom Holland, Avengers: Infinity War Choice Action Movie Actress Alicia Vikander, Tomb Raider Amy Adams, Justice League Elizabeth Olsen, Avengers: Infinity War Gal Gadot, Justice League Scarlett Johansson, Avengers: Infinity War Zoe Saldana, Avengers: Infinity War Choice Sci-Fi Movie Black Panther Blade Runner 2049 Rampage Ready Player One Thor: Ragnarok Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor Chadwick Boseman, Black Panther Chris Hemsworth, Thor: Ragnarok Dwayne Johnson, Rampage Mark Ruffalo, Thor: Ragnarok Ryan Gosling, Blade Runner 2049 Tye Sheridan, Ready Player One Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actress Danai Gurira, Black Panther Letitia Wright, Black Panther Lupita Nyong’o, Black Panther Naomie Harris, Rampage Olivia Cooke, Ready Player One Tessa Thompson, Thor: Ragnarok Choice Fantasy Movie A Wrinkle in Time Coco Peter Rabbit Star Wars: The Last Jedi Choice Fantasy Movie Actor Anthony Gonzalez, Coco Gael García Bernal, Coco James Corden, Peter Rabbit John Boyega, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Mark Hamill, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Oscar Isaac, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Choice Fantasy Movie Actress Carrie Fisher, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Daisy Ridley, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Mindy Kaling, A Wrinkle in Time Oprah Winfrey, A Wrinkle in Time Reese Witherspoon, A Wrinkle in Time Storm Reid, A Wrinkle in Time Choice Drama Movie A Quiet Place Midnight Sun Murder on the Orient Express The Greatest Showman Truth or Dare Wonder Choice Drama Movie Actor Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman Jacob Tremblay, Wonder Leslie Odom Jr., Murder on the Orient Express Patrick Schwarzenegger, Midnight Sun Timothée Chalamet, Lady Bird Zac Efron, The Greatest Showman Choice Drama Movie Actress Bella Thorne, Midnight Sun Daisy Ridley, Murder on the Orient Express Julia Roberts, Wonder Lucy Hale, Truth or Dare Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird Zendaya, The Greatest Showman Choice Comedy Movie Daddy’s Home 2 I Feel Pretty Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Love, Simon Overboard Pitch Perfect 3 Choice Comedy Movie Actor Dwayne Johnson, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Eugenio Derbez, Overboard Jack Black, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Kevin Hart, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Mark Wahlberg, Daddy’s Home 2 Will Ferrell, Daddy’s Home 2 Choice Comedy Movie Actress Amy Schumer, I Feel Pretty Anna Faris, Overboard Anna Kendrick, Pitch Perfect 3 Hailee Steinfeld, Pitch Perfect 3 Karen Gillan, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Rebel Wilson, Pitch Perfect 3 Choice Movie Villain Adam Driver, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Aiden Gillen, Maze Runner: The Death Cure Bill Skarsgård, It Cate Blanchett, Thor: Ragnarok Josh Brolin, Avengers: Infinity War Michael B. Jordan, Black Panther Choice Breakout Movie Star Keala Settle, The Greatest Showman Kelly Marie Tran, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Letitia Wright, Black Panther Nick Robinson, Love, Simon Olivia Cooke, Ready Player One Sophia Lillis, It Choice Movie Ship Bella Thorne and Patrick Schwarzenegger, Midnight Sun Chadwick Boseman and Lupita Nyong’o, Black Panther Dylan O’Brien and Kaya Scodelario, Maze Runner: The Death Cure Nick Robinson and Keiynan Lonsdale, Love, Simon Sophia Lillis and Jeremy Ray Taylor, It Zac Efron and Zendaya, The Greatest Showman Choice Summer Movie Adrift Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Life of the Party Ocean’s 8 Solo: A Star Wars Story Choice Summer Movie Actor Alden Ehrenreich, Solo: A Star Wars Story Chris Pratt, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Donald Glover, Solo: A Star Wars Story Julian Dennison, Deadpool 2 Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool 2 Sam Claflin, Adrift Choice Summer Movie Actress Bryce Dallas Howard, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Emilia Clarke, Solo: A Star Wars Story Melissa McCarthy, Life of the Party Sandra Bullock, Ocean’s 8 Shailene Woodley, Adrift Zazie Beetz, Deadpool 2 MOVIES AND TELEVISION Choice Liplock Chadwick Boseman and Lupita Nyong’o, Black Panther Chris Pratt and Zoe Saldana, Avengers: Infinity War Cole Sprouse and Lili Reinhart, Riverdale Gina Rodriguez and Justin Baldoni, Jane the Virgin Millie Bobby Brown and Finn Wolfhard, Stranger Things Zac Efron and Zendaya, The Greatest Showman Choice Hissy Fit Adam Driver, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Jack Black, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Joe Keery, Stranger Things Kevin Hart, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Madelaine Petsch, Riverdale Mark Ruffalo, Avengers: Infinity War Choice Scene Stealer Charlie Heaton, Stranger Things Katie McGrath, Supergirl Nick Jonas, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Taika Waititi, Thor: Ragnarok Tom Hiddleston, Thor: Ragnarok Vanessa Morgan, Riverdale TELEVISION Choice Drama TV Show Empire Famous in Love Riverdale Star The Fosters This is Us Choice Drama TV Actor Cole Sprouse, Riverdale Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor Jesse Williams, Grey’s Anatomy Jussie Smollett, Empire K.J. Apa, Riverdale Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us Choice Drama TV Actress Bella Thorne, Famous in Love Camila Mendes, Riverdale Chrissy Metz, This Is Us Lili Reinhart, Riverdale Maia Mitchell, The Fosters Ryan Destiny, Star Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show iZombie Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments Stranger Things Supernatural The 100 The Originals Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor Bob Morley, The 100 Dominic Sherwood, Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments Finn Wolfhard, Stranger Things Gaten Matarazzo, Stranger Things Joseph Morgan, The Originals Matthew Daddario, Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress Eliza Taylor, The 100 Emeraude Toubia, Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments Katherine McNamara, Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments Lana Parrilla, Once Upon a Time Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things Rose McIver, iZombie Choice Action TV Show Arrow Gotham Lethal Weapon Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Supergirl The Flash Choice Action TV Actor Chris Wood, Supergirl Damon Wayans, Lethal Weapon David Mazouz, Gotham Grant Gustin, The Flash Lucas Till, MacGyver Stephen Amell, Arrow Choice Action TV Actress Caity Lotz, DC’s Legends of Tomorrow Candice Patton, The Flash Chloe Bennet, Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Danielle Panabaker, The Flash Emily Bett Rickards, Arrow Melissa Benoist, Supergirl Choice Comedy TV Show Black-ish Fuller House Jane the Virgin Modern Family The Big Bang Theory The Good Place Choice Comedy TV Actor Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine Anthony Anderson, Black-ish Elias Harger, Fuller House Hudson Yang, Fresh Off the Boat Jaime Camil, Jane the Virgin Rico Rodriguez, Modern Family Choice Comedy TV Actress America Ferrera, Superstore Candace Cameron Bure, Fuller House Gina Rodriguez, Jane the Virgin Kristen Bell, The Good Place Sarah Hyland, Modern Family Yara Shahidi, Black-ish, Grown-ish Choice Animated TV Show Bob’s Burgers Family Guy Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir Rick and Morty Steven Universe The Simpsons Choice Reality TV Show Keeping Up with the Kardashians Lip Sync Battle MasterChef Junior The Four: Battle for Stardom The Voice Total Divas Choice Throwback TV Show Dawson’s Creek Friends Gossip Girl One Tree Hill That ’70s Show The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Choice TV Personality Chrissy Teigen, Lip Sync Battle Derek Hough, World of Dance DJ Khaled, The Four: Battle for Stardom Hailey Baldwin, Drop the Mic Kelly Clarkson, The Voice Meghan Trainor, The Four: Battle for Stardom Choice TV Villain Anna Hopkins, Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments Cameron Monaghan, Gotham Gabrielle Anwar, Once Upon a Time Mark Consuelos, Riverdale Mind Flayer, Stranger Things Odette Annable, Supergirl Choice Breakout TV Show 9-1-1 Anne With an E Black Lightning On My Block Siren The Resident Choice Breakout TV Star Iain Armitage, Young Sheldon Luka Sabbat, Grown–ish Lyric Ross, This Is Us Nafessa Williams, Black Lightning Oliver Stark, 9-1-1 Vanessa Morgan, Riverdale Choice TV Ship Cole Sprouse and Lili Reinhart, Riverdale Grant Gustin and Candice Patton, The Flash K.J. Apa and Camila Mendes, Riverdale Matthew Daddario and Harry Shum Jr., Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments Millie Bobby Brown and Finn Wolfhard, Stranger Things Stephen Amell and Emily Bett Rickards, Arrow Choice Summer TV Show Beat Shazam Cobra Kai Marvel’s Cloak & Dagger So You Think You Can Dance The Bold Type Total Bellas Choice Summer TV Star Aisha Dee, The Bold Type Aubrey Joseph, Marvel’s Cloak & Dagger Katie Stevens, The Bold Type Meghann Fahy, The Bold Type Olivia Holt, Marvel’s Cloak & Dagger Xolo Maridueña, Cobra Kai MUSIC Choice Male Artist Bruno Mars Drake Ed Sheeran Louis Tomlinson Niall Horan Shawn Mendes Choice Female Artist Ariana Grande Camila Cabello Cardi B Demi Lovato Dua Lipa Taylor Swift Choice Music Group 5 Seconds of Summer Fifth Harmony Florida Georgia Line Maroon 5 Migos Why Don’t We Choice Country Artist Blake Shelton Carrie Underwood Kane Brown Kelsea Ballerini Maren Morris Thomas Rhett Choice Electronic/Dance Artist Calvin Harris Marshmello Martin Garrix Steve Aoki The Chainsmokers Zedd Choice Latin Artist Becky G CNCO Daddy Yankee J Balvin Luis Fonsi Maluma Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist Cardi B Childish Gambino Drake Khalid Nicki Minaj Post Malone Choice Rock Artist Imagine Dragons Panic! At the Disco Paramore Portugal. The Man twenty one pilots X Ambassadors Choice Song: Female Artist Ariana Grande, “No Tears Left to Cry” Camila Cabello, “Havana (feat. Young Thug)” Demi Lovato, “Sorry Not Sorry” Dua Lipa, “New Rules” Halsey, “Bad at Love” Taylor Swift, “Look What You Made Me Do” Choice Song: Male Artist Charlie Puth, “Attention” Childish Gambino, “This Is America” Drake, “God’s Plan” Ed Sheeran, “Perfect” Justin Timberlake, “Say Something (feat. Chris Stapleton)” Kendrick Lamar, “Love. (feat. Zacari)” Choice Song: Group 5 Seconds of Summer, “Youngblood” Imagine Dragons, “Whatever It Takes” Maroon 5, “Wait” Panic! At the Disco, “Say Amen (Saturday Night)” Portugal. The Man, “Feel It Still” Why Don’t We, “Trust Fund Baby” Choice Collaboration Bebe Rexha, “Meant to Be (feat. Florida Georgia Line)” Bruno Mars, Finesse (Remix) [feat. Cardi B]” Taylor Swift, ” End Game (feat. Ed Sheeran and Future)” The Weeknd and Kendrick Lamar, “Pray for Me” Zac Efron and Zendaya, “Rewrite the Stars” Zedd, Maren Morris and Grey, “The Middle” Choice Pop Song Ariana Grande, “No Tears Left to Cry” Keala Settle and The Greatest Showman Ensemble, “This Is Me” Meghan Trainor, “No Excuses” Shawn Mendes, “In My Blood” Taylor Swift, “Delicate” Backstreet Boys, “Don’t Go Breaking My Heart” Choice Country Song Bebe Rexha, “Meant to Be (feat. Florida Georgia Line)” Brett Young, “Mercy” Carrie Underwood, “Cry Pretty” Kane Brown, “Heaven” Luke Bryan, “Most People Are Good” Thomas Rhett, “Life Changes” Choice Electronic/Dance Song Calvin Harris and Dua Lipa, “One Kiss” Clean Bandit, “Solo (feat. Demi Lovato)” Marshmello and Anne–Marie, “Friends” Steve Aoki and Lauren Jauregui, “All Night” Topic and Ally Brooke, “Perfect” Zedd, Maren Morris and Grey, “The Middle” Choice Latin Song CNCO and Yandel, “Hey DJ” J Balvin and Willy William, “Mi Gente” Jennifer Lopez, “Dinero (feat. DJ Khaled and Cardi B)” Liam Payne and J Balvin, “Familiar” Luis Fonsi and Demi Lovato, “Échame La Culpa” RedOne, Daddy Yankee, French Montana and Dinah Jane, “Boom Boom” Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song Bruno Mars, ” Finesse (Remix) [feat. Cardi B]” Childish Gambino, “This Is America” Drake, “God’s Plan” Kendrick Lamar and SZA, “All the Stars” Khalid and Normani, “Love Lies” NF, “Let You Down” Choice Rock/Alternative Song Alice Merton, “No Roots” Foster the People, “Sit Next to Me” Halsey, “Alone (feat. Big Sean and Stefflon Don)” Imagine Dragons, “Whatever It Takes” Panic! At the Disco, “High Hopes” Paramore, “Hard Times” Choice Breakout Artist Bazzi Khalid Lauv Logic Marshmello SZA Choice Next Big Thing Black Pink Jackson Wang Jacob Sartorius MattyBRaps NCT Stray Choice International Artist Black Pink BTS CNCO EXO Got7 Super Junior Choice Summer Song 5 Seconds of Summer, “Youngblood” Calvin Harris and Dua Lipa, “One Kiss” Drake, “Nice for What” Liam Payne and J Balvin, “Familiar” Maroon 5, “Girls Like You (feat. Cardi B)” Selena Gomez, “Back to You” Choice Summer Female Artist Ariana Grande Camila Cabello Cardi B Halsey Meghan Trainor Selena Gomez Choice Summer Male Artist Charlie Puth Kane Brown Liam Payne Niall Horan Shawn Mendes Zayn Malik Choice Summer Group 5 Seconds of Summer Dan + Shay Imagine Dragons Maroon 5 Panic! At the Disco The Chainsmokers Choice Summer Tour Charlie Puth, The Voicenotes Tour Harry Styles, Live on Tour Jay–Z and Beyoncé, On the Run II Tour Kendrick Lamar, SZA and More, The Championship Tour Niall Horan, Flicker World Tour Taylor Swift, Reputation Stadium Tour SPORTS Choice Male Athlete Adam Rippon J.J. Watt LeBron James Red Gerard Shaun White Stephen Curry Choice Female Athlete Chloe Kim Lindsey Vonn Mikaela Shiffrin Mirai Nagasu Serena Williams U.S. Olympic Women’s Ice Hockey Team DIGITAL Choice Female Web Star Bethany Mota Eva Gutowski Lele Pons Lilly Singh Liza Koshy The Merrell Twins Choice Male Web Star Cameron Dallas Collins Key Joey Graceffa Ryan Higa The Dolan Twins Tyler Oakley Choice Comedy Web Star Collins Key Lele Pons Lilly Singh Liza Koshy Miranda Sings The Dolan Twins Choice Music Web Star Anitta Chloe x Halle Erika Costell Jack & Jack Johnny Orlando Noah Schnacky Choice Fashion/Beauty Web Star Dulce Candy James Charles Kandee Johnson Nikkie de Jager (NikkieTutorials) Shay Mitchell Zoella Choice Twit Anna Kendrick Chrissy Teigen Kumail Nanjiani Mark Hamill Mindy Kaling Ryan Reynolds Choice Instagrammer Dwayne Johnson John Mayer Justin Timberlake Lucy Hale Selena Gomez Will Smith Choice Snapchatter Ariana Grande Demi Lovato Ethan Dolan Grayson Dolan Kendall Jenner Meghan Trainor Choice YouTuber DanTDM Lele Pons Lilly Singh Liza Koshy The Dolan Twins The Merrell Twins Choice Muser Baby Ariel Holly H (Holly Horne) Loren Gray Mackenzie Ziegler Sofia Santino Valentina Schulz MISCELLANEOUS Choice Comedian Ellen DeGeneres James Corden Jimmy Fallon Kevin Hart Lilly Singh The Dolan Twins Choice Style Icon Blake Lively Chadwick Boseman Harry Styles Meghan Markle, Duchess of Sussex Migos Zendaya Choice Female Hottie Hailey Baldwin Kendall Jenner Lauren Jauregui Olivia Holt Selena Gomez Yara Shahidi Choice Male Hottie Chadwick Boseman Chris Hemsworth Cole Sprouse Grant Gustin Shawn Mendes Zac Efron Choice Video Game Fire Emblem Heroes Fortnite Overwatch PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds Super Mario Odyssey The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Choice Fandom #BLINKS #BTSArmy #CNCOwners #Directioners #Harmonizers #Swifties Choice Dancer Cheryl Burke Derek Hough Jenna Dewan Les Twins Maddie Ziegler tWitch Choice Model Adwoa Aboah Bella Hadid Gigi Hadid Jaden Smith Kaia Gerber Romeo Beckham.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredAug 12th, 2018

Tom Hardy Will Star in Bosnian War Movie "My War Gone By, I Miss It So"

Tom Hardy has his next film lined up! The 39-year-old Mad Max: Fury Road actor will star in the Bosnian War movie My War Gone By, I Miss It So, Variety reports. PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of Tom Hardy The film is based on the 1999 book of the same name by English [...] Tom Hardy has his next film lined up! The 39-year-old Mad Max: Fury Road actor will star in the Bosnian War movie My War Gone By, I Miss It So, Variety reports. PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of Tom Hardy The film is based on the 1999 book of the same name by English journalist and war correspondent Anthony Loyd. Tom will also produce, while The Accountant‘s Gavin O’Connor is set to direct and produce. “My War Gone By, I Miss It So” is Anthony‘s “personal account of the Bosnian War, and alternates between his experiences in Bosnia and personal reflections of his time in the British army, his parents’ divorce, his estrangement from his father, and his heroin addiction.” “‘My War Gone By’ is a brutal yet sensitive story which addresses both the nature of addiction and the experience of war,” Tom said. “I was struck by Anthony’s work and words, experiences, and for me his is an important voice and an important book.”.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJul 26th, 2017

Rosamund Pike & Jamie Dornan Star in "A Private War" Trailer - Watch Now!

Rosamund Pike and Jamie Dornan star in the debut trailer for their film A Private War. Here’s a synopsis of the film: In a world where journalism is under attack, Marie Colvin (Pike) is one of the most celebrated war correspondents of our time. Colvin is an utterly fearless and rebellious spirit, driven to the [...] Rosamund Pike and Jamie Dornan star in the debut trailer for their film A Private War. Here’s a synopsis of the film: In a world where journalism is under attack, Marie Colvin (Pike) is one of the most celebrated war correspondents of our time. Colvin is an utterly fearless and rebellious spirit, driven to the frontlines of conflicts across the globe to give voice to the voiceless, while constantly testing the limits between bravery and bravado. After being hit by a grenade in Sri Lanka, she wears a distinctive eye patch and is still as comfortable sipping martinis with London’s elite as she is confronting dictators. Colvin sacrifices loving relationships, and over time, her personal life starts to unravel as the trauma she’s witnessed takes its toll. Yet, her mission to show the true cost of war leads her — along with renowned war photographer Paul Conroy (Dornan) — to embark on the most dangerous assignment of their lives in the besieged Syrian city of Homs. The film will open in New York and Los Angeles on November 2 and spread nationwide on November 18. Stanley Tucci also stars......»»

Category: topSource: justjaredAug 27th, 2018

"Avengers 4" Title Apparently Leaks - Here"s the Rumored Name!

The rumored title for the next Avengers movie, currently known as Avengers 4, has apparently been revealed, but not confirmed by Marvel. It all started when frequent Marvel cinematographer Trent Opaloch, who has worked on films including Avengers: Infinity War, Captain America: The Winter Soldier, and Captain America: Civil War, updated his website. Apparently, Trent [...] The rumored title for the next Avengers movie, currently known as Avengers 4, has apparently been revealed, but not confirmed by Marvel. It all started when frequent Marvel cinematographer Trent Opaloch, who has worked on films including Avengers: Infinity War, Captain America: The Winter Soldier, and Captain America: Civil War, updated his website. Apparently, Trent had updated the resume on his website to reveal the title of Avengers 4, which apparently read, Avengers: End Game, fan site Omega Underground captured in screenshots. Now, Trent has erased all traces of “Avengers: End Game” from his website and it now reads “Avengers 4.” Marvel’s Kevin Feige previously said the title of Avengers 4 would be released towards the end of 2018. As “Avengers: End Game” is just a rumor, stay tuned for any official updates to come!.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJul 1st, 2018

'Mother!' Cinematographer Used Color, Focus to Create Scary Mood - Variety

Variety'Mother!' Cinematographer Used Color, Focus to Create Scary MoodVarietyViewers of “Mother!” may feel unsettled as they watch the movie unfold. In fact, their discomfort may remind them of other films created by the director-cinematographer team of Darren Aronofsky and Matthew Libatique, including “Requiem for a Dream ...Darren Aronofsky Narrates a Scene From 'Mother!'New York TimesMovie Mixtape: 6 Messed-Up Movies to Watch After Darren Aronofsky's 'mother!'/FILM[Review] 'mother!' is a Bold, Fascinating, and Divisive Experience!Bloody DisgustingNational Review -Film School Rejects -Us Weekly -Minneapolis Star Tribuneall 145 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsSep 14th, 2017

Rosamund Pike & Gugu Mbatha-Raw Stun at "A Private War" UK Premiere!

Rosamund Pike walks the red carpet at the premiere of her new movie A Private War during the 2018 BFI London Film Festival on Saturday (October 20) in London, England. The Oscar-nominated actress was joined at the event by co-stars Jamie Dornan, Stanley Tucci, Faye Marsay, Tom Hollander, and Fady Elsayed. Director Matthew Heineman walked [...] Rosamund Pike walks the red carpet at the premiere of her new movie A Private War during the 2018 BFI London Film Festival on Saturday (October 20) in London, England. The Oscar-nominated actress was joined at the event by co-stars Jamie Dornan, Stanley Tucci, Faye Marsay, Tom Hollander, and Fady Elsayed. Director Matthew Heineman walked the red carpet with his girlfriend Gugu Mbatha-Raw. A Private War will be hitting theaters in the U.S. on November 16. FYI: Rosamund is wearing a Givenchy Couture look. Gugu is wearing an Emilia Wickstead dress, a Jimmy Choo clutch, and Alinka jewelry......»»

Category: topSource: justjaredOct 20th, 2018

Jamie Dornan"s Wife Amelia Warner Cradles Baby Bump at "A Private War" Premiere!

Jamie Dornan walks the red carpet at the premiere of his new movie A Private War on Saturday (October 20) in London, England. The 36-year-old actor was joined at the BFI London Film Festival event by his pregnant wife Amelia Warner, who is expecting their third child. Jamie also met up with his co-star Rosamund [...] Jamie Dornan walks the red carpet at the premiere of his new movie A Private War on Saturday (October 20) in London, England. The 36-year-old actor was joined at the BFI London Film Festival event by his pregnant wife Amelia Warner, who is expecting their third child. Jamie also met up with his co-star Rosamund Pike on the red carpet. A Private War will be hitting theaters on November 16. The film is about one of the most celebrated war correspondents of our time, Marie Colvin, who was driven to the frontline of conflicts across the globe to give voice to the voiceless. 15+ pictures inside of Jamie Dornan and Amelia Warner at the premiere….....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredOct 20th, 2018

Teen Choice Awards 2018 - Complete Winners List Revealed!

It was a big night for young fans at the 2018 Teen Choice Awards held at The Forum on Sunday (August 12) in Inglewood, Calif. Fans got to vote for their favorites and Riverdale was the big winner of the night, with the cast taking home ten awards total. The Greatest Showman took home three [...] It was a big night for young fans at the 2018 Teen Choice Awards held at The Forum on Sunday (August 12) in Inglewood, Calif. Fans got to vote for their favorites and Riverdale was the big winner of the night, with the cast taking home ten awards total. The Greatest Showman took home three awards and Zac Efron showed up at the event with a new haircut to accept the awards. There were more than 90 categories at the awards show, but only a fraction of those were revealed during the show. The rest will be revealed later on social media. Click inside for a full list of winners… MOVIES Choice Action Movie Avengers: Infinity War Justice League Maze Runner: The Death Cure Pacific Rim: Uprising Tomb Raider Choice Action Movie Actor Chris Evans, Avengers: Infinity War Dylan O’Brien, Maze Runner: The Death Cure Henry Cavill, Justice League John Boyega, Pacific Rim: Uprising Robert Downey Jr., Avengers: Infinity War – WINNER Tom Holland, Avengers: Infinity War Choice Action Movie Actress Alicia Vikander, Tomb Raider Amy Adams, Justice League Elizabeth Olsen, Avengers: Infinity War Gal Gadot, Justice League Scarlett Johansson, Avengers: Infinity War Zoe Saldana, Avengers: Infinity War Choice Sci-Fi Movie Black Panther Blade Runner 2049 Rampage Ready Player One Thor: Ragnarok Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor Chadwick Boseman, Black Panther Chris Hemsworth, Thor: Ragnarok – WINNER Dwayne Johnson, Rampage Mark Ruffalo, Thor: Ragnarok Ryan Gosling, Blade Runner 2049 Tye Sheridan, Ready Player One Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actress Danai Gurira, Black Panther Letitia Wright, Black Panther Lupita Nyong’o, Black Panther Naomie Harris, Rampage Olivia Cooke, Ready Player One Tessa Thompson, Thor: Ragnarok Choice Fantasy Movie A Wrinkle in Time Coco Peter Rabbit Star Wars: The Last Jedi Choice Fantasy Movie Actor Anthony Gonzalez, Coco Gael García Bernal, Coco James Corden, Peter Rabbit John Boyega, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Mark Hamill, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Oscar Isaac, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Choice Fantasy Movie Actress Carrie Fisher, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Daisy Ridley, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Mindy Kaling, A Wrinkle in Time Oprah Winfrey, A Wrinkle in Time Reese Witherspoon, A Wrinkle in Time Storm Reid, A Wrinkle in Time Choice Drama Movie A Quiet Place Midnight Sun Murder on the Orient Express The Greatest Showman – WINNER Truth or Dare Wonder Choice Drama Movie Actor Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman Jacob Tremblay, Wonder Leslie Odom Jr., Murder on the Orient Express Patrick Schwarzenegger, Midnight Sun Timothée Chalamet, Lady Bird Zac Efron, The Greatest Showman – WINNER Choice Drama Movie Actress Bella Thorne, Midnight Sun Daisy Ridley, Murder on the Orient Express Julia Roberts, Wonder Lucy Hale, Truth or Dare Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird Zendaya, The Greatest Showman Choice Comedy Movie Daddy’s Home 2 I Feel Pretty Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Love, Simon – WINNER Overboard Pitch Perfect 3 Choice Comedy Movie Actor Dwayne Johnson, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Eugenio Derbez, Overboard Jack Black, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Kevin Hart, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Mark Wahlberg, Daddy’s Home 2 Will Ferrell, Daddy’s Home 2 Choice Comedy Movie Actress Amy Schumer, I Feel Pretty Anna Faris, Overboard Anna Kendrick, Pitch Perfect 3 – WINNER Hailee Steinfeld, Pitch Perfect 3 Karen Gillan, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Rebel Wilson, Pitch Perfect 3 Choice Movie Villain Adam Driver, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Aiden Gillen, Maze Runner: The Death Cure Bill Skarsgård, It Cate Blanchett, Thor: Ragnarok Josh Brolin, Avengers: Infinity War Michael B. Jordan, Black Panther Choice Breakout Movie Star Keala Settle, The Greatest Showman Kelly Marie Tran, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Letitia Wright, Black Panther Nick Robinson, Love, Simon – WINNER Olivia Cooke, Ready Player One Sophia Lillis, It Choice Movie Ship Bella Thorne and Patrick Schwarzenegger, Midnight Sun Chadwick Boseman and Lupita Nyong’o, Black Panther Dylan O’Brien and Kaya Scodelario, Maze Runner: The Death Cure Nick Robinson and Keiynan Lonsdale, Love, Simon Sophia Lillis and Jeremy Ray Taylor, It Zac Efron and Zendaya, The Greatest Showman Choice Summer Movie Adrift Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Life of the Party Ocean’s 8 Solo: A Star Wars Story Choice Summer Movie Actor Alden Ehrenreich, Solo: A Star Wars Story Chris Pratt, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom – WINNER Donald Glover, Solo: A Star Wars Story Julian Dennison, Deadpool 2 Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool 2 Sam Claflin, Adrift Choice Summer Movie Actress Bryce Dallas Howard, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom – WINNER Emilia Clarke, Solo: A Star Wars Story Melissa McCarthy, Life of the Party Sandra Bullock, Ocean’s 8 Shailene Woodley, Adrift Zazie Beetz, Deadpool 2 MOVIES AND TELEVISION Choice Liplock Chadwick Boseman and Lupita Nyong’o, Black Panther Chris Pratt and Zoe Saldana, Avengers: Infinity War Cole Sprouse and Lili Reinhart, Riverdale – WINNER Gina Rodriguez and Justin Baldoni, Jane the Virgin Millie Bobby Brown and Finn Wolfhard, Stranger Things Zac Efron and Zendaya, The Greatest Showman Choice Hissy Fit Adam Driver, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Jack Black, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Joe Keery, Stranger Things Kevin Hart, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Madelaine Petsch, Riverdale – WINNER Mark Ruffalo, Avengers: Infinity War Choice Scene Stealer Charlie Heaton, Stranger Things Katie McGrath, Supergirl Nick Jonas, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Taika Waititi, Thor: Ragnarok Tom Hiddleston, Thor: Ragnarok Vanessa Morgan, Riverdale – WINNER TELEVISION Choice Drama TV Show Empire Famous in Love Riverdale – WINNER Star The Fosters This is Us Choice Drama TV Actor Cole Sprouse, Riverdale – WINNER Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor Jesse Williams, Grey’s Anatomy Jussie Smollett, Empire K.J. Apa, Riverdale Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us Choice Drama TV Actress Bella Thorne, Famous in Love Camila Mendes, Riverdale Chrissy Metz, This Is Us Lili Reinhart, Riverdale – WINNER Maia Mitchell, The Fosters Ryan Destiny, Star Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show iZombie Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments – WINNER Stranger Things Supernatural The 100 The Originals Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor Bob Morley, The 100 Dominic Sherwood, Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments Finn Wolfhard, Stranger Things Gaten Matarazzo, Stranger Things Joseph Morgan, The Originals Matthew Daddario, Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments – WINNER Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress Eliza Taylor, The 100 Emeraude Toubia, Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments Katherine McNamara, Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments Lana Parrilla, Once Upon a Time Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things – WINNER Rose McIver, iZombie Choice Action TV Show Arrow Gotham Lethal Weapon Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Supergirl The Flash – WINNER Choice Action TV Actor Chris Wood, Supergirl Damon Wayans, Lethal Weapon David Mazouz, Gotham Grant Gustin, The Flash – WINNER Lucas Till, MacGyver Stephen Amell, Arrow Choice Action TV Actress Caity Lotz, DC’s Legends of Tomorrow Candice Patton, The Flash Chloe Bennet, Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Danielle Panabaker, The Flash Emily Bett Rickards, Arrow Melissa Benoist, Supergirl Choice Comedy TV Show Black-ish Fuller House Jane the Virgin Modern Family The Big Bang Theory The Good Place Choice Comedy TV Actor Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine Anthony Anderson, Black-ish Elias Harger, Fuller House Hudson Yang, Fresh Off the Boat Jaime Camil, Jane the Virgin Rico Rodriguez, Modern Family Choice Comedy TV Actress America Ferrera, Superstore Candace Cameron Bure, Fuller House Gina Rodriguez, Jane the Virgin Kristen Bell, The Good Place Sarah Hyland, Modern Family Yara Shahidi, Black-ish, Grown-ish Choice Animated TV Show Bob’s Burgers Family Guy Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir Rick and Morty Steven Universe The Simpsons Choice Reality TV Show Keeping Up with the Kardashians Lip Sync Battle MasterChef Junior The Four: Battle for Stardom The Voice Total Divas Choice Throwback TV Show Dawson’s Creek Friends Gossip Girl One Tree Hill That ’70s Show The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Choice TV Personality Chrissy Teigen, Lip Sync Battle Derek Hough, World of Dance DJ Khaled, The Four: Battle for Stardom Hailey Baldwin, Drop the Mic Kelly Clarkson, The Voice Meghan Trainor, The Four: Battle for Stardom Choice TV Villain Anna Hopkins, Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments Cameron Monaghan, Gotham Gabrielle Anwar, Once Upon a Time Mark Consuelos, Riverdale – WINNER Mind Flayer, Stranger Things Odette Annable, Supergirl Choice Breakout TV Show 9-1-1 Anne With an E Black Lightning On My Block – WINNER Siren The Resident Choice Breakout TV Star Iain Armitage, Young Sheldon Luka Sabbat, Grown–ish Lyric Ross, This Is Us Nafessa Williams, Black Lightning Oliver Stark, 9-1-1 Vanessa Morgan, Riverdale – WINNER Choice TV Ship Cole Sprouse and Lili Reinhart, Riverdale – WINNER Grant Gustin and Candice Patton, The Flash K.J. Apa and Camila Mendes, Riverdale Matthew Daddario and Harry Shum Jr., Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments Millie Bobby Brown and Finn Wolfhard, Stranger Things Stephen Amell and Emily Bett Rickards, Arrow Choice Summer TV Show Beat Shazam Cobra Kai Marvel’s Cloak & Dagger So You Think You Can Dance The Bold Type Total Bellas Choice Summer TV Star Aisha Dee, The Bold Type Aubrey Joseph, Marvel’s Cloak & Dagger Katie Stevens, The Bold Type Meghann Fahy, The Bold Type Olivia Holt, Marvel’s Cloak & Dagger – WINNER Xolo Maridueña, Cobra Kai MUSIC Choice Male Artist Bruno Mars Drake Ed Sheeran Louis Tomlinson – WINNER Niall Horan Shawn Mendes Choice Female Artist Ariana Grande Camila Cabello Cardi B Demi Lovato Dua Lipa Taylor Swift Choice Music Group 5 Seconds of Summer Fifth Harmony Florida Georgia Line Maroon 5 Migos Why Don’t We Choice Country Artist Blake Shelton Carrie Underwood Kane Brown Kelsea Ballerini Maren Morris Thomas Rhett Choice Electronic/Dance Artist Calvin Harris Marshmello Martin Garrix Steve Aoki The Chainsmokers Zedd Choice Latin Artist Becky G CNCO – WINNER Daddy Yankee J Balvin Luis Fonsi Maluma Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist Cardi B Childish Gambino Drake Khalid Nicki Minaj Post Malone Choice Rock Artist Imagine Dragons Panic! At the Disco Paramore Portugal. The Man twenty one pilots X Ambassadors Choice Song: Female Artist Ariana Grande, “No Tears Left to Cry” Camila Cabello, “Havana (feat. Young Thug)” Demi Lovato, “Sorry Not Sorry” Dua Lipa, “New Rules” Halsey, “Bad at Love” Taylor Swift, “Look What You Made Me Do” Choice Song: Male Artist Charlie Puth, “Attention” Childish Gambino, “This Is America” Drake, “God’s Plan” Ed Sheeran, “Perfect” Justin Timberlake, “Say Something (feat. Chris Stapleton)” Kendrick Lamar, “Love. (feat. Zacari)” Choice Song: Group 5 Seconds of Summer, “Youngblood” Imagine Dragons, “Whatever It Takes” Maroon 5, “Wait” Panic! At the Disco, “Say Amen (Saturday Night)” Portugal. The Man, “Feel It Still” Why Don’t We, “Trust Fund Baby” Choice Collaboration Bebe Rexha, “Meant to Be (feat. Florida Georgia Line)” Bruno Mars, Finesse (Remix) [feat. Cardi B]” Taylor Swift, ” End Game (feat. Ed Sheeran and Future)” The Weeknd and Kendrick Lamar, “Pray for Me” Zac Efron and Zendaya, “Rewrite the Stars” – WINNER Zedd, Maren Morris and Grey, “The Middle” Choice Pop Song Ariana Grande, “No Tears Left to Cry” Keala Settle and The Greatest Showman Ensemble, “This Is Me” Meghan Trainor, “No Excuses” Shawn Mendes, “In My Blood” Taylor Swift, “Delicate” Backstreet Boys, “Don’t Go Breaking My Heart” Choice Country Song Bebe Rexha, “Meant to Be (feat. Florida Georgia Line)” – WINNER Brett Young, “Mercy” Carrie Underwood, “Cry Pretty” Kane Brown, “Heaven” Luke Bryan, “Most People Are Good” Thomas Rhett, “Life Changes” Choice Electronic/Dance Song Calvin Harris and Dua Lipa, “One Kiss” Clean Bandit, “Solo (feat. Demi Lovato)” Marshmello and Anne–Marie, “Friends” Steve Aoki and Lauren Jauregui, “All Night” – WINNER Topic and Ally Brooke, “Perfect” Zedd, Maren Morris and Grey, “The Middle” Choice Latin Song CNCO and Yandel, “Hey DJ” J Balvin and Willy William, “Mi Gente” Jennifer Lopez, “Dinero (feat. DJ Khaled and Cardi B)” Liam Payne and J Balvin, “Familiar” Luis Fonsi and Demi Lovato, “Échame La Culpa” RedOne, Daddy Yankee, French Montana and Dinah Jane, “Boom Boom” Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song Bruno Mars, ” Finesse (Remix) [feat. Cardi B]” Childish Gambino, “This Is America” Drake, “God’s Plan” Kendrick Lamar and SZA, “All the Stars” Khalid and Normani, “Love Lies” – WINNER NF, “Let You Down” Choice Rock/Alternative Song Alice Merton, “No Roots” Foster the People, “Sit Next to Me” Halsey, “Alone (feat. Big Sean and Stefflon Don)” Imagine Dragons, “Whatever It Takes” Panic! At the Disco, “High Hopes” Paramore, “Hard Times” Choice Breakout Artist Bazzi Khalid – WINNER Lauv Logic Marshmello SZA Choice Next Big Thing Black Pink Jackson Wang Jacob Sartorius MattyBRaps NCT Stray Choice International Artist Black Pink BTS CNCO EXO Got7 Super Junior Choice Summer Song 5 Seconds of Summer, “Youngblood” Calvin Harris and Dua Lipa, “One Kiss” Drake, “Nice for What” Liam Payne and J Balvin, “Familiar” Maroon 5, “Girls Like You (feat. Cardi B)” Selena Gomez, “Back to You” Choice Summer Female Artist Ariana Grande Camila Cabello Cardi B Halsey Meghan Trainor Selena Gomez Choice Summer Male Artist Charlie Puth Kane Brown Liam Payne Niall Horan Shawn Mendes Zayn Malik Choice Summer Group 5 Seconds of Summer Dan + Shay Imagine Dragons Maroon 5 Panic! At the Disco The Chainsmokers Choice Summer Tour Charlie Puth, The Voicenotes Tour Harry Styles, Live on Tour Jay–Z and Beyoncé, On the Run II Tour Kendrick Lamar, SZA and More, The Championship Tour Niall Horan, Flicker World Tour Taylor Swift, Reputation Stadium Tour SPORTS Choice Male Athlete Adam Rippon J.J. Watt LeBron James Red Gerard Shaun White Stephen Curry Choice Female Athlete Chloe Kim Lindsey Vonn Mikaela Shiffrin Mirai Nagasu Serena Williams U.S. Olympic Women’s Ice Hockey Team DIGITAL Choice Female Web Star Bethany Mota Eva Gutowski Lele Pons Lilly Singh Liza Koshy – WINNER The Merrell Twins Choice Male Web Star Cameron Dallas Collins Key Joey Graceffa Ryan Higa The Dolan Twins – WINNER Tyler Oakley Choice Comedy Web Star Collins Key Lele Pons Lilly Singh Liza Koshy Miranda Sings The Dolan Twins Choice Music Web Star Anitta Chloe x Halle Erika Costell Jack & Jack Johnny Orlando Noah Schnacky Choice Fashion/Beauty Web Star Dulce Candy James Charles Kandee Johnson Nikkie de Jager (NikkieTutorials) Shay Mitchell Zoella Choice Twit Anna Kendrick – WINNER Chrissy Teigen Kumail Nanjiani Mark Hamill Mindy Kaling Ryan Reynolds Choice Instagrammer Dwayne Johnson John Mayer Justin Timberlake Lucy Hale Selena Gomez Will Smith Choice Snapchatter Ariana Grande Demi Lovato Ethan Dolan Grayson Dolan Kendall Jenner Meghan Trainor Choice YouTuber DanTDM Lele Pons Lilly Singh Liza Koshy The Dolan Twins The Merrell Twins Choice Muser Baby Ariel Holly H (Holly Horne) Loren Gray Mackenzie Ziegler Sofia Santino Valentina Schulz MISCELLANEOUS Choice Comedian Ellen DeGeneres James Corden Jimmy Fallon Kevin Hart Lilly Singh The Dolan Twins Choice Style Icon Blake Lively Chadwick Boseman Harry Styles Meghan Markle, Duchess of Sussex Migos Zendaya Choice Female Hottie Hailey Baldwin Kendall Jenner Lauren Jauregui – WINNER Olivia Holt Selena Gomez Yara Shahidi Choice Male Hottie Chadwick Boseman Chris Hemsworth Cole Sprouse – WINNER Grant Gustin Shawn Mendes Zac Efron Choice Video Game Fire Emblem Heroes Fortnite Overwatch PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds Super Mario Odyssey The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Choice Fandom #BLINKS #BTSArmy #CNCOwners #Directioners #Harmonizers #Swifties Choice Dancer Cheryl Burke Derek Hough Jenna Dewan Les Twins Maddie Ziegler – WINNER tWitch Choice Model Adwoa Aboah Bella Hadid Gigi Hadid Jaden Smith Kaia Gerber Romeo Beckham.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredAug 12th, 2018

'A Star is Born' cinematographer charged with assaulting police

Matthew Libatique, 50, was the cinematographer for this year's "A Star is Born," directed by Bradley Cooper and co-starring Lady Gaga.         Matthew Libatique, 50, was the cinematographer for this year's "A Star is Born," directed by Bradley Cooper and co-starring Lady Gaga.        .....»»

Category: topSource: usatodayNov 14th, 2018

Anna Faris & Boyfriend Michael Barrett Couple Up During Italian Vacation

Anna Faris and Michael Barrett are enjoying their Italian getaway! The 40-year-old actress and her 47-year-old cinematographer boyfriend were spotted walking arm-in-arm while exploring on Friday afternoon (November 17) in Venice, Italy. The couple checked out the sites and even stopped to watch a street performer. Earlier in the week, Anna and Michael were seen [...] Anna Faris and Michael Barrett are enjoying their Italian getaway! The 40-year-old actress and her 47-year-old cinematographer boyfriend were spotted walking arm-in-arm while exploring on Friday afternoon (November 17) in Venice, Italy. The couple checked out the sites and even stopped to watch a street performer. Earlier in the week, Anna and Michael were seen on a boat ride together and taking in more of the sights. Anna and Michael met on the set of their movie Overboard, where she is starring and he is the cinematographer. They’ve been linked together since September. Anna and ex Chris Pratt announced their split over the summer......»»

Category: topSource: justjaredNov 17th, 2017

Harry Stradling Jr., ‘The Way We Were’ Cinematographer, Dies at 92

Harry Stradling Jr., a two-time Academy Award-nominated cinematographer for “1776” and “The Way We Were,” died Oct. 17 at the Motion Picture Home in Woodland Hills, Calif. He was 92. He was the son of cinematographer Harry Stradling, who has more than 130 credits to his name, including “A Streetcar Named Desire,” “The Picture of […].....»»

Category: topSource: varietyOct 27th, 2017

Jamie Dornan & Rosamund Pike Step Out for "A Private War" Los Angeles Premiere!

Jamie Dornan is dapper in a suit as he hits the red carpet alongside his co-star Rosamund Pike while attending the Los Angeles premiere of their latest film A Private War held at Samuel Goldwyn Theater on Wednesday (October 24) in Beverly Hills, Calif. The 36-year-old actor and Rosamund, 39, were joined at the event [...] Jamie Dornan is dapper in a suit as he hits the red carpet alongside his co-star Rosamund Pike while attending the Los Angeles premiere of their latest film A Private War held at Samuel Goldwyn Theater on Wednesday (October 24) in Beverly Hills, Calif. The 36-year-old actor and Rosamund, 39, were joined at the event by their co-star Tom Hollander, as well as the film’s producer Marissa Mazzola-McMahon, writer Arash Amel and director Matthew Heineman. Also in attendance to show their support was Annie Lennox and Johnny Whitworth. A Private War will hit theaters in the US on November 16 – be sure to check it out! You can check out the trailer if you missed it......»»

Category: topSource: justjaredOct 25th, 2018

How a Shark Week Cinematographer Captures the Predators

“I’m addicted to sharks,” says cinematographer Andy B. Casagrande IV, who has been shooting for Discovery’s Shark Week for 13 years. As obsessions go, it may be an unusual one, but it has served Casagrande well over the past two decades as he’s worked on countless TV and film documentaries on the dangerous creatures. “I […].....»»

Category: topSource: varietyAug 30th, 2018

The 10 best true-crime documentaries, ready to stream

From "The Jinx" to "The Staircase" to "O.J. Made in America," we offer 10 true-crime documentaries that will keep you searching for answers.         From "The Jinx" to "The Staircase" to "O.J. Made in America," we offer 10 true-crime documentaries that will keep you searching for answers.        .....»»

Category: topSource: usatodayNov 6th, 2018